10.11.2011   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

C 325/1


List of appointments made by the Council

September and October 2011 (social field)

2011/C 325/01

Committee

End of term of office

Publication in OJ

Person replaced

Resignation/appointment

Member/Alternate

Category

Country

Person appointed

Affiliation

Date of Council Decision

Advisory Committee for the Coordination of Social Security Systems

19.10.2015

C 290, 27.10.2010

Ms Carin LINDQVIST-VIRTANEN

Resignation

Member

Government

Finland

Mr Pekka PAAERMAA

Ministry of Social Affairs and Health

26.9.2011

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2013

L 45, 20.2.2010

Mr Stefan HULT

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Sweden

Ms Anna BILLGREN

Ministry of Employment

26.9.2011

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2013

L 45, 20.2.2010

Ms Paula ILVESKIVI

Resignation

Alternate

Trade Union

Finland

Ms Tarja ARKIO

Confederation of Unions for Professional Managerial Staff in Finland — AKAVA

20.9.2011

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2013

L 45, 20.2.2010

Mr Ulrich RIESE

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Germany

Ms Ellen ZWINK

Bundesanstalt für Arbeitsschutz und Arbeitsmedizin — Strategie, Zusammenarbeit und internationale Angelegenheiten

26.9.2011

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2013

L 45, 20.2.2010

Mr Henning GADE

Resignation

Member

Employers

Denmark

Ms Karoline KLAKSVIG

Confederation of Danish Employers

12.9.2011

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2013

L 45, 20.2.2010

Mr Jyrki HOLLMÉN

Resignation

Member

Employers

Finland

Ms Katja LEPPÄNEN

The Confederation of Finnish Industries — EK

10.10.2011

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

28.2.2013

L 45, 20.2.2010

Ms Katja LEPPÄNEN

Resignation

Alternate

Employers

Finland

Mr Jan SCHUGK

The Confederation of Finnish Industries — EK

10.10.2011

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2012

C 294, 29.10.2010

Ms Mika IOANNIDOU

Resignation

Member

Employers

Greece

Ms Evangelia ARANITOU

National Confederation of Greek Commerce

12.9.2011

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2012

C 294, 29.10.2010

Mr Jan KUST

Resignation

Member

Government

Czech Republic

Ms Ladislava STEINICHOVA

Ministry of Labour and Social Affairs

10.10.2011

Advisory Committee on Freedom of Movement for Workers

24.9.2012

C 294, 29.10.2010

Mr Volker ROSSOCHA

Resignation

Member

Trade Union

Germany

Ms Raja NEJEDLO

Abteilung Europapolitik

DGB-Bundesvorstand

10.10.2011

Management Board of the European Institute for Gender Equality

31.5.2013

C 137, 27.5.2010

Ms Helene REARDON-BOND

Resignation

Member

Government

United Kingdom

Mr Charles RAMSDEN

Government Equalities Office

20.9.2011

Management Board of the European Institute for Gender Equality

31.5.2013

C 137, 27.5.2010

Ms Celia REED

Resignation

Alternate

Government

United Kingdom

Ms Claire FIELDER

Government Equalities Office

20.9.2011

Management Board of the European Institute for Gender Equality

31.5.2013

C 137, 27.5.2010

Mr Ferdi LICHER

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Netherlands

Ms Jantina WALRAVEN

Ministry of Education, Culture and Science

20.9.2011

Management Board of the European Institute for Gender Equality

31.5.2013

C 137, 27.5.2010

Ms Andra Cristina CROITORU

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Romania

Ms Daniela COZMA

Ministry of Labour, Family and Social Protection

10.10.2011

Management Board of the European Institute for Gender Equality

31.5.2013

C 137, 27.5.2010

Mr Florin-Marian NEGREA

Resignation

Member

Government

Romania

Ms Andra Cristina CROITORU

Ministry of Labour, Family and Social Protection

10.10.2011

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.2013

C 322, 27.11.2010

Mr Märt MASSO

Resignation

Member

Government

Estonia

Ms Liina MALK

Ministry of Social Affairs of Estonia

20.9.2011

Governing Board of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

30.11.2013

C 322, 27.11.2010

Mr Santo PORTERA

Resignation

Member

Employers

Malta

Mr Martin BORG

M. Demajo Group

10.10.2011

Governing Board of the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work

7.11.2013

C 322, 27.11.2010

Mr Henning GADE

Resignation

Member

Employers

Denmark

Mr Sven-Peter NYGAARD

Confederation of Danish Employers

12.9.2011

Governing Board of the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work

7.11.2013

C 322, 27.11.2010

Mr Ulrich RIESE

Resignation

Member

Government

Germany

Mr Kai SCHÄFER

Bundesministerium für Arbeit und Soziales

20.9.2011

Governing Board of the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work

7.11.2013

C 322, 27.11.2010

Mr Kai SCHÄFER

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Germany

Ms Ellen ZWINK

Bundesanstalt für Arbeitsschutz und Arbeitsmedizin — Strategie, Zusammenarbeit und internationale Angelegenheiten

20.9.2011

Governing Board of the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work

7.11.2013

C 322, 27.11.2010

Mr Stefan HULT

Resignation

Alternate

Government

Sweden

Ms Anna BILLGREN

Ministry of Employment

26.9.2011