ISSN 1977-091X

doi:10.3000/1977091X.CE2014.089.eng

Official Journal

of the European Union

C 89E

European flag  

English edition

Information and Notices

Volume 57
28 March 2014


Notice No

Contents

page

 

IV   Notices

 

NOTICES FROM EUROPEAN UNION INSTITUTIONS, BODIES, OFFICES AND AGENCIES

 

European Parliament
2013-2014 SESSION
Sittings of 9 to 12 December 2013

2014/C 089E/01

Minutes of the sitting of 9 December 2013

1

2014/C 089E/02

Minutes of the sitting of 10 December 2013

29

2014/C 089E/03

Minutes of the sitting of 11 December 2013

128

2014/C 089E/04

Minutes of the sitting of 12 December 2013

238

Key to symbols used

*

Consultation procedure

***

Consent procedure

***I

Ordinary legislative procedure: first reading

***II

Ordinary legislative procedure: second reading

***III

Ordinary legislative procedure: third reading

(The type of procedure is determined by the legal basis proposed by the Commission.)

Abbreviations used for Parliamentary Committees

AFET

Committee on Foreign Affairs

DEVE

Committee on Development

INTA

Committee on International Trade

BUDG

Committee on Budgets

CONT

Committee on Budgetary Control

ECON

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

EMPL

Committee on Employment and Social Affairs

ENVI

Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety

ITRE

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy

IMCO

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection

TRAN

Committee on Transport and Tourism

REGI

Committee on Regional Development

AGRI

Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

PECH

Committee on Fisheries

CULT

Committee on Culture and Education

JURI

Committee on Legal Affairs

LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

AFCO

Committee on Constitutional Affairs

FEMM

Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality

PETI

Committee on Petitions

DROI

Subcommittee on Human Rights

SEDE

Subcommittee on Security and Defence

Abbreviations used for Political Groups

PPE

Group of the European People’s Party (Christian Democrats)

S&D

Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

ALDE

Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe

Verts/ALE

Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance

ECR

European Conservatives and Reformists Group

GUE/NGL

Confederal Group of the European United Left – Nordic Green Left

EFD

Europe of Freedom and Democracy Group

NI

Non-attached Members

EN

 


IV Notices

NOTICES FROM EUROPEAN UNION INSTITUTIONS, BODIES, OFFICES AND AGENCIES

European Parliament 2013-2014 SESSION Sittings of 9 to 12 December 2013

28.3.2014   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

CE 89/1


Monday 9 December 2013
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 9 DECEMBER 2013

2014/C 89 E/01

Contents

1.

Resumption of the session

2.

Statements by the President

3.

Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

4.

Composition of Parliament

5.

Verification of credentials

6.

Interpretation of the Rules of Procedure

7.

Composition of committees and delegations

8.

Delegated acts (Rule 87a)

9.

Corrigenda (Rule 216)

10.

Signature of acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure (Rule 74)

11.

Announcement by the President (deadlines for questions for written answer (Rule 117) and written declarations (Rule 123))

12.

Questions for oral answer (submission)

13.

Texts of agreements forwarded by the Council

14.

Action taken on Parliament's positions and resolutions

15.

Petitions

16.

Documents received

17.

Order of business

18.

Common Fisheries Policy ***II - Common organisation of the markets in fishery and aquaculture products ***II (debate)

19.

North-East Atlantic: deep-sea stocks and fishing in international waters ***I - Status of the North-East Atlantic mackerel fishery (debate)

20.

EU-Morocco Fisheries Partnership Agreement: protocol setting out fishing opportunities and financial contributions *** (debate)

21.

Gender aspects of the European framework of national Roma inclusion strategies - Progress made in the implementation of national Roma integration strategies (debate)

22.

One-minute speeches on matters of political importance

23.

Negotiations for an EU-Canada strategic partnership agreement (short presentation)

24.

Development and 'state building' in South Sudan (short presentation)

25.

Recovery and resolution framework for non-bank institutions (short presentation)

26.

EU space industrial policy (short presentation)

27.

CARS 2020: towards a strong, competitive and sustainable European car industry (short presentation)

28.

Agenda of the next sitting

29.

Closure of the sitting

ATTENDANCE REGISTER

MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 9 DECEMBER 2013

IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ

President

1.   Resumption of the session

The sitting opened at 17.05.

2.   Statements by the President

The President paid tribute to the memory of Nelson Mandela, who had died on 5 December 2013.

He also paid tribute to the memory of the 54 people who had died when the roof collapsed in a shopping centre in Riga on 21 November 2013.

Parliament observed a minute's silence.

*

* *

The President urged the Ukrainian authorities to refrain from violence against those demonstrating in Kiev, and called on all parties to enter into dialogue.

3.   Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.

4.   Composition of Parliament

Lena Kolarska-Bobińska and Rafał Trzaskowski had respectively been appointed Minister for Science and Minister for Administration and Digitisation in the Polish Government, with effect from 3 December 2013.

Under Rule 4(1), Parliament noted their seats were vacant and informed the national authority concerned.

5.   Verification of credentials

On the JURI Committee's proposal, Parliament decided to confirm the validity of the mandates of Gabriele Stauner and Hiltrud Breyer, with effect respectively from 30 October 2013 and 31 October 2013.

6.   Interpretation of the Rules of Procedure

The President informed the House, under Rule 211(3), of the following interpretation of Rule 202(5), provided by the Committee on Constitutional Affairs, which had been consulted on the application of that provision:

'Fact-finding visits and the reports on those visits are aimed solely at providing the Committee with the requisite information to enable it to consider the petition further. Such reports are drafted under the exclusive responsibility of the participants in the visit, who shall seek to reach a consensus. Failing such a consensus, the report must set out the divergent findings of fact or assessments. The report is submitted to the Committee for its approval by a single vote, unless the Chair declares, where appropriate, that amendments may be tabled to parts of the report. Rule 52 does not apply to these reports, either directly or mutatis mutandis. In the absence of approval by the Committee, reports shall not be forwarded to the President.'

If this interpretation was not contested by a political group or by at least 40 Members, in accordance with Rule 211(4), before the opening of the following day's sitting, Tuesday 10 December 2013, it would be deemed to have been adopted. Otherwise, the matter would be put to the vote in Parliament.

7.   Composition of committees and delegations

The President had received the following requests for appointments from the Verts/ALE and PPE Groups:

 

Committee on Foreign Affairs: Hiltrud Breyer

 

Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries: Gabriele Stauner

 

Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean: Gabriele Stauner

The appointments would be deemed ratified if there were no objections before the approval of these minutes.

8.   Delegated acts (Rule 87a)

Under Rule 87a(6), the Chair of the Conference of Committee Chairs had informed the President of Parliament that no objections had been raised to the following recommendations:

a recommendation by the IMCO Committee to raise no objections to the Commission delegated regulation of 30 October 2013 on the conditions for making a declaration of performance on construction products available on a website (C(2013)07086) – 2013/2928(DEA) (B7-0548/2013)

a recommendation by the INTA Committee to raise no objections to the Commission Delegated Regulation of 30 October 2013 amending Annexes I, II and IV of Regulation (EU) No 978/2012 applying a scheme of generalised tariff preferences (C(2013)07167 – 2013/2929(DEA)) (B7-0547/2013)

If there were no opposition to these recommendations by a political group or at least 40 Members within 24 hours following the announcement in plenary the recommendations would be deemed to have been approved. If there were objections, they would be put to the vote.

The recommendations could be found on the Séance en direct website during the current part-session.

9.   Corrigenda (Rule 216)

The REGI and EMPL Committees had submitted the following corrigenda to texts adopted by Parliament:

Corrigendum P7_TA(2013)0482(COR01) to the position of the European Parliament adopted at first reading on 20 November 2013 with a view to the adoption of Regulation (EU) No …/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down common provisions on the European Regional Development Fund, the European Social Fund, the Cohesion Fund, the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development and the European Maritime and Fisheries Fund covered by the Common Strategic Framework and laying down general provisions on the European Regional Development Fund, the European Social Fund and the Cohesion Fund and repealing Council Regulation (EC) No 1083/2006 P7_TA-PROV(2013)0482 (COM(2013)0246 – C7-0107/2013 – 2011/0276(COD))

Corrigendum P7_TA(2013)0483(COR01) to the position of the European Parliament adopted at first reading on 20 November 2013 with a view to the adoption of Regulation (EU) No …/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the European Social Fund and repealing Council Regulation (EC) No 1081/2006 P7_TA-PROV(2013)0483 (COM(2011)0607/2 – C7-0327/2011 – 2011/0268(COD))

Corrigendum P7_TA(2013)0484(COR01) to the position of the European Parliament adopted at first reading on 20 November 2013 with a view to the adoption of Regulation (EU) No …/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council on specific provisions concerning the European Regional Development Fund and the Investment for growth and jobs goal and repealing Regulation (EC) No 1080/2006 (P7_TA-PROV(2013)0484 (COM(2011)0614 – C7-0328/2011 – 2011/0275(COD))

Corrigendum P7_TA(2013)0485(COR01) to the position of the European Parliament adopted at first reading on 20 November 2013 with a view to the adoption of Regulation (EU) No …/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council on specific provisions for the support from the European Regional Development Fund to the European territorial cooperation goal P7_TA-PROV(2013)0485 (COM(2011)0611 – C7-0326/2011 – 2011/0273(COD))

Corrigendum P7_TA(2013)0486(COR01) to the position of the European Parliament adopted at first reading on 20 November 2013 with a view to the adoption of Regulation (EU) No …/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the Cohesion Fund and repealing Council Regulation (EC) No 1084/2006 (P7_TA-PROV(2013)0486 (COM(2011)0612 – C7-0325/2011 – 2011/0274(COD))

Corrigendum P7_TA(2013)0487(COR01) to the position of the European Parliament adopted at first reading on 20 November 2013 with a view to the adoption of Regulation (EU) No …/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 1082/2006 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 5 July 2006 on a European grouping of territorial cooperation (EGTC) as regards the clarification, simplification and improvement of the establishment and implementation of such groupings P7_TA-PROV(2013)0487 (COM(2011)0610/2 – C7-0324/2011 – 2011/0272(COD))

Pursuant to Rule 216(4), these corrigenda would be deemed approved unless, within 24 hours, a request was made by a political group or at least 40 Members that they be put to the vote.

The corrigenda would be available on the Séance en direct website during the current part-session.

10.   Signature of acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure (Rule 74)

The President announced that on Wednesday, together with the President of the Council, he would sign the following acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure:

Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing 'Horizon 2020' the Framework Programme for Research and Innovation (2014-2020) and repealing Decision No 1982/2006/EC (00067/2013/LEX - C7-0436/2013 - 2011/0401(COD))

Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the common organisation of the markets in fishery and aquaculture products, amending Council Regulations (EC) No 1184/2006 and (EC) No 1224/2009 and repealing Council Regulation (EC) No 104/2000 (00118/2013/LEX - C7-0438/2013 - 2011/0194(COD))

Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing 'Erasmus+': the Union programme for education, training, youth and sport and repealing Decisions No 1719/2006/EC, No 1720/2006/EC and No 1298/2008/EC (00063/2013/LEX - C7-0439/2013 - 2011/0371(COD))

Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the establishment of a Programme for the Environment and Climate Action (LIFE) and repealing Regulation (EC) No 614/2007 (00070/2013/LEX - C7-0440/2013 - 2011/0428(COD))

Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the Common Fisheries Policy, amending Council Regulations (EC) No 1954/2003 and (EC) No 1224/2009 and repealing Council Regulations (EC) No 2371/2002 and (EC) No 639/2004 and Council Decision 2004/585/EC (00119/2013/LEX - C7-0441/2013 - 2011/0195(COD))

Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing the Creative Europe Programme (2014 to 2020) and repealing Decisions No 1718/2006/EC, No 1855/2006/EC and No 1041/2009/EC (00077/2013/LEX - C7-0442/2013 - 2011/0370(COD))

Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing an action programme to improve the operation of taxation systems in the European Union for the period 2014-2020 (Fiscalis 2020) and repealing Decision No 1482/2007/EC (00033/2013/LEX - C7-0443/2013 - 2011/0341B(COD))

Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing an action programme for customs in the European Union for the period 2014-2020 (Customs 2020) and repealing Decision No 624/2007/EC (00072/2013/LEX - C7-0444/2013 - 2011/0341A(COD))

Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 294/2008 establishing the European Institute of Innovation and Technology (00068/2013/LEX - C7-0445/2013 - 2011/0384(COD))

Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the Strategic Innovation Agenda of the European Institute of Innovation and Technology (EIT): the contribution of the EIT to a more innovative Europe (00069/2013/LEX - C7-0446/2013 - 2011/0387(COD))

Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on a European Union Programme for Employment and Social Innovation ("EaSI") and amending Decision No 283/2010/EU establishing a European Progress Microfinance Facility for employment and social inclusion (00080/2013/LEX - C7-0447/2013 - 2011/0270(COD))

Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down the rules regarding participation in the research and innovation framework programme 'Horizon 2020' (2014-2020) and the dissemination of results and repealing Regulation (EC) No 1906/2006 (00066/2013/LEX - C7-0448/2013 - 2011/0399(COD))

Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2009/138/EC (Solvency II) as regards the date for its transposition and the date of its application, and the date of repeal of certain Directives (Solvency I) (00098/2013/LEX - C7-0449/2013 - 2013/0327(COD))

Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on providing macro-financial assistance to the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan (00109/2013/LEX - C7-0450/2013 - 2013/0128(COD))

Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on Union guidelines for the development of the trans-European transport network and repealing Decision No 661/2010/EU (00042/2013/LEX - C7-0451/2013 - 2011/0294(COD))

Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending certain legislative acts in the field of agricultural and fishery statistics (00086/2013/LEX - C7-0452/2013 - 2012/0343(COD))

Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 1083/2006 as regards certain provisions relating to financial management for certain Member States experiencing or threatened with serious difficulties with respect to their financial stability, to the decommitment rules for certain Member States, and to the rules on payments of the final balance (00101/2013/LEX - C7-0453/2013 - 2013/0156(COD))

Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 1083/2006 as regards the financial allocation for certain Member States from the European Social Fund (00102/2013/LEX - C7-0454/2013 - 2013/0271(COD))

Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 539/2001 listing the third countries whose nationals must be in possession of visas when crossing the external borders and those whose nationals are exempt from that requirement (00065/2013/LEX - C7-0455/2013 - 2011/0138(COD))

Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing the Connecting Europe Facility, amending Regulation (EU) No 913/2010 and repealing Regulations (EC) No 680/2007 and (EC) No 67/2010 (00076/2013/LEX - C7-0456/2013 - 2011/0302(COD))

Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the implementation and exploitation of European satellite navigation systems and repealing Council Regulation (EC) No 876/2002 and Regulation (EC) No 683/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council (00026/2013/LEX - C7-0457/2013 - 2011/0392(COD))

Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a Programme for the Competitiveness of Enterprises and small- and medium-sized enterprises (COSME) (2014-2020) and repealing Decision No 1639/2006/EC (00058/2013/LEX - C7-0458/2013 - 2011/0394(COD)).

11.   Announcement by the President (deadlines for questions for written answer (Rule 117) and written declarations (Rule 123))

The President announced that for the last part-session in the present parliamentary term (14 to 17 April 2014), the following deadlines would apply:

 

Deadline for tabling questions for written answer (Rule 117): 17 April 2014.

 

Deadline for tabling written declarations (Rule 123): 17 January 2014.

12.   Questions for oral answer (submission)

The following questions for oral answer had been submitted by Members (Rule 115):

(O-000094/2013) by Salvatore Tatarella, Edite Estrela, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Sandrine Bélier, Anna Rosbach and Kartika Tamara Liotard, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, to the Commission: Development of an EU Green Infrastructure (GI) policy (2013/2663(RSP)) (B7-0525/2013);

(O-000113/2013) by Pat the Cope Gallagher, Alain Cadec and Gabriel Mato Adrover, on behalf of the PECH Committee, to the Commission: The status of the North-East Atlantic mackerel fishery (2013/2890(RSP)) (B7-0526/2013);

(O-000117/2013) by Juan Fernando López Aguilar, on behalf of the LIBE Committee, to the Commission: Progress made in the implementation of National Roma Integration Strategies (2013/2924(RSP)) (B7-0528/2013);

(O-000133/2013) by Vital Moreira, on behalf of the INTA Committee, to the Commission: GSP+ monitoring mechanism and GSP+ scorecards (2013/2959(RSP)) (B7-0527/2013).

13.   Texts of agreements forwarded by the Council

The Council had forwarded certified true copies of the following:

Voluntary Partnership Agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Indonesia on forest law enforcement, governance and trade in timber products into the European Union;

Revised Memorandum of Understanding with the United States of America regarding the importation of beef from animals not treated with certain growth-promoting hormones and increased duties applied by the United States to certain products of the European Union;

Protocol between the European Union and the Kingdom of Morocco setting out the fishing opportunities and financial contribution provided for in the Fisheries Partnership Agreement between the European Union and the Kingdom of Morocco;

Protocol to the Agreement on cooperation and customs union between the European Community and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of San Marino, of the other part, regarding the Republic of Croatia's participation as a contracting party following its accession to the European Union.

14.   Action taken on Parliament's positions and resolutions

The Commission communications on the action it had taken in response to the resolutions adopted by Parliament during the June part-session and on the action it had taken in response to the positions and resolutions adopted by Parliament during the July part-session were available on the Séance en direct site.

15.   Petitions

The following petitions, which had been entered in the register on the dates shown below, had been forwarded to the committee responsible under Rule 201(6):

 

29/11/2013

Luigi Alfieri (No 1590/2013); (name confidential) (No 1591/2013); (name confidential) (No 1592/2013); Kurt K. Gutermann (No 1593/2013); Paul Wolf (No 1594/2013); Juan Sevilla Pérez (Asociación de Vecinos La Torre de Moncofa (Castelló)) (No 1595/2013); Précarité et pauvreté (No 1596/2013); Markus Stutzenberger (No 1597/2013); Bernhard Zuendorff (No 1598/2013); (name confidential) (No 1599/2013); Marian Stefaniak (No 1600/2013); Tanya Ivanova (No 1601/2013); (name confidential) (No 1602/2013); (name confidential) (No 1603/2013); (name confidential) (No 1604/2013); (name confidential) (No 1605/2013); Antal Pucilowski (No 1606/2013); (name confidential) (No 1607/2013); Olaf Vollmer (No 1608/2013); Boualem Yahiaoui (No 1609/2013); (name confidential) (No 1610/2013); (name confidential) (No 1611/2013); Sotirios Florakis (No 1612/2013); (name confidential) (No 1613/2013); Christos Kanterakis (No 1614/2013); Metodiev Miroslav (No 1615/2013); Uta Rombach (No 1616/2013); Marton Sándor (No 1617/2013); Georg Heinz Hieronymus (No 1618/2013); (name confidential) (No 1619/2013); Tadeusz Chmielewski (No 1620/2013); (name confidential) (No 1621/2013); (name confidential) (No 1622/2013); (name confidential) (No 1623/2013); (name confidential) (No 1624/2013); (name confidential) (No 1625/2013); (name confidential) (No 1626/2013); (name confidential) (No 1627/2013); Bruno Terriou (No 1628/2013); (name confidential) (No 1629/2013); (name confidential) (No 1630/2013); (name confidential) (No 1631/2013); Axel Mattes (No 1632/2013); Anton Butz (No 1633/2013); Wolfgang Dornbach (No 1634/2013); (name confidential) (No 1635/2013); Michael Ruf (No 1636/2013); D'Aniello Nunzia (No 1637/2013); Wieslawa Arnoldsson (No 1638/2013); (name confidential) (No 1639/2013); (name confidential) (No 1640/2013); (name confidential) (No 1641/2013); (name confidential) (No 1642/2013); (name confidential) (No 1643/2013); Peter Evans (No 1644/2013); (name confidential) (No 1645/2013); Francisco Javier de Loma-Ossorio Quirós (No 1646/2013); José Antonio Castillo Lobato (No 1647/2013); Paul Mathieu Jongen (No 1648/2013); Ángel Fustero Fustero (No 1649/2013); Jesús Fernández Clemente (No 1650/2013); Alexander W. Bauersfeld (No 1651/2013); Accao de formaçao tas ns pro 02 (No 1652/2013); Jean Papadopoulos (No 1653/2013); Rosmarie Hennecke Gramatzki (No 1654/2013); Laila Brice (No 1655/2013); (name confidential) (No 1656/2013); Paul Ryan (No 1657/2013); (name confidential) (No 1658/2013); (name confidential) (No 1659/2013); Fiona Fitzpatrick (Ballyhea Says No) (No 1660/2013); (name confidential) (No 1661/2013); Dina Popova (No 1662/2013); H Geldermann (No 1663/2013); (name confidential) (No 1664/2013); (name confidential) (No 1665/2013); Petru Truță (Salvați cartierele Dămăroaia și Bucureștii Noi (No 1666/2013); (name confidential) (No 1667/2013); (name confidential) (No 1668/2013); (name confidential) (No 1669/2013); (name confidential) (No 1670/2013); (name confidential) (No 1671/2013); (name confidential) (No 1672/2013); Jean Louis Miguel (No 1673/2013); (name confidential) (No 1674/2013); (name confidential) (No 1675/2013); (name confidential) (No 1676/2013); (name confidential) (No 1677/2013); (name confidential) (No 1678/2013); (name confidential) (No 1679/2013); (name confidential) (No 1680/2013); (name confidential) (No 1681/2013); Lynda Garrett (No 1682/2013); Lynda Landrith (No 1683/2013); Sergio Troiano (No 1684/2013); Martine Pritchard (No 1685/2013); Pamela Jenkins (No 1686/2013); (name confidential) (No 1687/2013); (name confidential) (No 1688/2013); (name confidential) (No 1689/2013); Sylvia Van Atta (many tears animal rescue) (No 1690/2013); Jutta Blum (No 1691/2013); (name confidential) (No 1692/2013); Maxine Galloway (9 signatures) (No 1693/2013); Martin Spiteri (11 signatures) (No 1694/2013); (name confidential) (No 1695/2013); Željko Stjepan Križanac (No 1696/2013); ryane ward (No 1697/2013); Stephen Harrison (No 1698/2013); (name confidential) (No 1699/2013); (name confidential) (No 1700/2013); (name confidential) (No 1701/2013); (name confidential) (No 1702/2013); (name confidential) (No 1703/2013); (name confidential) (No 1704/2013); Antonio Jurado Checa (no. 1705/2013); José Ortega Ortega (No 1706/2013); Sabine Kurjo McNeill (No 1707/2013); Sohail Khan (No 1708/2013); Sohail Khan (No 1709/2013); Kyriakos Gkikas (No 1710/2013); Rolandos Ioannou (No 1711/2013); Hans Van Den Noort (No 1712/2013); Alfredo Pallone (MPE) (No 1713/2013); Elisabeth Schmock (No 1714/2013); (name confidential) (No 1715/2013); Antoni Petru (Liga Dreptății Împotriva Corupției și Abuzurilor din România (No 1716/2013); Christian Amand (Xirius Avocats) (No 1717/2013); Otto Zettel (No 1718/2013); Henk Bres (No 1719/2013); Mariana Efthymiadou Muller (No 1720/2013); Rosmarie Hennecke Gramatzki (No 1721/2013); Barbara List (No 1722/2013); (name confidential) (No 1723/2013); (name confidential) (4 signatures) (No 1724/2013); (name confidential) (No 1725/2013); Flavio Miccono (I.P.A.) (No 1726/2013); Flavio Miccono (I.P.A.) (No 1727/2013); Flavio Miccono (I.P.A.) (No 1728/2013); Flavio Miccono (I.P.A.) (No 1729/2013); Flavio Miccono (No 1730/2013); Flavio Miccono (No 1731/2013); Flavio Miccono (No 1732/2013); Massimo D'Agostino (No 1733/2013); matteo la cara (No 1734/2013); (name confidential) (No 1735/2013); José Javier Martínez Chantada (No 1736/2013); Johanna MacRae (No 1737/2013); Helen Ampt (Comitato contro l'ampliamento dell'aeroporto di Ampugnano Siena) (No 1738/2013); (name confidential) (No 1739/2013); (name confidential) (No 1740/2013); (name confidential) (No 1741/2013); Peter DrusT (No 1742/2013); Lesley Christensen (No 1743/2013); Lesley Christensen (No 1744/2013); Lesley Christensen (No 1745/2013); Lesley Christensen (No 1746/2013); Lesley Christensen (No 1747/2013); Lesley Christensen (No 1748/2013); Lesley Christensen (No 1749/2013); Lesley Christensen (No 1750/2013); Edith-Alexandra Brojba (No 1751/2013); Laura Osorio Olave (No 1752/2013); Anthony Valcke (EU Rights Clinic - ECAS) (101 signatures) (No 1753/2013); (name confidential) (No 1754/2013); Natan Fater (No 1755/2013); giorgio Gurrieri (No 1756/2013); Lucila Benigni (No 1757/2013); Hamid Leghima (No 1758/2013); Thierry Paquet (No 1759/2013); (name confidential) (No 1760/2013); Cruz Lima Yordy Andrés (No 1761/2013); Cyril Grandpre (No 1762/2013); Tiziana Castello (No 1763/2013); Nikolay Antonov (No 1764/2013); Agostino Carusi (No 1765/2013); (name confidential) (No 1766/2013); James Paicopolos (No 1767/2013); Pia Μαρτακη (No 1768/2013); (name confidential) (No 1769/2013); (name confidential) (No 1770/2013) Luis Miguel Domínguez Mencía (Asociación Lobo Marley) (No 1771/2013); (name confidential) (No 1772/2013); (name confidential) (No 1773/2013); (name confidential) (No 1774/2013); (name confidential) (No 1775/2013); Renzo De Santis (No 1776/2013); Raimondo Leonetti (No 1777/2013); Dean Jones (No 1778/2013); Vincenzo Cavallaro (No 1779/2013); Gilbert Ribes (No 1780/2013); Stuart Tallack (No 1781/2013); Michael Angelopoulos (No 1782/2013); Theodoros Pitikaris (No 1783/2013); Lionel Stéphane Gilberti (12 signatures) (No 1784/2013); (name confidential) (No 1785/2013); Matthias Scharinger (No 1786/2013); Francesco Orbitello (No 1787/2013); Stella Anastasopouloi Papadimitriou (No 1788/2013 José Manuel Murias Díaz (No 1789/2013); Nicodim Eugen Lupea (No 1790/2013); Emilia Grandi (No 1791/2013); Giuseppe Manfredi (9 signatures) (No 1792/2013); Christoph Palm (No 1793/2013); Mohamed Bartal (No 1794/2013); (name confidential) (No 1795/2013); (name confidential) (53 signatures) (No 1796/2013); (name confidential) (No 1797/2013); Stanley Roche Busk (No 1798/2013); Leszek Jenek (No 1799/2013); (name confidential) (No 1800/2013); Marcos Antonio Encinas Romero (No 1801/2013); (name confidential) (No 1802/2013); Etienne Chambolle (No 1803/2013); Riccardo Lovatini (No 1804/2013); GERD BOSL (No 1805/2013); (name confidential) (No 1806/2013); Philippe Poppe (No 1807/2013); Theodoros Pitikaris (No 1808/2013); Marie-Rose Walthéry (No 1809/2013); (name confidential) (No 1810/2013); (name confidential) (No 1811/2013); (name confidential) (No 1812/2013); Carla Sofía Santos (No 1813/2013); Mateusz Wójtowicz (No 1814/2013); Ildiko Bădescu (No 1815/2013); Gareth Herd (No 1816/2013); Søren Rasmussen (No 1817/2013); (name confidential) (No 1818/2013); Susanne Jørgensen (No 1819/2013); Kim Wittop Koning (No 1820/2013); Antonio González Jiménez (10 signatures) (No 1821/2013); Francesco Guerrera (No 1822/2013); Federico Facca (No 1823/2013); Giuseppe Falzi (No 1824/2013); Lorenzo Croce (No 1825/2013); Francesco Era (No 1826/2013); (name confidential) (No 1827/2013); Eva María Lozano Carpente (No 1828/2013); Alberto Ruiz González (No 1829/2013); (name confidential) (No 1830/2013); Jorge Abbad Ferrer (No 1831/2013); Belén Pérez-Bryan (No 1832/2013); (name confidential) (No 1833/2013); (name confidential) (No 1834/2013); (name confidential) (No 1835/2013); (name confidential) (No 1836/2013); (name confidential) (No 1837/2013); Antonio Matragrano (No 1838/2013); (name confidential) (No 1839/2013); David Harris (No 1840/2013); Francesco Di Pasquale (No 1841/2013); (name confidential) (No 1842/2013); Jon Gergori Gibelondo Goienetxea (No 1843/2013); Daniel Pietrzak (No 1844/2013); (name confidential) (No 1845/2013); Liliane Senoyer (No 1846/2013); Eugene Lukjanenko-Soifertis (No 1847/2013); (name confidential) (No 1848/2013); Simone Dörner (No 1849/2013); (name confidential) (No 1850/2013); Marius Ferestean (No 1851/2013); Maija Zargarjana (No 1852/2013); Paolo Pelini (No 1853/2013); Francesco Orbitello (No 1854/2013); Valery Matveev (No 1855/2013); Laura Pasetti (No 1856/2013); Stefano Kuzhicov (No 1857/2013); Nicolas Tahon (No 1858/2013); Dietrich Schmelling (No 1859/2013); Аngelina Nedeva (No 1860/2013); (name confidential) (No 1861/2013); Antonios Kyriazis (No 1862/2013); (name confidential) (No 1863/2013); (name confidential) (No 1864/2013); Leszek Zalewski (No 1865/2013); (name confidential) (No 1866/2013); (name confidential) (No 1867/2013); (name confidential) (No 1868/2013); (name confidential) (No 1869/2013); (name confidential) (No 1870/2013); (name confidential) (No 1871/2013); Andreas Netzer (6 signatures) (No 1872/2013); (name confidential) (No 1873/2013); Günter Dillikrath (No 1874/2013); Dragica Sorli Mayer (No 1875/2013); Giuseppe Sansone (No 1876/2013); (name confidential) (No 1877/2013); (name confidential) (No 1878/2013); (name confidential) (No 1879/2013); Doris Povse (No 1880/2013); Karsten Schulz (No 1881/2013); Sergio Luis Sanabria Díaz (No 1882/2013); Antonio Pagano (No 1883/2013); (name confidential) (No 1884/2013); Florin Linte (No 1885/2013); Mario Pingerna (No 1886/2013); François Régis Deheurle (No 1887/2013); (name confidential) (No 1888/2013); Gheorghe Teodor Porubszki (No 1889/2013); Petrov Mario (No 1890/2013); (name confidential) (No 1891/2013); (name confidential) (No 1892/2013); (name confidential) (No 1893/2013); (name confidential) (No 1894/2013); Wolfgang Hahn (No 1895/2013); Riccardo Bonsi (No 1896/2013); (name confidential) (No 1897/2013); Josefa Caridad Gimeno Bonet (No 1898/2013); (name confidential) (No 1899/2013); Ivan Zlatinov (No 1900/2013); (name confidential) (No 1901/2013); Paul Mangen (No 1902/2013); (name confidential) (No 1903/2013); (name confidential) (No 1904/2013); José Manuel Parceiro (No 1905/2013); Olga Figueredo Alonso (No 1906/2013); Petra Ney (No 1907/2013); (name confidential) (No 1908/2013); Renato Lelli (No 1909/2013); Ludwig Bühlmeier (No 1910/2013); Christian Huwer (No 1911/2013); Antonio Valenciano Sal (Asociación ANDET) (No 1912/2013); (name confidential) (No 1913/2013); Ildiko Bădescu (No 1914/2013); Yasmin Salem (No 1915/2013); Janusz Małkowicz (No 1916/2013); Tanja Rodowski (No 1917/2013); Duncan Anderson (No 1918/2013); Mark Tedman (No 1919/2013); Dănuț Sivu (No 1920/2013); (name confidential) (No 1921/2013); Francisco Garia Bermúdez (No 1922/2013); (name confidential) (No 1923/2013); Marcel Gheaja (No 1924/2013); Rosario Quirós Bellido (No 1925/2013); (name confidential) (No 1926/2013); Günter Lorbeer (No 1927/2013); Christopher Lauer (No 1928/2013); (name confidential) (No 1929/2013); Krystian Kaczmarek (No 1930/2013); Mark Debruyne (No 1931/2013); Werner Walter (No 1932/2013); Danuta Janoszka (No 1933/2013); Markus Stutzenberger (No 1934/2013); Karolina Chmielewska (No 1935/2013); (name confidential) (No 1936/2013); Eric Marck (No 1937/2013); Hans Oppermann (No 1938/2013); Ewa Cieśla (No 1939/2013); (name confidential) (No 1940/2013); Karsten Schulz (No 1941/2013); (name confidential) (No 1942/2013); Ralph Haberkern (No 1943/2013); Edgar Hans Michael Schwarz (No 1944/2013); Alexander Kähny (No 1945/2013); (name confidential) (No 1946/2013); (name confidential) (No 1947/2013); (name confidential) (No 1948/2013); Thomas Daub (No 1949/2013); Święcicki Marcin (No 1950/2013); Peter Barwe (No 1951/2013); Thomas Daub (No 1952/2013); Giovanni Cipriano (No 1953/2013); Søren Lindegaard Larsen (No 1954/2013); LiseLotte Trab (No 1955/2013); Sebastian Rickers (No 1956/2013); Jacek Szyposz (No 1957/2013); José M Sánchez Fernández (No 1958/2013); Tudor Neda-Cojocaru (No 1959/2013); (name confidential) (No 1960/2013); Edward Marnell (No 1961/2013); (name confidential) (No 1962/2013); ALexander Mercedes Würfl (No 1963/2013); Alexander Mercedes Würfl (No 1964/2013); Alexander Mercedes Würfl (No 1965/2013); Samuel Hilliger (No 1966/2013); Samuel Martín-Sosa Rodríguez (No 1967/2013); Luigino Bucchi (No 1968/2013); Peter Pichler (No 1969/2013); Paul Wolf (No 1970/2013); David Puy Sánchez (No 1971/2013); Miloš Labović (No 1972/2013); Lothar Liebetrau (No 1973/2013); Alexander Sandelin (No 1974/2013); Ioan Dușcaș (No 1975/2013); Ibrahim Kheiredin (No 1976/2013); Carlos Asseiceira (No 1977/2013); Mária Kořínková (No 1978/2013); Nicolo Provenzano (No 1979/2013); (name confidential) (No 1980/2013); (name confidential) (No 1981/2013); (name confidential) (No 1982/2013); (name confidential) (No 1983/2013); Margareta Nan (No 1984/2013); (name confidential) (No 1985/2013); (name confidential) (No 1986/2013); (name confidential) (No 1987/2013); Jarosław Marszałek (No 1988/2013); Joan Matllo Creus (No 1989/2013); Enric Puigventós Roy (No 1990/2013); Joan Puig Cordón (No 1991/2013); Dorian Zor (No 1992/2013); Alain Sebag (No 1993/2013); Vasile Silviu Gole (No 1994/2013); Ciprian Manolache (No 1995/2013); Oana Gabriela Hârjău (No 1996/2013); Anna Belmonte (No 1997/2013); (name confidential) (No 1998/2013); TODOR WOJNIKOW (HOTEL VOYNIKOV) (No 1999/2013); (name confidential) (No 2000/2013);

 

05/12/2013

(name confidential) (No 2001/2013); Henryk Kamecki (No 2002/2013); Lana Bastašić (No 2003/2013); Willi Breuer (No 2004/2013); (name confidential) (No 2005/2013); Cătălin Valeriu Olteanu (No 2006/2013); (name confidential) (No 2007/2013); Juan Jesús Aldama León (No 2008/2013); Javier Bañuelos Llana (No 2009/2013); Alexander Sielicki (No 2010/2013); (name confidential) (No 2011/2013); (name confidential) (No 2012/2013); Salvador Mañé Farré (No 2013/2013); Rita Cappiello (No 2014/2013); Aitor Uriarte Bautista (No 2015/2013); Florian Ioniță (No 2016/2013); (name confidential) (No 2017/2013); Albert de la Peña Guillén (No 2018/2013); Albert de la Peña Guillén (No 2019/2013); Francisco Miguel Castejón Magaña (No 2020/2013); Manuel Alfonso Soto Aguilar (No 2021/2013); Aparicio Moreno (No 2022/2013); (name confidential) (No 2023/2013); Jaime Núnez (No 2024/2013); Jose António Ventura Ricardo (No 2025/2013); (name confidential) (No 2026/2013); Gennaro Sepe (No 2027/2013); (name confidential) (No 2028/2013); (name confidential) (No 2029/2013); Giuseppe Cervi (No 2030/2013); Elvy Zappetti (No 2031/2013);); Nuria Menéndez de Llano Rodríguez (No 2032/2013); (name confidential) (No 2033/2013); (name confidential) (No 2034/2013); (name confidential) (No 2035/2013); (name confidential) (No 2036/2013); (name confidential) (No 2037/2013); (name confidential) (No 2038/2013); (name confidential) (No 2039/2013); Pedro Mendizábal Ibergallartu (No 2040/2013); Philip Lundin (No 2041/2013); Marián Kurhajec (No 2042/2013); Raluca Elvira Fecioru (No 2043/2013); (name confidential) (No 2044/2013); Giorgos Floras (No 2045/2013); Carlo Marino (No 2046/2013); (name confidential) (No 2047/2013); Tomislav Tustić (No 2048/2013); Rainer Glaser (No 2049/2013); Guadalupe Almagro Rocamora (No 2050/2013); Martina Kurz (No 2051/2013); Domenico Pedretti (No 2052/2013); Jörg Huber (No 2053/2013); Andreas Mayr (No 2054/2013); (name confidential) (No 2055/2013); Cesare Rizzi (No 2056/2013); Maria Monosi(No 2057/2013); (name confidential) (No 2058/2013); (name confidential) (No 2059/2013); (name confidential) (No 2060/2013); (name confidential) (No 2061/2013); Petrus M J Cremers (No 2062/2013); Giuseppe Ursini (Codacons) (No 2063/2013); (name confidential) (No 2064/2013); (name confidential) (No 2065/2013); Gredo Förster (No 2066/2013); José Díez-Lanza Eguiguren (No 2067/2013); Lorenzo Croce (No 2068/2013); (name confidential) (No 2069/2013); Ignazio Cubeddu (No 2070/2013); Dieter Wenig (No 2071/2013); Józef Suszczewicz (No 2072/2013); Rolandos Ioannou (No 2073/2013); Georgia Alexiou (No 2074/2013); Mihaela-Violeta Enescu (No 2075/2013); Emma Trott (No 2076/2013); (name confidential) (No 2077/2013); (name confidential) (No 2078/2013); (name confidential) (No 2079/2013); (name confidential) (No 2080/2013); George F.A. Dalli (No 2081/2013); Jovo Cvjetković (No 2082/2013); Viktor Jeckel (No 2083/2013); (name confidential) (No 2084/2013); Bergfeld Sonja (No 2085/2013); Santiago García Aranda (No 2086/2013); Mauricio Drews (No 2087/2013); Francesca Della Valle (No 2088/2013); Thomas Quade (No 2089/2013); Esteban Borobia Peña (No 2090/2013); Emiliano Fatello (No 2091/2013); Renato Lelli (No 2092/2013); (name confidential) (No 2093/2013); Otto Hans Goßler (No 2094/2013); (name confidential) (No 2095/2013); Scott McDonald (No 2096/2013); (name confidential) (No 2097/2013); Ahmet Aydın (No 2098/2013); Vinkler Ilona (No 2099/2013); (name confidential) (No 2100/2013); Joseph Montanaro (No 2101/2013); Heinz W. Koch (No 2102/2013); Michael Wolfgang Mayerl (No 2103/2013); (name confidential) (No 2104/2013); Sandra Scheck (No 2105/2013); Gheorghe Bordianu (No 2106/2013); (name confidential) (No 2107/2013); (name confidential) (No 2108/2013); Graham Corgan (No 2109/2013); Fabio Álvarez Anacona (No 2110/2013); (name confidential) (No 2111/2013); Michail Syrakis (No 2112/2013); Pia Berrend (No 2113/2013); Giorgio Perrod (No 2114/2013); (name confidential) (No 2115/2013); (name confidential) (No 2116/2013); Jean Guy Le Roux (No 2117/2013); (name confidential) (No 2118/2013); Anthony Tovey (No 2119/2013); Luis Miguel Villacampa Montull (No 2120/2013); Gudrun Tönnes (No 2121/2013); Petra Stendebach (No 2122/2013); Francis Higgins (No 2123/2013); Francis Johanns (No 2124/2013); (name confidential) (No 2125/2013); Filippo Villani (No 2126/2013); (name confidential) (No 2127/2013); Eva Johansson (No 2128/2013); Mattia Branco (No 2129/2013); Leandro España Balbás (No 2130/2013); Renato Lelli (No 2131/2013); José Segura González (No 2132/2013); (name confidential) (No 2133/2013); (name confidential) (No 2134/2013); Alda María Inés La Rosa (No 2135/2013); Paul Boerdam (No 2136/2013); Silviu Timoftei (No 2137/2013); Hermann Erb (No 2138/2013); Bernd Wolf (No 2139/2013); Dursun Kolu (No 2140/2013); (name confidential) (No 2141/2013); (name confidential) (No 2142/2013); (name confidential) (No 2143/2013); (name confidential) (No 2144/2013); Tevfik Erdem (No 2145/2013); Yusuf Kolu (No 2146/2013); (name confidential) (No 2147/2013); Foster Gredo (No 2148/2013); Ergin Duru (No 2149/2013); (name confidential) (No 2150/2013); (name confidential) (No 2151/2013); Hans-Jürgen Rauls (No 2152/2013); Foster Gredo (No 2153/2013); Daniela Brîndușa Maxim (No 2154/2013); Gheorghe Bordianu (No 2155/2013); Joseph-Christos Kondylakis (No 2156/2013); Hans-Jürgen Rauls (No 2157/2013); (name confidential) (No 2158/2013); Dolores Morales Berenguel (No 2159/2013); Gaetano Savoca (No 2160/2013); Ernesto Vázquez-Rey e Farto (No 2161/2013); Uboldi Vilma (No 2162/2013); Yamina Madouri (No 2163/2013); Edouard Meyer (No 2164/2013); Bruno Massimilla (No 2165/2013); (name confidential) (No 2166/2013); Claudia Casetti (No 2167/2013); Mohammed Bello Halilu (No 2168/2013); Irini Ioannidou Raymondou (No 2169/2013); (name confidential) (No 2170/2013); Εufrosyni Sdona (No 2171/2013); Christian Lichtenauer (No 2172/2013); Gredo Förster (No 2173/2013); Josef Ruckgaber (No 2174/2013); Claudia Sckaer (No 2175/2013); Rosario Quirós Bellido (No 2176/2013); (name confidential) (No 2177/2013); (name confidential) (No 2178/2013); Jf Keller (No 2179/2013); (name confidential) (No 2180/2013); Thomas Kahl (No 2181/2013); (name confidential) (No 2182/2013); Dinko Peichev (No 2183/2013); Joachim Jochens (No 2184/2013); Irving Boltar (No 2185/2013); Jens Knipphals (No 2186/2013); Vlado Iljkić (No 2187/2013); Giovanni Giuliari (No 2188/2013); (name confidential) (No 2189/2013); Hermann Danne (No 2190/2013); Piero Bruni (Associazione lago di Bolsena volontariato) (No 2191/2013); Juan José Rodríguez Marrero (No 2192/2013); (name confidential) (No 2193/2013); Ghiorghi Foca (No 2194/2013); Panu Partanen (No 2195/2013); José Manuel Rodrigues de Abreu (No 2196/2013); Pekka Ylinen (No 2197/2013); (name confidential) (No 2198/2013); Maria-Isabel Galvani (No 2199/2013); Alan Levey (No 2200/2013); Jordi Joan Ferré i Jimenez (No 2201/2013); Cristina García Moreno (No 2202/2013); (name confidential) (No 2203/2013); (name confidential) (No 2204/2013); (name confidential) (No 2205/2013); Montserrat Domeque Serrano (No 2206/2013); Violante Sion (No 2207/2013); (name confidential) (No 2208/2013); Marie-Christine Baffoux-Kays (No 2209/2013); (name confidential) (No 2210/2013); Alexander Downes (No 2211/2013); Gianluigi Tamburini (No 2212/2013); Pavlos Stamatopoulos (No 2213/2013); Antonio Spirito (No 2214/2013); (name confidential) (No 2215/2013); Bernd Marterer (No 2216/2013); (name confidential) (No 2217/2013); (name confidential) (No 2218/2013); Lamya Chaouki (No 2219/2013); (name confidential) (No 2220/2013); Uwe Rutter (No 2221/2013); Angelo Alfani (No 2222/2013); Nicole Liebert (No 2223/2013); Detlef Zöllner (No 2224/2013); William Van Mossevelde (No 2225/2013); Wojciech Kozłowski (No 2226/2013); Bo Bergstrand (No 2227/2013); Santiago del Olmo del Olmo (No 2228/2013); María Jesús Caubilla Malleu (No 2229/2013); (name confidential) (No 2230/2013); (name confidential) (No 2231/2013); Rosamaria Ciancaglini (Studio legale associato Ciancaglini Rossi) (No 2232/2013); (name confidential) (No 2233/2013); (name confidential) (No 2234/2013); (name confidential) (No 2235/2013); Vihren Hristov (Yugenpotokihorata = South Stream and people) (No 2236/2013); José Luis Fernández Fernández (Ayuntamiento de Belvis de la Jara) (No 2237/2013); (name confidential) (No 2238/2013); (name confidential) (No 2239/2013); Pilar Vidal Álvarez (No 2240/2013); (name confidential) (No 2241/2013); (name confidential) (No 2242/2013); Miriam Pardo Navarro (No 2243/2013); Nicodim Eugen Lupea (No 2244/2013); (name confidential) (No 2245/2013); (name confidential) (No 2246/2013); Pietro Errico (No 2247/2013); Theodoros Anastasiadis (No 2248/2013); (name confidential) (No 2249/2013); Mihai Miru (No 2250/2013); (name confidential) (No 2251/2013); Dimitur Balkandzhiev (No 2252/2013); Kyriaki Papadopoulou (No 2253/2013); Francesc Xavier Piqué Andreu (No 2254/2013); Günter Herbert Gutsche (No 2255/2013); Günter Herbert Gutsche (No 2256/2013); Milcho Milchev (No 2257/2013); (name confidential) (No 2258/2013); Antonio Galantino (Studio legale Galantino) (No 2259/2013);

 

06/12/2013

Christian Dirk Ludwig (No 2260/2013); Daniel Ungurian (No 2261/2013); Köntis Ivett (No 2262/2013); Xavier Jene Petschen (No 2263/2013); Francesco Era (No 2264/2013); Davor Peremin (No 2265/2013); (name confidential) (No 2266/2013); Ion-Augustin Paveleanu (No 2267/2013); Noël Masson (No 2268/2013); Ion Augustin Paveleanu (No 2269/2013); Oscar Crespo Bezanilla (9 signatures) (No 2270/2013); (name confidential) (No 2271/2013); Raymonde Dubois (No 2272/2013); (name confidential) (No 2273/2013); López Ramírez (46 signatures) (No 2274/2013); Panagiotis Papakonstantinou (21 signatures) (No 2275/2013); Francesco Previte (No 2276/2013); Hans-Jörg Boschner (No 2277/2013); (name confidential) (No 2278/2013); Wolfgang Schröder (No 2279/2013); (name confidential) (No 2280/2013); (name confidential) (No 2281/2013); (name confidential) (No 2282/2013); (name confidential) (No 2283/2013); Marton Sándor (No 2284/2013); Tobias Kienzler (No 2285/2013); Florentina Miu (No 2286/2013); Ale Ambrasaite (No 2287/2013); Franc Majcen (No 2288/2013); Aris Louvris (No 2289/2013); Maciej Juska (No 2290/2013); Marios Achilleos (No 2291/2013); Óscar Aurelio Cueva Sánchez (No 2292/2013); Paraschiva Mateiu (No 2293/2013); Iván Ramos Guillén (No 2294/2013); Francesco Paolo Zita (No 2295/2013); (name confidential) (No 2296/2013); Dilva Rosa Vaccaro (No 2297/2013); Francesco Era (No 2298/2013); Cadahia Victoria (No 2299/2013); Maria-Cristina Oanea (No 2300/2013); Dalnoki István (No 2301/2013); Detlef Zöllner (No 2302/2013); Jurgen Brul (No 2303/2013); Sascha Simon (No 2304/2013); Pavel Chleborad (No 2305/2013); Herbert Warmbrunn (No 2306/2013); Stephen Geraghty (No 2307/2013); Pascal Lembree (No 2308/2013); (name confidential) (No 2309/2013); Aris Louvris (No 2310/2013); Carlos Farre Berga (No 2311/2013); Roberto Cossu (No 2312/2013); Karsten Speckin (No 2313/2013); (name confidential) (No 2314/2013); Gredo Förster (No 2315/2013); (name confidential) (No 2316/2013); Lorellay Reggentin (No 2317/2013); Pura Peris García (No 2318/2013); Asta Pravilonytė (No 2319/2013); Andreu Suriol Ribé (No 2320/2013); Juan Redondo Martínez (7 signatures) (No 2321/2013); Abier Hasen (3 signatures) (No 2322/2013); Tomasz Puciłowski (No 2323/2013); (name confidential) (No 2324/2013); (name confidential) (No 2325/2013); Jan-Erik Hansen (No 2326/2013); Jan-Erik Hansen (No 2327/2013); Günter Zimmek (No 2328/2013); Virgilio Di Cesare (No 2329/2013); (name confidential) (No 2330/2013); Pöhlmann Alexander (No 2331/2013); Corrado Barone (No 2332/2013); Aniceta Barua (No 2333/2013); Manuel Moiteiro Pereira da Silva (No 2334/2013); Dardan Haxhija (No 2335/2013); Jan-Erik Hansen (No 2336/2013); Jan-Erik Hansen (No 2337/2013); María Navarro Diego (No 2338/2013); Olaf Vollmer (No 2339/2013); Gerwert Monika (No 2340/2013); Oliver Steiner (No 2341/2013); Renzo Allegrini (No 2342/2013); Taylin Aroche Bonilla (No 2343/2013); Nicolae Bogdan Suditu (No 2344/2013); Gredo Förster (No 2345/2013); Gredo Förster (No 2346/2013); (name confidential) (No 2347/2013); Daniel Peña Jordana (No 2348/2013); Elke Lindenmeir (No 2349/2013); Oliver Steiner (No 2350/2013); (name confidential) (No 2351/2013); Elisabet Sumsi (No 2352/2013); (name confidential) (No 2353/2013); Abdul Samed Veli (No 2354/2013); Marie-Claire Bero (No 2355/2013); Marvin Hannott (No 2356/2013); Bogdan Stoenescu (No 2357/2013); Pryde Vadim (No 2358/2013); Ernst Billeth (No 2359/2013); José Manuel Cuartero Lores (No 2360/2013); (name confidential) (No 2361/2013); Juana Cruz Elena Vela Palacios (No 2362/2013); João Silva (No 2363/2013); (name confidential) (No 2364/2013); María Amparo Segura Tudela (No 2365/2013); Günter Dillikrath (No 2366/2013); Daniela Breščan (No 2367/2013); (name confidential) (No 2368/2013); Ana López-Cózar Molina (No 2369/2013); Matthias Korf (No 2370/2013); Walter Reimer (No 2371/2013); María López-Dóriga (No 2372/2013); Margaret Mulligan (No 2373/2013); (name confidential) (No 2374/2013); (name confidential) (No 2375/2013); Oana Andreea Chirilă (No 2376/2013); (name confidential) (No 2377/2013); John Parsons (Costa del Sol Action Group) (No 2378/2013); Jan Zámečník (No 2379/2013); Francesco Era (No 2380/2013); Andrew Hubner (No 2381/2013); Robert Duch (No 2382/2013); Heinz Mutzek (No 2383/2013); (name confidential) (No 2384/2013); Knut Klawohn (No 2385/2013); (name confidential) (No 2386/2013); Sébastien Valembois (No 2387/2013); (name confidential) (No 2388/2013); Rodolfo Marusi Guareschi (No 2389/2013); (name confidential) (No 2390/2013); Carolin Janker (No 2391/2013); Marco Da Prato (No 2392/2013); Peter Ziura (No 2393/2013); Mihai Marin (No 2394/2013); Massimiliano Zarri (No 2395/2013); Itziar Gradín San Martín (No 2396/2013); Terence Corish (No 2397/2013); (name confidential) (No 2398/2013); (name confidential) (No 2399/2013); Filomena Spano (No 2400/2013); Enrique Pagan Acuyo (No 2401/2013); (name confidential) (No 2402/2013); Rodrigo del Saz Albert (No 2403/2013); Flavio Miccono (No 2404/2013); Flavio Miccono (No 2405/2013); (name confidential) (No 2406/2013); Alpha Oumar Diallo (No 2407/2013); Victor Ruse (No 2408/2013); Dieter Glöckner (No 2409/2013); Ronald Ho-Sam-Sooi (No 2410/2013); Johannes Seemann (No 2411/2013); Maria Heinz (No 2412/2013); Mircea Gheorghe Bogorin (No 2413/2013); Ana Ma Guerra (No 2414/2013); (name confidential) (No 2415/2013); Lina Falco (No 2416/2013); (name confidential) (No 2417/2013); (name confidential) (No 2418/2013); (name confidential) (No 2419/2013) Fundacja Rozwoju Edukacji i Kultury „Mierzeszyn” (No 2420/2013); Andrew Colin Gaisford (No 2421/2013); Helmut Schaepe (No 2422/2013); Valerie Merandat (No 2423/2013); Rosa María Cammany Dorr (Instituto de prospectiva y análisis de la realidad social Krebs sl) (No 2424/2013); Liliane Senoyer (No 2425/2013); (name confidential) (No 2426/2013); Alessandro GrazianI (No 2427/2013); Francisco Moro Fernández (Coordinadora de trabajadores de Andalucía) (No 2428/2013); Nicolae Mădălin Ștefănescu (No 2429/2013); Francis Brandy (No 2430/2013); (name confidential) (No 2431/2013); Robert Cristian Andrei (No 2432/2013); Francesco Era (No 2433/2013); Alpha Oumar Diallo (No 2434/2013); Rocco Antonio Costanzo (No 2435/2013); Ángel José Grande González (No 2436/2013); Patrick Huslig (No 2437/2013); Doros POLYKARPOU (No 2438/2013); (name confidential) (No 2439/2013); Lauzinete Manzioli (No 2440/2013); (name confidential) (No 2441/2013); Reinaldo Antonio Vicente Guimarães (No 2442/2013); Philippe Martinot (No 2443/2013); (name confidential) (No 2444/2013); Michael Grefen (No 2445/2013); (name confidential) (No 2446/2013); Charlotte O'Brien (No 2447/2013); Angelos Nkartzonis (No 2448/2013); Alexandru Flore (No 2449/2013); Rainer Klein (No 2450/2013); Jean marie Meuwissen (No 2451/2013); Philippe Storelli (No 2452/2013); Nancy Schouten (No 2453/2013); (name confidential) (No 2454/2013); (name confidential) (No 2455/2013); Sergy Alpin (No 2456/2013); Ugo Papa (No 2457/2013); Christian Müller (No 2458/2013); (name confidential) (No 2459/2013); Colette Rouesne (No 2460/2013); Blanka Strnadová (No 2461/2013); Anthony P. Zannoni (No 2462/2013); Frohgemut Hambsch (No 2463/2013); (name confidential) (No 2464/2013); (name confidential) (No 2465/2013); Stefano Di Cola (No 2466/2013); (name confidential) (No 2467/2013); Roy FOX (No 2468/2013); (name confidential) (No 2469/2013); Michael Budd (No 2470/2013); David Little (No 2471/2013); (name confidential) (No 2472/2013); Alė Ambrasaitė (No 2473/2013); Alina Georgiana Frimu (No 2474/2013); (name confidential) (No 2475/2013); (name confidential) (No 2476/2013); (name confidential) (No 2477/2013); Marco Tellaroli (5 signatures) (No 2478/2013); Rafael Navarro García (13 signatures) (No 2479/2013); Gianluigi Tamburini (No 2480/2013); Giorgio Piantoni (No 2481/2013); Francisco José Iguiño Castro (No 2482/2013); (name confidential) (No 2483/2013); Alessandro Pietri (No 2484/2013); (name confidential) (No 2485/2013); (name confidential) (No 2486/2013); Daniel Lefebvre (No 2487/2013); (name confidential) (No 2488/2013); Mateo Živković (No 2489/2013); Lasse Teräväinen (No 2490/2013); Josiane Marche (No 2491/2013); Elio Volpolini (No 2492/2013); Klaus Gerhard (No 2493/2013); Schütz Thomas (No 2494/2013); Christian Nitschke (No 2495/2013); Ludwig Gramüller (No 2496/2013); Ramón Benjamín Montenegro Llorente (No 2497/2013); Bogusława Głażewska (No 2498/2013); Greet Rijntjes (No 2499/2013); Regina Puzyrewska Wasiak (No 2500/2013).

16.   Documents received

The following documents had been received:

1)

from the Council and Commission

Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 861/2007 of the European Parliament and the Council of 11 July 2007 establishing a European Small Claims Procedure and Regulation (EC) No 1896/2006 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 12 December 2006 creating a European order for payment procedure (COM(2013)0794 - C7-0414/2013 - 2013/0403(COD))

referred to

responsible: JURI

opinion: ITRE, LIBE, IMCO

Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on information provision and promotion measures for agricultural products on the internal market and in third countries (COM(2013)0812 - C7-0416/2013 - 2013/0398(COD))

The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1).

referred to

responsible: AGRI

opinion: CONT, IMCO

Proposal for a Council decision on guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States (COM(2013)0803 - C7-0417/2013 - 2013/0392(NLE))

referred to

responsible: EMPL

Proposal for a Council Decision repealing Decision 2007/124/EC, Euratom establishing for the period 2007 to 2013, as part of General Programme on Security and Safeguarding Liberties, the Specific Programme 'Prevention, Preparedness and Consequence Management of Terrorism and other Security related risks' (15187/2013 - C7-0418/2013 - 2013/0281(APP))

referred to

responsible: LIBE

opinion: AFET, BUDG

Proposal for a Council Decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union and its Member States, of the Protocol to the Agreement on Cooperation and Customs Union between the European Community and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of San Marino, of the other part, regarding the participation, as a contracting party, of the Republic of Croatia, following its accession to the European Union (13694/2013 - C7-0419/2013 - 2013/0273(NLE))

referred to

responsible: INTA

opinion: AFET

Proposal for a Council decision amending Decision 2002/546/EC as regards its period of application (COM(2013)0781 - C7-0420/2013 - 2013/0387(CNS))

referred to

responsible: REGI

opinion: PECH, ECON

Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 515/97 of 13 March 1997 on mutual assistance between the administrative authorities of the Member States and cooperation between the latter and the Commission to ensure the correct application of the law on customs and agricultural matters (COM(2013)0796 - C7-0421/2013 - 2013/0410(COD))

referred to

responsible: IMCO

opinion: AGRI, CONT, LIBE

Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 42/2013 - Section III – Commission (N7-0101/2013 - C7-0422/2013 - 2013/2281(GBD))

referred to

responsible: BUDG

Proposal for the position of Chair of the Single Supervisory Mechanism Supervisory Board - Danièle Nouy (N7-0103/2013 - C7-0424/2013 - 2013/0901(NLE))

referred to

responsible: ECON

Proposal for a Council Decision on the conclusion on behalf of the European Union of the Political Dialogue and Cooperation Agreement between the European Community and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republics of Costa Rica, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua and Panama, of the other part, with the exception of Article 49(3) thereof (12399/2013 - C7-0425/2013 - 2012/0219A(NLE))

referred to

responsible: AFET

opinion: DEVE, INTA

Proposal for a Council Decision on the conclusion on behalf of the European Union of the Political Dialogue and Cooperation Agreement between the European Community and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republics of Costa Rica, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua and Panama, of the other part, as regards Article 49(3) thereof (12400/2013 - C7-0426/2013 - 2012/0219B(NLE))

referred to

responsible: LIBE

Proposal for a Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of undisclosed know-how and business information (trade secrets) against their unlawful acquisition, use and disclosure (COM(2013)0813 - C7-0431/2013 - 2013/0402(COD))

The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 124(1).

referred to

responsible: JURI

opinion: ITRE, IMCO

Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 44/2013 - Section III – Commission (N7-0104/2013 - C7-0432/2013 - 2013/2282(GBD))

referred to

responsible: BUDG

2)

from committees

2.1)

reports

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on multiannual funding for the action of the European Maritime Safety Agency in the field of response to pollution caused by ships and to marine pollution caused by oil and gas installations (COM(2013)0174 - C7-0089/2013 - 2013/0092(COD)) - TRAN Committee - Rapporteur: Keith Taylor (A7-0300/2013)

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on a Common European Sales Law (COM(2011)0635 - C7-0329/2011 - 2011/0284(COD)) - JURI Committee - Rapporteurs: Luigi Berlinguer, Klaus-Heiner Lehne (A7-0301/2013)

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on imports of rice originating in Bangladesh (COM(2012)0172 - C7-0102/2012 - 2012/0085(COD)) - INTA Committee - Rapporteur: Paul Murphy (A7-0304/2013)

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on establishing a Union programme to support specific activities in the field of financial reporting and auditing for the period of 2014-2020 (COM(2012)0782 - C7-0417/2012 - 2012/0364(COD)) - ECON Committee - Rapporteur: Theodor Dumitru Stolojan (A7-0315/2013)

***I Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Directives 92/58/EEC, 92/85/EEC, 94/33/EC, 98/24/EC and Directive 2004/37/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council, in order to align them to Regulation (EC) No 1272/2008 on classification, labelling and packaging of substances and mixtures (COM(2013)0102 - C7-0047/2013 - 2013/0062(COD)) - EMPL Committee - Rapporteur: Sari Essayah (A7-0319/2013)

***Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement in the form of an Exchange of Letters between the European Union and the People's Republic of China pursuant to Article XXIV: 6 and Article XXVIII of the General Agreement on Tariffs and Trade (GATT) 1994 relating to the modification of concessions in the schedules of the Republic of Bulgaria and Romania in the course of their accession to the European Union (16112/2012 - C7-0285/2013 - 2012/0304(NLE)) - INTA Committee - Rapporteur: Helmut Scholz (A7-0332/2013)

Report on recovery and resolution framework for non-bank institutions (2013/2047(INI)) - ECON Committee - Rapporteur: Kay Swinburne (A7-0343/2013)

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on market surveillance of products and amending Council Directives 89/686/EEC and 93/15/EEC, and Directives 94/9/EC, 94/25/EC, 95/16/EC, 97/23/EC, 1999/5/EC, 2000/9/EC, 2000/14/EC, 2001/95/EC, 2004/108/EC, 2006/42/EC, 2006/95/EC, 2007/23/EC, 2008/57/EC, 2009/48/EC, 2009/105/EC, 2009/142/EC, 2011/65/EU, Regulation (EU) No 305/2011, Regulation (EC) No 764/2008 and Regulation (EC) No 765/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council (COM(2013)0075 - C7-0043/2013 - 2013/0048(COD)) - IMCO Committee - Rapporteur: Sirpa Pietikäinen (A7-0346/2013)

Report on Gender Aspects of the European Framework of National Roma Inclusion Strategies (2013/2066(INI)) - FEMM Committee - Rapporteur: Lívia Járóka (A7-0349/2013)

Report on unleashing the potential of cloud computing in Europe (2013/2063(INI)) - ITRE Committee - Rapporteur: Pilar del Castillo Vera (A7-0353/2013)

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on consumer product safety and repealing Council Directive 87/357/EEC and Directive 2001/95/EC (COM(2013)0078 - C7-0042/2013 - 2013/0049(COD)) - IMCO Committee - Rapporteur: Christel Schaldemose (A7-0355/2013)

*** Recommendation on the draft Council Decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the Protocol against the Illicit Manufacturing of and Trafficking in Firearms, Their Parts and Components and Ammunition, supplementing the United Nations Convention against Transnational Organized Crime (12324/2013 - C7-0379/2013 - 2013/0083(NLE)) - LIBE Committee - Rapporteur: Véronique Mathieu Houillon (A7-0359/2013)

Report on constitutional problems of a multitier governance in the European Union (2012/2078(INI)) - AFCO Committee - Rapporteurs: Rafał Trzaskowski, Roberto Gualtieri (A7-0372/2013)

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending regulation (EC) No 539/2001 listing the third countries whose nationals must be in possession of visas when crossing the external borders of Member States and those whose nationals are exempt from that requirement (COM(2012)0650 - C7-0371/2012 - 2012/0309(COD)) - LIBE Committee - Rapporteur: Mariya Gabriel (A7-0373/2013)

Report on the European Retail Action Plan for the benefit of all actors (2013/2093(INI)) - IMCO Committee - Rapporteur: Cornelis de Jong (A7-0374/2013)

Report on the EU approach to resilience and disaster risk reduction in developing countries: learning from food security crises (2013/2110(INI)) - DEVE Committee - Rapporteur: Gay Mitchell (A7-0375/2013)

* Report on the proposal for a Council directive amending Directive 2011/16/EU as regards mandatory automatic exchange of information in the field of taxation (COM(2013)0348 - C7-0200/2013 - 2013/0188(CNS)) - ECON Committee - Rapporteur: George Sabin Cutaș (A7-0376/2013)

Report containing its opinion on the evaluation report regarding BEREC and the Office (2013/2053(INI)) - ITRE Committee - Rapporteur: Salvador Sedó i Alabart (A7-0378/2013)

***I Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a framework for maritime spatial planning and integrated coastal management (COM(2013)0133 - C7-0065/2013 - 2013/0074(COD)) - TRAN Committee - Rapporteur: Gesine Meissner (A7-0379/2013)

Report on the efforts of the international community in the area of development and of ‘state building’ in South Sudan (2013/2090(INI)) - DEVE Committee - Rapporteur: Véronique De Keyser (A7-0380/2013)

Report on the European Central Bank Annual report for 2012 (2013/2076(INI)) - ECON Committee - Rapporteur: Gianni Pittella (A7-0382/2013)

Report on maintaining milk production in mountain areas, disadvantaged areas and outmost regions after the expiry of the milk quota (2013/2097(INI)) - AGRI Committee - Rapporteur: Herbert Dorfmann (A7-0383/2013)

* Report on the proposal for a Council regulation establishing a Community system for registration of carriers of radioactive materials (COM(2012)0561 - C7-0320/2012 - 2011/0225(NLE)) - ITRE Committee - Rapporteur: Béla Kovács (A7-0385/2013)

Report on CARS 2020: towards a strong, competitive and sustainable European car industry (2013/2062(INI)) - ITRE Committee - Rapporteur: Franck Proust (A7-0391/2013)

Report with recommendations to the Commission on EU donor coordination on development aid (2013/2057(INL)) - DEVE Committee - Rapporteur: Gay Mitchell (A7-0393/2013)

*** Recommendation on the draft Council decision authorising Member States to ratify, in the interests of the European Union, the Convention concerning decent work for domestic workers, 2011, of the International Labour Organisation (Convention No 189) (11462/2013 - C7-0234/2013 - 2013/0085(NLE)) - EMPL Committee - Rapporteur: Inês Cristina Zuber (A7-0394/2013)

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing specific conditions to fishing for deep-sea stocks in the North-East Atlantic and provisions for fishing in international waters of the North-East Atlantic and repealing Regulation (EC) No 2347/2002 (COM(2012)0371 - C7-0196/2012 - 2012/0179(COD)) - PECH Committee - Rapporteur: Kriton Arsenis (A7-0395/2013)

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing for the period 2014 to 2020 the Justice Programme (COM(2011)0759 - C7-0439/2011 - 2011/0369(COD)) - JURI Committee - LIBE Committee - Rapporteur: Luigi Berlinguer - Rapporteur: Philip Claeys (A7-0396/2013)

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing for the period 2014 to 2020 the Rights and Citizenship Programme (COM(2011)0758 - C7-0438/2011 - 2011/0344(COD)) - LIBE Committee - Rapporteur: Kinga Göncz (A7-0397/2013)

***I Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the comparability of fees related to payment accounts, payment account switching and access to payment accounts with basic features (COM(2013)0266 - C7-0125/2013 - 2013/0139(COD)) - ECON Committee - Rapporteur: Jürgen Klute (A7-0398/2013)

***I Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending certain Directives in the fields of environment, agriculture, social policy and public health by reason of the change of status of Mayotte with regard to the Union (COM(2013)0418 - C7-0176/2013 - 2013/0192(COD)) - ENVI Committee - Rapporteur: Matthias Groote (A7-0399/2013)

*** Recommendation on the draft Council decision authorising Member States to ratify, in the interests of the European Union, the Convention concerning Safety in the Use of Chemicals at Work, 1990, of the International Labour Organisation (Convention No 170) (11463/2013 - C7-0236/2013 - 2012/0320(NLE)) - EMPL Committee - Rapporteur: Jutta Steinruck (A7-0400/2013)

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 99/2013 on the European statistical programme 2013-17 (COM(2013)0525 - C7-0224/2013 - 2013/0249(COD)) - ECON Committee - Rapporteur: Pablo Zalba Bidegain (A7-0401/2013)

* Report on the proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of an agreement between the European Union and the French Republic concerning the application to the collectivity of Saint-Barthélemy of Union legislation on the taxation of savings and administrative cooperation in the field of taxation (COM(2013)0555 - C7-0360/2013 - 2013/0269(NLE)) - ECON Committee - Rapporteur: Sławomir Nitras (A7-0404/2013)

* Report on the proposal for a Council directive amending Directives2006/112/EC and 2008/118/EC as regards the French outermost regions and Mayotte in particular (COM(2013)0577 - C7-0268/2013 - 2013/0280(CNS)) - ECON Committee - Rapporteur: David Casa (A7-0405/2013)

*** Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of a Protocol to the Partnership and Cooperation Agreement between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Armenia, of the other part, on a Framework Agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Armenia on the general principles for the participation of the Republic of Armenia in Union programmes (16469/2012 - C7-0009/2013 - 2012/0247(NLE)) - AFET Committee - Rapporteur: Tomasz Piotr Poręba (A7-0406/2013)

Report containing the European Parliament’s recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the European External Action Service on the negotiations for an EU-Canada Strategic Partnership Agreement (2013/2133(INI)) - AFET Committee - Rapporteur: Elisabeth Jeggle (A7-0407/2013)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2013/003 DE/First Solar from Germany) (COM(2013)0706 - C7-0358/2013 - 2013/2263(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: Nadezhda Neynsky (A7-0408/2013)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2012/011 DK/Vestas from Denmark) (COM(2013)0703 - C7-0357/2013 - 2013/2262(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: Jan Kozłowski (A7-0410/2013)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2013/001 FI/Nokia from Finland) (COM(2013)0707 - C7-0359/2013 - 2013/2264(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: Juan Andrés Naranjo Escobar (A7-0411/2013)

* Report on the draft Council directive amending Council Directive 2010/18/EU because of the change of status of Mayotte (14220/2013 - C7-0355/2013 - 2013/0189(NLE)) - EMPL Committee - Rapporteur: Pervenche Berès (A7-0414/2013)

* Report on the proposal for a Council regulation opening and providing for the administration of autonomous tariff quotas of the Union on imports of certain fishery products into the Canary Islands from 2014 to 2020 (COM(2013)0552 - C7-0262/2013 - 2013/0266(CNS)) - PECH Committee - Rapporteur: Gabriel Mato Adrover (A7-0415/2013)

*** Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Protocol setting out the fishing opportunities and financial contribution provided for in the Agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Côte d’Ivoire (2013-2018) (08701/2013 - C7-0216/2013 - 2013/0102(NLE)) - PECH Committee - Rapporteur: Jean Louis Cottigny (A7-0416/2013)

*** Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the Protocol between the European Union and the Kingdom of Morocco setting out the fishing opportunities and financial contribution provided for in the Fisheries Partnership Agreement between the European Union and the Kingdom of Morocco (14165/2013 - C7-0415/2013 - 2013/0315(NLE)) - PECH Committee - Rapporteur: Carmen Fraga Estévez (A7-0417/2013)

Report on the Annual Report on Human Rights in the World 2012 and the European Union's policy on the matter (2013/2152(INI)) - AFET Committee - Rapporteur: Eduard Kukan (A7-0418/2013)

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 55/2008 introducing autonomous trade preferences for the Republic of Moldova (COM(2013)0678 - C7-0305/2013 - 2013/0325(COD)) - INTA Committee - Rapporteur: Iuliu Winkler (A7-0422/2013)

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing an exchange, assistance and training programme for the protection of the euro against counterfeiting (the 'Pericles 2020' programme) (COM(2011)0913 - C7-0510/2011 - 2011/0449(COD)) - LIBE Committee - Rapporteur: Anthea McIntyre (A7-0423/2013)

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending certain Regulations in the field of fisheries and animal health by reason of the change of status of Mayotte with regard to the Union (COM(2013)0417 - C7-0175/2013 - 2013/0191(COD)) - PECH Committee - Rapporteur: João Ferreira (A7-0425/2013)

Report on Sexual and Reproductive Health and Rights (2013/2040(INI)) - FEMM Committee - Rapporteur: Edite Estrela (A7-0426/2013)

*** Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of a revised Memorandum of Understanding with the United States of America Regarding the Importation of Beef from Animals Not Treated with Certain Growth-Promoting Hormones and Increased Duties Applied by the United States to Certain Products of the European Union (14374/2013 - C7-0377/2013 - 2013/0324(NLE)) - INTA Committee - Rapporteur: Vital Moreira (A7-0427/2013)

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 2173/2005 on the establishment of a FLEGT licensing scheme for imports of timber into the European Community (COM(2013)0015 - C7-0021/2013 - 2013/0010(COD)) - INTA Committee - Rapporteur: Iuliu Winkler (A7-0429/2013)

* Report on the proposal for a Council decision amending Decision 2002/546/EC as regards its period of application (COM(2013)0781 - C7-0420/2013 - 2013/0387(CNS)) - REGI Committee - Rapporteur: Danuta Maria Hübner (A7-0431/2013)

* Report on the nomination of Alex Brenninkmeijer as a Member of the Court of Auditors (N7-0083/2013(4) - C7-0312/2013 - 2013/0810(NLE)) - CONT Committee - Rapporteur: Inés Ayala Sender (A7-0433/2013)

* Report on the nomination of Nikolaos Milionis as a Member of the Court of Auditors (N7-0083/2013(02) - C7-0310/2013 - 2013/0808(NLE)) - CONT Committee - Rapporteur: Inés Ayala Sender (A7-0436/2013)

* Report on the nomination of Danièle Lamarque as a Member of the Court of Auditors (N7-0083/2013(03) - C7-0311/2013 - 2013/0809(NLE)) - CONT Committee - Rapporteur: Inés Ayala Sender (A7-0437/2013)

* Report on the nomination of Phil Wynn Owen as a Member of the Court of Auditors (N7-0083/2013(05) - C7-0313/2013 - 2013/0811(NLE)) - CONT Committee - Rapporteur: Inés Ayala Sender (A7-0438/2013)

* Report on the nomination of Henri Grethen as a Member of the Court of Auditors (N7-0083/2013(01) - C7-0309/2013 - 2013/0807(NLE)) - CONT Committee - Rapporteur: Inés Ayala Sender (A7-0439/2013)

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the Instrument for Pre-accession Assistance (IPA II) (COM(2011)0838 - C7-0491/2011 - 2011/0404(COD)) - AFET Committee - Rapporteur: Libor Rouček (A7-0445/2013)

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a Partnership Instrument for cooperation with third countries (COM(2011)0843 - C7-0495/2011 - 2011/0411(COD)) - AFET Committee - Rapporteur: Antonio López-Istúriz White (A7-0446/2013)

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing common rules and procedures for the implementation of the Union's instruments for external action (COM(2011)0842 - C7-0494/2011 - 2011/0415(COD)) - AFET Committee - Rapporteur: Elmar Brok (A7-0447/2013)

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a financing instrument for the promotion of democracy and human rights worldwide (COM(2011)0844 - C7-0496/2011 - 2011/0412(COD)) - AFET Committee - Rapporteur: Alexander Graf Lambsdorff (A7-0448/2013)

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a European Neighbourhood Instrument (COM(2011)0839 - C7-0492/2011 - 2011/0405(COD)) - AFET Committee - Rapporteur: Eduard Kukan (A7-0449/2013)

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing an Instrument for Stability (COM(2011)0845 - C7-0497/2011 - 2011/0413(COD)) - AFET Committee - Rapporteur: Reinhard Bütikofer (A7-0451/2013)

* Report on the proposal of the European Central Bank for the appointment of the Chair of the Supervisory Board of the European Central Bank (N7-0103/2013 - C7-0424/2013 - 2013/0901(NLE)) - ECON Committee - Rapporteur: Sharon Bowles (A7-0452/2013)

2.2)

recommendations for second reading

***II Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading with a view to the adoption of a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the Common Fisheries Policy, amending Council Regulation (EC) No 1954/2003 and (EC) No 1224/2009 and repealing Council Regulations (EC) No 2371/2002, (EC) No 639/2004 and Council Decision 2004/585/EC (12007/3/2013 - C7-0375/2013 - 2011/0195(COD)) - PECH Committee - Rapporteur: Ulrike Rodust (A7-0409/2013)

***II Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading with a view to the adoption of a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the common organisation of the markets in fishery and aquaculture products, amending Council Regulations (EC) No 1184/2006 and (EC) No 1224/2009 and repealing Council Regulation (EC) No 104/2000 (12005/2/2013 - C7-0376/2013 - 2011/0194(COD)) - PECH Committee - Rapporteur: Struan Stevenson (A7-0413/2013)

***II Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading with a view to the adoption of a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending certain regulations relating to the common commercial policy as regards the granting of delegated and implementing powers for the adoption of certain measures (13284/1/2013 - C7-0408/2013 - 2011/0153(COD)) - INTA Committee - Rapporteur: Jörg Leichtfried (A7-0419/2013)

***II Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading with a view to the adoption of a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending certain regulations relating to the common commercial policy as regards the procedures for the adoption of certain measures (13283/1/2013 - C7-0411/2013 - 2011/0039(COD)) - INTA Committee - Rapporteur: Godelieve Quisthoudt-Rowohl (A7-0421/2013)

17.   Order of business

The next item was the order of business.

The final draft agenda for the December 2013 part-session (PE.524.086/PDOJ) had been distributed. No changes had been proposed.

The order of business was thus established.

*

* *

The following spoke: Ewald Stadler on the inclusion in Tuesday's voting of Edite Estrela's report on sexual and reproductive health and rights (A7-0426/2013) (the President said the Conference of Presidents had unanimously decided to include it).

18.   Common Fisheries Policy ***II - Common organisation of the markets in fishery and aquaculture products ***II (debate)

Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading with a view to the adoption of a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the Common Fisheries Policy, amending Council Regulation (EC) No 1954/2003 and (EC) No 1224/2009 and repealing Council Regulations (EC) No 2371/2002, (EC) No 639/2004 and Council Decision (EC) No 2004/585 [12007/3/2013 - C7-0375/2013- 2011/0195(COD)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Ulrike Rodust (A7-0409/2013)

Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading with a view to the adoption of a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the common organisation of the markets in fishery and aquaculture products, amending Council Regulations (EC) No 1184/2006 and (EC) No 1224/2009 and repealing Council Regulation (EC) No 104/2000 [12005/2/2013 - C7-0376/2013- 2011/0194(COD)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Struan Stevenson (A7-0413/2013)

Ulrike Rodust introduced the recommendation for second reading.

IN THE CHAIR: Othmar KARAS

Vice-President

The following spoke: Maria Damanaki (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Carmen Fraga Estévez, on behalf of the PPE Group, Antolín Sánchez Presedo, on behalf of the S&D Group, Pat the Cope Gallagher, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Isabella Lövin, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marek Józef Gróbarczyk, on behalf of the ECR Group, João Ferreira, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, John Stuart Agnew, on behalf of the EFD Group, Andrew Henry William Brons, Non-attached Member, Alain Cadec, Göran Färm, Ian Hudghton, James Nicholson, Nikolaos Salavrakos, Maria do Céu Patrão Neves, Isabelle Thomas and Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Gabriel Mato Adrover, Tonino Picula, Chris Davies, Peter van Dalen, Bastiaan Belder, Dubravka Šuica, Luís Paulo Alves, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Ruža Tomašić, Andrej Plenković, Guido Milana and Oleg Valjalo.

The following spoke: Maria Damanaki and Ulrike Rodust.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 10.12.2013, item 7.19 and minutes of 10.12.2013, item 7.20.

19.   North-East Atlantic: deep-sea stocks and fishing in international waters ***I - Status of the North-East Atlantic mackerel fishery (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing specific conditions to fishing for deep-sea stocks in the North-East Atlantic and provisions for fishing in international waters of the North-East Atlantic and repealing Regulation (EC) No 2347/2002 [COM(2012)0371 - C7-0196/2012- 2012/0179(COD)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Kriton Arsenis (A7-0395/2013)

Question for oral answer (O-000113/2013) by Pat the Cope Gallagher, Alain Cadec and Gabriel Mato Adrover, on behalf of the PECH Committee, to the Commission The status of the North-East Atlantic mackerel fishery (2013/2890(RSP)) (B7-0526/2013).

Kriton Arsenis introduced the report.

Pat the Cope Gallagher moved the question.

The following spoke: Maria Damanaki (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Anna Rosbach (rapporteur for the opinion of the ENVI Committee), Carmen Fraga Estévez, on behalf of the PPE Group, Guido Milana, on behalf of the S&D Group, Pat the Cope Gallagher, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Jean-Paul Besset, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marek Józef Gróbarczyk, on behalf of the ECR Group, Martina Anderson, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Gabriel Mato Adrover, Isabelle Thomas, Chris Davies, who also replied to a blue-card question by Struan Stevenson, Struan Stevenson and Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Romana Jordan, Antolín Sánchez Presedo, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Sandrine Bélier, João Ferreira, Andreas Mölzer, Maria do Céu Patrão Neves and Gesine Meissner.

IN THE CHAIR: Anni PODIMATA

Vice-President

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Alain Cadec, Ian Hudghton and Raül Romeva i Rueda.

The following spoke: Maria Damanaki and Kriton Arsenis.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 10.12.2013, item 7.21.

20.   EU-Morocco Fisheries Partnership Agreement: protocol setting out fishing opportunities and financial contributions *** (debate)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the Protocol between the European Union and the Kingdom of Morocco setting out the fishing opportunities and financial contribution provided for in the Fisheries Partnership Agreement between the European Union and the Kingdom of Morocco [14165/2013 - C7-0415/2013- 2013/0315(NLE)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Carmen Fraga Estévez (A7-0417/2013)

Carmen Fraga Estévez introduced the recommendation.

The following spoke: Maria Damanaki (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Cristian Dan Preda (rapporteur for the opinion of the DEVE Committee), Gabriel Mato Adrover, on behalf of the PPE Group, Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by João Ferreira, Nils Torvalds, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marek Józef Gróbarczyk, on behalf of the ECR Group, João Ferreira, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Lucas Hartong, Non-attached Member, Maria do Céu Patrão Neves who also replied to a blue-card question by João Ferreira, Antolín Sánchez Presedo, Alain Cadec, Jens Nilsson and Guido Milana.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gilles Pargneaux, Isabella Lövin, Anna Rosbach, Pino Arlacchi who also replied to a blue-card question by Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos, and Gesine Meissner.

The following spoke: Maria Damanaki, Carmen Fraga Estévez.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 10.12.2013, item 7.4.

21.   Gender aspects of the European framework of national Roma inclusion strategies - Progress made in the implementation of national Roma integration strategies (debate)

Report on Gender Aspects of the European Framework of National Roma Inclusion Strategies [2013/2066(INI)] - Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteur: Lívia Járóka (A7-0349/2013)

Question for oral answer (O-000117/2013) by, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, on behalf of the LIBE Committee, to the Commission: Progress made in the implementation of National Roma Integration Strategies (2013/2924(RSP)) (B7-0528/2013)

Lívia Járóka introduced the report.

Kinga Göncz moved the question.

Maria Damanaki (Member of the Commission) spoke.

The following spoke: Edit Bauer (rapporteur for the opinion of the EMPL Committee), Csaba Sógor, on behalf of the PPE Group, Minodora Cliveti, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Dimitar Stoyanov, Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Hélène Flautre, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Cornelia Ernst, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, and Claudio Morganti, on behalf of the EFD Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Oldřich VLASÁK

Vice-President

The following spoke: Dimitar Stoyanov, Marie-Thérèse Sanchez-Schmid and Monika Flašíková Beňová.

Hélène Flautre condemned certain things that had been said during the debate, describing these as hate-inspired and racist, and requested that these be referred to the Conference of Presidents (the President said that he would relay her request to the relevant authority).

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Anna Záborská, Sandra Petrović Jakovina, Paul Murphy, Franz Obermayr who also replied to a blue-card question by William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Alajos Mészáros, María Irigoyen Pérez and Sari Essayah.

The following spoke: Maria Damanaki and Lívia Járóka.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 115(5):

Juan Fernando López Aguilar, on behalf of the Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs, on the progress made in the implementation of the National Roma Integration Strategies (2013/2924(RSP)) (B7-0555/2013)

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 10.12.2013, item 9.1 and minutes of 12.12.2013, item 12.16.

22.   One-minute speeches on matters of political importance

In accordance with Rule 150, the following Members who wished to draw the attention of Parliament to matters of political importance spoke for one minute:

Elena Băsescu, Tonino Picula, Jelko Kacin, Iñaki Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Nikola Vuljanić, Andrew Henry William Brons, Seán Kelly, Traian Ungureanu, María Irigoyen Pérez, Oleg Valjalo, Marian Harkin, João Ferreira, Corneliu Vadim Tudor, Gabriel Mato Adrover, Edit Bauer, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Kinga Gál, Jacky Hénin, Rosa Estaràs Ferragut, Dubravka Šuica, Claudette Abela Baldacchino, Andrej Plenković, Monika Panayotova, Marisa Matias and Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein.

23.   Negotiations for an EU-Canada strategic partnership agreement (short presentation)

Report containing the European Parliament’s recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the European External Action Service on the negotiations for an EU-Canada Strategic Partnership Agreement [2013/2133(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Elisabeth Jeggle (A7-0407/2013)

Elisabeth Jeggle made the presentation.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Ruža Tomašić and Jaroslav Paška.

IN THE CHAIR: Roberta ANGELILLI

Vice-President

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Seán Kelly.

The following spoke: Viviane Reding (Vice-President of the Commission).

The item closed.

Vote: minutes of 10.12.2013, item 7.14.

24.   Development and 'state building' in South Sudan (short presentation)

Report on the efforts of the international community in the area of development and of ‘state building’ in South Sudan [2013/2090(INI)] - Committee on Development. Rapporteur: Véronique De Keyser (A7-0380/2013)

Véronique De Keyser made the presentation.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Davor Ivo Stier and Seán Kelly.

The following spoke: Viviane Reding (Vice-President of the Commission).

The item closed.

Vote: minutes of 10.12.2013, item 9.2.

25.   Recovery and resolution framework for non-bank institutions (short presentation)

Report on recovery and resolution framework for non-bank institutions [2013/2047(INI)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Kay Swinburne (A7-0343/2013)

Kay Swinburne made the presentation.

The following spoke: Viviane Reding (Vice-President of the Commission).

The item closed.

Vote: minutes of 10.12.2013, item 7.15.

26.   EU space industrial policy (short presentation)

Report on EU Space Industrial Policy, releasing the Potential for Growth in the Space Sector [2013/2092(INI)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Angelika Niebler (A7-0338/2013)

Angelika Niebler made the presentation.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Seán Kelly, Richard Howitt and António Fernando Correia de Campos.

The following spoke: Viviane Reding (Vice-President of the Commission).

The item closed.

Vote: minutes of 10.12.2013, item 7.16.

27.   CARS 2020: towards a strong, competitive and sustainable European car industry (short presentation)

Report on CARS 2020: towards a strong, competitive and sustainable European car industry [2013/2062(INI)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Franck Proust (A7-0391/2013)

Franck Proust made the presentation.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Seán Kelly, Miroslav Mikolášik, Josefa Andrés Barea and Phil Bennion.

The following spoke: Viviane Reding (Vice-President of the Commission).

The item closed.

Vote: minutes of 10.12.2013, item 9.3.

28.   Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 524.086/OJMA).

29.   Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 22.25.

Klaus Welle

Secretary-General

Edward McMillan-Scott

Vice-President


Monday 9 December 2013
ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Abela Baldacchino, Agnew, Albrecht, Allam, Alvaro, Alves, Andersdotter, Anderson, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Angourakis, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ashworth, Atkins, Auconie, Audy, Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Bagó, Balčytis, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Batten, Bauer, Bearder, Becker, Belder, Bélier, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Bennion, Berès, Berlato, Berlinguer, Berman, Bertot, Besset, Bielan, Bilbao Barandica, Binev, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bodu, Böge, Bonanini, Bonsignore, Borghezio, Borissov, Borys, Borzan, Boștinaru, Boulland, Bové, Bowles, Bradbourn, Bratkowski, Breyer, Březina, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Bušić, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Casa, Cashman, Casini, Caspary, Castex, Cavada, Češková, Chatzimarkakis, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Chrysogelos, Claeys, Clark, Cliveti, Cochet, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Colman, Comi, Correa Zamora, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costello, Cottigny, Cramer, Crețu, Crowley, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Cymański, Daerden, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Daul, David, Davies, De Angelis, De Backer, De Castro, Dehaene, De Keyser, Delvaux, De Martini, Demesmaeker, De Mita, de Sarnez, Désir, Deß, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Duff, Durant, Dušek, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, El Khadraoui, Elles, Enciu, Engel, Engström, Eppink, Ernst, Ertug, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Estrela, Evans, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Farage, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, Ferreira João, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Flašíková Beňová, Flautre, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallagher, Gallo, Garcés Ramón, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Glattfelder, Godmanis, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, Goulard, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grèze, Griesbeck, Griffin, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gustafsson, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Hadjigeorgiou, Häfner, Hall, Handzlik, Hannan, Harkin, Hartong, Hassi, Haug, Häusling, Hedh, Helmer, Hénin, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hoang Ngoc, Hohlmeier, Honeyball, Hortefeux, Howitt, Hübner, Hudghton, Hughes, Hyusmenova, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ilchev, Imbrasas, Iotova, Iovine, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Irigoyen Pérez, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Johansson, Joly, de Jong, Jordan, Kacin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamall, Kamiński, van der Kammen, Kammerevert, Karas, Karim, Kastler, Kazak, Kelam, Kelly, Kiil-Nielsen, Kirilov, Kirkhope, Klaß, Kleva Kekuš, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Koppa, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovács, Kozlík, Kozłowski, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Kurski, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Legutko, Lehne, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lepage, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Liberadzki, Lichtenberger, Liese, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lyon, McAvan, McCarthy, McClarkin, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Manders, Mann, Marinescu, Martin David, Martin Hans-Peter, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Mathieu Houillon, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Meissner, Melo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Messerschmidt, Mészáros, Michels, Migalski, Mikolášik, Milana, Millán Mon, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mizzi, Mölzer, Moraes, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Mulder, Muñiz De Urquiza, Murphy, Muscardini, Mynář, Naranjo Escobar, Nattrass, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neynsky, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niculescu, Niebler, Nilsson, Nitras, Nuttall, Obermayr, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Olejniczak, Omarjee, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paksas, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Pallone, Panayotov, Panayotova, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Pașcu, Paška, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Paulsen, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Poc, Podimata, Ponga, Poręba, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Prendergast, Prodi, Protasiewicz, Proust, Provera, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Roatta, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Salavrakos, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Schulz Martin, Schulz Werner, Schwab, Scottà, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Severin, Siekierski, Silaghi, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sinclaire, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smith, Sógor, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sophocleous, Sosa Wagner, Sousa, Speroni, Stadler, Staes, Stassen, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stevenson, Stier, Stihler, van der Stoep, Stolojan, Stoyanov, Strejček, Šuica, Surján, Svensson, Swinburne, Szájer, Szymański, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tatarella, Tavares, Taylor Rebecca, Teixeira, Terho, Thein, Theocharous, Thomas, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Torvalds, Toussas, Trautmann, Trematerra, Tremosa i Balcells, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Tsoukalas, Turunen, Tzavela, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vadim Tudor, Vaidere, Vălean, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vanhecke, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vergiat, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, de Villiers, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voss, Vuljanić, Wałęsa, Watson, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Werthmann, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Wils, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zanoni, Zasada, Ždanoka, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Ziobro, Zuber, Zver, Zwiefka


28.3.2014   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

CE 89/29


Tuesday 10 December 2013
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 10 DECEMBER 2013

2014/C 89 E/02

Contents

1.

Opening of the sitting

2.

Corrigenda (Rule 216)

3.

Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)

4.

Documents received

5.

Justice Programme 2014-2020 ***I - Rights and Citizenship Programme 2014-2020 ***I (debate)

6.

Civil protection mechanism ***I (debate)

7.

Voting time

7.1.

Justice Programme 2014-2020 ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

7.2.

Rights and Citizenship Programme 2014-2020 ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

7.3.

Autonomous trade preferences for Moldova ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

7.4.

EU-Morocco Fisheries Partnership Agreement: protocol setting out fishing opportunities and financial contributions *** (Rule 138) (vote)

7.5.

ILO Convention concerning safety in the use of chemicals at work *** (vote)

7.6.

Illicit manufacturing of and trafficking in firearms, their parts and components and ammunition *** (vote)

7.7.

EU-China Agreement relating to the modification of concessions in the schedules of Bulgaria and Romania in the course of their accession to the EU *** (vote)

7.8.

Importation of beef from animals not treated with certain growth-promoting hormones and increased duties applied by the United States to certain products of the European Union *** (vote)

7.9.

EU-Côte d’Ivoire Fisheries Partnership Agreement: protocol setting out the fishing opportunities and financial contribution*** (vote)

7.10.

Imports of certain fishery products into the Canary Islands from 2014 to 2020 * (Rule 138) (vote)

7.11.

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund - application EGF/2013/001 FI/Nokia from Finland (Rule 138) (vote)

7.12.

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund - application EGF/2013/003 DE/First Solar from Germany (Rule 138) (vote)

7.13.

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (application EGF/2012/011 DL/Vestas - Denmark) (Rule 138) (vote)

7.14.

Negotiations for an EU-Canada strategic partnership agreement (Rule 138) (vote)

7.15.

Recovery and resolution framework for non-bank institutions (Rule 138) (vote)

7.16.

EU space industrial policy (Rule 138) (vote)

7.17.

Cloud computing (Rule 138) (vote)

7.18.

Evaluation report regarding BEREC (Rule 138) (vote)

7.19.

Common Fisheries Policy ***II (vote)

7.20.

Common organisation of the markets in fishery and aquaculture products ***II (vote)

7.21.

North-East Atlantic: deep-sea stocks and fishing in international waters ***I (vote)

7.22.

Civil protection mechanism ***I (vote)

7.23.

Credit agreements relating to residential property ***I (final vote)

7.24.

Imports of rice from Bangladesh ***I (vote)

7.25.

Timing of auctions of greenhouse gas allowances ***I (final vote)

7.26.

Defining criteria determining when recovered paper ceases to be waste pursuant to Article 6 (1) of Directive 2008/98/EC on waste (vote)

8.

Formal sitting - Mali

9.

Voting time (continued)

9.1.

Gender aspects of the European framework of national Roma inclusion strategies (vote)

9.2.

Development and 'state building' in South Sudan (vote)

9.3.

CARS 2020: towards a strong, competitive and sustainable European car industry (vote)

9.4.

Sexual and reproductive health and rights (vote)

9.5.

Volunteering and voluntary activity in Europe (vote)

10.

Explanations of vote

11.

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

12.

Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

13.

Interpretation of the Rules of Procedure

14.

Outcome of the Vilnius Summit and the future of the Eastern Partnership, in particular as regards Ukraine (debate)

15.

Common rules and procedures for the implementation of the Union's instruments for external action ***I - Instrument for stability ***I - European neighbourhood instrument ***I - Instrument for Pre-accession Assistance ***I - Partnership instrument for cooperation with third countries ***I - Financing instrument for the promotion of democracy and human rights worldwide ***I - Establishing a financing instrument for development cooperation ***I (debate)

16.

Corrigenda (Rule 216)

17.

Delegated acts (Rule 87a(6))

18.

2013 progress report on Albania (debate)

19.

Human rights in the world 2012 and EU policy on the matter (debate)

20.

European Globalisation Adjustment Fund 2014-2020 ***I (debate)

21.

ILO Convention concerning decent work for domestic workers *** (debate)

22.

Mandatory automatic exchange of information in the field of taxation * (debate)

23.

Annual report on EU competition policy (debate)

24.

Agenda of the next sitting

25.

Closure of the sitting

ATTENDANCE REGISTER

ANNEX I

RESULTS OF VOTES

1.

Justice Programme 2014-2020 ***I

2.

Rights and Citizenship Programme 2014-2020 ***I

3.

Autonomous trade preferences for Moldova ***I

4.

EU-Morocco Fisheries Partnership Agreement: protocol setting out fishing opportunities and financial contributions ***

5.

ILO Convention concerning safety in the use of chemicals at work ***

6.

Illicit manufacturing of and trafficking in firearms, their parts and components and ammunition ***

7.

EU-China Agreement relating to the modification of concessions in the schedules of Bulgaria and Romania in the course of their accession to the EU ***

8.

Importation of beef from animals not treated with certain growth-producing hormones and increased duties applied by the United States to certain products of the European Union ***

9.

EU-Côte d’Ivoire Fisheries Partnership Agreement: protocol setting out the fishing opportunities and financial contribution ***

10.

Imports of certain fishery products into the Canary Islands from 2014 to 2020 *

11.

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund – application EGF/2013/001 FI/Nokia from Finland

12.

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund – application EGF/2013/003 DE/First Solar from Germany

13.

Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (application EGF/2012/011 DK/Vestas – Denmark)

14.

Negotiations for an EU-Canada strategic partnership agreement

15.

Recovery and resolution framework for non-bank institutions

16.

EU space industrial policy

17.

Cloud computing

18.

Evaluation report regarding BEREC

19.

Common fisheries policy ***II

20.

Common organisation of the markets in fishery and aquaculture products ***II

21.

North-East Atlantic: deep-sea stocks and fishing in international waters ***I

22.

Civil protection mechanism ***I

23.

Credit agreements relating to residential property ***I

24.

Imports of rice from Bangladesh ***I

25.

Timing of auctions of greenhouse gas allowances ***I

26.

Defining criteria determining when recovered paper ceases to be waste pursuant to Article 6(1) of Directive 2008/98/EC on waste

27.

Gender aspects of the European framework of national Roma inclusion strategies

28.

Development and ‘state building’ in South Sudan

29.

CARS 2020: towards a strong, competitive and sustainable European car industry

30.

Sexual and reproductive health and rights

31.

Volunteering and voluntary activity in Europe

ANNEX II

RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES

1.

A7-0396/2013 – Luigi Berlinguer et Philip Claeys – Single vote

2.

A7-0397/2013 – Kinga Göncz – Single vote

3.

A7-0422/2013 – Iuliu Winkler – Single vote

4.

A7-0417/2013 – Carmen Fraga Estévez – Approval

5.

A7-0415/2013 – Gabriel Mato Adrover – Single vote

6.

A7-0411/2013 – Juan Andrés Naranjo Escobar – Single vote

7.

A7-0408/2013 – Nadezhda Neynsky – Single vote

8.

A7-0410/2013 – Jan Kozłowski – Single vote

9.

A7-0407/2013 – Elisabeth Jeggle – Single vote

10.

A7-0409/2013 – Ulrike Rodust – Amendment 1/1

11.

A7-0409/2013 – Ulrike Rodust – Amendment 1/2

12.

A7-0395/2013 – Kriton Arsenis – Amendment 62

13.

A7-0395/2013 – Kriton Arsenis – Legislative resolution

14.

A7-0003/2013 – Elisabetta Gardini – Legislative resolution

15.

A7-0202/2012 – Antolín Sánchez Presedo – Legislative resolution

16.

A7-0046/2013 – Matthias Groote – Legislative resolution

17.

B7-0553/2013 – Resolution

18.

A7-0349/2013 – Lívia Járóka – § 13

19.

A7-0349/2013 – Lívia Járóka – § 16

20.

A7-0349/2013 – Lívia Járóka – § 23

21.

A7-0349/2013 – Lívia Járóka – § 29

22.

A7-0349/2013 – Lívia Járóka – § 31

23.

A7-0349/2013 – Lívia Járóka – § 32

24.

A7-0349/2013 – Lívia Járóka – § 36

25.

A7-0349/2013 – Lívia Járóka – § 37

26.

A7-0349/2013 – Lívia Járóka – § 38

27.

A7-0349/2013 – Lívia Járóka – § 41

28.

A7-0349/2013 – Lívia Járóka – § 42

29.

A7-0349/2013 – Lívia Járóka – § 43

30.

A7-0349/2013 – Lívia Járóka – § 52

31.

A7-0391/2013 – Franck Proust – § 47

32.

A7-0391/2013 – Franck Proust – § 53

33.

A7-0391/2013 – Franck Proust – § 67/1

34.

A7-0391/2013 – Franck Proust – § 67/2

35.

A7-0391/2013 – Franck Proust – § 67/3

36.

A7-0391/2013 – Franck Proust – § 67/4

37.

A7-0426/2013 – Edite Estrela – Amendment 1

38.

A7-0426/2013 – Edite Estrela – Amendment 2rev

39.

A7-0348/2013 – Marco Scurria – § 17/2

MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 10 DECEMBER 2013

IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND

Vice-President

1.   Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 8.35.

2.   Corrigenda (Rule 216)

The AGRI Committee had submitted the following corrigenda to texts adopted by Parliament:

Corrigendum P7_TA-PROV(2013)0490(COR01) to the position of the European Parliament adopted at first reading on 20 November 2013 with a view to the adoption of Regulation (EU) No …/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the financing, management and monitoring of the common agricultural policy (the horizontal regulation) (P7_TA-PROV(2013)0490 (COM(2011)0628 – C7-0341/2011 – COM(2012)0551 – C7-0312/2012 – 2011/0288(COD))

Corrigendum P7_TA-PROV(2013)0491(COR01) to the position of the European Parliament adopted at first reading on 20 November 2013 with a view to the adoption of Regulation (EU) No …/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council on support for rural development by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) (P7_TA-PROV(2013)0491 (COM(2011)0627 – C7-0340/2011 – COM(2012)0553 – C7-0313/2012 – 2011/0282(COD))

Corrigendum P7_TA-PROV(2013)0492(COR01) to the position of the European Parliament adopted at first reading on 20 November 2013 with a view to the adoption of Regulation EU) No …/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a Common Organisation of the Markets in agricultural products (P7_TA-PROV(2013)0492) (COM(2011)0626 – C7-0339/2011 – COM(2012)0535 – C7-0310/2012 – 2011/0281(COD))

Corrigendum P7_TA-PROV(2013)0493(COR01) to the position of the European Parliament adopted at first reading on 20 November 2013 with a view to the adoption of Regulation (EU) No …/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing rules for direct payments to farmers under support schemes within the framework of the common agricultural policy (P7_TA-PROV(2013)0493) (COM(2011)0625 – C7-0336/2011 – COM(2012)0552 – C7-0311/2012 – 2011/0280(COD))

Corrigendum P7_TA-PROV(2013)0494(COR01) to the position of the European Parliament adopted at first reading on 20 November 2013 with a view to the adoption of Regulation (EU) No …/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down certain transitional provisions on support for rural development by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) and amending Regulation (EU) No …/2013* as regards resources and their distribution in respect of the year 2014 and amending Council Regulation (EC) No 73/2009 and Regulations (EU) No …/2013**, (EU) No …/2013*** and (EU) No …/2013**** of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards their application in the year 2014 (P7_TA-PROV(2013)0494) (COM(2013)0226 – C7-0104/2013 – 2013/0117(COD))

Pursuant to Rule 216(4), these corrigenda would be deemed approved unless, within 24 hours, a request was made by a political group or at least 40 Members that it be put to the vote.

The corrigenda would be available on the Séance en direct website during the current part-session.

3.   Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)

In accordance with Rule 122, the following Members or political groups had requested that such a debate be held on the following motions for resolutions:

I.   Situation in the Central African Republic (2013/2980(RSP))

Judith Sargentini, Barbara Lochbihler, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the Central African Republic (B7-0561/2013);

Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the situation in the Central African Republic (B7-0570/2013);

Véronique De Keyser, Françoise Castex, Ana Gomes, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Ricardo Cortés Lastra, Patrice Tirolien, Joanna Senyszyn, Mitro Repo, Pino Arlacchi, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Marc Tarabella and Antigoni Papadopoulou, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the situation in the Central African Republic (B7-0571/2013);

José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Cristian Dan Preda, Filip Kaczmarek, Mariya Gabriel, Philippe Boulland, Jean Roatta, Bernd Posselt, Tunne Kelam, Monica Luisa Macovei, Eduard Kukan, Giovanni La Via, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Roberta Angelilli, Elena Băsescu, Petri Sarvamaa, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Sari Essayah, Michael Gahler, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa and Anne Delvaux, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the situation in the Central African Republic (B7-0572/2013);

Marie-Christine Vergiat, Patrick Le Hyaric and Younous Omarjee, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the situation in the Central African Republic (B7-0573/2013);

Louis Michel, Marietje Schaake, Jelko Kacin, Sarah Ludford, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Marielle de Sarnez, Kristiina Ojuland, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Hannu Takkula and Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the situation in the Central African Republic (B7-0575/2013).

II.   Organ harvesting in China (2013/2981(RSP))

Helga Trüpel, Barbara Lochbihler, Werner Schulz, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Bart Staes and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on organ harvesting in the Republic of China (B7-0562/2013);

José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Tunne Kelam, Monica Luisa Macovei, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Cristian Dan Preda, Inese Vaidere, Filip Kaczmarek, Mariya Gabriel, Bernd Posselt, Philippe Boulland, Jean Roatta, Eduard Kukan, Roberta Angelilli, Petri Sarvamaa, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Giovanni La Via, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Sari Essayah, Michael Gahler, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Csaba Sógor and Davor Ivo Stier, on behalf of the PPE Group, on organ harvesting in China (B7-0577/2013);

Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on organ harvesting in the Republic of China (B7-0581/2013);

Leonidas Donskis, Louis Michel, Sarah Ludford, Jelko Kacin, Kristiina Ojuland, Frédérique Ries, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Marielle de Sarnez, Angelika Werthmann, Robert Rochefort, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica and Hannu Takkula, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on organ harvesting in China (B7-0582/2013);

Charles Tannock, Adam Bielan and Roberts Zīle, on behalf of the ECR Group, on organ harvesting in the Republic of China (B7-0583/2013).

III.   Situation in Sri Lanka (2013/2982(RSP))

Jean Lambert, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Raül Romeva i Rueda and Barbara Lochbihler, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Sri Lanka (B7-0563/2013);

Véronique De Keyser, Ana Gomes, Richard Howitt, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Joanna Senyszyn, Pino Arlacchi, Mitro Repo, Antigoni Papadopoulou, Mojca Kleva Kekuš, Liisa Jaakonsaari and Marc Tarabella, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the situation in Sri Lanka (B7-0574/2013);

José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Cristian Dan Preda, Mariya Gabriel, Philippe Boulland, Jean Roatta, Bernd Posselt, Tunne Kelam, Monica Luisa Macovei, Eduard Kukan, Giovanni La Via, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris, Roberta Angelilli, Elena Băsescu, Petri Sarvamaa, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Sari Essayah and Michael Gahler, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the situation in Sri Lanka (B7-0576/2013);

Paul Murphy, Søren Bo Søndergaard, Patrick Le Hyaric and Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the situation in Sri Lanka (B7-0578/2013);

Phil Bennion, Marietje Schaake, Sarah Ludford, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Jelko Kacin, Angelika Werthmann, Louis Michel, Kristiina Ojuland, Robert Rochefort, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Marielle de Sarnez and Hannu Takkula, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Sri Lanka (B7-0579/2013);

Geoffrey Van Orden and Nirj Deva, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the situation in Sri Lanka (B7-0580/2013).

Speaking time would be allocated in accordance with Rule 149.

4.   Documents received

The following documents had been received:

1)

from the Council and Commission:

Appointment of a member of the Court of Auditors (Klaus-Heiner Lehne - DE) (N7-0102/2013 - C7-0423/2013 - 2013/0813(NLE))

referred to

responsible: CONT

Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 46/2013 - Section III – Commission (N7-0105/2013 - C7-0433/2013 - 2013/2283(GBD))

referred to

responsible: BUDG

opinion: AFET

Appointment of seven board members for the European Food Safety Authority (16916/2013 - C7-0434/2013 - 2013/0814(NLE))

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Initiative of Belgium, Bulgaria, the Czech Republic, Germany, Estonia, Greece, Spain, France, Croatia, Italy, Cyprus, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Hungary, Malta, the Netherlands, Austria, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovenia, Slovakia, Finland and Sweden for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Decision 2005/681/JHA establishing the European Police College (CEPOL) (17043/2013 - C7-0435/2013 - 2013/0812(COD))

referred to

responsible: LIBE

opinion: BUDG

2)

from committees, the following report:

***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a financing instrument for development cooperation (COM(2011)0840 - C7-0493/2011 - 2011/0406(COD)) - DEVE Committee - Rapporteur: Thijs Berman (A7-0450/2013)

3)

from Members, the following motions for resolutions (Rule 120):

Daniel Caspary and Cristiana Muscardini. Motion for a resolution on the sale of uninhabited villages to private companies (B7-0545/2013)

referred to

responsible: REGI

Cristiana Muscardini. Motion for a resolution on combating forced organ harvesting (B7-0554/2013)

referred to

responsible: LIBE

5.   Justice Programme 2014-2020 ***I - Rights and Citizenship Programme 2014-2020 ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing for the period 2014 to 2020 the Justice Programme [COM(2011)0759 - C7-0439/2011- 2011/0369(COD)] - Committee on Legal Affairs - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteurs: Luigi Berlinguer and Philip Claeys (A7-0396/2013)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing for the period 2014 to 2020 the Rights and Citizenship Programme [COM(2011)0758 - C7-0438/2011- 2011/0344(COD)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Kinga Göncz (A7-0397/2013)

Luigi Berlinguer, Philip Claeys and Kinga Göncz presented their reports.

The following spoke: Vytautas Leškevičius (President-in-Office of the Council) and Viviane Reding (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Jean Lambert (rapporteur for the opinion of the EMPL Committee), Regina Bastos (rapporteur for the opinion of the FEMM Committee), Mariya Gabriel (rapporteur for the opinion of the FEMM Committee), Tadeusz Zwiefka, on behalf of the PPE Group, Sylvie Guillaume, on behalf of the S&D Group, Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Eva Lichtenberger, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Timothy Kirkhope, on behalf of the ECR Group, Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Gerard Batten, on behalf of the EFD Group, Andrew Henry William Brons, Non-attached Member, Wim van de Camp, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Nathalie Griesbeck, Janusz Wojciechowski, Mara Bizzotto, Roberta Angelilli, Sarah Ludford, Ruža Tomašić, Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Tanja Fajon, Alajos Mészáros, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Kinga Gál and Carlos Coelho.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Miroslav Mikolášik, Nikola Vuljanić and Salvatore Iacolino.

The following spoke: Viviane Reding, Vytautas Leškevičius, Philip Claeys and Kinga Göncz.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 10.12.2013, item 7.1 and minutes of 10.12.2013, item 7.2.

6.   Civil protection mechanism ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on a Union Civil Protection Mechanism [COM(2011)0934 - C7-0519/2011- 2011/0461(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Elisabetta Gardini (A7-0003/2013)

Elisabetta Gardini introduced the report.

The following spoke: Kristalina Georgieva (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Michèle Striffler (rapporteur for the opinion of the DEVE Committee), Georgios Stavrakakis (rapporteur for the opinion of the BUDG Committee), Ioan Mircea Pașcu (rapporteur for the opinion of the AFET Committee) and Richard Seeber, on behalf of the PPE Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Anni PODIMATA

Vice-President

The following spoke: Edite Estrela, on behalf of the S&D Group, Rebecca Taylor, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Satu Hassi, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Anna Rosbach, on behalf of the ECR Group, Alda Sousa, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jaroslav Paška, on behalf of the EFD Group, Franz Obermayr, Non-attached Member, Françoise Grossetête, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Paul Nuttall, Horst Schnellhardt, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Biljana Borzan, Monika Smolková and Oldřich Vlasák (rapporteur for the opinion of the REGI Committee).

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Iosif Matula and João Ferreira.

The following spoke: Kristalina Georgieva and Elisabetta Gardini.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 10.12.2013, item 7.22.

(The sitting was suspended at 10.45 and resumed at 11.30.)

IN THE CHAIR: Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS

Vice-President

7.   Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.

*

* *

The following spoke: Satu Hassi, who requested that the vote on the motion for a resolution on the defining criteria determining when recovered paper ceases to be waste pursuant to Article 6 (1) of Directive 2008/98/EC on waste (B7-0553/2013) be held after the vote on the report on the timing of auctions of greenhouse gas allowances, rapporteur: Matthias Groote (A7-0046/2013).

Parliament approved the request.

7.1.   Justice Programme 2014-2020 ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing for the period 2014 to 2020 the Justice Programme [COM(2011)0759 - C7-0439/2011- 2011/0369(COD)] - Committee on Legal Affairs - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteurs: Luigi Berlinguer and Philip Claeys (A7-0396/2013)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL, AMENDMENT and DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2013)0519)

7.2.   Rights and Citizenship Programme 2014-2020 ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing for the period 2014 to 2020 the Rights and Citizenship Programme [COM(2011)0758 - C7-0438/2011- 2011/0344(COD)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Kinga Göncz (A7-0397/2013)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL, AMENDMENT and DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2013)0520)

7.3.   Autonomous trade preferences for Moldova ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 55/2008 introducing autonomous trade preferences for the Republic of Moldova [COM(2013)0678 - C7-0305/2013- 2013/0325(COD)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Iuliu Winkler (A7-0422/2013)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL, AMENDMENTS and DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2013)0521)

7.4.   EU-Morocco Fisheries Partnership Agreement: protocol setting out fishing opportunities and financial contributions *** (Rule 138) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the Protocol between the European Union and the Kingdom of Morocco setting out the fishing opportunities and financial contribution provided for in the Fisheries Partnership Agreement between the European Union and the Kingdom of Morocco [14165/2013 - C7-0415/2013- 2013/0315(NLE)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Carmen Fraga Estévez (A7-0417/2013)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2013)0522)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the protocol.

7.5.   ILO Convention concerning safety in the use of chemicals at work *** (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision authorising Member States to ratify, in the interests of the European Union, the Convention concerning Safety in the Use of Chemicals at Work, 1990, of the International Labour Organisation (Convention No 170) [11463/2013 - C7-0236/2013- 2012/0320(NLE)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Jutta Steinruck (A7-0400/2013)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2013)0523)

Parliament approved the draft Council decision.

7.6.   Illicit manufacturing of and trafficking in firearms, their parts and components and ammunition *** (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council Decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the Protocol against the Illicit Manufacturing of and Trafficking in Firearms, Their Parts and Components and Ammunition, supplementing the United Nations Convention against Transnational Organized Crime [12324/2013 - C7-0379/2013- 2013/0083(NLE)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Véronique Mathieu Houillon (A7-0359/2013)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2013)0524)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the protocol.

7.7.   EU-China Agreement relating to the modification of concessions in the schedules of Bulgaria and Romania in the course of their accession to the EU *** (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement in the form of an Exchange of Letters between the European Union and the People's Republic of China pursuant to Article XXIV: 6 and Article XXVIII of the General Agreement on Tariffs and Trade (GATT) 1994 relating to the modification of concessions in the schedules of the Republic of Bulgaria and Romania in the course of their accession to the European Union [16112/2012 - C7-0285/2013- 2012/0304(NLE)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Helmut Scholz (A7-0332/2013)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2013)0525)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.

7.8.   Importation of beef from animals not treated with certain growth-promoting hormones and increased duties applied by the United States to certain products of the European Union *** (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of a revised Memorandum of Understanding with the United States of America Regarding the Importation of Beef from Animals Not Treated with Certain Growth-Promoting Hormones and Increased Duties Applied by the United States to Certain Products of the European Union [14374/2013 - C7-0377/2013- 2013/0324(NLE)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Vital Moreira (A7-0427/2013)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2013)0526)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the revised memorandum of agreement.

7.9.   EU-Côte d’Ivoire Fisheries Partnership Agreement: protocol setting out the fishing opportunities and financial contribution*** (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Protocol setting out the fishing opportunities and financial contribution provided for in the Agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Côte d’Ivoire (2013-2018) [08701/2013 - C7-0216/2013- 2013/0102(NLE)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Jean Louis Cottigny (A7-0416/2013)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2013)0527)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the protocol.

7.10.   Imports of certain fishery products into the Canary Islands from 2014 to 2020 * (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council regulation opening and providing for the administration of autonomous tariff quotas of the Union on imports of certain fishery products into the Canary Islands from 2014 to 2020 [COM(2013)0552 - C7-0262/2013- 2013/0266(CNS)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Gabriel Mato Adrover (A7-0415/2013)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2013)0528)

7.11.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund - application EGF/2013/001 FI/Nokia from Finland (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2013/001 FI/Nokia from Finland) [COM(2013)0707 - C7-0359/2013- 2013/2264(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Juan Andrés Naranjo Escobar (A7-0411/2013)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2013)0529)

7.12.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund - application EGF/2013/003 DE/First Solar from Germany (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2013/003 DE/First Solar from Germany) [COM(2013)0706 - C7-0358/2013- 2013/2263(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Nadezhda Neynsky (A7-0408/2013)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 12)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2013)0530)

7.13.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (application EGF/2012/011 DL/Vestas - Denmark) (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 28 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management (application EGF/2012/011 DK/Vestas from Denmark) [COM(2013)0703 - C7-0357/2013- 2013/2262(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Jan Kozłowski (A7-0410/2013)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 13)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2013)0531)

7.14.   Negotiations for an EU-Canada strategic partnership agreement (Rule 138) (vote)

Report containing the European Parliament’s recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the European External Action Service on the negotiations for an EU-Canada Strategic Partnership Agreement [2013/2133(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Elisabeth Jeggle (A7-0407/2013)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 14)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2013)0532)

7.15.   Recovery and resolution framework for non-bank institutions (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on recovery and resolution framework for non-bank institutions [2013/2047(INI)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Kay Swinburne (A7-0343/2013)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 15)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2013)0533)

7.16.   EU space industrial policy (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on EU Space Industrial Policy, releasing the Potential for Growth in the Space Sector [2013/2092(INI)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Angelika Niebler (A7-0338/2013)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 16)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2013)0534)

7.17.   Cloud computing (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on unleashing the potential of cloud computing in Europe [2013/2063(INI)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Pilar del Castillo Vera (A7-0353/2013)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 17)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2013)0535)

7.18.   Evaluation report regarding BEREC (Rule 138) (vote)

Report containing its opinion on the evaluation report regarding BEREC and the Office [2013/2053(INI)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Salvador Sedó i Alabart (A7-0378/2013)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 18)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2013)0536)

7.19.   Common Fisheries Policy ***II (vote)

Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading with a view to the adoption of a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the Common Fisheries Policy, amending Council Regulation (EC) No 1954/2003 and (EC) No 1224/2009 and repealing Council Regulations (EC) No 2371/2002, (EC) No 639/2004 and Council Decision 2004/585/EC [12007/3/2013 - C7-0375/2013- 2011/0195(COD)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Ulrike Rodust (A7-0409/2013)

(Qualified majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 19)

COUNCIL POSITION

Declared approved (P7_TA(2013)0537)

7.20.   Common organisation of the markets in fishery and aquaculture products ***II (vote)

Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading with a view to the adoption of a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the common organisation of the markets in fishery and aquaculture products, amending Council Regulations (EC) No 1184/2006 and (EC) No 1224/2009 and repealing Council Regulation (EC) No 104/2000 [12005/2/2013 - C7-0376/2013- 2011/0194(COD)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Struan Stevenson (A7-0413/2013)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 20)

COUNCIL POSITION

Declared approved (P7_TA(2013)0538)

7.21.   North-East Atlantic: deep-sea stocks and fishing in international waters ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing specific conditions to fishing for deep-sea stocks in the North-East Atlantic and provisions for fishing in international waters of the North-East Atlantic and repealing Regulation (EC) No 2347/2002 [COM(2012)0371 - C7-0196/2012- 2012/0179(COD)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Kriton Arsenis (A7-0395/2013)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 21)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2013)0539)

Kriton Arsenis proposed the vote on the draft legislative resolution should be postponed in accordance with Rule 57(2)).

Carmen Fraga Estévez, on behalf of the PPE Group, spoke against this proposal.

Parliament rejected the proposal by EV (285 in favour, 387 against, 15 abstentions).

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2013)0539)

7.22.   Civil protection mechanism ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on a Union Civil Protection Mechanism [COM(2011)0934 - C7-0519/2011- 2011/0461(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Elisabetta Gardini (A7-0003/2013)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 22)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2013)0540)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2013)0540)

7.23.   Credit agreements relating to residential property ***I (final vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on credit agreements relating to residential property [COM(2011)0142 - C7-0085/2011- 2011/0062(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Antolín Sánchez Presedo (A7-0202/2012)

The debate had been held on 10 September 2013 (minutes of 10.9.2013, item 7).

The vote on the draft motion for a legislative resolution was postponed until 10 September 2013 (minutes of 10.9.2013, item 11.6).

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 23)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENT

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2013)0541)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2013)0541)

7.24.   Imports of rice from Bangladesh ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on imports of rice originating in Bangladesh [COM(2012)0172 - C7-0102/2012- 2012/0085(COD)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Paul Murphy (A7-0304/2013)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 24)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2013)0542)

Paul Murphy proposed that the vote on the draft legislative resolution be postponed in accordance with Rule 57(2)).

Parliament approved the proposal. The matter was thus deemed to have been referred back to the committee responsible for reconsideration.

7.25.   Timing of auctions of greenhouse gas allowances ***I (final vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2003/87/EC clarifying provisions on the timing of auctions of greenhouse gas allowances [COM(2012)0416 - C7-0203/2012- 2012/0202(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Matthias Groote (A7-0046/2013)

The debate had been held on 15 April 2013 (minutes of 15.4.2013, item 16).

The Commission proposal had been rejected at the sitting of 16 April 2013 (minutes of 15.4.2013, item 8.11) and the vote on the draft resolution had been postponed to 3 July 2013 (minutes of 3.7.2013, item 8.3).

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 25)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2013)0543)

7.26.   Defining criteria determining when recovered paper ceases to be waste pursuant to Article 6 (1) of Directive 2008/98/EC on waste (vote)

Motion for a resolution, tabled under Rule 88 (2) and (3) and (4)(c), on the draft Council regulation on defining criteria determining when recovered paper ceases to be waste pursuant to Article 6 (1) of Directive 2008/98/EC on waste (D021155/01- 2012/2742(RPS))

Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety

Rapporteurs: Chris Davies, Richard Seeber, Linda McAvan, Satu Hassi, Kartika Tamara Liotard, Oreste Rossi and Elisabetta Gardini (B7-0553/2013)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 26)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2013)0544)

(The sitting was suspended at 11.55 pending the formal sitting.)

IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ

President

8.   Formal sitting - Mali

From 12.05 to 12.35, a formal sitting of Parliament was held on the occasion of the visit of Ibrahim Boubacar Keïta, President of Mali.

IN THE CHAIR: Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS

Vice-President

9.   Voting time (continued)

9.1.   Gender aspects of the European framework of national Roma inclusion strategies (vote)

Report on Gender Aspects of the European Framework of National Roma Inclusion Strategies [2013/2066(INI)] - Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteur: Lívia Járóka (A7-0349/2013)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 27)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2013)0545)

9.2.   Development and 'state building' in South Sudan (vote)

Report on the efforts of the international community in the area of development and of ‘state building’ in South Sudan [2013/2090(INI)] - Committee on Development. Rapporteur: Véronique De Keyser (A7-0380/2013)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 28)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2013)0546)

The following had spoken:

Véronique De Keyser, to move an oral amendment to paragraph 4, which was accepted.

9.3.   CARS 2020: towards a strong, competitive and sustainable European car industry (vote)

Report on CARS 2020: towards a strong, competitive and sustainable European car industry [2013/2062(INI)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Franck Proust (A7-0391/2013)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 29)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2013)0547)

9.4.   Sexual and reproductive health and rights (vote)

Report on Sexual and Reproductive Health and Rights [2013/2040(INI)] - Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteur: Edite Estrela (A7-0426/2013)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 30)

ALTERNATIVE MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION (tabled by the EFD Group)

Rejected

ALTERNATIVE MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION (tabled by the PPE and ECR Groups)

Adopted (P7_TA(2013)0548)

The following had spoken:

 

Edite Estrela, before the vote, and Bruno Gollnisch, on the procedure applied (the President pointed out to the speaker that the procedure had been ratified by the President and Conference of Presidents).

 

The following spoke, after the vote: Edite Estrela, to request that – in the light of the outcome of the vote – her name be withdrawn from the report, and Nuno Melo, on that intervention.

9.5.   Volunteering and voluntary activity in Europe (vote)

Report on volunteering and voluntary activity in Europe [2013/2064(INI)] - Committee on Culture and Education. Rapporteur: Marco Scurria (A7-0348/2013)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 31)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2013)0549)

10.   Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 170 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

 

Report: Luigi Berlinguer and Philip Claeys - A7-0396/2013

Erminia Mazzoni, Andrej Plenković, Iva Zanicchi and Daniel Hannan

 

Report: Kinga Göncz - A7-0397/2013

Daniël van der Stoep, Erminia Mazzoni, Peter Jahr, Davor Ivo Stier, Andrej Plenković, Iva Zanicchi and Daniel Hannan

 

Recommendation: Carmen Fraga Estévez - A7-0417/2013

Guido Milana, Marisa Matias, Peter Jahr, Antonio Masip Hidalgo and Diane Dodds

 

Report: Elisabeth Jeggle - A7-0407/2013

Paul Murphy, Oleg Valjalo, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, and Seán Kelly

 

Report: Kay Swinburne - A7-0343/2013

Oleg Valjalo and Seán Kelly

 

Recommendation for 2nd reading: Ulrike Rodust - A7-0409/2013

Marusya Lyubcheva, Guido Milana, Mario Pirillo, Roberta Angelilli, Diane Dodds, Ivana Maletić and Charles Tannock

 

Report: Kriton Arsenis - A7-0395/2013

Guido Milana and Diane Dodds

 

Report: Elisabetta Gardini - A7-0003/2013

Roberta Angelilli, Giommaria Uggias, Ewald Stadler and Andrej Plenković

 

Report: Antolín Sánchez Presedo - A7-0202/2012

Antolín Sánchez Presedo, Ruža Tomašić, Dimitar Stoyanov, Dubravka Šuica, Ivana Maletić and Izaskun Bilbao Barandica

 

Report: Matthias Groote - A7-0046/2013

Daniël van der Stoep and Dubravka Šuica

 

Report: Lívia Járóka - A7-0349/2013

Zdravka Bušić, Joanna Katarzyna Skrzydlewska and Roberta Angelilli

 

Report: Véronique De Keyser - A7-0380/2013

Diane Dodds and Charles Tannock

 

Report: Franck Proust - A7-0391/2013

Adina-Ioana Vălean, Joanna Katarzyna Skrzydlewska, Claudette Abela Baldacchino, Francesco De Angelis, Oleg Valjalo and Izaskun Bilbao Barandica

 

Report: Edite Estrela - A7-0426/2013

Biljana Borzan, Ruža Tomašić, Marusya Lyubcheva, Zdravka Bušić, Dimitar Stoyanov, Davor Ivo Stier, Oleg Valjalo, Diane Dodds, Ewald Stadler, Dubravka Šuica, Paul Murphy, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Charles Tannock, Miroslav Mikolášik and Alda Sousa.

11.   Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the 'Séance en direct' website under 'Votes'/'Results of votes'/'Roll-call votes'. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

(The sitting was suspended at 14.35 and resumed at 15.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Edward McMILLAN-SCOTT

Vice-President

12.   Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.

13.   Interpretation of the Rules of Procedure

The Committee on Constitutional Affairs' interpretation of Rule 202(5) had been announced in plenary the previous day (minutes of 9.12.2013, item 6).

As the interpretation had not been contested by a political group or at least 40 Members, in accordance with Rule 211(4) this interpretation was deemed to have been adopted (P7_TA(2013)0550).

14.   Outcome of the Vilnius Summit and the future of the Eastern Partnership, in particular as regards Ukraine (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Outcome of the Vilnius Summit and the future of the Eastern Partnership, in particular as regards Ukraine (2013/2983(RSP))

Štefan Füle (Member of the Commission, on behalf of Catherine Ashton, Vice President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, on behalf of the PPE Group, Libor Rouček, on behalf of the S&D Group, Graham Watson, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Rebecca Harms, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, on behalf of the ECR Group, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Zbigniew Ziobro, on behalf of the EFD Group, Adrian Severin, Non-attached Member, Elmar Brok, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tatjana Ždanoka, Evgeni Kirilov, Leonidas Donskis, Werner Schulz, who also replied to a blue-card question by Rebecca Harms, Paweł Robert Kowal, Andreas Mölzer, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Marek Siwiec, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Elmar Brok and Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Mark Demesmaeker, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Gunnar Hökmark, Knut Fleckenstein, who also replied to a blue-card question by Paweł Robert Kowal, Cristian Dan Preda, Liisa Jaakonsaari, György Schöpflin, Boris Zala, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Zigmantas Balčytis, Jacek Protasiewicz, Bernd Posselt, who also replied to a blue-card question by Victor Boștinaru, Alojz Peterle, Michael Gahler, Davor Ivo Stier and Laima Liucija Andrikienė.

The following spoke: Vytautas Leškevičius (President-in-Office of the Council).

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Marusya Lyubcheva, who also replied to a blue-card question by Rebecca Harms, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Ana Gomes, Tunne Kelam, Anneli Jäätteenmäki, Peter Šťastný, Ioan Mircea Pașcu, Kristiina Ojuland, Tatjana Ždanoka and Inês Cristina Zuber.

The following spoke: Štefan Füle.

IN THE CHAIR: Roberta ANGELILLI

Vice-President

The motions for resolutions to be tabled under Rule 110(2) would be announced in the House at a later time.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 12.12.2013, item 12.17.

15.   Common rules and procedures for the implementation of the Union's instruments for external action ***I - Instrument for stability ***I - European neighbourhood instrument ***I - Instrument for Pre-accession Assistance ***I - Partnership instrument for cooperation with third countries ***I - Financing instrument for the promotion of democracy and human rights worldwide ***I - Establishing a financing instrument for development cooperation ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing common rules and procedures for the implementation of the Union's instruments for external action [COM(2011)0842 - C7-0494/2011- 2011/0415(COD)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Elmar Brok (A7-0447/2013)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing an Instrument for Stability [COM(2011)0845 - C7-0497/2011- 2011/0413(COD)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Reinhard Bütikofer (A7-0451/2013)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a European Neighbourhood Instrument [COM(2011)0839 - C7-0492/2011- 2011/0405(COD)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Eduard Kukan (A7-0449/2013)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the Instrument for Pre-accession Assistance (IPA II) [COM(2011)0838 - C7-0491/2011- 2011/0404(COD)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Libor Rouček (A7-0445/2013)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a Partnership Instrument for cooperation with third countries [COM(2011)0843 - C7-0495/2011- 2011/0411(COD)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Antonio López-Istúriz White (A7-0446/2013)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a financing instrument for the promotion of democracy and human rights worldwide [COM(2011)0844 - C7-0496/2011- 2011/0412(COD)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Alexander Graf Lambsdorff (A7-0448/2013)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a financing instrument for development cooperation [COM(2011)0840 - C7-0493/2011- 2011/0406(COD)] - Committee on Development. Rapporteur: Thijs Berman (A7-0450/2013)

Elmar Brok, Barbara Lochbihler (deputising for Reinhard Bütikofer), Eduard Kukan, Libor Rouček, Antonio López-Istúriz White, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff and Thijs Berman presented their reports.

The following spoke: Vytautas Leškevičius (President-in-Office of the Council), Andris Piebalgs and Štefan Füle (Members of the Commission).

The following spoke: Ana Gomes (rapporteur for the opinion of the AFET Committee), Filip Kaczmarek (rapporteur for the opinion of the DEVE Committee), Cristian Dan Preda (rapporteur for the opinion of the DEVE Committee), Enrique Guerrero Salom (rapporteur for the opinion of the DEVE Committee), Nirj Deva (rapporteur for the opinion of the DEVE Committee), María Auxiliadora Correa Zamora (rapporteur for the opinion of the INTA Committee), Laima Liucija Andrikienė (rapporteur for the opinion of the INTA Committee), Helmut Scholz (rapporteur for the opinion of the INTA Committee), Jan Kozłowski (rapporteur for the opinion of the BUDG Committee), Nadezhda Neynsky (rapporteur for the opinion of the BUDG Committee), María Muñiz De Urquiza (rapporteur for the opinion of the BUDG Committee), Sylvana Rapti (rapporteur for the opinion of the EMPL Committee), Marije Cornelissen (rapporteur for the opinion of the EMPL Committee), Konrad Szymański (rapporteur for the opinion of the ITRE Committee), Niki Tzavela (rapporteur for the opinion of the ITRE Committee), Joachim Zeller (rapporteur for the opinion of the REGI Committee), Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska (rapporteur for the opinion of the REGI Committee), Iosif Matula (rapporteur for the opinion of the CULT Committee), Mariya Gabriel (rapporteur for the opinion of the FEMM Committee), Tunne Kelam, on behalf of the PPE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, and Ioan Mircea Pașcu, on behalf of the S&D Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Isabelle DURANT

Vice-President

The following spoke: Jelko Kacin, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Hélène Flautre, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Sabine Lösing, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, on behalf of the EFD Group, Franz Obermayr, Non-attached Member, Gay Mitchell, Roberto Gualtieri, Marietje Schaake, Eva Joly, Paweł Robert Kowal, Willy Meyer, Andrew Henry William Brons, Monica Luisa Macovei, Pino Arlacchi, Kristiina Ojuland, Francisco José Millán Mon, Ricardo Cortés Lastra, Charles Goerens, Sari Essayah, Richard Howitt and Santiago Fisas Ayxela.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Kinga Gál, Marusya Lyubcheva, Barbara Lochbihler, Tonino Picula and Oleg Valjalo.

The following spoke: Andris Piebalgs, Vytautas Leškevičius, Barbara Lochbihler, Eduard Kukan, Libor Rouček, Antonio López-Istúriz White and Thijs Berman.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 11.12.2013, item 4.14, minutes of 11.12.2013, item 4.15, minutes of 11.12.2013, item 4.16, minutes of 11.12.2013, item 4.17, minutes of 11.12.2013, item 4.18, minutes of 11.12.2013, item 4.19 and minutes of 11.12.2013, item 4.20.

16.   Corrigenda (Rule 216)

The corrigenda P7_TA-PROV(2013)0482(COR01), P7_TA-PROV(2013)0483(COR01), P7_TA-PROV(2013)0484(COR01), P7_TA-PROV(2013)0485(COR01), P7_TA-PROV(2013)0486(COR01) and P7_TA-PROV(2013)0487(COR01) had been announced in the plenary sitting the previous day (minutes of 9.12.2013, item 9).

As there had been no request for a vote by a political group or at least 40 Members (Rule 216(4)), these corrigenda were deemed to have been approved.

17.   Delegated acts (Rule 87a(6))

The recommendation of the IMCO Committee to raise no objections to the Commission Delegated Regulation of 30 October 2013 on Conditions for making a declaration of performance on construction products available on a website (C(2013)07086 – 2013/2928(DEA)) (B7-0548/2013) had been announced in plenary the previous day (minutes of 9.12.2013, item 8).

No objection to this regulation had been raised within the 24 hour time limit stipulated in Rule 87a.

The recommendation was therefore deemed to be adopted with effect from 10 December 2013, and the decision would be published in the Texts Adopted of the sitting of 11 December 2013.

*

* *

The recommendation of the INTA Committee to raise no objections to the Commission Delegated Regulation of 30 October 2013 amending Annexes I, II and IV of Regulation (EU) No 978/2012 applying a scheme of generalised tariff preferences (C(2013)07167 – 2013/2929(DEA)) (B7-0547/2013) had been announced in plenary the previous day (minutes of 9.12.2013, item 8).

The Verts/ALE and GUE/NGL Groups had raised an objection to this recommendation within the 24 hour time limit stipulated in Rule 87a.

The recommendation was therefore entered on the voting list for Thursday, 12 December 2013.

18.   2013 progress report on Albania (debate)

Council and Commission statements: 2013 progress report on Albania (2013/2879(RSP))

Vytautas Leškevičius (President-in-Office of the Council) and Štefan Füle (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Nikola Vuljanić, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Doris Pack, on behalf of the PPE Group, Libor Rouček, on behalf of the S&D Group, Marietje Schaake, on behalf of the ALDE Group, and Davor Ivo Stier.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Eduard Kukan, Tonino Picula and Marije Cornelissen.

The following spoke: Štefan Füle and Vytautas Leškevičius.

The motion for a resolution to be tabled under Rule 110(2) would be announced in the House at a later time.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 12.12.2013, item 12.18.

19.   Human rights in the world 2012 and EU policy on the matter (debate)

Report on the Annual Report on Human Rights in the World 2012 and the European Union's policy on the matter [2013/2152(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Eduard Kukan (A7-0418/2013)

Eduard Kukan introduced the report.

IN THE CHAIR: Jacek PROTASIEWICZ

Vice-President

The following spoke: Vytautas Leškevičius (President-in-Office of the Council) on behalf of Catherine Ashton (Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy).

The following spoke: Mikael Gustafsson (rapporteur for the opinion of the DEVE Committee), Mariya Gabriel (rapporteur for the opinion of the FEMM Committee), Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the PPE Group, Maria Eleni Koppa, on behalf of the S&D Group, Kristiina Ojuland, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Barbara Lochbihler, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bastiaan Belder, on behalf of the EFD Group, Ewald Stadler, Non-attached Member, Andrzej Grzyb, Richard Howitt, Mirosław Piotrowski, Nikolaos Salavrakos, Filip Kaczmarek, Joanna Senyszyn, Sajjad Karim, Bernd Posselt and Alf Svensson.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Csaba Sógor, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Seán Kelly, Laima Liucija Andrikienė and Andrej Plenković.

The following spoke: Vytautas Leškevičius and Eduard Kukan.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 11.12.2013, item 4.24.

20.   European Globalisation Adjustment Fund 2014-2020 ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (2014 - 2020) [COM(2011)0608 - C7-0319/2011- 2011/0269(COD)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Marian Harkin (A7-0005/2013)

Marian Harkin introduced the report.

The following spoke: László Andor (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Alda Sousa (rapporteur for the opinion of the BUDG Committee), Jorgo Chatzimarkakis (rapporteur for the opinion of the CONT Committee), Jens Geier (rapporteur for the opinion of the REGI Committee), Luís Paulo Alves (rapporteur for the opinion of the AGRI Committee), Vilija Blinkevičiūtė (rapporteur for the opinion of the FEMM Committee), Edit Bauer, on behalf of the PPE Group, and Frédéric Daerden, on behalf of the S&D Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Anni PODIMATA

Vice-President

The following spoke: Angelika Werthmann, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marije Cornelissen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Derek Roland Clark, on behalf of the EFD Group, Patricia van der Kammen, Non-attached Member, Thomas Mann, Pervenche Berès, Mara Bizzotto, Emer Costello and Regina Bastos.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Danuta Jazłowiecka, Sari Essayah, Inês Cristina Zuber, Andrej Plenković and Seán Kelly.

The following spoke: László Andor and Marian Harkin.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 11.12.2013, item 4.21.

21.   ILO Convention concerning decent work for domestic workers *** (debate)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision authorising Member States to ratify, in the interests of the European Union, the Convention concerning decent work for domestic workers, 2011, of the International Labour Organisation (Convention No 189) [11462/2013 - C7-0234/2013- 2013/0085(NLE)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Inês Cristina Zuber (A7-0394/2013)

Inês Cristina Zuber introduced the recommendation.

The following spoke: László Andor (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Traian Ungureanu, on behalf of the PPE Group, Richard Falbr, on behalf of the S&D Group, Marian Harkin, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Danuta Jazłowiecka and Emer Costello.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Sari Essayah.

The following spoke: László Andor and Inês Cristina Zuber.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 11.12.2013, item 4.3.

22.   Mandatory automatic exchange of information in the field of taxation * (debate)

Report on the proposal for a Council directive amending Directive 2011/16/EU as regards mandatory automatic exchange of information in the field of taxation [COM(2013)0348 - C7-0200/2013- 2013/0188(CNS)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: George Sabin Cutaș (A7-0376/2013)

George Sabin Cutaș introduced the report.

The following spoke: Joaquín Almunia (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Petri Sarvamaa (rapporteur for the opinion of the CONT Committee), Sławomir Nitras, on behalf of the PPE Group, Olle Ludvigsson, on behalf of the S&D Group, Olle Schmidt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Rui Tavares, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Ivana Maletić and Astrid Lulling.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Jaroslav Paška.

The following spoke: Joaquín Almunia and George Sabin Cutaș.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 11.12.2013, item 4.22.

23.   Annual report on EU competition policy (debate)

Report on the Annual Report on EU Competition Policy [2013/2075(INI)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Ramon Tremosa i Balcells (A7-0357/2013)

Ramon Tremosa i Balcells introduced the report.

The following spoke: Joaquín Almunia (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Andreas Schwab, on behalf of the PPE Group, and Antolín Sánchez Presedo, on behalf of the S&D Group.

The following spoke under the 'catch-the-eye' procedure: Mairead McGuinness and Danuta Jazłowiecka.

The following spoke: Joaquín Almunia and Ramon Tremosa i Balcells.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 11.12.2013, item 4.25.

24.   Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 524.086/OJME).

25.   Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 22.45.

Klaus Welle

Secretary-General

Miguel Angel Martínez Martínez

Vice-President


Tuesday 10 December 2013
ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Abela Baldacchino, Agnew, Albrecht, Alfano, Alfonsi, Allam, Alves, Andersdotter, Anderson, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Angourakis, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ashworth, Atkins, Auconie, Audy, Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Bagó, Balčytis, Baldassarre, Baldini, Balz, Balzani, Bánki, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Batten, Bauer, Bearder, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Bennion, Berès, Berlato, Berlinguer, Berman, Berra, Bertot, Besset, Bicep, Bielan, Bilbao Barandica, Binev, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bloom, Bodu, Böge, Bonanini, Bonsignore, Borghezio, Borissov, Borys, Borzan, Boștinaru, Boulland, Bové, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Bratkowski, Breyer, Březina, Brok, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Bušić, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Cancian, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Casa, Cashman, Casini, Caspary, Castex, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cercas, Češková, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Chrysogelos, Claeys, Clark, Cliveti, Cochet, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Colman, Comi, Cornelissen, Correa Zamora, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Cramer, Crețu, Creutzmann, Cronberg, Crowley, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Cymański, Czarnecki, Daerden, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Danjean, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, Daul, David, Davies, De Angelis, De Backer, De Castro, Dehaene, De Keyser, Delvaux, De Martini, Demesmaeker, De Mita, de Sarnez, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Duff, Durant, Dušek, Ehler, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, El Khadraoui, Elles, Enciu, Engström, Eppink, Ernst, Ertug, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Estrela, Evans, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Farage, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Ferreira Elisa, Ferreira João, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Flašíková Beňová, Flautre, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Frigo, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gallagher, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, Garcés Ramón, García-Hierro Caraballo, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Glattfelder, Godmanis, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, Goulard, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grèze, Griesbeck, Griffin, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gustafsson, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hadjigeorgiou, Häfner, Hall, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Harkin, Hartong, Hassi, Haug, Häusling, Hedh, Hellvig, Helmer, Hénin, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hirsch, Hoang Ngoc, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Honeyball, Hortefeux, Howitt, Hübner, Hudghton, Hughes, Hyusmenova, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ilchev, Imbrasas, in "t Veld, Iotova, Iovine, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Irigoyen Pérez, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Johansson, Joly, de Jong, Jordan, Jørgensen, Juvin, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamall, Kamiński, van der Kammen, Kammerevert, Karas, Karim, Kariņš, Kastler, Kazak, Kelam, Keller, Kelly, Kiil-Nielsen, Kirilov, Kirkhope, Klaß, Kleva Kekuš, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Koppa, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovács, Kowal, Kozlík, Kozłowski, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Kurski, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lamberts, Lambsdorff, Landsbergis, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Le Brun, Le Grip, Legutko, Lehne, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lepage, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Liberadzki, Lichtenberger, Liese, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lyon, Lyubcheva, McAvan, McCarthy, McClarkin, McGuinness, McIntyre, McMillan-Scott, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Manders, Maňka, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Martin David, Martin Hans-Peter, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Matera, Mathieu Houillon, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Meissner, Melo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Messerschmidt, Mészáros, Metsola, Meyer, Michel, Michels, Migalski, Mikolášik, Milana, Millán Mon, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mizzi, Mölzer, Moraes, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mulder, Muñiz De Urquiza, Murphy, Muscardini, Mynář, Naranjo Escobar, Nattrass, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neynsky, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niculescu, Niebler, Nilsson, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Nuttall, Obermayr, Obiols, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Olejniczak, Omarjee, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paksas, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Pallone, Panayotov, Panayotova, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Papanikolaou, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Pașcu, Paška, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Paulsen, Perelló Rodríguez, Peterle, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Poc, Podimata, Ponga, Poręba, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Prendergast, Prodi, Protasiewicz, Proust, Provera, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Remek, Repo, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Roatta, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Ronzulli, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Šadurskis, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Salavrakos, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Schulz Martin, Schulz Werner, Schwab, Scottà, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Severin, Siekierski, Silaghi, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sinclaire, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sophocleous, Sosa Wagner, Sousa, Speroni, Stadler, Staes, Stassen, Šťastný, Stauner, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stevenson, Stier, Stihler, van der Stoep, Stolojan, Stoyanov, Strejček, Striffler, Šuica, Surján, Svensson, Swinburne, Szájer, Szymański, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tatarella, Tavares, Taylor Rebecca, Teixeira, Terho, Thein, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomas, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Toussas, Trautmann, Trematerra, Tremosa i Balcells, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Tsoukalas, Turmes, Turunen, Tzavela, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vadim Tudor, Vaidere, Vajgl, Vălean, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vanhecke, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vergiat, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, de Villiers, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voss, Vuljanić, Wałęsa, Watson, Weber Manfred, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Werthmann, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Wils, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zanoni, Zasada, Ždanoka, Zeller, Zemke, Zéribi, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Ziobro, Zuber, Zver, Zwiefka


Tuesday 10 December 2013
ANNEX I

RESULTS OF VOTES

Abbreviations and symbols

+

adopted

-

rejected

lapsed

W

withdrawn

RCV (…, …, …)

roll-call vote (in favour, against, abstentions)

EV (…, …, …)

electronic vote (in favour, against, abstentions)

split

split vote

sep

separate vote

am

amendment

CA

compromise amendment

CP

corresponding part

D

deleting amendment

=

identical amendments

§

paragraph

art

article

rec

recital

MOT

motion for a resolution

JT MOT

joint motion for a resolution

SEC

secret ballot

1.   Justice Programme 2014-2020 ***I

Report: Luigi Berlinguer and Philip Claeys (A7-0396/2013)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

383, 69, 11

2.   Rights and Citizenship Programme 2014-2020 ***I

Report: Kinga Göncz (A7-0397/2013)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

430, 34, 38

3.   Autonomous trade preferences for Moldova ***I

Report: Iuliu Winkler (A7-0422/2013)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

503, 14, 17

4.   EU-Morocco Fisheries Partnership Agreement: protocol setting out fishing opportunities and financial contributions ***

Recommendation: Carmen Fraga Estévez (A7-0417/2013)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

consent

RCV

+

310, 204, 49

5.   ILO Convention concerning safety in the use of chemicals at work ***

Recommendation: Jutta Steinruck (A7-0400/2013)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

consent

 

+

 

6.   Illicit manufacturing of and trafficking in firearms, their parts and components and ammunition ***

Recommendation: Véronique Mathieu Houillon (A7-0359/2013)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

consent

EV

+

578, 5, 18

7.   EU-China Agreement relating to the modification of concessions in the schedules of Bulgaria and Romania in the course of their accession to the EU ***

Recommendation: Helmut Scholz (A7-0332/2013)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

consent

 

+

 

8.   Importation of beef from animals not treated with certain growth-producing hormones and increased duties applied by the United States to certain products of the European Union ***

Recommendation: Vital Moreira (A7-0427/2013)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

consent

 

+

 

9.   EU-Côte d’Ivoire Fisheries Partnership Agreement: protocol setting out the fishing opportunities and financial contribution ***

Recommendation: Jean Louis Cottigny (A7-0416/2013)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

consent

 

+

 

10.   Imports of certain fishery products into the Canary Islands from 2014 to 2020 *

Report: Gabriel Mato Adrover (A7-0415/2013)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

611, 10, 20

11.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund – application EGF/2013/001 FI/Nokia from Finland

Report: Juan Andrés Naranjo Escobar (A7-0411/2013) (qualified majority + 3/5 of votes cast)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

565, 64, 17

12.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund – application EGF/2013/003 DE/First Solar from Germany

Report: Nadezhda Neynsky (A7-0408/2013) (qualified majority + 3/5 of votes cast)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

560, 68, 19

13.   Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (application EGF/2012/011 DK/Vestas – Denmark)

Report: Jan Kozłowski (A7-0410/2013) (qualified majority + 3/5 of votes cast)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

572, 67, 16

14.   Negotiations for an EU-Canada strategic partnership agreement

Report: Elisabeth Jeggle (A7-0407/2013)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

509, 111, 39

Requests for roll-call votes

PPE: final vote

15.   Recovery and resolution framework for non-bank institutions

Report: Kay Swinburne (A7-0343/2013)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

 

+

 

16.   EU space industrial policy

Report: Angelika Niebler (A7-0338/2013)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

 

+

 

17.   Cloud computing

Report: Pilar del Castillo Vera (A7-0353/2013)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

 

+

 

18.   Evaluation report regarding BEREC

Report: Salvador Sedó i Alabart (A7-0378/2013)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

 

+

 

19.   Common fisheries policy ***II

Recommendation for second reading: Ulrike Rodust (A7-0409/2013) (qualified majority)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Article 18(8)

1

EFD

split

 

 

1/RCV

-

102, 545, 27

2/RCV

-

56, 579, 43

Requests for split votes

EFD:

Amendment 1

First part

:

‘As an alternative … relevant geographical area’

Second part

:

‘for the avoidance … or the Commission’

20.   Common organisation of the markets in fishery and aquaculture products ***II

Recommendation for second reading: Struan Stevenson (A7-0413/2013)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Approval without vote

 

+

 

21.   North-East Atlantic: deep-sea stocks and fishing in international waters ***I

Report: Kriton Arsenis (A7-0395/2013)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Amendments by the committee responsible – block vote

1-28

30-61

63-130

132-134

committee

 

+

 

Amendment by the committee responsible – separate vote

29

committee

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

Article 9

62

committee

RCV

+

342, 326, 19

135=

137=

138=

GUE/NGL

Verts/ALE and others

> 40 Members

RCV

 

Annexe 1, section 1

131

committee

EV

+

551, 96, 41

136

Verts/ALE

RCV

 

Vote: Commission proposal

 

+

 

Vote: legislative resolution

RCV

+

567, 91, 32

Requests for roll-call votes

Verts/ALE: Amendment 137

PPE: Amendments 62, 135/137/138, 136

Requests for split votes

Verts/ALE:

Amendment 29

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘the choice of threshold … the vessel’s master, or’

Second part

:

those words

Miscellaneous

Amendment 138 was tabled by Chris Davies and others.

22.   Civil protection mechanism ***I

Report: Elisabetta Gardini (A7-0003/2013)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Proposal for a decision

Block No 1 – Text as a whole

106

committee

 

+

 

Block No 2

1-105

committee

 

 

Vote: Commission proposal

 

+

 

Draft legislative resolution

After § 1

107

 

 

+

 

108

 

 

+

 

Vote: legislative resolution

RCV

+

608, 78, 10

23.   Credit agreements relating to residential property ***I

Report: Antolín Sánchez Presedo (A7-0202/2012)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Text as a whole

118

committee

 

+

 

Vote: amended proposal

 

+

 

Vote: legislative resolution

RCV

+

596, 31, 65

Miscellaneous

The report had been referred back to committee at the sitting of 10 September 2013 (Rule 57(2)).

Amendment 118 replaced the amendments that had been adopted at that sitting.

24.   Imports of rice from Bangladesh ***I

Report: Paul Murphy (A7-0304/2013)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Amendments by the committee responsible – block vote

1-12

committee

 

+

 

After recital 7

13

S&D, GUE/NGL

EV

+

370, 318, 7

Vote: Commission proposal

 

+

 

Vote: legislative resolution

RCV

vote postponed

Request for referral back to committee (Rule 57(2))

25.   Timing of auctions of greenhouse gas allowances ***I

Report: Matthias Groote (A7-0046/2013)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Vote: legislative resolution

RCV

+

385, 284, 24

Miscellaneous

The report had been referred back to committee at the sitting of 3 July 2013 (Rule 57(2)).

26.   Defining criteria determining when recovered paper ceases to be waste pursuant to Article 6(1) of Directive 2008/98/EC on waste

Motion for a resolution: B7-0553/2013

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Motion for a resolution B7-0553/2013

(ENVI Committee)

§ 4

10

ALDE, S&D, Verts/ALE

EV

+

404, 278, 8

After citation 4

1

ALDE,

Verts/ALE

EV

-

334, 339, 3

After citation 5

2

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

Before recital A

3

ALDE, S&D

 

+

 

Recital D

4

ALDE,

Verts/ALE

EV

-

343, 345, 5

After recital G

5

ALDE,

Verts/ALE

EV

-

340, 345, 6

Recital H

6

ALDE,

Verts/ALE

EV

-

346, 346, 3

Recital I

7

ALDE,

Verts/ALE

EV

-

344, 345, 5

After recital L

8

Verts/ALE

EV

-

327, 363, 7

9

Verts/ALE

EV

+

348, 344, 5

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

606, 77, 10

27.   Gender aspects of the European framework of national Roma inclusion strategies

Report: Lívia Járóka (A7-0349/2013)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

§ 9

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 13

§

original text

RCV

+

557, 92, 10

§ 15

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 16

§

original text

RCV

+

561, 102, 4

§ 23

§

original text

RCV

+

556, 80, 31

§ 29

§

original text

RCV

+

542, 120, 10

§ 31

§

original text

RCV

+

549, 103, 11

§ 32

§

original text

RCV

+

561, 103, 12

§ 36

§

original text

RCV

+

336, 309, 37

§ 37

§

original text

RCV

+

542, 102, 39

§ 38

§

original text

RCV

+

575, 90, 20

§ 41

§

original text

RCV

+

351, 293, 36

§ 42

§

original text

RCV

+

374, 288, 31

§ 43

§

original text

RCV

+

551, 103, 39

§ 52

§

original text

RCV

+

470, 179, 28

§ 56

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 71

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 62

§

original text

sep/EV

+

348, 325, 20

Citation 11

§

original text

sep/EV

+

352, 316, 21

Recital C

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

Recital L

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

Recital Q

§

original text

sep/EV

+

358, 283, 51

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Requests for roll-call votes

ECR: §§ 13, 16, 23, 29, 31, 32, 36, 37, 38, 41, 42, 52

EFD: §§ 31, 43

Requests for separate votes

GUE/NGL: § 15

PPE: §§ 9, 36, 62, citation 11, recital Q

Requests for split votes

PPE:

§ 56

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘by promoting family … and sexual education’

Second part

:

those words

§ 71

First part

:

‘urges the Commission … in several resolutions’

Second part

:

‘calls upon the … gender-based violence’

Recital C

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘sexual and reproductive health’

Second part

:

those words

Recital L

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘the lack of … and leads to’

Second part

:

those words

28.   Development and ‘state building’ in South Sudan

Report: Véronique De Keyser (A7-0380/2013)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

§ 4

§

original text

 

+

amended orally

§ 25

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2/EV

+

461, 179, 45

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Requests for split votes

PPE:

§ 25

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘rights and’

Second part

:

those words

Miscellaneous

Véronique de Keyser tabled the following oral amendment to § 4:

‘Regrets that the recommendation made by the African Union to the governments in Khartoum and Juba that a referendum on the disputed region of Abyei be held in October 2013 has not been followed up by any effective action; calls on the South Sudanese authorities to ensure that Misseriya nomads are able to participate in the referendum, as Khartoum is otherwise opposed to its holding; welcomes the statement by the authorities in South Sudan pointing out that the Misseriya have always had free access to water and pastureland in Abyei and that they will continue to enjoy this right in the future;’

29.   CARS 2020: towards a strong, competitive and sustainable European car industry

Report: Franck Proust (A7-0391/2013)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

§ 12

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 38

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 47

§

original text

RCV

+

573, 91, 32

§ 50

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 53

§

original text

RCV

+

515, 105, 72

§ 61, point (a)

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 64

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 67

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

543, 142, 12

2/RCV

+

522, 134, 13

3/RCV

+

507, 166, 17

4/RCV

+

528, 143, 10

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Requests for roll-call votes

ECR: §§ 47, 53, 67

Verts/ALE: § 67 point (d)

Requests for separate votes

ADLE: § 50

GUE/NGL: § 64

Verts/ALE: §§ 38, 61 point (a), 64

Requests for split votes

Verts/ALE:

§ 12

First part

:

‘acknowledges … demand side’

Second part

:

‘believes … stimulate demand’

§ 67

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding point (a), point (c) and point (d)

Second part

:

point (a)

Third part

:

point (c)

Fourth part

:

point (d)

30.   Sexual and reproductive health and rights

Report: Edite Estrela (A7-0426/2013)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Alternative motion for a resolution

1

EFD

RCV

-

95, 548, 48

Alternative motion for a resolution

2rev

PPE, ECR

RCV

+

334, 327, 35

§ 4

§

original text

RCV

 

§ 5

§

original text

RCV

 

§ 6

§

original text

RCV

 

§ 7

§

original text

RCV

 

§ 8

§

original text

RCV

 

§ 10

§

original text

sep

 

§ 11

§

original text

RCV

 

§ 12

§

original text

RCV

 

§ 13

§

original text

split

 

 

1

 

2

 

§ 14

§

original text

RCV

 

§ 15

§

original text

RCV

 

§ 17

§

original text

RCV

 

§ 18

§

original text

RCV

 

§ 19

§

original text

RCV

 

§ 20

§

original text

RCV

 

§ 21

§

original text

RCV

 

§ 24

§

original text

RCV

 

§ 25

§

original text

RCV

 

§ 26

§

original text

RCV

 

§ 29

§

original text

RCV

 

§ 30

§

original text

RCV

 

§ 33

§

original text

RCV

 

§ 34

§

original text

sep

 

§ 36

§

original text

sep

 

§ 37

§

original text

sep

 

§ 39

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

 

2/RCV

 

§ 40

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

 

2/RCV

 

§ 41

§

original text

RCV

 

§ 44

§

original text

RCV

 

§ 45

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

 

2/RCV

 

§ 47

§

original text

RCV

 

§ 48

§

original text

RCV

 

§ 51

§

original text

RCV

 

§ 66

§

original text

sep

 

§ 71

§

original text

RCV

 

§ 76

§

original text

split

 

 

1

 

2

 

§ 78

§

original text

sep

 

§ 80

§

original text

sep

 

§ 81

§

original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

 

2/RCV

 

§ 82

§

original text

RCV

 

§ 84

§

original text

RCV

 

§ 85

§

original text

RCV

 

Recital H

§

original text

RCV

 

Recital I

§

original text

RCV

 

Recital N

§

original text

RCV

 

Recital S

§

original text

RCV

 

Recital T

§

original text

RCV

 

Recital U

§

original text

RCV

 

Recital Z

§

original text

RCV

 

Recital AE

§

original text

RCV

 

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

(FEMM Committee)

RCV

 

Requests for roll-call votes

ECR: §§ 13, 41

PPE: Amendments 2 and final vote (FEMM committee resolution)

EFD: Amendments 1, 2, § 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 11, 12, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 24, 25, 26, 29, 30, 33, 39, 40, 41, 44, 45, 47, 48, 51, 71, 81, 82, 84, 85, recitals H, I, N, S, T, U, Z, AE and final vote (FEMM committee resolution)

Requests for separate votes

PPE: §§ 8, 10, 25, 29, 33, 34, 36, 37, 41, 44, 47, 48, 66, 78, 80 and recitals N, Z

31.   Volunteering and voluntary activity in Europe

Report: Marco Scurria (A7-0348/2013)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

§ 17

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2/RCV

+

565, 104, 13

§ 32

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2/EV

+

346, 287, 12

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Requests for split votes

PPE:

§ 32

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘or to abolish them’

Second part

:

those words

EFD:

§ 17

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘as well as a sense of European identity’

Second part

:

those words


Tuesday 10 December 2013
ANNEX II

RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES

1.   A7-0396/2013 – Luigi Berlinguer et Philip Claeys – Single vote

In favour: 383

ALDE: Aylward, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lepage, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Newton Dunn, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, in 't Veld

ECR: Kamiński

EFD: Binev, Bizzotto, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Salavrakos, Scottà, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke

GUE/NGL: Omarjee

NI: Borghezio, Childers, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bonsignore, Borissov, Bratkowski, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Casa, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Dantin, Dati, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Essayah, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Kaczmarek, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Olbrycht, Pallone, Panayotova, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Pitsillides, Plenković, Protasiewicz, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rossi, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stauner, Stier, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Theocharous, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Zalba Bidegain, Zasada, Zver, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, Łukacijewska, Šuica

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Borzan, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Estrela, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Göncz, Hedh, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kammerevert, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Nilsson, Olejniczak, Padar, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Picula, Pirillo, Podimata, Prendergast, Rapkay, Regner, Rodust, Schaldemose, Simon, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tarabella, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cornelissen, Durant, Engström, Evans, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lunacek, Romeva i Rueda, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 69

ECR: Andreasen, Atkins, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Eppink, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Batten, Clark, Helmer, Messerschmidt, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Chountis, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Rubiks, Sousa, Triantaphyllides

NI: Brons, Colman, Dodds, Hartong, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

PPE: Liese, Winkler Hermann

Abstention: 11

EFD: Allam, Belder

GUE/NGL: Ernst, Klute, Lösing, Ransdorf, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Le Pen, Le Pen Marine, Obermayr

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Jan Philipp Albrecht, Heinz K. Becker, Joseph Cuschieri, Sylvie Goulard, Brice Hortefeux, Danuta Maria Hübner, Georgios Koumoutsakos, Elisabeth Köstinger, Dagmar Roth-Behrendt, Paul Rübig, Britta Thomsen, Claude Turmes, Emilie Turunen, Iuliu Winkler, Marielle de Sarnez, Silvia-Adriana Țicău

Against : Martina Anderson, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Inês Cristina Zuber

2.   A7-0397/2013 – Kinga Göncz – Single vote

In favour: 430

ALDE: Aylward, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Kazak, Klinz, Krahmer, Lepage, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni

ECR: Kamiński, Wojciechowski

EFD: Binev, Imbrasas, Paksas, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Chountis, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Bonanini, Childers, Ehrenhauser, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bonsignore, Borissov, Bratkowski, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Casa, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Dantin, Dati, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Essayah, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Jahr, Jeggle, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pallone, Panayotova, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Pietikäinen, Pitsillides, Plenković, Posselt, Poupakis, Protasiewicz, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rossi, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Sommer, Sonik, Stauner, Stier, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Šuica

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berman, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Estrela, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kammerevert, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Nilsson, Olejniczak, Padar, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Picula, Pirillo, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Regner, Rodust, Schaldemose, Simon, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tarabella, Thomas, Trautmann, Turunen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Durant, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lunacek, Romeva i Rueda, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Trüpel, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 34

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Allam, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Clark, Fontana, Helmer, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Scottà, Vanhecke, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Gustafsson, Liotard

NI: Borghezio, Brons, Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stadler, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

Abstention: 38

ECR: Andreasen, Atkins, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen

EFD: Paška

GUE/NGL: Ferreira

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Jan Philipp Albrecht, Heinz K. Becker, Joseph Cuschieri, Georgios Koumoutsakos, Dagmar Roth-Behrendt, Paul Rübig, Britta Thomsen, Claude Turmes, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Iuliu Winkler, Marielle de Sarnez, Silvia-Adriana Țicău

Abstention : Inês Cristina Zuber

3.   A7-0422/2013 – Iuliu Winkler – Single vote

In favour: 503

ALDE: Aylward, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lepage, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Taylor Rebecca, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, in 't Veld

ECR: Andreasen, Atkins, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen

EFD: Belder, Binev, Cymański, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Paksas, Paška, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Ernst, Klute, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Sousa, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Bonanini, Childers, Ehrenhauser, Hartong, Nattrass, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov, Vadim Tudor, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

PPE: Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bonsignore, Borissov, Boulland, Bratkowski, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Casa, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Dantin, Dati, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Essayah, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pallone, Panayotova, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Pietikäinen, Pitsillides, Plenković, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rossi, Rübig, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Stauner, Stier, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berman, Borzan, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Estrela, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kammerevert, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Moraes, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Nilsson, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Picula, Pirillo, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Regner, Rodust, Romero López, Schaldemose, Simon, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Trautmann, Turunen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Durant, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 14

EFD: Allam, Bizzotto, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Scottà, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Ferreira

NI: Borghezio, Brons, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr

Abstention: 17

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Batten, Clark, Helmer

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Chountis, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Liotard, Meyer, Triantaphyllides

NI: Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Sinclaire

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Heinz K. Becker, Joseph Cuschieri, Georgios Koumoutsakos, Dagmar Roth-Behrendt, Britta Thomsen, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Iuliu Winkler, Marielle de Sarnez, Silvia-Adriana Țicău

Against : Inês Cristina Zuber

4.   A7-0417/2013 – Carmen Fraga Estévez – Approval

In favour: 310

ALDE: Aylward, Bennahmias, Goulard, Griesbeck, Kacin, Kazak, Lepage, Lyon, Manders, Michel, Mulder, Ojuland, Ries, Takkula, Zanoni

ECR: Eppink, Gróbarczyk, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Legutko, Migalski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tošenovský, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, van Dalen

EFD: Belder, Binev, Imbrasas, Paksas, Salavrakos, Tzavela, Vanhecke, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Maštálka

NI: Bonanini, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Stadler

PPE: Andrikienė, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Bastos, Bauer, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Casa, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Dantin, Dati, David, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Essayah, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gallo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pallone, Panayotova, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Rübig, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Seeber, Siekierski, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stauner, Stier, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berman, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Castex, Cortés Lastra, Cottigny, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, De Angelis, De Keyser, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Estrela, Flašíková Beňová, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Göncz, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Mirsky, Muñiz De Urquiza, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Picula, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Romero López, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Vergnaud, Weiler, Westphal, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke

Against: 204

ALDE: Bennion, Bowles, Creutzmann, Donskis, Duff, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Løkkegaard, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Newton Dunn, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, in 't Veld

ECR: Nicholson, Rosbach, Tannock

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Allam, Batten, Bizzotto, Clark, Fontana, Helmer, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Scottà, Speroni, Terho

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Murphy, Omarjee, Rubiks, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer, de Jong

NI: Borghezio, Brons, Childers, Claeys, Colman, Ehrenhauser, Hartong, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Severin, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov, Vadim Tudor, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

PPE: Angelilli, Antinoro, Bendtsen, De Mita, Fidanza, Gardini, Ibrisagic, Kósa, Mazzoni, Pietikäinen, Rossi, Scurria, Silvestris, Svensson, Trematerra

S&D: Arlacchi, Arsenis, Borzan, Caronna, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Domenici, Ferreira Elisa, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, Gebhardt, Geier, Gomes, Groote, Haug, Hedh, Hughes, Iovine, Jørgensen, Kammerevert, Kleva Kekuš, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Merkies, Moraes, Neuser, Nilsson, Regner, Rodust, Schaldemose, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Stihler, Turunen, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Vaughan, Weidenholzer, Willmott

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka

Abstention: 49

ALDE: Bilbao Barandica, De Backer, Tremosa i Balcells

ECR: Andreasen, Atkins, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, McClarkin, Muscardini, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Swinburne, Van Orden, Vlasák, Zīle, Češková

GUE/NGL: Ransdorf

NI: Dodds, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner

PPE: Baldassarre, Balz, Buzek, Gahler, Iacolino, Jahr, Korhola, Roithová, Ronzulli, Sedó i Alabart, Verheyen, Zanicchi

S&D: Cliveti, Liberadzki, Van Brempt

Verts/ALE: Bové, Zéribi

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Heinz K. Becker, Zdravka Bušić, Joseph Cuschieri, Pat the Cope Gallagher, Cristiana Muscardini, Dagmar Roth-Behrendt, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Luis de Grandes Pascual, Marielle de Sarnez, Silvia-Adriana Țicău

Against : Thijs Berman, José Bové, Udo Bullmann, Fiona Hall, Mary Honeyball, Gunnar Hökmark, Isabella Lövin, David Martin, Niccolò Rinaldi, Peter Skinner, Søren Bo Søndergaard, Britta Thomsen, Patrizia Toia, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Kerstin Westphal, Inês Cristina Zuber

Abstention : Hermann Winkler

5.   A7-0415/2013 – Gabriel Mato Adrover – Single vote

In favour: 611

ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, in 't Veld

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Muscardini, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: Belder, Binev, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Paksas, Paška, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Michels, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber, de Jong

NI: Bonanini, Childers, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušić, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pallone, Panayotova, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Ronzulli, Rossi, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stauner, Stier, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berman, Borzan, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Trautmann, Turunen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Demesmaeker, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 10

EFD: Allam, de Villiers

NI: Colman, Hartong, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

Abstention: 20

ECR: Rosbach

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Batten, Bizzotto, Clark, Cymański, Farage, Fontana, Helmer, Morganti, Nuttall, Provera, Scottà, Speroni

NI: Borghezio, Brons, Griffin, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE: Roithová

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Marie-Christine Vergiat, Marielle de Sarnez

6.   A7-0411/2013 – Juan Andrés Naranjo Escobar – Single vote

In favour: 565

ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, in 't Veld

ECR: Kamiński, Muscardini

EFD: Allam, Belder, Binev, Bizzotto, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Salavrakos, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Michels, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber, de Jong

NI: Bonanini, Borghezio, Childers, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pallone, Panayotova, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Ronzulli, Rossi, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stauner, Stier, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berman, Borzan, Boștinaru, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Toia, Trautmann, Turunen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Demesmaeker, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 64

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Batten, Clark, Farage, Helmer, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, de Villiers

NI: Brons, Colman, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

PPE: Hökmark

Verts/ALE: Schlyter

Abstention: 17

ALDE: Creutzmann, Hirsch, Klinz, Krahmer, Reimers, Thein, Theurer

ECR: Elles, Vlasák

EFD: Cymański

GUE/NGL: Hénin, Vergiat

NI: Claeys, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Marielle de Sarnez

Against : Marie-Christine Vergiat

7.   A7-0408/2013 – Nadezhda Neynsky – Single vote

In favour: 560

ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Godmanis, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Kozlík, Lepage, Ludford, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, in 't Veld

ECR: Kamiński

EFD: Allam, Belder, Binev, Bizzotto, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Provera, Salavrakos, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela, Vanhecke

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Michels, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber, de Jong

NI: Bonanini, Borghezio, Childers, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Pallone, Panayotova, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pitsillides, Plenković, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rossi, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stauner, Stier, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berman, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Turunen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Demesmaeker, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 68

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Muscardini, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Batten, Clark, Farage, Helmer, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Terho, de Villiers

NI: Brons, Colman, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

Verts/ALE: Schlyter

Abstention: 19

ALDE: Creutzmann, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Meissner, Reimers, Thein, Theurer

ECR: Elles

EFD: Paška

GUE/NGL: Hénin, Vergiat

NI: Claeys, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr

PPE: Kelam

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Marielle de Sarnez

8.   A7-0410/2013 – Jan Kozłowski – Single vote

In favour: 572

ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Godmanis, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Kozlík, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, in 't Veld

ECR: Kamiński

EFD: Allam, Belder, Binev, Bizzotto, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Provera, Salavrakos, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela, Vanhecke

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Michels, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber, de Jong

NI: Bonanini, Borghezio, Childers, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pallone, Panayotova, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Ronzulli, Rossi, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stauner, Stier, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berman, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Turunen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Demesmaeker, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 67

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Batten, Clark, Cymański, Farage, Helmer, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Terho, de Villiers

NI: Brons, Colman, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

Verts/ALE: Schlyter

Abstention: 16

ALDE: Creutzmann, Hirsch, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Meissner, Reimers, Thein, Theurer

ECR: Elles, Muscardini

EFD: Paška

GUE/NGL: Hénin, Vergiat

NI: Claeys, Mölzer

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Marielle de Sarnez

9.   A7-0407/2013 – Elisabeth Jeggle – Single vote

In favour: 509

ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Godmanis, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Silaghi, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, Zanoni, in 't Veld

ECR: Kamiński, Muscardini, Tomašić, van Dalen

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Salavrakos, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Ernst, Klute, Kohlíček, Maštálka, Michels, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Zimmer, de Jong

NI: Bonanini, Borghezio, Childers, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pallone, Panayotova, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rossi, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stauner, Stier, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berman, Borzan, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kammerevert, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Turunen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Demesmaeker, Hudghton

Against: 111

ALDE: Lepage

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková

EFD: Allam, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Ferreira João, Hénin, Le Hyaric, Murphy, Vergiat, Zuber

NI: Brons, Colman, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stadler, van der Stoep

S&D: Boștinaru, Dăncilă, Enciu, Ertug

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Abstention: 39

ALDE: Werthmann

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Batten, Clark, Farage, Helmer, Nuttall

GUE/NGL: Chountis, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Omarjee, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Wils

NI: Claeys, Gollnisch, Hartong, Martin Hans-Peter, Nattrass, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Kammen

S&D: Cutaș, Kalfin, Kirilov, Regner

Verts/ALE: Cronberg, Evans, Häfner, Lunacek, Smith, Tarand, Trüpel

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Marielle de Sarnez

Abstention : Ioan Mircea Pașcu

10.   A7-0409/2013 – Ulrike Rodust – Amendment 1/1

In favour: 102

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Deva, Elles, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, McClarkin, McIntyre, Nicholson, Ouzký, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomašić, Van Orden, Wojciechowski, Zahradil

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Allam, Batten, Binev, Bizzotto, Clark, Cymański, Farage, Fontana, Helmer, Imbrasas, Morganti, Nuttall, Paška, Provera, Salavrakos, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Vanhecke

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Chountis, Ferreira João, Hadjigeorgiou, Kohlíček, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Michels, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vuljanić, Wils, Zuber, de Jong

NI: Borghezio, Brons, Claeys, Colman, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Severin, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov, Vadim Tudor, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

PPE: Landsbergis, Rangel, Stolojan

S&D: Hoang Ngoc, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Moraes, Mynář, Repo, Siwiec, Willmott

Against: 545

ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Silaghi, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, in 't Veld

ECR: Kamiński, Muscardini

EFD: Belder, Messerschmidt, Tzavela, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Gustafsson, Hénin, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Søndergaard, Vergiat

NI: Bonanini, Childers, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE: Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pallone, Panayotova, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Ronzulli, Rossi, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stauner, Stier, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Frigo, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Turunen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Demesmaeker, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Abstention: 27

ECR: Cabrnoch, De Martini, Eppink, Fajmon, Gróbarczyk, Legutko, Migalski, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: Paksas

GUE/NGL: Ernst, Klute, Murphy, Scholz

NI: Dodds, Le Pen Jean-Marie

PPE: Deß

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Olle Ludvigsson, Francisco Sosa Wagner, Glenis Willmott, Marielle de Sarnez

11.   A7-0409/2013 – Ulrike Rodust – Amendment 1/2

In favour: 56

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Deva, Elles, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, McClarkin, McIntyre, Nicholson, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomašić, Van Orden, Wojciechowski

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Batten, Binev, Clark, Cymański, Farage, Helmer, Nuttall, Paška, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke

GUE/NGL: de Jong

NI: Borghezio, Brons, Colman, Griffin, Hartong, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov, Vadim Tudor, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

PPE: Landsbergis

Against: 579

ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Silaghi, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Kamiński, Muscardini

EFD: Belder, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Chountis, Ernst, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Michels, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Vuljanić, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Bonanini, Childers, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin

PPE: Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Panayotova, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rossi, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stauner, Stier, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Frigo, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Turunen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Demesmaeker, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Abstention: 43

ECR: Cabrnoch, Czarnecki, De Martini, Eppink, Fajmon, Gróbarczyk, Kowal, Legutko, Migalski, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: Allam, Bizzotto, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paksas, Provera, Scottà, Speroni, Ziobro

GUE/NGL: Ferreira, Zuber

NI: Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Francisco Sosa Wagner

12.   A7-0395/2013 – Kriton Arsenis – Amendment 62

In favour: 342

ALDE: Aylward, Bilbao Barandica, Gallagher, Godmanis, Ilchev, Kazak, Lyon, Oviir, Savisaar-Toomast, Tremosa i Balcells

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Paksas, Vanhecke, Ziobro

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Chountis, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Kohlíček, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Michels, Murphy, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vuljanić, Zuber

NI: Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Severin, Stoyanov, van der Stoep

PPE: Andrikienė, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Dantin, Daul, David, De Mita, Dehaene, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hibner, Higgins, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kastler, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Nitras, Olbrycht, Pack, Panayotova, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pitsillides, Plenković, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Rangel, Reul, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rossi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schwab, Schöpflin, Sedó i Alabart, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Stauner, Stier, Stolojan, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Ayala Sender, Balčytis, Borzan, Capoulas Santos, Castex, Cercas, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cottigny, Cozzolino, De Castro, Ferreira Elisa, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Goebbels, Gomes, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Hoang Ngoc, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Leichtfried, López Aguilar, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Olejniczak, Pargneaux, Riera Madurell, Romero López, Siwiec, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Thomas, Tirolien, Trautmann, Vergnaud, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

Verts/ALE: Demesmaeker, Hudghton, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Smith, Ždanoka

Against: 326

ALDE: Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Schmidt, Silaghi, Skylakakis, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Muscardini, Rosbach, Zīle

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Allam, Batten, Binev, Bizzotto, Clark, Cymański, Farage, Fontana, Helmer, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Paška, Salavrakos, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Ernst, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Omarjee, Scholz, Søndergaard, Vergiat, Wils, de Jong

NI: Bonanini, Borghezio, Brons, Childers, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Antonescu, Auconie, Bendtsen, Dati, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Essayah, Fjellner, Gräßle, Hohlmeier, Ibrisagic, Jazłowiecka, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Korhola, Liese, Macovei, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Niebler, Oomen-Ruijten, Pallone, Pietikäinen, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Riquet, Schnieber-Jastram, Seeber, Sommer, Striffler, Svensson, Thun und Hohenstein, Vaidere, Zeller, Zver

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Caronna, Cashman, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Costello, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Keyser, Domenici, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Falbr, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Frigo, Färm, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Groote, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iovine, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, Martin David, Maňka, McCarthy, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Rodust, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sârbu, Tarabella, Thomsen, Toia, Turunen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi

Abstention: 19

ALDE: Takkula

GUE/NGL: Anderson

NI: Colman, Hartong, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Kammen

PPE: Angelilli, Antinoro, Köstinger, Mazzoni, Pieper, Pirker, Rübig, Scurria

S&D: Estrela, Poc

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Brian Crowley, Silvia-Adriana Țicău

Against : Zigmantas Balčytis, Heinz K. Becker, Silvia Costa, Andrea Cozzolino, Paolo De Castro, Julie Girling, Roberto Gualtieri, Mikael Gustafsson, Gunnar Hökmark, Elisabeth Köstinger, Jörg Leichtfried, Linda McAvan, Paul Murphy, Hubert Pirker, Pavel Poc, Paul Rübig, Petri Sarvamaa, Lambert van Nistelrooij

13.   A7-0395/2013 – Kriton Arsenis – Legislative resolution

In favour: 567

ALDE: Aylward, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Silaghi, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Muscardini, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: Allam, Belder, Binev, Bizzotto, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paksas, Provera, Salavrakos, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Ziobro

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Michels, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Vuljanić, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber, de Jong

NI: Bonanini, Borghezio, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Dantin, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hibner, Higgins, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Panayotova, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rossi, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Stauner, Stier, Stolojan, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Frigo, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Olejniczak, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Turunen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Demesmaeker, Hudghton, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Smith, Ždanoka

Against: 91

ALDE: Bennahmias, Gallagher, Griesbeck, Johansson, Lepage, Oviir, Rohde, Schmidt, Torvalds, Uggias

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Batten, Clark, Farage, Helmer, Nuttall, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Gustafsson, Liotard, Søndergaard

NI: Childers, Ehrenhauser, Hartong, Martin Hans-Peter, Nattrass, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

PPE: Dati, Dorfmann, Hohlmeier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Pietikäinen, Striffler, Vaidere, Zeller

S&D: Haug, Hedh, Kreissl-Dörfler, Leichtfried, Nilsson, Obiols

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi

Abstention: 32

ALDE: Bearder, Goulard, Hirsch, Skylakakis, Tremosa i Balcells, Werthmann

ECR: Rosbach, Zīle

EFD: Paška

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Murphy

NI: Colman, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire

PPE: Essayah, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Landsbergis, Sommer, Thun und Hohenstein

S&D: Falbr, Färm, Kirilov, Ludvigsson, Mirsky, Padar, Picula, Tabajdi, Valjalo, Van Brempt

Verts/ALE: Andersdotter

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Nessa Childers, Brian Crowley, Pat the Cope Gallagher, Sylvie Guillaume

Against : Thijs Berman, Françoise Castex

Abstention : Jean-Marie Cavada, Marita Ulvskog

14.   A7-0003/2013 – Elisabetta Gardini – Legislative resolution

In favour: 608

ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Silaghi, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Kamiński, Muscardini

EFD: Allam, Binev, Bizzotto, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Salavrakos, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Ernst, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Matias, Maštálka, Michels, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Vergiat, Vuljanić, Zimmer

NI: Bonanini, Borghezio, Childers, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Panayotova, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rossi, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stauner, Stier, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Frigo, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Turunen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Demesmaeker, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 78

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Batten, Clark, Farage, Helmer, Nuttall, Ziobro, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Lösing, Meyer, Murphy, Triantaphyllides, Wils, de Jong

NI: Brons, Colman, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Stadler, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

Abstention: 10

EFD: Belder

GUE/NGL: Chountis, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Liotard, Søndergaard, Zuber

NI: Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Susy De Martini

15.   A7-0202/2012 – Antolín Sánchez Presedo – Legislative resolution

In favour: 596

ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Silaghi, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Bielan, Czarnecki, Gróbarczyk, Kamiński, Kowal, Legutko, Migalski, Piotrowski, Poręba, Szymański, Wojciechowski, Zīle

EFD: Allam, Belder, Binev, Bizzotto, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Salavrakos, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Ziobro

GUE/NGL: Vuljanić

NI: Bonanini, Borghezio, Childers, Ehrenhauser, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Panayotova, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rossi, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stauner, Stier, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Frigo, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Turunen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Demesmaeker, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 31

ECR: Cabrnoch, Strejček, Tošenovský, Zahradil

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Batten, Clark, Farage, Helmer, Nuttall

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Ferreira João, Hénin, Søndergaard, Zuber

NI: Brons, Colman, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

Abstention: 65

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, De Martini, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, McClarkin, McIntyre, Muscardini, Nicholson, Ouzký, Rosbach, Stevenson, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Van Orden, Vlasák, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Chountis, Ernst, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Michels, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, de Jong

NI: Claeys, Dodds, Martin Hans-Peter

Verts/ALE: Romeva i Rueda

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Ruža Tomašić

16.   A7-0046/2013 – Matthias Groote – Legislative resolution

In favour: 385

ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bowles, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, McMillan-Scott, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Silaghi, Taylor Rebecca, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Eppink, Kamiński, Rosbach, van Dalen

EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Paksas

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Ernst, Gustafsson, Klute, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Michels, Murphy, Omarjee, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Vuljanić, Wils, Zimmer, de Jong

NI: Bonanini, Childers, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Bastos, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berra, Brok, Bánki, Böge, Cadec, Carvalho, Cavada, Coelho, Correa Zamora, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gallo, Garriga Polledo, Glattfelder, Higgins, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Karas, Kelam, Kelly, Kósa, Köstinger, Lamassoure, Liese, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, López-Istúriz White, Maletić, Marinescu, Mato Adrover, Mayor Oreja, McGuinness, Melo, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Oomen-Ruijten, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Posselt, Riquet, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Saïfi, Schwab, Seeber, Sommer, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Sógor, Thyssen, Ulmer, Zalba Bidegain, de Grandes Pascual, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Frigo, Färm, Garcés Ramón, Gebhardt, Geier, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Leichtfried, Leinen, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Turunen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Demesmaeker, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 284

ALDE: Bilbao Barandica, Creutzmann, Hirsch, Klinz, Krahmer, Meissner, Reimers, Skylakakis, Takkula, Thein

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Deva, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Allam, Batten, Binev, Bizzotto, Clark, Cymański, Farage, Fontana, Helmer, Kurski, Morganti, Nuttall, Paška, Provera, Salavrakos, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke, Ziobro, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Triantaphyllides

NI: Borghezio, Brons, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

PPE: Andrikienė, Antinoro, Auconie, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bauer, Berlato, Bertot, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Buzek, Bušić, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Collin-Langen, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, Dehaene, Deß, Dorfmann, Essayah, Ferber, Fidanza, Gabriel, Gahler, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iacolino, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kastler, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, La Via, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Lisek, Lulling, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Mathieu Houillon, Matula, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Metsola, Mikolášik, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Pack, Pallone, Panayotova, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pitsillides, Plenković, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rossi, Rübig, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Stauner, Stier, Stolojan, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Ayala Sender, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Liberadzki, Masip Hidalgo, Menéndez del Valle, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Romero López, Senyszyn, Sánchez Presedo, Zemke

Abstention: 24

ALDE: Chatzimarkakis, Manders

ECR: Muscardini

EFD: Messerschmidt

GUE/NGL: Chountis, Ferreira João, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Maštálka, Ransdorf, Vergiat, Zuber

NI: Claeys, Colman, Sinclaire

PPE: Angelilli, Engel, Záborská

S&D: Dăncilă, Kalfin, Lyubcheva, Rapti, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Cochet

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Sophie Auconie, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Jean-Luc Dehaene, Eduard Kukan, Maria do Céu Patrão Neves, Birgit Schnieber-Jastram

Against : Michał Tomasz Kamiński, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Wojciech Michał Olejniczak, Thomas Ulmer

Abstention : Michael Theurer

17.   B7-0553/2013 – Resolution

In favour: 606

ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Silaghi, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Muscardini, van Dalen

EFD: Allam, Belder, Binev, Bizzotto, Cymański, Fontana, Kurski, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Salavrakos, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Michels, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Vergiat, Vuljanić, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber, de Jong

NI: Bonanini, Borghezio, Childers, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov, Vadim Tudor, Zijlstra, van der Kammen

PPE: Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Correa Zamora, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Panayotova, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rossi, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stauner, Stier, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Frigo, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Turunen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Breyer, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Demesmaeker, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 77

ALDE: Lambsdorff, Zanoni

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Batten, Clark, Farage, Helmer, Nuttall

NI: Brons, Colman, Dodds, Griffin, Nattrass, Sinclaire, van der Stoep

PPE: Comi, Fidanza, Fjellner, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Scurria, Winkler Hermann

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Cuschieri, Goebbels, Mirsky, Mizzi

Abstention: 10

EFD: Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Paksas, Ziobro, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Hadjigeorgiou

NI: Claeys

PPE: Cancian, Zeller

S&D: Lyubcheva

18.   A7-0349/2013 – Lívia Járóka – § 13

In favour: 557

ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Silaghi, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

EFD: Binev, Imbrasas, Paksas, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Chountis, Ernst, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Michels, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Vuljanić, Wils, Zimmer, de Jong

NI: Bonanini, Childers, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Andrikienė, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gallo, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Rangel, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stier, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Baldini, Balčytis, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Frigo, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Turunen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Breyer, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Demesmaeker, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 92

ALDE: Jensen, Løkkegaard

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Callanan, Czarnecki, De Martini, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Muscardini, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: Allam, Belder, Bizzotto, Cymański, Fontana, Helmer, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers

NI: Borghezio, Brons, Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

PPE: Angelilli, Comi, Gardini, Grossetête, Ronzulli, Rossi, Ungureanu, Zanicchi

Abstention: 10

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Batten

GUE/NGL: Zuber

NI: Sinclaire

PPE: Cancian, Engel, Fidanza, Scurria, Vlasto

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Abstention : Christine De Veyrac

19.   A7-0349/2013 – Lívia Járóka – § 16

In favour: 561

ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Silaghi, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Michels, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Vuljanić, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber, de Jong

NI: Bonanini, Childers, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Andrikienė, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gallo, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Pitsillides, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rossi, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stier, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Baldini, Balčytis, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Frigo, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Breyer, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Demesmaeker, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 102

ALDE: Jensen, Løkkegaard, Rohde

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Muscardini, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Allam, Batten, Belder, Binev, Bizzotto, Cymański, Farage, Fontana, Helmer, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Provera, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers

NI: Borghezio, Brons, Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

PPE: Angelilli, Fidanza, Gardini, Grossetête, Le Grip

S&D: Christensen, Jørgensen, Schaldemose, Turunen

Abstention: 4

EFD: Paška

PPE: Bach, Cancian, Scurria

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Abstention : Christine De Veyrac

20.   A7-0349/2013 – Lívia Járóka – § 23

In favour: 556

ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Silaghi, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Kamiński, Tomaševski

EFD: Paksas, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela, Vanhecke

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Michels, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Vuljanić, Wils, Zimmer, de Jong

NI: Bonanini, Childers, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Ponga, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stier, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Baldini, Balčytis, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Frigo, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Breyer, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Demesmaeker, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 80

ALDE: Jensen, Løkkegaard, Rohde

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Allam, Belder, Binev, Cymański, Farage, Helmer, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Provera, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers

NI: Brons, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Nattrass, Stadler, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

PPE: Bendtsen, Fjellner, Gardini, Grossetête, Ibrisagic, Kastler, Le Grip, Posselt, Ronzulli, Rossi, Ungureanu

Abstention: 31

ECR: Muscardini

EFD: Agnew, Batten, Bizzotto, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Nuttall, Scottà, Speroni, Terho

NI: Borghezio, Claeys, Colman, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stoyanov

PPE: Engel, Fidanza, Vlasto, Záborská

S&D: Christensen, Jørgensen, Poc, Schaldemose, Turunen

21.   A7-0349/2013 – Lívia Járóka – § 29

In favour: 542

ALDE: Aylward, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Silaghi, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Tomaševski

EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Michels, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Vuljanić, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber, de Jong

NI: Bonanini, Childers, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Andrikienė, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Bratkowski, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Daul, De Mita, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gahler, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Landsbergis, Langen, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Posselt, Poupakis, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Rangel, Reul, Roithová, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stier, Stolojan, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Zalba Bidegain, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Baldini, Balčytis, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Frigo, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Turunen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Breyer, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Demesmaeker, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 120

ALDE: Jensen, Løkkegaard, Rohde

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: Allam, Binev, Bizzotto, Cymański, Farage, Fontana, Helmer, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Scottà, Terho, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers

NI: Borghezio, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

PPE: Angelilli, Audy, Bodu, Boulland, Brok, Cavada, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, David, De Veyrac, Ehler, Fidanza, Franco, Gallo, Hortefeux, Juvin, Lamassoure, Le Brun, Le Grip, Mathieu Houillon, Morin-Chartier, Ponga, Preda, Proust, Riquet, Roatta, Ronzulli, Rossi, Sanchez-Schmid, Saïfi, Schwab, Striffler, Sógor, Vlasto, Winkler Hermann, Zanicchi

Abstention: 10

ECR: Muscardini

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Batten, Belder, Nuttall, Speroni

NI: Colman, Sinclaire

S&D: Schaldemose

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Christel Schaldemose

22.   A7-0349/2013 – Lívia Járóka – § 31

In favour: 549

ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Silaghi, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Chountis, Ernst, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Michels, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Vuljanić, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber, de Jong

NI: Bonanini, Childers, Ehrenhauser, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Andrikienė, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stier, Stolojan, Striffler, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Badia i Cutchet, Baldini, Balčytis, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Frigo, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Groote, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Breyer, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Demesmaeker, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 103

ALDE: Jensen, Løkkegaard, Rohde

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Allam, Batten, Binev, Bizzotto, Cymański, Farage, Fontana, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Provera, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers

NI: Borghezio, Brons, Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

PPE: Angelilli, Bendtsen, Cancian, Fidanza, Fjellner, Gardini, Grossetête, Ibrisagic, Le Grip, Ronzulli, Rossi, Scurria, Svensson, Ungureanu

Abstention: 11

ECR: Muscardini, Tomaševski

EFD: Belder

NI: Martin

PPE: De Veyrac, Mathieu Houillon, Vlasto

S&D: Christensen, Jørgensen, Schaldemose, Turunen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Christofer Fjellner

23.   A7-0349/2013 – Lívia Járóka – § 32

In favour: 561

ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Silaghi, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Tomaševski

EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Michels, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Vuljanić, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Bonanini, Childers, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Andrikienė, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stier, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Baldini, Balčytis, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Frigo, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Breyer, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cornelissen, Cramer, Demesmaeker, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 103

ALDE: Jensen, Løkkegaard, Rohde

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Allam, Batten, Belder, Binev, Bizzotto, Cymański, Farage, Fontana, Helmer, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Provera, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers

NI: Borghezio, Brons, Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

PPE: Angelilli, Bendtsen, Cancian, Fjellner, Garriga Polledo, Ibrisagic, Kastler, Le Brun, Le Grip, Ronzulli, Rossi, Svensson, Ungureanu, Vlasto

Abstention: 12

ALDE: Werthmann

ECR: Muscardini, Zīle

GUE/NGL: de Jong

PPE: De Veyrac, Fidanza, Scurria

S&D: Christensen, Jørgensen, Poc, Schaldemose, Turunen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Christofer Fjellner

24.   A7-0349/2013 – Lívia Járóka – § 36

In favour: 336

ALDE: Aylward, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Manders, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Silaghi, Skylakakis, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, Paška

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Michels, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Vuljanić, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber, de Jong

NI: Bonanini, Childers, Ehrenhauser, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Buzek, Dati, David, De Mita, Delvaux, Gräßle, Higgins, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kelly, Macovei, McGuinness, Mitchell, Motti, Olbrycht, Pietikäinen, Rangel, Siekierski, Stolojan, Thun und Hohenstein, Tsoukalas, Weber Manfred, Łukacijewska

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Baldini, Balčytis, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Frigo, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Breyer, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Demesmaeker, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 309

ALDE: De Backer, Jensen, Løkkegaard, Rohde

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Muscardini, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Allam, Batten, Binev, Bizzotto, Cymański, Farage, Fontana, Helmer, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Provera, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers

NI: Borghezio, Brons, Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

PPE: Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Daul, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rossi, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Stier, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Trematerra, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Christensen, Jørgensen, Schaldemose, Turunen

Abstention: 37

ALDE: Bearder, Bennion, Bowles, Davies, Hall, Ludford, Lyon, McMillan-Scott, Taylor Rebecca, Werthmann

ECR: Tomaševski

EFD: Belder, Salavrakos, Tzavela

NI: Martin

PPE: Belet, Cavada, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Engel, Giannakou, Hübner, Kariņš, Sonik, Thyssen

S&D: Cashman, Honeyball, Howitt, Martin David, McAvan, McCarthy, Moraes, Poc, Simpson, Stihler, Vaughan, Willmott

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Rachida Dati

Abstention : Peter Skinner

25.   A7-0349/2013 – Lívia Járóka – § 37

In favour: 542

ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Silaghi, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, Zanoni, in 't Veld

ECR: Tomaševski

EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Michels, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Vuljanić, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber, de Jong

NI: Bonanini, Childers, Ehrenhauser, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Daul, David, De Mita, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gahler, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Giannakou, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Landsbergis, Langen, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Rangel, Reul, Roithová, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stier, Stolojan, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Baldini, Balčytis, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Frigo, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Breyer, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Demesmaeker, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 102

ALDE: Jensen, Løkkegaard, Rohde

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Allam, Batten, Belder, Binev, Bizzotto, Cymański, Farage, Fontana, Helmer, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Provera, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers

NI: Borghezio, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

PPE: Bendtsen, Casa, Fjellner, Franco, Ibrisagic, Kastler, Lamassoure, Le Grip, Ponga, Ronzulli, Rossi, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain

Abstention: 39

ALDE: Bennahmias, Goulard, Griesbeck, de Sarnez

ECR: Muscardini, Zīle

EFD: Paška

NI: Colman, Martin Hans-Peter, Sinclaire

PPE: Auconie, Boulland, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, De Veyrac, Engel, Gallo, Gauzès, Hortefeux, Juvin, Le Brun, Mathieu Houillon, Morin-Chartier, Proust, Riquet, Roatta, Sanchez-Schmid, Saïfi, Striffler, Vlasto, Zanicchi, Záborská

S&D: Christensen, Jørgensen, Poc, Schaldemose, Turunen

Verts/ALE: Benarab-Attou

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Christofer Fjellner

26.   A7-0349/2013 – Lívia Járóka – § 38

In favour: 575

ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Silaghi, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Tomaševski

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Imbrasas, Paksas, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela, Vanhecke

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Chountis, Ernst, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Michels, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Vuljanić, Wils, Zimmer, de Jong

NI: Bonanini, Childers, Ehrenhauser, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stauner, Stier, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Baldini, Balčytis, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Frigo, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Perelló Rodríguez, Picula, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Breyer, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Demesmaeker, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 90

ALDE: Jensen, Løkkegaard, Rohde

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Muscardini, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: Allam, Belder, Binev, Bizzotto, Cymański, Fontana, Helmer, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Scottà, Speroni, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers

NI: Borghezio, Brons, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

PPE: Gardini, Grossetête, Hohlmeier, Le Grip, Ronzulli, Rossi, Winkler Hermann, Zasada

Abstention: 20

ALDE: Werthmann

EFD: Agnew, Batten, Farage, Nuttall, Paška

GUE/NGL: Ferreira, Zuber

NI: Claeys, Colman, Martin Hans-Peter, Sinclaire

PPE: De Veyrac, Gallo, Pieper, Vlasto

S&D: Christensen, Jørgensen, Schaldemose, Turunen

27.   A7-0349/2013 – Lívia Járóka – § 41

In favour: 351

ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Silaghi, Skylakakis, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, Zanoni, in 't Veld

ECR: Tomaševski

EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela, Vanhecke

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Michels, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Vuljanić, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Bonanini, Childers, Ehrenhauser, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Antonescu, Brok, David, De Mita, Delvaux, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Higgins, Hübner, Iturgaiz Angulo, Járóka, Kelly, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Macovei, Malinov, Marinescu, McGuinness, Melo, Mitchell, Motti, Pietikäinen, Stolojan, Tsoukalas, Winkler Iuliu, del Castillo Vera

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Badia i Cutchet, Baldini, Balčytis, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, Domenici, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Frigo, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Breyer, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Demesmaeker, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Trüpel, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 293

ALDE: Jensen, Løkkegaard

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Muscardini, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Allam, Batten, Belder, Binev, Bizzotto, Cymański, Farage, Fontana, Helmer, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Provera, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers

NI: Borghezio, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Stadler, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

PPE: Andrikienė, Angelilli, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Bratkowski, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Daul, Dehaene, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Maletić, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Ponga, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rossi, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stauner, Stier, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

Abstention: 36

ALDE: Bennahmias, Griesbeck, Takkula, Werthmann, de Sarnez

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, de Jong

NI: Colman, Martin Hans-Peter, Sinclaire, Stoyanov

PPE: Antinoro, Auconie, Boulland, Dantin, Dati, De Veyrac, Fidanza, Gallo, Giannakou, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Juvin, Kariņš, Morin-Chartier, Posselt, Proust, Sanchez-Schmid, Saïfi, Scurria, Striffler

S&D: Christensen, Jørgensen, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Turunen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Olga Sehnalová

28.   A7-0349/2013 – Lívia Járóka – § 42

In favour: 374

ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Silaghi, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Tomaševski

EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Michels, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Vuljanić, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber, de Jong

NI: Bonanini, Childers, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Andrikienė, Antonescu, David, De Mita, Delvaux, Essayah, Fjellner, Gahler, Gräßle, Higgins, Hökmark, Hübner, Ibrisagic, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kelly, Landsbergis, Lehne, Marinescu, McGuinness, Mitchell, Motti, Neynsky, Niculescu, Pietikäinen, Stolojan, Svensson, Tatarella, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Őry

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Baldini, Balčytis, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Frigo, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Breyer, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Demesmaeker, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 288

ALDE: Jensen, Løkkegaard, Rohde

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Muscardini, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Allam, Batten, Binev, Bizzotto, Cymański, Farage, Fontana, Helmer, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Provera, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers

NI: Borghezio, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

PPE: Angelilli, Antinoro, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Daul, Dehaene, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Karas, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Ponga, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rossi, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Stauner, Stier, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Ulmer, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Šuica, Šťastný

Verts/ALE: Cronberg

Abstention: 31

EFD: Paksas

NI: Colman, Sinclaire

PPE: Auconie, Boulland, Cadec, Cavada, Dantin, Dati, De Veyrac, Engel, Franco, Gallo, Giannakou, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Juvin, Lamassoure, Morin-Chartier, Posselt, Proust, Sanchez-Schmid, Saïfi, Schwab, Sonik, Striffler, Vlasto

S&D: Christensen, Jørgensen, Schaldemose, Turunen

29.   A7-0349/2013 – Lívia Járóka – § 43

In favour: 551

ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Silaghi, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Tomaševski

EFD: Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Michels, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Vuljanić, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Bonanini, Childers, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Andrikienė, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Daul, David, De Mita, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gahler, Garriga Polledo, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Landsbergis, Langen, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Rangel, Reul, Roithová, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stauner, Stier, Stolojan, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Zalba Bidegain, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Baldini, Balčytis, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Frigo, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Breyer, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Demesmaeker, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 103

ALDE: Jensen, Løkkegaard, Rohde

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: Allam, Belder, Binev, Bizzotto, Cymański, Fontana, Helmer, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers

NI: Borghezio, Brons, Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

PPE: Auconie, Bendtsen, Deß, Gardini, Gauzès, Grossetête, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Le Brun, Le Grip, Ponga, Ronzulli, Rossi, Svensson, Vlasto, Winkler Hermann, Zanicchi

Abstention: 39

ALDE: Griesbeck, Lyon

ECR: Muscardini

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Batten, Farage, Imbrasas, Nuttall, Paksas

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, de Jong

PPE: Angelilli, Boulland, Cadec, Cancian, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, De Veyrac, Engel, Fidanza, Franco, Gallo, Hortefeux, Juvin, Lamassoure, Mathieu Houillon, Morin-Chartier, Proust, Riquet, Roatta, Sanchez-Schmid, Saïfi, Striffler

S&D: Christensen, Jørgensen, Schaldemose, Turunen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : George Lyon

Against : Christofer Fjellner

30.   A7-0349/2013 – Lívia Járóka – § 52

In favour: 470

ALDE: Duff, Lepage, Michel, Schaake, Takkula, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, de Sarnez

ECR: Muscardini, Tomaševski

EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Michels, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Vuljanić, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Bonanini, Childers, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Andrikienė, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Daul, David, De Mita, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Garriga Polledo, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Landsbergis, Langen, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Pöttering, Rangel, Reul, Roithová, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stauner, Stier, Stolojan, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Winkler Iuliu, Zalba Bidegain, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Baldini, Balčytis, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Frigo, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Jaakonsaari, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Breyer, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Demesmaeker, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 179

ALDE: Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, De Backer, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Manders, Meissner, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schmidt, Silaghi, Skylakakis, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, in 't Veld

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Belder, Binev, Bizzotto, Cymański, Fontana, Helmer, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: de Jong

NI: Borghezio, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

PPE: Angelilli, Antinoro, Auconie, Audy, Bendtsen, Bodu, Boulland, Cadec, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Fidanza, Franco, Gallo, Gardini, Gauzès, Grossetête, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Juvin, Lamassoure, Le Brun, Le Grip, Mathieu Houillon, Morin-Chartier, Ponga, Proust, Riquet, Roatta, Ronzulli, Rossi, Sanchez-Schmid, Saïfi, Scurria, Striffler, Svensson, Vlasto, Winkler Hermann

Abstention: 28

ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennion, Bowles, Crowley, Davies, Hall, Ludford, Lyon, McMillan-Scott, Taylor Rebecca

EFD: Agnew, Batten, Farage, Nuttall

NI: Colman, Sinclaire

PPE: Cancian, De Veyrac, Engel, Kastler, Kelam, Zanicchi

S&D: Christensen, Jørgensen, Poc, Schaldemose, Turunen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Nora Berra

Abstention : Graham Watson

31.   A7-0391/2013 – Franck Proust – § 47

In favour: 573

ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Silaghi, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Muscardini

EFD: Allam, Belder, Bizzotto, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Provera, Salavrakos, Scottà, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Maštálka, Ransdorf, Vuljanić

NI: Bonanini, Borghezio, Childers, Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov

PPE: Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Panayotova, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rossi, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stauner, Stier, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Baldini, Balčytis, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Frigo, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Tănăsescu, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Breyer, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 91

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Batten, Binev, Clark, Cymański, Farage, Helmer, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Paška, Terho, Włosowicz, Ziobro

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Gustafsson, Liotard, Murphy, Søndergaard

NI: Brons, Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Griffin, Hartong, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Stassen, Vadim Tudor, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

PPE: Fjellner, Ibrisagic, Svensson

S&D: Christensen, Hedh, Schaldemose, Thomsen, Turunen

Abstention: 32

EFD: Tzavela, Vanhecke, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Matias, Meyer, Michels, Omarjee, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber, de Jong

NI: Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr

S&D: Färm, Ludvigsson, Nilsson, Ulvskog

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Dan Jørgensen

32.   A7-0391/2013 – Franck Proust – § 53

In favour: 515

ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Silaghi, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Muscardini

EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Paksas, Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Klute, Lösing, Michels, Omarjee, Scholz, Vuljanić, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Bonanini, Childers, Griffin, Kovács, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Panayotova, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rossi, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stauner, Stier, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Baldini, Balčytis, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Frigo, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Poc, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Turunen, Tănăsescu, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău

Against: 105

ALDE: Lepage

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Allam, Batten, Binev, Bizzotto, Clark, Cymański, Farage, Fontana, Helmer, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nuttall, Provera, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Włosowicz, Ziobro

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hénin, Liotard, Maštálka, Ransdorf, Søndergaard, Zuber, de Jong

NI: Borghezio, Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Hartong, Mölzer, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

PPE: Fjellner, Ibrisagic, Svensson

S&D: Färm, Hedh, Nilsson, Ulvskog

Verts/ALE: Andersdotter, Cochet, Lövin, Schlyter

Abstention: 72

ALDE: Werthmann, Zanoni

EFD: Paška, Vanhecke, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Chountis, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Le Hyaric, Matias, Meyer, Murphy, Rubiks, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat

NI: Brons, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Obermayr

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Breyer, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

33.   A7-0391/2013 – Franck Proust – § 67/1

In favour: 543

ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schmidt, Silaghi, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, de Sarnez

ECR: Muscardini

EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Paksas, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Chountis, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Michels, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Vuljanić, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Bonanini, Childers, Claeys, Gollnisch, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Stoyanov, Vadim Tudor, Zijlstra, van der Kammen

PPE: Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iacolino, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Panayotova, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rossi, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stauner, Stier, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Baldini, Balčytis, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Frigo, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lyubcheva, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Turunen, Tănăsescu, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Demesmaeker

Against: 142

ALDE: Schaake, Zanoni, in 't Veld

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: Agnew, Allam, Batten, Binev, Bizzotto, Clark, Cymański, Farage, Fontana, Helmer, Kurski, Morganti, Nuttall, Provera, Scottà, Speroni, Włosowicz, Ziobro

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Gustafsson, Liotard, Søndergaard

NI: Borghezio, Brons, Colman, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Sinclaire, Stadler, van der Stoep

PPE: Fjellner, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Kastler, Svensson

S&D: Hedh

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Breyer, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tavares, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Abstention: 12

ALDE: Werthmann

EFD: Paška

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Ferreira João, Murphy, Zuber, de Jong

S&D: Färm, Ludvigsson, López Aguilar, Nilsson, Ulvskog

34.   A7-0391/2013 – Franck Proust – § 67/2

In favour: 522

ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Silaghi, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Muscardini

EFD: Allam, Belder, Bizzotto, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Provera, Salavrakos, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Chountis, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Michels, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Vuljanić, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Bonanini, Borghezio, Brons, Childers, Gollnisch, Griffin, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stoyanov, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iacolino, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Panayotova, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rossi, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stauner, Stier, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Baldini, Balčytis, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Frigo, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sassoli, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Toia, Trautmann, Turunen, Tănăsescu, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Demesmaeker

Against: 134

ALDE: Manders, Zanoni

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Batten, Binev, Clark, Cymański, Farage, Helmer, Kurski, Nuttall, Paška, Terho, Włosowicz, Ziobro

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Gustafsson, Liotard, Murphy, Søndergaard

NI: Colman, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Hartong, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

PPE: Fjellner, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Svensson

S&D: Hedh

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Breyer, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tavares, Trüpel, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Abstention: 13

ALDE: Werthmann

EFD: Messerschmidt

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Ferreira João, Zuber, de Jong

NI: Claeys, Martin Hans-Peter

PPE: Motti

S&D: Färm, Ludvigsson, Nilsson, Ulvskog

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Christel Schaldemose

Against : Claude Turmes

35.   A7-0391/2013 – Franck Proust – § 67/3

In favour: 507

ALDE: Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, De Backer, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kozlík, Lepage, Ludford, Manders, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Silaghi, Takkula, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Weber Renate, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Muscardini

EFD: Allam, Belder, Bizzotto, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Salavrakos, Scottà, Speroni, Vanhecke, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Michels, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Vergiat, Vuljanić, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber, de Jong

NI: Bonanini, Borghezio, Brons, Childers, Claeys, Gollnisch, Griffin, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Panayotova, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rossi, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stauner, Stier, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Baldini, Balčytis, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Frigo, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sassoli, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Turunen, Tănăsescu, Valjalo, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Demesmaeker

Against: 166

ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennion, Bowles, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, Duff, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Jensen, Johansson, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lyon, Løkkegaard, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Paulsen, Reimers, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Watson, Wikström, Zanoni

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamiński, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Binev, Cymański, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Terho, Włosowicz, Ziobro

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Gustafsson, Liotard, Murphy, Søndergaard

NI: Colman, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Hartong, Martin Hans-Peter, Nattrass, Sinclaire, Stassen, Stoyanov, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

PPE: Fjellner, Ibrisagic, Svensson

S&D: Hedh

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Breyer, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Abstention: 17

ALDE: Chatzimarkakis, Werthmann

EFD: Agnew, Batten, Clark, Farage, Helmer, Nuttall, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Hadjigeorgiou, Triantaphyllides

PPE: Motti

S&D: Färm, Ludvigsson, Nilsson, Ulvskog

Verts/ALE: Andersdotter

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Christel Schaldemose

36.   A7-0391/2013 – Franck Proust – § 67/4

In favour: 528

ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Silaghi, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Muscardini

EFD: Belder, Binev, Bizzotto, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Salavrakos, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela, Vanhecke

GUE/NGL: Omarjee

NI: Bonanini, Borghezio, Childers, Claeys, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov, Vadim Tudor, Zijlstra, van der Kammen

PPE: Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Panayotova, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rossi, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Stauner, Stier, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Baldini, Balčytis, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Frigo, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mizzi, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Turunen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Demesmaeker

Against: 143

ALDE: Lepage, Zanoni

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Allam, Cymański, Terho, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Michels, Murphy, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Vuljanić, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber, de Jong

NI: Colman, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sinclaire, van der Stoep

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Breyer, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tavares, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Abstention: 10

EFD: Agnew, Batten, Clark, Farage, Helmer, Nuttall

GUE/NGL: Maštálka, Ransdorf

NI: Brons, Nattrass

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Jean-Luc Mélenchon

37.   A7-0426/2013 – Edite Estrela – Amendment 1

In favour: 95

ECR: Bielan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Deva, Eppink, Ford, Foster, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Muscardini, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, van Dalen

EFD: Allam, Belder, Bizzotto, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Morganti, Paksas, Provera, Scottà, Speroni, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers

NI: Borghezio, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stadler, Stoyanov, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Andrikienė, Becker, Bertot, Cancian, Casa, Casini, Deß, Essayah, Fidanza, Higgins, Karas, Kastler, Kelam, Köstinger, Landsbergis, Metsola, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Patrão Neves, Pirker, Posselt, Roithová, Rossi, Rübig, Scurria, Seeber, Surján, Ulmer, Verheyen, Zasada, Záborská

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Cuschieri

Against: 548

ALDE: Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Silaghi, Skylakakis, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Atkins, Girling, Stevenson, Češková

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Michels, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Vuljanić, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber, de Jong

NI: Bonanini, Childers, Ehrenhauser, Hartong, Martin Hans-Peter, Nattrass, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

PPE: Angelilli, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Carvalho, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, La Via, Lamassoure, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, Melo, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Panayotova, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Pitsillides, Ponga, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Ronzulli, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Sedó i Alabart, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Stauner, Stolojan, Striffler, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zver, Zwiefka, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Šťastný

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Baldini, Balčytis, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Turunen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Breyer, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Demesmaeker, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Abstention: 48

ALDE: Aylward, Crowley, Gallagher, Harkin, Takkula

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Bradbourn, Callanan, Fox, McIntyre, Nicholson, Rosbach, Strejček, Van Orden, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Batten, Binev, Clark, Farage, Helmer, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Paška, Salavrakos, Terho, Tzavela

NI: Colman, Sinclaire

PPE: Antinoro, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Glattfelder, McGuinness, Pieper, Sommer, Sonik, Ungureanu, Zeller, Őry

S&D: Costa, Frigo, Pirillo, Prodi, Sassoli

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Niki Tzavela

38.   A7-0426/2013 – Edite Estrela – Amendment 2rev

In favour: 334

ALDE: Aylward, Crowley, Gallagher, Harkin, Rochefort, Takkula, Uggias

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Muscardini, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen

EFD: Allam, Belder, Bizzotto, Cymański, Fontana, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Salavrakos, Scottà, Speroni, Terho, Vanhecke, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers

NI: Borghezio, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov, Zijlstra, van der Kammen

PPE: Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Panayotova, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pirker, Plenković, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rossi, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stauner, Stier, Stolojan, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Cashman, Cuschieri

Against: 327

ALDE: Bearder, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Hall, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Silaghi, Skylakakis, Taylor Rebecca, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Češková

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Maštálka, Meyer, Michels, Murphy, Omarjee, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Sousa, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Vuljanić, Wils, Zimmer, Zuber

NI: Bonanini, Childers, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Severin, Sosa Wagner, van der Stoep

PPE: Delvaux, Pietikäinen, Striffler, Tsoukalas

S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Baldini, Balčytis, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Turunen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Breyer, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Demesmaeker, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Tavares, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Abstention: 35

ALDE: Bennahmias, Griesbeck, Krahmer

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Batten, Binev, Clark, Farage, Helmer, Imbrasas, Nuttall, Paksas, Paška, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: de Jong

NI: Colman, Sinclaire, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Antinoro, Auconie, Bendtsen, Cavada, Fjellner, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Pitsillides

S&D: Costa, Cutaș, Frigo, Pirillo, Prodi, Sassoli, Toia, Țicău

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Elmar Brok, Marlene Mizzi

Against : Jean-Luc Bennahmias, Michael Cashman, Nathalie Griesbeck, Andreas Pitsillides, Eleni Theocharous, Niki Tzavela, Angelika Werthmann, Silvia-Adriana Țicău

Abstention : Georgios Koumoutsakos

39.   A7-0348/2013 – Marco Scurria – § 17/2

In favour: 565

ALDE: Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bennion, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, Davies, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lyon, Løkkegaard, Manders, McMillan-Scott, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Silaghi, Skylakakis, Takkula, Taylor Rebecca, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Watson, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in 't Veld

ECR: Muscardini

EFD: Bizzotto, Fontana, Morganti, Paksas, Provera, Salavrakos, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Klute, Omarjee, Zimmer

NI: Bonanini, Borghezio, Childers, Ehrenhauser, Severin, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Berra, Bertot, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borissov, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Buzek, Bušić, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Daul, David, De Mita, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu Houillon, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Panayotova, Papanikolaou, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Pitsillides, Plenković, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rossi, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Sedó i Alabart, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Stauner, Stier, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trematerra, Tsoukalas, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Winkler Hermann, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka, Záborská, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, Őry, Šuica, Šťastný

S&D: Abela Baldacchino, Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Baldini, Balčytis, Berman, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bozkurt, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuschieri, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dušek, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Frigo, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gierek, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Iovine, Irigoyen Pérez, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva Kekuš, Koppa, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, Lyubcheva, López Aguilar, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, McAvan, McCarthy, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Mizzi, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Nilsson, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Perelló Rodríguez, Petrović Jakovina, Picula, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Sophocleous, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Swoboda, Sánchez Presedo, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Turunen, Tănăsescu, Ulvskog, Valjalo, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Auken, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bicep, Bové, Breyer, Bélier, Chrysogelos, Cochet, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Cronberg, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Harms, Hassi, Hudghton, Häfner, Häusling, Irazabalbeitia Fernández, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Lövin, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Trüpel, Turmes, Zéribi, Ždanoka

Against: 104

ECR: Andreasen, Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, De Martini, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, McIntyre, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle, van Dalen, Češková

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Allam, Belder, Binev, Clark, Cymański, Farage, Helmer, Kurski, Messerschmidt, Nuttall, Paška, Terho, Włosowicz, Ziobro, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Anderson, Angourakis, Ferreira João, Gustafsson, Hénin, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Murphy, Rubiks, Sousa, Søndergaard, Vergiat, Vuljanić, Wils, Zuber, de Jong

NI: Brons, Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Hartong, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stadler, Stassen, Stoyanov, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep

Verts/ALE: Demesmaeker

Abstention: 13

ECR: Rosbach

EFD: Imbrasas, Vanhecke

GUE/NGL: Chountis, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Maštálka, Michels, Ransdorf, Scholz, Triantaphyllides

NI: Martin

PPE: Dati


28.3.2014   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

CE 89/128


Wednesday 11 December 2013
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 11 DECEMBER 2013

2014/C 89 E/03

Contents

1.

Opening of the sitting

2.

Corrigenda (Rule 216)

3.

Preparations for the European Council meeting (19 - 20 December 2013) (debate)

4.

Voting time

4.1.

Exchange, assistance and training programme for the protection of the euro against counterfeiting (the 'Pericles 2020' programme) ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

4.2.

Amendment of Regulation (EU) No 99/2013 on the European statistical programme 2013-17 ***I (Rule 138) (vote)

4.3.

ILO Convention concerning decent work for domestic workers *** (Rule 138) (vote)

4.4.

EU-Armenia agreement on the general principles for Armenia 's participation in Union programmes *** (Rule 138) (vote)

4.5.

EU-France agreement concerning the application to the collectivity of Saint-Barthélemy of Union legislation on taxation * (Rule 138) (vote)

4.6.

Amendment to Decision 2002/546/EC as regards its period of application * (Rule 138) (vote)

4.7.

EU donor coordination on development aid (Rule 138) (vote)

4.8.

Appointment of a member of the Court of Auditors (Phil Wynn Owen - UK) * (vote)

4.9.

Appointment of a member of the Court of Auditors (Alex Brenninkmeijer - NL) * (vote)

4.10.

Appointment of a member of the Court of Auditors (Henri Grethen - LU) * (vote)

4.11.

Appointment of a member of the Court of Auditors (Nikolaos Milionis - EL) * (vote)

4.12.

Appointment of a member of the Court of Auditors (Danièle Lamarque - FR) * (vote)

4.13.

Appointment of the Chair of the Supervisory Board of the European Central Bank * (vote)

4.14.

Common rules and procedures for the implementation of the Union's instruments for external action ***I (vote)

4.15.

Instrument for stability ***I (vote)

4.16.

European neighbourhood instrument ***I (vote)

4.17.

Instrument for Pre-accession Assistance ***I (vote)

4.18.

Partnership instrument for cooperation with third countries ***I (vote)

4.19.

Financing instrument for the promotion of democracy and human rights worldwide ***I (vote)

4.20.

Establishing a financing instrument for development cooperation ***I (vote)

4.21.

European Globalisation Adjustment Fund 2014-2020 ***I (vote)

4.22.

Mandatory automatic exchange of information in the field of taxation * (vote)

4.23.

System for registration of carriers of radioactive materials * (vote)

4.24.

Human rights in the world 2012 and EU policy on the matter (vote)

4.25.

Annual report on EU competition policy (vote)

4.26.

Milk production in mountain areas, disadvantaged areas and outermost regions (vote)

4.27.

Resilience and disaster risk reduction in developing countries (vote)

4.28.

Women with disabilities (vote)

4.29.

European retail action plan for the benefit of all actors (vote)

5.

Explanations of vote

6.

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

7.

Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

8.

Constitutional problems of a multitier governance in the EU (debate)

9.

Relations between the European Parliament and the institutions representing the national governments (debate)

10.

Administrative tribunal of the European stability mechanism: call for candidates (debate)

11.

Amendment of certain regulations relating to the common commercial policy as regards the procedures for the adoption of certain measures ***II - Amendment of certain regulations relating to the common commercial policy as regards the granting of delegated and implementing powers for the adoption of certain measures ***II (debate)

12.

Payment accounts ***I (debate)

13.

Maritime spatial planning and integrated coastal management ***I (debate)

14.

Composition of committees and delegations

15.

Generalised tariff preferences (GSP +) (debate)

16.

Green infrastructure policy (debate)

17.

Delegated acts (Rule 87a)

18.

Implementing measures (Rule 88)

19.

Agenda of the next sitting

20.

Closure of the sitting

ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Annex 1 —

Appointment of a member of the Court of Auditors (Phil Wynn Owen - UK)

Annex 2 —

Appointment of a member of the Court of Auditors (Alex Brenninkmeijer - NL)

Annex 3 —

Appointment of a member of the Court of Auditors (Henri Grethen - LU)

Annex 4 —

Appointment of a member of the Court of Auditors (Nikolaos Milionis - EL)

Annex 5 —

Appointment of a member of the Court of Auditors (Danièle Lamarque - FR)

Annex 6 —

Appointment of the Chair of the Supervisory Board of the European Central Bank

ANNEX I

RESULTS OF VOTES

1.

Exchange, assistance and training programme for the protection of the euro against counterfeiting (the ‘Pericles 2020’ programme) ***I

2.

Amendment of Regulation (EU) No 99/2013 on the European statistical programme 2013-2017 ***I

3.

ILO Convention concerning decent work for domestic workers ***

4.

EU-Armenia agreement on the general principles for Armenia’s participation in Union programmes ***

5.

EU-France agreement concerning the application to the collectivity of Saint-Barthélemy of Union legislation on taxation *

6.

Amendment to Decision 2002/546/EC as regards its period of application *

7.

EU donor coordination on development aid

8.

Appointment of a member of the Court of Auditors (Phil Wynn Owen – UK) *

9.

Appointment of a member of the Court of Auditors (Alex Brenninkmeijer – NL) *

10.

Appointment of a member of the Court of Auditors (Henri Grethen – LU) *

11.

Appointment of a member of the Court of Auditors (Nikolaos Milionis – EL) *

12.

Appointment of a member of the Court of Auditors (Danièle Lamarque – FR) *

13.

Appointment of the Chair of the Supervisory Board of the European Central Bank *

14.

Common rules and procedures for the implementation of the Union’s instruments for external action ***I

15.

Instrument for stability ***I

16.

European neighbourhood instrument ***I

17.

Instrument for Pre-accession Assistance ***I

18.

Partnership instrument for cooperation with third countries ***I

19.

Financing instrument for the promotion of democracy and human rights worldwide ***I

20.

Establishing a financing instrument for developing cooperation ***I

21.

European Globalisation Adjustment Fund 2014-2020 ***I

22.

Mandatory automatic exchange of information in the field of taxation *

23.

System for registration of carriers of radioactive materials *

24.

Human rights in the world 2012 and EU policy on the matter

25.

Annual report on EU competition policy

26.

Milk production in mountain areas, disadvantaged areas and outermost regions

27.

Resilience and disaster risk reduction in developing countries

28.

Women with disabilities

29.

European retail action plan for the benefit of all actors

ANNEX II

RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES

1.

A7-0423/2013 – Anthea McIntyre – Single vote

2.

A7-0401/2013 – Pablo Zalba Bidegain – Single vote

3.

A7-0394/2013 – Inês Cristina Zuber – Approval

4.

A7-0404/2013 – Sławomir Nitras – Single vote

5.

A7-0431/2013 – Danuta Maria Hübner – Single vote

6.

A7-0447/2013 – Elmar Brok – Legislative resolution

7.

A7-0451/2013 – Reinhard Bütikofer – Legislative resolution

8.

A7-0449/2013 – Eduard Kukan – Legislative resolution

9.

A7-0445/2013 – Libor Rouček – Legislative resolution

10.

A7-0446/2013 – Antonio López-Istúriz White – Legislative resolution

11.

A7-0448/2013 – Alexander Graf Lambsdorff – Legislative resolution

12.

A7-0450/2013 – Thijs Berman – Legislative resolution