25.9.2010   

EN XM

Official Journal of the European Union

L 251/8


COUNCIL DECISION

of 13 September 2010

appointing the members of the European Economic and Social Committee for the period from 21 September 2010 to 20 September 2015

(2010/570/EU, Euratom)

THE COUNCIL OF THE EUROPEAN UNION,

Having regard to the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union, and in particular Articles 300(2) and 302 thereof, in conjunction with Article 7 of the Protocol on Transitional Provisions annexed to the Treaty on European Union, to the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union and to the Treaty establishing the European Atomic Energy Community,

Having regard to the proposals made by each Member State,

Having regard to the opinion of the European Commission,

Whereas:

(1)

The term of office of the current members of the European Economic and Social Committee expires on 20 September 2010 (1). Members of that Committee should therefore be appointed for a period of 5 years as from 21 September 2010.

(2)

Each Member State has submitted a list containing a number of candidates equal to the number of seats allocated to it by the Treaty, all such candidates being representatives of organisations of employers, of the employed and of other parties representative of civil society, notably in socioeconomic, civic, professional and cultural areas. However, the Government of Romania will propose at a later stage one further candidate to complete the list according to the number of seats allocated by the Treaty,

HAS ADOPTED THIS DECISION:

Article 1

The persons listed in the Annex to this Decision are hereby appointed members of the European Economic and Social Committee for the period from 21 September 2010 to 20 September 2015.

Article 2

This Decision shall enter into force on the date of its adoption.

Done at Brussels, 13 September 2010.

For the Council

The President

S. VANACKERE


(1)  Council Decision 2006/524/EC, Euratom of 11 July 2006 appointing Czech, German, Estonian, Spanish, French, Italian, Latvian, Lithuanian, Luxembourg, Hungarian, Maltese, Austrian, Slovenian and Slovak members of the European Economic and Social Committee (OJ L 207, 28.7.2006, p. 30); Council Decision 2006/651/EC, Euratom of 15 September 2006 appointing Belgian, Greek, Irish, Cypriot, Dutch, Polish, Portuguese, Finnish, Swedish and British members and two Italian members of the European Economic and Social Committee (OJ L 269, 28.9.2006, p. 13); Council Decision 2006/703/EC, Euratom of 16 October 2006 appointing the Danish members of the European Economic and Social Committee (OJ L 291, 21.10.2006, p. 33); and Council Decision 2007/3/EC, Euratom of 1 January 2007 appointing the Bulgarian and Romanian members of the European Economic and Social Committee (OJ L 1, 4.1.2007, p. 6).


ПРИЛОЖЕНИЕ — ANEXO — PŘÍLOHA — BILAG — ANHANG — LISA — ΠΑΡΑΡΤΗΜΑ — ANNEX — ANNEXE — ALLEGATO — PIELIKUMS — PRIEDAS — MELLÉKLET — ANNESS — BIJLAGE — ZAŁĄCZNIK — ANEXO — ANEXĂ — PRÍLOHA — PRILOGA — LIITE — BILAGA

Членове / Miembros / Členové / Medlemmer / Mitglieder / Liikmed / Μέλη / Members / Membres / Membri / Locekļi / Nariai / Tagok / Membri / Leden / Członkowie / Membros / Membri / Členovia / Člani / Jäsenet / Ledamöter

BELGIUM

 

M. Tony VANDEPUTTE

Administrateur délégué honoraire et conseiller général de la Fédération des entreprises de Belgique (FEB)

 

M. Robert de MÛELENAERE

Administrateur délégué à la Confédération de la construction

 

M. Yves VERSCHUEREN

Administrateur délégué d’Essenscia

 

M. Daniel MAREELS

Directeur général de Febelfin

 

M. Bernard NOËL

Secrétaire national de la CGSLB, syndicat libéral

 

M. Claude ROLIN

Secrétaire général ACV-CSC

 

Mme Bérengère DUPUIS

Conseiller — Services d’études, Confédération des syndicats chrétiens (CSC)

 

M. André MORDANT

Président honoraire de la Fédération générale du travail de Belgique (FGTB)

 

Dhr. Xavier VERBOVEN

Gewezen Algemeen Secretaris van het Algemeen Belgisch Vakverbond (ABVV)

 

M. Jean-François HOFFELT

Secrétaire général de la Fédération belge de l’économie sociale et des coopératives (Febecoop), président du Conseil national belge de la coopération et président du service externe pour la prévention et la protection au travail Arista

 

M. Yves SOMVILLE

Directeur du service d’études de la Fédération wallonne de l’agriculture (FWA)

 

Dhr. Ronny LANNOO

Adviseur-generaal UNIZO

BULGARIA

 

Ms Milena ANGELOVA

Member of the ИСС (Bulgarian Economic and Social Council), Bureau member of the European Economic and Social Committee, Secretary-General of the Асоциация на индустриалния капитал в България (АИКБ) (Bulgarian Industrial Capital Association, BICA)

 

Mr Bojidar DANEV

Member of the ИСС (Bulgarian Economic and Social Council), member of the European Economic and Social Committee, Chairman of the Българска стопанска камара (БСК) (Bulgarian Industrial Association, BIA)

 

Ms Lena RUSENOVA

Member of the ИСС (Bulgarian Economic and Social Council), member of the European Economic and Social Committee, Head Economist at the Конфедерацията на работодателите и индустриалците в България (КРИБ) (Confederation of Employers and Industrialists in Bulgaria, CEIB)

 

Mr Georgi STOEV

Member of the ИСС (Bulgarian Economic and Social Council), Deputy-Chairman of the Българска търговско-промишлена палата (БТПП) (Bulgarian Chamber of Commerce and Industry, BCCI)

 

Mr Plamen DIMITROV

Chairman of the постоянната комисия по труд, доходи, жизнено равнище и индустриални отношения на ИСС (Standing Committee on Labour, Incomes, Standard of Living and Industrial Relations of the Bulgarian Economic and Social Council), member of the European Economic and Social Committee, Vice-President of КНСБ (CITUB, Confederation of Independent Trade Unions of Bulgaria)

 

Mr Dimiter MANOLOV

Member of the ИСС (Bulgarian Economic and Social Council), member of the European Economic and Social Committee, Vice-President of КТ „Подкрепа“ (Confederation of Labour ‘Podkrepa’)

 

Mr Veselin MITOV

Member of the ИСС (Bulgarian Economic and Social Council), member of the European Economic and Social Committee, Confederate Secretary of КТ „Подкрепа“ (Confederation of Labour ‘Podkrepa’)

 

Mr Jeliazko CHRISTOV

Member of the ИСС (Bulgarian Economic and Social Council), member of the European Economic and Social Committee, President of КНСБ (CITUB, Confederation of Independent Trade Unions of Bulgaria)

 

Mr Lalko DULEVSKI

President of the ИСС (Bulgarian Economic and Social Council), Head of the катедра в Университета за национално и световно стопанство (Human Resources and Social Protection Department at the University of National and World Economy)

 

Mr Plamen ZACHARIEV

Vice-President of the ИСС (Bulgarian Economic and Social Council), President of the Национален център за социална рехабилитация (НЦСР) (National Centre for Social Rehabilitation, NCSR)

 

Mr Lyubomir HADJIYSKI

Member of the European Economic and Social Committee, Marketing Manager for the auditing firm Grant Thornton Bulgaria

 

Ms Diliana SLAVOVA

Executive Director of the Национален млечен борд (National Milk Board) and the Национална асоциация на млекопреработвателите (National Association of Milk Producers), member of the European Commission High-Level Group on Milk

CZECH REPUBLIC

 

Vladimíra DRBALOVÁ

Ředitelka Sekce mezinárodních organizací a evropských záležitosti Svazu průmyslu a dopravy ČR

 

Josef ZBOŘIL

Člen představenstva Svazu průmyslu a dopravy ČR

 

Marie ZVOLSKÁ

Specialistka odboru poradenských služeb Svazu českých a moravských výrobních družstev

 

Ivan VOLEŠ

Poradce prezidenta Hospodářské komory ČR pro mezinárodní vztahy

 

Helena ČORNEJOVÁ

Vedoucí sociálně-ekonomického oddělení Českomoravské konfederace odborových svazů

 

Zdeněk MÁLEK

Manažer ČMKOS pro sociální dialog a poradce ČMKOS

 

Lucie STUDNIČNÁ

Mezinárodní tajemnice Odborového svazu KOVO

 

Dana ŠTECHOVÁ

Poradkyně, Oddělení ČMKOS pro evropské a další mezinárodní vztahy

 

Roman HAKEN

Místopředseda Rady vlády ČR pro nestátní neziskové organizace a předseda jejího Výboru pro spolupráci s regiony

 

Ludvík JÍROVEC

Člen Hospodářské komory ČR, člen Agrární komory ČR, expert v COPA-COGEGA/Brusel

 

Jaroslav NĚMEC

Ředitel Arcidiecézní charity Praha

 

Pavel TRANTINA

Manažer projektů a spolupráce s EU v České radě dětí a mládeže, expert UNDP pro tvorbu zákona o dobrovolnictví v Bosně a Hercegovině

DENMARK

 

Ms Dorthe ANDERSEN

Director EU policy, Confederation of Danish Employers

 

Ms Sinne Alsing CONAN

Director of European Affairs, Confederation of Danish Industry

 

Mr Nils Juhl ANDREASEN

Managing Director, Danish Confederation of Employers’ Associations in Agriculture (SALA)

 

Ms Marie-Louise KNUPPERT

Secretary of International Relations, Danish Confederation of Trade Unions

 

Mr Peder Munch HANSEN

EU-Advisor, Danish Confederation of Trade Unions

 

Mr Søren KARGAARD

International Consultant, FTF — Confederation of Professionals in Denmark

 

Mr Ask Abildgaard ANDERSEN

Policy Officer, Disabled Peoples Organisations Denmark

 

Ms Benedicte FEDERSPIEL

Senior Advisor, Danish Consumer Council

 

Ms Mette Pia KINDBERG

Vice Chair Person, Women’s Council in Denmark

GERMANY

 

Mr Peter CLEVER

Mitglied der Hauptgeschäftsführung der Bundesvereinigung der Deutschen Arbeitgeberverbände (BDA)

(Member of the Executive Board of the National Union of German Employers’ Associations (BDA))

 

Mr Bernd DITTMANN

Bereichsleiter Europa, Bundesverband der Deutschen Industrie (BDI)

(Vice President and Executive Director Europe — Federation of German Industries (BDI))

 

Mr Göke FRERICHS

Präsidiumsmitglied im Bundesverband des Deutschen Großhandel, Außenhandel, Dienstleistungen (BGA)

(Board member, German Federation for Wholesale and Foreign Trade (BGA))

 

Mr Thomas ILKA

Leiter der Vertretung des Deutschen Industrie- und Handelskammertages (DIHK) bei der EU

(Director of the Representation to the EU of the Federation of German Chambers of Industry and Commerce (DIHK))

 

Mr Adalbert KIENLE

Stellvertretender Generalsekretär des Deutschen Bauernverbandes (DBV)

(Deputy General Secretary, German Farmers’ Association (DBV))

 

Mr Volker PETERSEN

Stellvertretender Generalsekretär im Deutschen Raiffeisenverband e.V. (DRV)

(Deputy Secretary-General of the Association of German Agricultural Credit Cooperatives (DRV))

 

Mr Joachim WÜRMELING

Mitglied der Hauptgeschäftsführung des Gesamtverbandes der deutschen Versicherungswirtschaft e.V. (GDV)

(Member of the Executive Board of the German Insurance Association (GDV))

 

Mr Joachim FRIED

Leiter Wirtschaft, Politik und Regulierung bei der Deutschen Bahn

(Director of Economics, Policy and Regulation, German Railways)

 

Ms Gabriele BISCHOFF

Bereichsleiterin Europapolitik beim Bundesvorstand des Deutschen Gewerkschaftsbundes (DGB)

(Director of European Policy — Federal Executive of the German Trade Union Confederation (DGB))

 

Mr Claus MATECKI

Mitglied des Geschäftsführenden Bundesvorstandes des Deutschen Gewerkschaftsbundes (DGB)

(Member of the National Executive of the German Trade Union Confederation (DGB))

 

Mr Armin DUTTINÉ

Leiter des EU-Verbindungsbüros ver.di

(Director of the EU liaison office, German United Services Union (ver.di))

 

Mr Horst MUND

Bereichsleiter Internationales IG Metall

(Director of International Department, IG Metall)

 

Mr Alexander GRAF VON SCHWERIN

Berater Europäische Angelegenheiten beim Konzern Duisburger Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mbH (DVV Konzern)

(European Affairs Adviser, DVV Konzern)

 

Mr Hans-Joachim WILMS

Europabeauftragter bei der IG Bauen — Agrar — Umwelt (IG Bau)

(European Affairs Officer, German Trade Union for Construction, Agriculture and the Environment (IG BAU))

 

Mr Egbert BIERMANN

Mitglied des Geschäftsführenden Hauptvorstandes der IG Bergbau, Chemie, Energie (IG BCE)

(Member of the Executive Board of German Mining, Chemical and Energy Industrial Union (IG BCE))

 

Ms Michaela ROSENBERGER

Stellvertretende Vorsitzende Gewerkschaft Nahrung — Genuss — Gaststätten

(Deputy Chair of the German Trade Union of Food, Beverages, Tobacco, Hotel and Catering and Allied Workers)

 

Mr Jürgen KEßLER

Vorstandsvorsitzender Verbraucherzentrale Berlin

(Chairman of the Board, Berlin Consumers’ Association)

 

Mr Bernd SCHLÜTER

Berater bei der Bundesarbeitsgemeinschaft der Freien Wohlfahrtspflege (BAGFW)

(Advisor, Federal Association of Non-Statutory Welfare Services (BAGFW))

 

Ms Renate HEINISCH

Mitglied im Bundesvorstand der Senioren-Organisationen (BAGSO)

(Member of the Federal Association of German Senior Citizens’ Organisations (BAGSO))

 

Mr Frank STÖHR

Zweiter Bundesvorsitzender dbb Beamtenbund und Tarifunion

(Vice-President, Federal Board of Management, German Civil Service Federation)

 

Mr Lutz RIBBE

Direktor, Stiftung Europäisches Naturerbe (Euronatur)

(Director, European Nature Heritage Fund (Euronatur))

 

Mr Prof. Dr Gerd WOLF

Beauftragter der Helmholtz-Gemeinschaft Deutscher Forschungszentren (HGF)

(Representative of the Helmholtz Association of German Research Centres (HGF))

 

Mr Holger SCHWANNECKE

Generalsekretär des Zentralverbandes des Deutschen Handwerks (ZDH)

(General Secretary, Central Association of German Craft Trades (ZDH))

 

Mr Arno METZLER

Hauptgeschäftsführer des Bundesverbandes der Freien Berufe (BFB)

(Chief Executive and Head of Brussels Office, German National Association of Liberal Professions (BFB))

ESTONIA

 

Ms Eve PÄÄRENDSON

Estonian Employers’ Confederation, Director of International Relations

 

Ms Reet TEDER

Estonian Chamber of Commerce and Industry, policy director

 

Ms Mare VIIES

Estonian Employees’ Unions’ Confederation; Tallinn University of Technology, Researcher at Centre for Economic Research at TUT

 

Ms Liina CARR

Estonian Trade Union Confederation, International Secretary

 

Mr Kaul NURM

Estonian Farmers’ Federation, managing director

 

Ms Mall HELLAM

NGO Network of Estonian Nonprofit Organizations, member of the supervisory board; Executive Director of Open Estonia Foundation

 

Mr Meelis JOOST

Estonian Chamber of Disabled People, Foreign relations and European policy officer

IRELAND

 

Ms Heidi LOUGHEED

Head of IBEC Europe

 

Mr David CROUGHAN

Head of Economics and Taxation, IBEC

 

Mr Thomas McDONOGH

Chairman, Thomas McDonogh and Sons Ltd

 

Mr Jim McCUSKER

Previously General Secretary of NIPSA

 

Mr Manus O’RIORDAN

Head of Research, SIPTU (rtd)

 

Ms Sally Anne KINAHAN

Assistant General Secretary, ICTU

 

Ms Jillian VAN TURNHOUT

Chief Executive, Children’s Rights Alliance, Former President National Youth Council of Ireland

 

Mr Padraig WALSHE

COPA President and former IFA President

 

Ms Siobhán EGAN

Policy and Advocacy Officer, BirdWatch Ireland

GREECE

 

Mme Irini Ivoni PARI

Fédération des industries grecques (SEB)

 

M. Dimitris DIMITRIADIS

Confédération nationale de commerce hellénique (ESEE)

 

Μ. Georgios DRAKOPOULOS

Association des entreprises helléniques de tourisme (SETE)

 

Mme Anna BREDIMA

Association des armateurs grecs (Ε.Ε.Ε.)

 

M. Christos POLΥΖΟGOPOULOS

Confédération générale grecque des ouvriers (GE.S.E.E.)

 

M. Eleftherios PAPADOPOULOS

Confédération générale grecque des ouvriers (GE.S.E.E.)

 

M. Georgios DASSIS

Confédération générale grecque des ouvriers (GE.S.E.E.)

 

M. Spyridon PAPASΡΥROS

Fédération des fonctionnaires

 

M. Nikolaos LIOLIOS

Confédération hellénique des coopératives agricoles (PASEGES)

 

Mme Evangelia KEKELEKI

Centre de protection des consommateurs (KEPKA)

 

M. Panagiotis GKOFAS

Confédération générale grecque de commerçants et artisans (GSBEE)

 

M. Ioannis VARDAKASTANIS

Confédération nationale de personnes handicapées (ESAmeA)

SPAIN

 

Sr. Rafael BARBADILLO LÓPEZ

Miembro de la Confederación Española de Organizaciones Empresariales (CEOE)

 

Sra. Lourdes CAVERO MESTRE

Miembro de la Confederación Española de Organizaciones Empresariales (CEOE)

 

Sr. José María ESPUNY MOYANO

Miembro de la Confederación Española de Organizaciones Empresariales (CEOE)

 

Sra. Margarita LÓPEZ ALMENDÁRIZ

Miembro de la Confederación Española de Organizaciones Empresariales (CEOE)

 

Sr. Ángel PANERO FLÓREZ

Miembro de la Confederación Española de Organizaciones Empresariales (CEOE)

 

Sr. José Isaías RODRÍGUEZ GARCÍA-CARO

Miembro de la Confederación Española de Organizaciones Empresariales (CEOE)

 

Sr. José SARTORIOUS ÁLVAREZ DE BOHORQUES

Miembro de la Confederación Española de Organizaciones Empresariales (CEOE)

 

Sr. José María ZUFIAUR

Presidente de la Fundación Educación y Trabajo

 

Sra. Isabel CAÑO AGUILAR

Directora de la Oficina de UGT en Bruselas

 

Sr. Juan MENDOZA CASTRO

Colaborador de UGT para Asuntos Internacionales

 

Sra. Joana AGUDO

Presidenta del Comité Coordinador de los Consejos Sindicales Interregionales de Comisiones Obreras (CC.OO.)

 

Sr. Juan MORENO PRECIADO

Responsable de la Oficina de la Confederación Sindical de Comisiones Obreras (CC.OO.) en Bruselas

 

Sr. Luis Miguel PARIZA CASTAÑOS

Secretaría de Política Internacional de la Confederación sindical de Comisiones Obreras (CC.OO.)

 

Sra. Laura GONZÁLEZ TXABARRI

Miembro del Comité Ejecutivo de ELA

 

Sr. Javier SÁNCHEZ ANSÓ

Responsable de Relaciones Internacionales, Estructuras Agrarias y Desarrollo Rural de la Comisión Ejecutiva de la Coordinadora de Organizaciones de Agricultores y Ganaderos (COAG)

 

Sr. Miguel Ángel CABRA DE LUNA

Función ejercida: Vocal de Relaciones Internacionales de la Confederación Empresarial Española de la Economía Social (CEPES)

 

Sr. Gabriel SARRÓ IPARRAGUIRRE

Director de la Organización de Productores Asociados de Grandes Atuneros Congeladores (OPAGAC)

 

Sr. José Manuel ROCHE RAMO

Secretario de Relaciones Internacionales de UPA

 

Sr. Pedro Raúl NARRO SÁNCHEZ

Director de Asuntos Europeos de ASAJA

 

Sr. Carlos TRÍAS PINTO

Director en la Asociación General de Consumidores (ASGECO); Director en la Unión de Cooperativas de Consumidores y Usuarios de España (UNCCUE)

 

Sr. Bernardo HERNÁNDEZ BATALLER

Secretario General de la Asociación de Usuarios de la Comunicación (AUC)

FRANCE

 

Mme Emmanuelle BUTAUD-STUBBS

Déléguée générale de l’Union des industries textiles (UIT)

 

M. Bernard HUVELIN

Vice-président de la Fédération française du bâtiment (FFB)

 

M. Stéphane BUFFETAUT

Directeur chargé des relations institutionnelles, Veolia Environnement

 

M. Henri MALOSSE

Directeur, conseiller institutionnel pour les affaires européennes auprès de la présidence de l’ACFCI

 

M. Philippe de BRAUER

Président de la commission internationale de la Confédération générale des petites et moyennes entreprises (CGPME)

 

M. Jean-Pierre CROUZET

Vice-président de la CGAD, président de la Confédération nationale de la boulangerie française, membre du conseil national de l’Union professionnelle artisanale (UPA)

 

M. Henri BRICHART

Président de la Fédération nationale des producteurs de lait

 

M. Éric PIGAL

Délégué national de la Confédération française de l’encadrement/Confédération générale des cadres (CFE-CGC), en charge de la coordination du Comité économique et social européen, du CESE français et du Conseil économique et social régional

 

M. Jacques LEMERCIER

Président de l’international UNI Europa Poste&logistique — membre de la commission exécutive confédérale, Force ouvrière (FO)

 

Mme Laure BATUT

Assistante confédérale au secteur international et Europe, Force ouvrière (FO)

 

M. Jean-Pierre COULON

Secrétaire confédéral en charge des affaires européennes et internationales de la Confédération française des travailleurs chrétiens (CFTC)

 

Mme Béatrice OUIN

Chargée de mission au sein du service international et Europe de la Confédération française démocratique du travail (CFDT)

 

M. Gérard DANTIN

Chargé de mission au sein du service international et Europe de la Confédération française démocratique du travail (CFDT)

 

Mme An LENOUAIL-MARLIERE

Conseillère à l’espace Europe/international de la Confédération générale du travail (CGT)

 

M. Denis MEYNENT

Conseiller à l’espace Europe/international de la Confédération générale du travail (CGT)

 

Mme Reine-Claude MADER-SAUSSAYE

Présidente de la Confédération de la consommation, du logement et du cadre de vie (CLCV)

 

M. Édouard de LAMAZE

Avocat à la Cour, ancien délégué interministériel aux professions libérales, ancien membre du CEC, Union nationale des professions libérales (UNAPLE)

 

M. Julien VALENTIN

Agriculteur, responsable des nouvelles technologies de l’information et de la communication (NTIC), Centre national des jeunes agriculteurs (CNJA)

 

M. Gilbert BROS

Vice-président de l’Assemblée permanente des chambres d’agriculture (APCA)

Président de la Chambre d’agriculture de Haute-Loire

 

Mme Évelyne PICHENOT

Présidente de la délégation pour l’Union européenne du Conseil économique, social et environnemental (CESE) français

Membre du CESE français

 

M. Joseph GUIMET

Administrateur de l’Union nationale des associations familiales (UNAF), président du groupe de l’UNAF au CESE français

 

M. Jean-Paul PANZANI

Membre du comité exécutif, président de la Fédération nationale de la mutualité française (FNMF)

 

M. Georges CINGAL

Administrateur de France nature environnement

 

M. Thierry LIBAERT

Professeur, université de Louvain, maître de conférences en communication à l’Institut d'études politiques (IEP) catholique de Paris, membre de la commission gouvernance au Grenelle de l’environnement

ITALY

 

Mr Mario CAMPLI

Coordinatore politiche europee Legacoop

 

Mr Luigi CAPRIOGLIO

Consigliere nazionale della Confederazione Italiana Dirigenti e Alte Professionalità (CIDA)

 

Mr Francesco CAVALLARO

Segretario generale della CISAL (Confederazione Italiana Sindacati Autonomi Lavoratori)

 

Mr Carmelo CEDRONE

Professore incaricato di Politica Economica Europea, Univ. La Sapienza Roma — Componente del «Team Europe» — Collaboratore del Dipartimento Europeo ed Internazionale UIL (Unione Italiana del Lavoro) — Membro del Comitato Centrale UIL — Componente del Consiglio Direttivo del Movimento Europeo

 

Mr Franco CHIRIACO

Presidente del Sindacato Unitario Nazionale Inquilini ed Assegnatari (SUNIA) — Confederazione Generale Italiana del Lavoro (CGIL)

 

Mr Roberto CONFALONIERI

Segretario generale CONFEDIR (Confederazione dei Dirigenti Italiani e delle Alte Professionalità) — Consigliere CNEL (Consiglio Nazionale dell’Economia e del Lavoro)

 

Mr Gianfranco DELL’ALBA

Direttore della Delegazione di Confindustria presso l’Unione Europea

 

Mr Pietro Francesco DE LOTTO

Direttore Generale di Confartigianato Vicenza

 

Mr Giancarlo DURANTE

Direttore Centrale dell’Associazione Bancaria Italiana, Responsabile dell’area Sindacale e del Lavoro

 

Mr Emilio FATOVIC

Vice Segretario Generale CONFSAL

(Confederazione Generale dei Sindacati Autonomi dei Lavoratori) con delega al privato

 

Mr Giuseppe GUERINI

Presidente Nazionale Federsolidarietà

 

Mr Edgardo Maria IOZIA

Segretario Nazionale Unione Italiana Lavoratori Credito Esattorie e Assicurazioni (UILCA) — Presidente UNI Europa Finanza

 

Mr Giuseppe Antonio Maria IULIANO

Dipartimento Politiche internazionali CISL (Confederazione Italiana Sindacati Lavoratori), Coordinatore di aree — Responsabile per l’Europa centro-orientale e per l’America latina

 

Mr Luca JAHIER

Presidente del Consiglio nazionale delle Associazioni Cristiane Lavoratori Italiani (ACLI) e responsabile relazioni internazionali

 

Mr Antonio LONGO

Presidente dell’Associazione Movimento Difesa del Cittadino — Direttore della testata giornalistica «Diritti & Consumi»

 

Mr Sandro MASCIA

Responsabile Ufficio di Rappresentanza della Confagricoltura di Bruxelles

 

Mr Stefano PALMIERI

Responsabile dell’Ufficio Europa della CGIL (Confederazione Generale Italiana del Lavoro) a Bruxelles

 

Mr Antonello PEZZINI

Imprenditore tessile-tecnico. Confindustria Bergamo

 

Mr Antonio POLICA

Dirigente Confederale UGL (Unione Generale del Lavoro)

 

Mr Virgilio RANOCCHIARI

Responsabile della Delegazione Fiat per l’Europa

 

Mr Maurizio REALE

Responsabile della Rappresentanza per le Relazioni con le Istituzioni Comunitarie — Coldiretti

 

Ms Daniela RONDINELLI

Responsabile Ufficio Internazionale FISASCAT CISL (Federazione Italiana Sindacati Addetti Commerciali Affitti Turismo — Confederazione Italiana Sindacati dei Lavoratori)

 

Mr Corrado ROSSITTO

Presidente Nazionale della Confederazione Italiana di Unione delle Professioni Intellettuali (CIU)

 

Mr Claudio ROTTI

Presidente AICE (Associazione Italiana Commercio Estero)

CYPRUS

 

Μιχάλης Αντωνίου (Mr Michalis ANTONIOU)

Βοηθός Γενικός Διευθυντής (Deputy Director General)

Ομοσπονδία Εργοδοτών και Βιομηχάνων (ΟΕΒ) (Cyprus Employers and Industrialists Federation)

 

Ανδρέας Λουρουτζιάτης (Mr Andreas LOUROUTZIATIS)

Αντιπρόεδρος Κυπριακού Εμπορικού και Βιομηχανικού Επιμελητηρίου (ΚΕΒΕ) (Vice-President, Cyprus Chamber of Commerce and Industry)

Κυπριακό Εμπορικό και Βιομηχανικό Επιμελητήριο (ΚΕΒΕ) (Cyprus Chamber of Commerce and Industry)

 

Ανδρέας Παυλικκάς (Mr Andreas PAVLIKKAS)

Υπεύθυνος Γραφείου Ερευνών και Μελετών (Head of Research and Studies Department)

Παγκύπρια Εργατική Ομοσπονδία (ΠΕΟ) (Pancyprian Federation of Labour)

 

Δημήτρης Κιττένης (Mr Dimitris KITTENIS)

Τέως Γενικός Γραμματέας (Former Secretary-General)

Συνομοσπονδία Εργαζομένων Κύπρου (ΣΕΚ) (Cyprus Workers’ Confederation)

 

Κωστάκης Κωνσταντινíδης (Mr Costakis CONSTANTINIDES)

Μέλος Κυπριακού Συνδέσμου Καταναλωτών (Member, Cyprus Consumers’ Association)

 

Μηχάλης Λύτρας (Mr Michalis LITRAS)

Γενικός Γραμματέας (Secretary-General)

Παναγροτικής Ένωσης Κύπρου (Panagrarian Union of Cyprus)

LATVIA

 

Mr Vitālijs GAVRILOVS

Latvijas Darba devēju konfederācijas (LDDK) prezidents

 

Mr Gundars STRAUTMANIS

Latvijas Tirdzniecības un rūpniecības kameras (LTRK) viceprezidents un LTRK Padomes loceklis

 

Mr Pēteris KRĪGERS

Latvijas Brīvo arodbiedrību savienības (LBAS) priekšsēdētājs

 

Ms Ariadna ĀBELTIŅA

Latvijas Brīvo arodbiedrību savienības (LBAS) ārējo sakaru koordinētāja starptautiskos jautājumos

 

Mr Armands KRAUZE

Lauksaimnieku organizāciju sadarbības padomes (LOSP) valdes priekšsēdētājs

 

Ms Gunta ANČA

Latvijas Cilvēku ar īpašām vajadzībām sadarbības organizācijas SUSTENTO valdes priekšsēdētāja

 

Mr Andris GOBIŅŠ

Eiropas Kustības Latvijā (EKL) prezidents

LITHUANIA

 

Mr Alfredas JONUŠKA

Director General, Siauliai Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Crafts

 

Mr Stasys KROPAS

President, Association of Lithuania Banks; Vice-president, Lithuanian business confederation ICC Lithuania

 

Mr Gintaras MORKIS

Deputy Director General, Lithuanian Confederation of Industrialists

 

Ms Gražina GRUZDIENĖ

Chairman, Trade Union of Lithuanian Food Producers

 

Ms Daiva KVEDARAITĖ

Head of Information Centre, Lithuanian Trade Union Solidarumas

 

Ms Inga PREIDIENĖ

Vice-chairperson, Youth Organization, Lithuanian Labour Federation

 

Mr Mindaugas MACIULEVIČIUS

Director, Agricultural cooperative ‘Lietuviško ūkio kokybė’

 

Mr Zenonas Rokas RUDZIKAS

Member, Lithuanian Academy of Sciences; Leading researcher, Institute of Theoretical Physics and Astronomy, Vilnius University

 

Ms Indrė VAREIKYTĖ

Member, Lithuanian Board of Education; Member, Youth Committee in the Tripartite Council of the Republic of Lithuania

LUXEMBOURG

 

Mme Viviane GOERGEN

Secrétaire générale adjointe de la Confédération luxembourgeoise des syndicats chrétiens (LCGB)

 

M. Raymond HENCKS

Membre du comité exécutif de la Confédération générale de la fonction publique (CGFP)

 

M. Paul RECKINGER

Président honoraire de la Chambre des métiers du Grand-Duché de Luxembourg

 

M. Jean-Claude REDING

Président de la Confédération syndicale indépendante du Luxembourg (OGBL)

 

Mme Josiane WILLEMS

Directrice de la Centrale paysanne luxembourgeoise (CPL)

 

M. Christian ZEYEN

General Manager d’ArcelorMittal

HUNGARY

 

Antal CSUPORT

Managing director, National Association of Strategic and Public Utility Companies

 

Tamás NAGY

Chairman, National Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives and Producers

 

Dr. Péter VADÁSZ

Co-chairman, Confederation of Hungarian Employers and Industrialists

 

János VÉRTES

Co-chairman in charge of international relations, National Federation of Traders and Caterers

 

József KAPUVÁRI

Member of the Board, National Confederation of Hungarian Trade Unions

 

Dr. Ágnes CSER

Co-chairman, LIGA Confederation

 

Dr. Miklós PÁSZTOR

Expert, National Federation of Workers’ Council

 

Dr. János WELTNER

Expert, Trade Union Block of Intellectual Employers

 

Dr. Etele BARÁTH

Hon. university professor, Hungarian Society for Urban Planning

 

Kinga JOÓ

Expert, HÖOK a Hallgatókért Foundation

 

Dr. Lajos MIKULA

Expert, Agricultural and Rural Youth Association

 

Ákos TOPOLÁNSZKY

Expert, ‘SOURCE’ Mental Helpers Association

MALTA

 

Ms Grace ATTARD

President, National Council of Women (NCW)

 

Ms Anna Maria DARMANIN

Council Member, Confederation of Malta Trade Unions (CMTU)

 

Mr Vincent FARRUGIA

Director General, Malta Chamber of Small and Medium Enterprises (GRTU)

 

Mr Stefano MALLIA

Vice President, Malta Chamber of Commerce, Enterprise and Industry (MCCEI)

 

Mr Michael PARNIS

Deputy General Secretary, General Workers Union

NETHERLANDS

 

Ms Johanna Anna VAN DEN BANDT-STEL

Head of the Brussels Office of VNO-NCW and MKB-Nederland

 

Ms Melanie Irmgard BOUWKNEGT

Economic Policy Advisor at CNV

 

Ms Marjolijn BULK

Policy Advisor International Affairs at FNV

 

Mr Joost Peter VAN IERSEL

Member of the EESC

 

Mr Willem Wolter MULLER

Advisor International Affairs at MHP

 

Mr Nicolaas Clemens Maria VAN NIEKERK

Freelance management advisor/supervisor

 

Mr Frank VAN OORSCHOT

Senior Specialist International Affairs at LTO

 

Mr Ullrich SCHRÖDER

Permanent Delegate Brussels at MKB-Nederland

 

Mr Martin SIECKER

International Manager at FNV

 

Mr Joannes Gertrudis Wilhelmina SIMONS

Emeritus Professor Transport Economics Free University of Amsterdam, Member of the EESC

 

Mr Dick WESTENDORP

Emeritus General Director Consumers Union

 

Ms Anna Antonia Maria VAN WEZEL

Member of the EESC

AUSTRIA

 

Ms Waltraud KLASNIC

Landeshauptmann a. D.

 

Dr Johannes KLEEMANN

Mitglied des Wirtschafts- und Sozialausschusses in den Mandatsperioden 2002-2006 und 2006-2010

 

Mag. Dipl. Ing. Johann KÖLTRINGER

Hauptabteilungsleiter des Österreichischen Raiffeisenverbandes

 

Mag. Christa SCHWENG

Referentin der Wirtschaftskammer Österreich, Abteilung für Sozialpolitik und Gesundheit

 

Mag. Thomas DELAPINA

Geschäftsführer des Beirats für Wirtschafts- und Sozialfragen; Sekretär in der Kammer für Arbeiter und Angestellte für Wien

 

Mag. Wolfgang GREIF

Gewerkschaft der Privatangestellten, Druck, Journalismus, Papier; Bereichsleiter Europa, Konzerne und internationale Beziehungen

 

Mr Thomas KATTNIG

Gewerkschaft der Gemeindebediensteten; Leiter des Referats für Internationale Verbindungen

 

Dr Christoph LECHNER

Leiter der Abteilung Verfassungsrecht und Allgemeine und Internationale Sozialpolitik in der Kammer für Arbeiter und Angestellte für Niederösterreich

 

Mag. Oliver RÖPKE

Leiter des Europabüros des ÖGB

 

Mr Alfred GAJDOSIK

Vorsitzender-Stellvertreter der Gewerkschaft VIDA

 

Mag. Gerfried GRUBER

Referent der Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich

 

Dr Anne-Marie SIGMUND

Europabeauftragte des Bundeskomitees Freie Berufe Österreichs

POLAND

 

Mr Krzysztof OSTROWSKI

Consultant, Business Centre Club — Association of Employers

 

Mr Andrzej MALINOWSKI

President, Confederation of Polish Employers

 

Ms Anna NIETYKSZA

Member, Confederation of Polish Employers

 

Mr Marek KOMOROWSKI

Counsellor, Polish Confederation of Private Employers Lewiatan

 

Mr Jacek Piotr KRAWCZYK

Vice-president, Polish Confederation of Private Employers Lewiatan

 

Mr Jan KLIMEK

Vice-president, Polish Craft Association

 

Mr Tadeusz KLIŚ

Vice-president, Polish Craft Association

 

Ms Dorota GARDIAS

Secretary General, Trade Union Forum

 

Mr Wiesław SIEWIERSKI

President, Trade Union Forum

 

Mr Andrzej ADAMCZYK

Secretary of the international affairs, Independent and Self-Governing Trade Union Solidarność

 

Mr Marian KRZAKLEWSKI

Member of the National Commission, Independent and Self-Governing Trade Union Solidarność

 

Mr Andrzej CHWILUK

Vice-president of the Trade Unions of Miners, All-Poland Alliance of Trade Unions

 

Mr Tomasz Dariusz JASIŃSKI

Specialist of the international affairs, All-Poland Alliance of Trade Unions

 

Mr Stanisław Józef RÓŻYCKI

Vice-president of the Council of Education and Science of the Polish Teachers’ Union, All-Poland Alliance of Trade Unions

 

Mr Krzysztof BALON

Secretary of the Research programme Council, Working Community of Associations of Social Organisations WRZOS

 

Mr Krzysztof KAMIENIECKI

Vice-president, Institute for Sustainable Development Foundation

 

Ms Marzena MENDZA-DROZD

Member of the Board, Forum of Non-Government Initiatives’ Association, All-Poland Federation of Non-Governmental Organisations

 

Mr Krzysztof PATER

Member of the Scout Court, Polish Scouting and Guiding Association

 

Ms Jolanta PLAKWICZ

Member, Polish Women’s Lobby

 

Mr Władysław SERAFIN

President, National Union of Farmers, Circles and Agricultural Organizations

 

Ms Teresa TISZBIEREK

Vice-president, Association of the Voluntary Fire Brigades of the Republic of Poland

PORTUGAL

 

Mr Manuel Eugénio PIMENTEL CAVALEIRO BRANDÃO

Confederação da Indústria Portuguesa (CIP)

(Confederation of Portuguese Industry)

 

Mr Luís Miguel CORREIA MIRA

Confederação dos Agricultores de Portugal (CAP)

(Portuguse Farmers’ Confederation)

 

Mr Pedro D’ALMEIDA FREIRE

Confederação do Comércio e Serviços de Portugal (CCP)

(Portuguese Trade and Services Confederation)

 

Mr Paulo BARROS VALE

Associação Empresarial de Portugal (AEP)

(Portuguese Business Association)

 

Mr Mário David FERREIRINHA SOARES

Confederação Geral dos trabalhadores Portugueses (CGTP)

(General Confederation of Portuguese Workers)

 

Mr Carlos Manuel ALVES TRINDADE

Confederação Geral dos Trabalhadores Portugueses (CGTP)

(General Confederation of Portuguese Workers)

 

Mr Alfredo Manuel VIEIRA CORREIA

União Geral de Trabalhadores (UGT)

(General Workers’ Union)

 

Mr Victor Hugo DE JESUS SEQUEIRA

União Geral de Trabalhadores (UGT)

(General Workers’ Union)

 

Mr Jorge PEGADO LIZ

Associação Portuguesa para a Defesa do Consumidor (DECO)

(Portuguese Consumer Protection Association)

 

Mr Carlos Alberto PEREIRA MARTINS

Conselho Nacional das Ordens Profissionais (CNOP)

(National Council of Professional Bodies)

 

Mr Francisco João BERNARDINO DA SILVA

Confederação Nacional das Cooperativas Agrícolas e do Crédito Agrícola de Portugal, CCRL (CONFAGRI)

(Portuguese National Confederation of Agricultural Coperatives and Agricultural Credit, limited-liability cooperative confederation)

 

Rev. Vítor José MELÍCIAS LOPES

União das Misericórdias Portuguesas (UMP)

(Union of Portuguese Charitable Institutions)

ROMANIA

 

Dl Petru Sorin DANDEA

Vicepreședinte, Confederația Națională Sindicală „Cartel ALFA”

(Vice-President of the National Trade Union Confederation ‘Cartel ALFA’)

 

Dl Dumitru FORNEA

Secretar confederal, Confederația Sindicală Națională MERIDIAN

(Confederal secretary of the National Trade Union Confederation — Meridian)

 

Dl Minel IVAȘCU

Secretar general, Blocul Național Sindical

(Secretary-General of the National Trade Union Bloc (BNS))

 

Dl Sorin Cristian STAN

Secretar general, Confederația Națională a Sindicatelor Libere din România (FRĂȚIA)

(Secretary-General of the National Confederation of Romanian Free Trade Unions (FRĂȚIA))

 

Dl Sabin RUSU

Secretar general, Confederația Sindicatelor Democratice din România

(Secretary-General of the Confederation of Romanian Democratic Trade Unions)

 

Dl Eugen Mircea BURADA

Președinte executiv, Consiliul Național al Patronatului Român

(Executive President, National Council of Romanian Employers)

 

Dna Ana BONTEA

Director, Departamentul Juridic și Dialog Social — Consiliul Național al Întreprinderilor Private Mici și Mijlocii din România

(Director of the Legislative and Social Dialogue Department, National Council of Small and Medium-Sized Private Enterprises in Romania)

 

Dl Mihai MANOLIU

Secretar general, Alianța Confederațiilor Patronale din România

(Secretary-General, Alliance of Romanian Employers’ Confederations)

 

Dl Aurel Laurențiu PLOSCEANU

Președinte, Asociația Română a Antreprenorilor de Construcții

(President of the Romanian Construction Entrepreneurship Association)

 

Dl Ștefan VARFALVI

Președinte executiv, UGIR

(Executive President of UGIR)

 

Dl Cristian PÂRVULESCU

Președinte, Asociația Pro Democrația

(President of the Pro-Democracy Association)

 

Dl Ionuț SIBIAN

Director, Fundația pentru Dezvoltarea Societății Civile

(Director, Civil Society Development Foundation)

 

Dl Sorin IONIȚĂ

Director de cercetare, Societatea Academică din România

(Director of research, Academic Society of Romania)

 

Dl Radu NICOSEVICI

Președinte, Academia de Advocacy

(Chairman of the Advocacy Academy)

SLOVENIA

 

Mr Cveto STANTIČ

Predstavnik velikega gospodarstva (representative of large business)

 

Mr Dare STOJAN

Predstavnik malega gospodarstva (representative of small business)

 

Mr Andrej ZORKO

Izvršni sekretar Zveze svobodnih sindikatov Slovenije (Executive Secretary of the ZSSS (Free Trade Unions of Slovenia))

 

Mr Dušan REBOLJ

Predsednik Konfederacije sindikatov Pergam Slovenije (President of Pergam Trade Union Federation (KSS Pergam))

 

Mr Bojan HRIBAR

Predstavnik sindikatov javnega sektorja (representative of the public sector trade unions)

 

Mr Igor HROVATIČ

Direktor Kmetijsko gozdarske zbornice Slovenije (Director of the Agriculture and Forestry Federation)

 

Mr Primož ŠPORAR

Predstavnik organizacije SKUP – Skupnost privatnih zavodov (representative of SKUP — Community of Private Institutes)

SLOVAKIA

 

Ján ORAVEC

Prezident Združenia podnikateľov Slovenska (ZPS)

 

Michal PINTÉR

Člen Republikovej únie zamestnávateľov (RÚZ), riaditeľ, U.S. Steel Košice, s.r.o.

 

Igor ŠARMÍR

Riaditeľ odboru potravinárstva a obchodu Slovenskej poľnohospodárskej a potravinárskej komory, tajomník Únie potravinárov SR

 

Vladimír MOJŠ

Predseda Hospodárskeho a sociálneho výboru (HSV), viceprezident Konfederácie odborových zväzov SR

 

Dušan BARČÍK

Viceprezident Konfederácie odborových zväzov SR pre výrobné OZ, predseda Integrovaného odborového zväzu

 

Ján GAŠPERAN

Viceprezident Konfederácie odborových zväzov SR pre nevýrobné OZ, predseda OZ pracovníkov školstva a vedy na Slovensku

 

Juraj STERN

Prezident Slovenskej spoločnosti pre zahraničnú politiku (SFPA)

 

Viliam PÁLENÍK

Prezident Inštitútu zamestnanosti

 

Tomáš DOMONKOS

Vedecký pracovník Ekonomického ústavu Slovenskej akadémie vied (SAV)

FINLAND

 

Mr Filip Mikael HAMRO-DROTZ

asiantuntija Elinkeinoelämän keskusliitto EK

 

Ms Ulla SIRKEINEN

erityisasiantuntija Elinkeinoelämän keskusliitto EK

 

Ms Marja-Liisa PELTOLA

osastopäällikkö Keskuskauppakamari

 

Mr Simo Markus PENTTINEN

kansainvälisten asioiden päällikkö Akava ry

 

Mr Reijo Veli Erik PAANANEN

EU-asiantuntija Suomen Ammattiliittojen Keskusjärjestö SAK ry

 

Ms Leila KURKI

työllisyyspoliittinen asiantuntija Toimihenkilökeskusjärjestö STTK ry

 

Ms Pirkko Marjatta RAUNEMAA

kuluttajaekonomisti ja elintarvikeasiantuntija Kotitalous- ja kuluttaja-asioiden neuvottelukunta/Kuluttajat — Konsumenterna ry

 

Mr Seppo Ilmari KALLIO

johtaja Maa- ja metsätaloustuottajain Keskusliitto MTK ry

 

Mr Thomas PALMGREN

kansainvälisten asioiden asiamies Suomen yrittäjät

SWEDEN

 

Ms Ellen Paula NYGREN

Ombudsman, Landsorganisation i Sverige (LO) (Swedish Trade Union Confederation)

 

Mr Frank Thomas ABRAHAMSSON

Vice-president, Landsorganisation i Sverige (LO) (Swedish Trade Union Confederation)

 

Mr Thomas Mikael JANSON

International Secretary, Tjänstemännens centralorganisation (TCO) (Swedish Confederation of Professional Employees)

 

Mr Paul Henrik LIDEHÄLL

International Secretary, Sveriges akademikers centralorganisation (SACO) (Swedish Confederation of Professional Associations)

 

Mr Ulf Christian ARDHE

Director, Svenskt näringsliv (Confederation of Swedish Enterprise)

 

Ms Annika Kristina BRÖMS

Deputy Director, Svenskt näringsliv (Confederation of Swedish Enterprise)

 

Mr Thord Stefan BACK

Manager Sustainable Logistics, Transportgruppen (The Transport Group)

 

Mr Erik SVENSSON

Director, ALMEGA

 

Mr Staffan Mats Vilhelm NILSSON

Member of the EESC, President Group III

Lantbrukarnas riksförbund (LRF) (Federation of Swedish Farmers)

 

Ms Ingrid Eva-Britt KÖSSLER

President, The Swedish Breastcancer Association

Handikappförbundens samarbetsorgan (Swedish Disability Federation)

 

Ms Inger Kristina Elisabeth PERSSON

Chairman, Sveriges konsumenter (Swedish Consumers’ Association)

 

Ms Ariane Elisabeth RODERT

EU Policy Advisor, Forum for frivilligt socialt arbete (National Forum for Voluntary Social Work)

UNITED KINGDOM

 

Mr George LYON

Legal Counsel — Northgate Information Solutions UK Ltd

 

Ms Brenda KING

Chief Executive, ACDiversity

 

Mr David SEARS

Consultant

 

Mr Jonathan PEEL

Director, Jonathan Peel EU Communications Ltd

 

Mr Bryan CASSIDY

Consultant

 

Mr Peter MORGAN

Chairman, Association of Lloyd’s Members

 

Ms Madi SHARMA

Entrepreneur

 

Mr Brendan BURNS

Management Consultant & Financial Investor

 

Mr Peter COLDRICK

Part-time adviser to General Secretary, ETUC

 

Mr Brian CURTIS

Retired; Former Regional Organiser; National Union of Rail, Maritime & Transport Workers (RMT)

 

Ms Sandy BOYLE

Retired; Former Director, AMICUS (Trade Union)

 

Ms Christine BLOWER

General Secretary, National Union of Teachers (NUT)

 

Ms Monica TAYLOR

Member of UNITE (Trade Union) Executive Council

 

Mr Nicholas CROOK

International Officer, UNISON (Trade Union)

 

Ms Judy McKNIGHT

Retired; Former General Secretary NAPO (Trade Union)

 

Ms Kathleen Walker SHAW

Head of European Office, Britain’s General Union (GMB)

 

Ms Rose D’SA

Consultant in EU, Commonwealth and International Law

 

Ms Jane MORRICE

Deputy Chief Equality Commissioner; Equality Commission Northern Ireland

 

Ms Maureen O’NEILL

Director, Faith in Older People

 

Mr Michael SMYTH

Economist, University of Ulster

 

Mr Richard ADAMS

Senior Partner, Community Viewfinders Ltd

 

Mr Stuart ETHERINGTON

Chief Executive Officer, National Council for Voluntary Organisations

 

Mr Tom JONES

Self-employed Farmer

 

Mr Sukhdev SHARMA

Chairman of Board of Directors, Calderdale and Huddersfield Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust