30.3.2007   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

L 90/86


COMMISSION DECISION

of 27 March 2007

amending Appendix B to Annex XII to the 2003 Act of Accession as regards certain establishments in the meat, fish and milk sectors in Poland

(notified under document number C(2007) 1305)

(Text with EEA relevance)

(2007/202/EC)

THE COMMISSION OF THE EUROPEAN COMMUNITIES,

Having regard to the Treaty establishing the European Community,

Having regard to the Act of Accession of the Czech Republic, Estonia, Cyprus, Latvia, Lithuania, Hungary, Malta, Poland, Slovenia and Slovakia, and in particular Annex XII, Chapter 6, Section B, Subsection I(1), paragraph (e) thereto,

Whereas:

(1)

Poland has been granted transitional periods for certain establishments listed in Appendix B (1) to Annex XII to the 2003 Act of Accession.

(2)

Appendix B to Annex XII to the 2003 Act of Accession has been amended by Commission Decisions 2004/458/EC (2), 2004/471/EC (3), 2004/474/EC (4), 2005/271/EC (5), 2005/591/EC (6), 2005/854/EC (7), 2006/14/EC (8), 2006/196/EC (9), 2006/404/EC (10), 2006/555/EC (11) and 2006/935/EC (12).

(3)

According to an official declaration from the Polish competent authority certain establishments in the meat, fish and milk sectors have completed their upgrading process and are now in full compliance with Community legislation. Certain establishments have ceased activities for which they have obtained a transitional period. Those establishments should therefore be deleted from the list of establishments in transition.

(4)

Appendix B to Annex XII to the 2003 Act of Accession should therefore be amended accordingly.

(5)

The Standing Committee on the Food Chain and Animal Health has been informed of the measures provided for in this Decision,

HAS ADOPTED THIS DECISION:

Article 1

The establishments listed in the Annex to this Decision are deleted from Appendix B to Annex XII to the 2003 Act of Accession.

Article 2

This Decision is addressed to the Member States.

Done at Brussels, 27 March 2007.

For the Commission

Markos KYPRIANOU

Member of the Commission


(1)  OJ L 236, 23.9.2003, p. 33.

(2)  OJ L 156, 30.4.2004, p. 53; corrected version in OJ L 202, 7.6.2004, p. 39.

(3)  OJ L 160, 30.4.2004, p. 56; corrected version in OJ L 212, 12.6.2004, p. 31.

(4)  OJ L 160, 30.4.2004, p. 73; corrected version in OJ L 212, 12.6.2004, p. 44.

(5)  OJ L 86, 5.4.2005, p. 13.

(6)  OJ L 200, 30.7.2005, p. 96.

(7)  OJ L 316, 2.12.2005, p. 17.

(8)  OJ L 10, 14.1.2006, p. 66.

(9)  OJ L 70, 9.3.2006, p. 80.

(10)  OJ L 156, 9.6.2006, p. 16.

(11)  OJ L 218, 9.8.2006, p. 17.

(12)  OJ L 355, 15.12.2006, p. 105.


ANNEX

List of establishments to be deleted from Appendix B to Annex XII to the 2003 Act of Accession

Meat establishments

Initial list

No

Veterinary No

Name of establishment

63

12070108

Zakład Uboju Zwierząt Rzeźnych

91

14170305

Zakład Garmażeryjny sp.j.

105

14250310

Zakład Masarski ‘Sadełko’ – Czapla-Świniarski sp.j.

197

30020201

Gminna Spółdzielnia ‘SCH’ Masarnia Osuch


Meat establishments low capacity

Initial list

No

Veterinary No

Name of establishment

4

 

FHU ‘Pierożki-smakoszki’, ul. Parkowa 15, 30-014 Kraków


Meat establishments

Supplementary list

No

Veterinary No

Name of establishment

12

06080302

IMPERIAL sp. z o.o.

14

10010205

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego J.S.A.J. Mielczarek, sp.j.

15

10030201

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego Krzysztof Bartos

17

10030204

Zakład Mięsny Wacław Szaflik

26

10184001

Zakład Produkcji Konserw ‘Marko-Pek’ sp. z o.o.

27

10190201

Gminna Spółdzielnia Samopomoc Chłopska

28

10190204

ZPHU Ubojnia Masarnia, J. Karczmarek

30

10200322

Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno-Handlowe ALFA, Jan Chrzęst, Ignacy Karolak sp.j.

31

12070104

Bogdan Grabiec i Wspólnicy sp.j.

35

12100103

Ubojnia Zwierząt Kazimierz Mółka

36

12100104

Zakład Usługowo-Handlowy Zakup Żywca, Ubój i Sprzedaż Mięsa, Mieczysław Gawlik

37

12100105

Obrót Zwierzętami Rzeźnymi Skup i Ubój oraz Sprzedaż Mięsa, Ireneusz Bieniek

43

12120131

Ubój Zwierząt Rzeźnych, Skup, Sprzedaż Żywca i Mięsa, Stanisław Ogonek

44

12120218

Z.P.M. Edmund Barczyk

49

14230102

Rzeźnia Ubojnia, ZUH Jan Tomczyk

51

14250104

Zakład Masarski ‘SADEŁKO’ sp.j.

52

14250205

Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno-Usługowo-Handlowe ‘DURO’ sp. z o.o.

60

18030105

Zakład Handlowo-Produkcyjno-Przetwórczy A. Leja i Wspólnicy sp.j. w Jodłowej

62

18060302

Zakład Uboju i Przetwórstwa Mięsnego ‘Radikal’

67

20070205

APIS sp.j.

70

22020201

Zakład Rzeźnicko-Wędliniarski, W. Gierszewski

71

22070301

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego W. Zieliński i Spółka, sp.j.

74

24060212

ZPU Ubój i Przetwórstwo Mięsa, Jan Matyja

87

28030202

ZPHU sp.j., R.S.M. Kamińscy

88

28030203

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego Karscy sp.j., Filia Uzdowo

90

28070202

Masarnia Matis, sp. z o.o.

92

28120102

GOLDMAS sp.j. Szafarnia

93

28140313

BIO-LEGIZ SA, ul. Głowackiego 28, 10-448 Olsztyn, Zakład w Jezioranach

103

06080302

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego w Kamionce firmy ‘IMPERIAL’ SA, 20-211 Lublin, ul. Gospodarcza 27

105

08030201

Rzeźnictwo i Wędliniarstwo Szczerba Augustyn, 66-300 Międzyrzecz, ul. Polna 1

106

12060220

Firma ‘Świerczek’ Zakład Uboju, Rozbioru i Przetwórstwa Mięsa, 32-043 Skała, ul. Rzeźnicza 1

108

24050201

ZPU Tadeusz Marciniszyn, Pniew, ul. Pyskowicka 2, 42-120 Pyskowice

113

24100202

PPH ‘HIT’ sp. z o.o., 43-229 Ćwiklice, ul. Spokojna 48

114

30220201

Ubojnia Masarnia Folmas sp. z o.o., Rawicz, Folwark 49

116

0203806

‘Agro-Tusz’ sp.j., A. Okaj, R. Kręgulewski, J. Głodowski, 55-106 Zawonia, Tarnowiec 92a

128

14340309

‘Wisapis’ Zakład Mięsny – Andrzej Jurzyk, 05-200 Zielonka, ul. Bankowa 2

132

22050303

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego ‘BALERONIK’ Ziegert Henryk, 83-300 Kartuzy, ul. Mściwoja II

134

22060201

Zakłady Mięsne Kościerzyna sp. z o.o., 83-400 Kościerzyna, ul. Strzelecka 30B

135

22060203

Zakład Mięsny Gminna Spółdzielnia ‘Samopomoc Chłopska’ w Karsinie, ul. Długa 184, 83-440 Karsin

136

22123801

Zakład Mięsny ‘Wiklino’ Dorota Jaworska, Andrzej Jaworski, spółka jawna, 76-200 Słupsk, Wiklino 2

137

22140301

‘PiA’ sp. z o.o., 83-130 Pelplin, ul. Podgórna 8

138

24010317

Prywatny Zakład Mięsny ‘GAIK’, sp. z o.o. 42-460 Najdziszów, ul. Topolowa 14

142

24650301

Zakład Mięsny ‘ANTOSIK’, 41-300 Dąbrowa Górnicza, ul. Łącząca 39

143

24040206

Zakład Produkcyjno-Handlowy ‘Admar’, ul. Częstochowska 34, 42-253 Siedlec gm. Janów

144

24040203

PHP ‘YABRA’ sp. z o.o., 42-297 Poraj, ul. Wschodnia 15 Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego i Produkcji Konserw w Kamienicy Polskiej, ul. Konopnickiej 404, 42-260 Kamienica Polska

145

24640307

PPHU ‘ROMAN’ Eksport-Import sp. z o.o. 42-200 Częstochowa, ul. Ks. Kordeckiego 85/87

147

24090304

Zakłady Mięsne ‘PORAJ’ Marian Pucek, 42-360 Poraj, ul. Nadrzeczna 11

148

24100201

Warsztat Rzeźniczo-Wędliniarski, F. Szostok, 43-211 Czarków, ul. Boczna 1

149

24120102

Zakład Wędliniarski Andrzej Stania, 44-266 Świerklany, ul. Zygmunta Starego 14, Zakład Uboju Zwierząt w Jankowicach, ul. Sportowa 2, 44-264 Jankowice

151

24130301

Zakłady Mięsne Ryszard Wojtacha, 42-600 Tarnowskie Góry, ul. Nakielska 9/11

158

24080305

Rzeźnictwo-Wędliniarstwo Grzegorz Zdrzałek, 43-178 Ornontowice, ul. Leśna 2

159

28010103

Zakład Mięsny Bekon, ul. Prusa 2, 11-210 Sępopol

161

30050202

Zakład Mięsno-Wedliniarski Paweł Matysiak, 62-067 Rakoniew, Garbary 2a

165

30280102

PPH ‘ROMEX’ Pachela, Łęgowo, Rzeźnia Wągrowiec, 62-100 Wągrowiec, ul. Skocka 14


Poultry meat

Initial list

No

Veterinary No

Name of establishment

5

08010505

‘Ekpols’ sp. z o.o

6

08010504

PHPU ‘DROSAN’ sp. z o.o

11

10080801

Rabbits Slaughterhouse


Poultry meat

Supplementary list

No

Veterinary No

Name of establishment

173

14323901

Ejko – E. Kolczyńska, J. Kolczyński w Radonicach

176

20110501

Spółdzielnia Producentów Drobiu ‘Eko-Gril’ w Sokółce

179

28070503

Zakład Drobiarski ‘Lech Drób’ w Zalewie

181

10010501

PPHU ‘Kusy’, Przetwórstwo Mięsne, spółka jawna, 97-400 Bełchatów, Korczew 6a

184

10160404

Specjalistyczne Gospodarstwo Rolne Mariola Tonder, 97-217 Lubochnia, Dąbrowa 54

187

22120501

PUH – Ubojnia Drobiu ‘Hubart’, Piotr i Maria Powęzka, 76-206 Słupsk 8, Bruskowo Wielkie 24

191

28090401

Zbigniew Jaworski Przedsiębiorstwo Wielobranżowe HASPO

193

30193901

Rzeźnia Drobiu Krystyna Skowrońska, Chrustowo 43, Ujście

195

30210504

Ubojnia Drobiu Krystyna Hamrol, Dębienko, Stęszew


Cold stores

Initial list

No

Veterinary No

Name of establishment

7

30641101

Przedsiębiorstwo Przemysłu Chłodniczego


Fish sector

Initial list

No

Veterinary No

Name of establishment

3

06611802

Zakład Przetwórstwa Ryb

4

10031801

PHU ‘Słodmor’

7

14191801

ZPR ‘Fileryb’ s.c.

18

22621802

‘Syrena’ Royal sp. z o.o

20

24021802

PHU ‘Komers-Mag’ s.j.

26

28051802

PW ‘Doryb’

30

30221801

PHU ‘Panix’ P. Niziołek

31

32031801

ZPUH Z. Stebnicki

32

32071804

PPH ‘Mors’ M. Wdzięczny

34

32081808

HPU ‘Tuka’ M. Pozorski, J. Szyszko, s.j.


Fish sector

Supplementary list

No

Veterinary No

Name of establishment

3

14251802

PPH ‘MARK’ M.K. Szczęsny

10

02641801

‘REX’ PPHiU Przetwórnia Artykułów Spożywczych i Ryb, Roman Boniewski, 52-311 Wrocław, ul. Łanowa 2

15

22111820

Zakład Rybny ‘ARPOL’, 84-120 Władysławowo, ul. Portowa 5

16

22111844

Przetwórstwo Ryb oraz Handel Obwoźny Halina Szymańska, 84-120 Władysławowo, ul. Róży Wiatrów 24

18

22151804

‘REDRYB’ mgr Helena Truszkowska, 84-240 Reda, ul. Spółdzielcza 13


Milk sector

Initial list

No

Veterinary No

Name of establishment

1

02011601

OSM Bolesławiec

4

02111601

OSM Lubin

5

02111602

OSM Lubin, Oddz. w Ścinawie

9

04621601

Grudziądzka SM

10

04021601

MPPH ‘Bromilk’ sp. z o.o

15

06111601

SM Łuków

22

08051601

‘Osmos’ sp. z o.o w upadłości

25

08061601

Strzelecka SM

27

10081602

ZM ‘Zarębski’

34

12061601

OSM Skała

35

12081601

Oddz. Produkcyjny w Charsznicy OSM Miechów

40

12111601

SM Nowy Targ

45

14221603

SM ‘Mazowsze’

48

16011601

OSM Brzeg

54

18181601

OSM w Stalowej Woli

60

22151604

ZM ‘Śnieżka’ Perlino

65

24041601

PPH ‘Pak’ A.P. Kwiatkowscy

69

24071601

OSM Lubliniec-Dobrodzień

72

24151601

OSM Bełsznica

82

26091601

OSM w Sandomierzu

88

28071603

OSM Susz

94

30111602

OSM Śrem

97

30121602

OSM Kalisz, Zakład Produkcyjny w Koźminie Wlkp.

99

30131602

PPH ‘Emma’ E

106

30221601

OSM w Rawiczu


Milk sector

Supplementary list

No

Veterinary No

Name of establishment

10

14021601

Ciechanowska Spółdzielnia Mleczarska w Ciechanowie

28

22011601

Zakład Produkcyjno-Handlowy ‘SER-MILK’ J. Kazubska, S. Kazubski, 77-235 Trzebielino, Zieliń 1

34

06141601

Spółdzielnia Mleczarska ‘Kurów’, 24-170 Kurów, ul. I. Armii Wojska Polskiego 66

35

14361601

Rolnicza Spółdzielnia Mleczarska ‘Rolmlecz’ w Radomiu, Zakład Mleczarski w Zwoleniu, 26-700 Zwoleń, ul. Puławska 88