10.3.2008   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

L 66/1


COUNCIL REGULATION (EC) No 194/2008

of 25 February 2008

renewing and strengthening the restrictive measures in respect of Burma/Myanmar and repealing Regulation (EC) No 817/2006

THE COUNCIL OF THE EUROPEAN UNION,

Having regard to the Treaty establishing the European Community, and in particular Articles 60 and 301 thereof,

Having regard to Common Position 2007/750/CFSP of 19 November 2007 amending Common Position 2006/318/CFSP renewing restrictive measures against Burma/Myanmar (1),

Having regard to the proposal from the Commission,

Whereas:

(1)

On 28 October 1996, the Council, concerned at the absence of progress towards democratisation and at the continuing violation of human rights in Burma/Myanmar, imposed certain restrictive measures against Burma/Myanmar by Common Position 1996/635/CFSP (2). These measures were subsequently extended and amended by Common Position 2000/346/CFSP (3), repealed and replaced by Common Position 2003/297/CFSP (4), and then renewed by Common Position 2004/423/CFSP (5), reinforced by Common Position 2004/730/CFSP (6), amended by Common Position 2005/149/CFSP (7) and extended and amended by Common Position 2005/340/CFSP (8). The Council further adopted Common Position 2006/318/CFSP (9) in view of the political situation in Burma/Myanmar, as witnessed by:

the failure of the military authorities to enter into substantive discussions with the democratic movement concerning a process leading to national reconciliation, respect for human rights and democracy,

the failure to allow a genuine and open National Convention,

the continuing detention of Daw Aung San Suu Kyi, other members of the National League for Democracy (NLD) and other political detainees,

the continued harassment of the NLD and other organised political movements,

the continuing serious violations of human rights, including the failure to take action to eradicate the use of forced labour in accordance with the recommendations of the International Labour Organisation’s High-Level Team report of 2001 and recommendations and proposals of subsequent ILO missions; and

recent developments such as increasing restrictions on the operation of international organisations and non-governmental organisations.

(2)

Common Position 2006/318/CFSP therefore provided for the maintenance of the restrictive measures against the military regime in Burma/Myanmar, those who benefit most from its misrule and those who actively frustrate the process of national reconciliation, respect for human rights and democracy. The restrictive measures provided for by Common Position 2006/318/CFSP included an arms embargo, a ban on technical assistance, financing and financial assistance related to military activities, a ban on the export of equipment which might be used for internal repression, the freezing of funds and economic resources of members of the Government of Burma/Myanmar and of any natural or legal persons, entities or bodies associated with them, a travel ban on such natural persons, and a prohibition on making financial loans or credits available to, and on acquiring or extending a participation in, Burmese state-owned enterprises.

(3)

Some of the restrictive measures imposed against Burma/Myanmar were implemented at Community level by Council Regulation (EC) No 817/2006 of 29 May 2006 renewing the restrictive measures in respect of Burma/Myanmar and repealing Regulation (EC) No 798/2004 (10).

(4)

In reaction to the brutal repression perpetrated by the Burmese authorities against peaceful protestors in September 2007 and the continuing serious violations of human rights in Burma/Myanmar, the Council decided on 19 November 2007 to apply further restrictive measures against that country’s military regime, in addition to those already in place in accordance with Common Position 2006/318/CFSP.

(5)

Common Position 2007/750/CFSP provides for new restrictive measures concerning certain imports from, exports to and investments in Burma/Myanmar, targeting its timber industry and certain extractive industries.

It also calls for broadening the scope of the existing restrictions on investment to also apply in respect of investment in enterprises owned or controlled by persons or entities associated with the military regime, and for broadening the categories of persons targeted by the freezing of funds and economic resources to include also additional senior serving members of the Burmese military.

(6)

For more than a decade, the Council and members of the international community have repeatedly condemned the Burmese/Myanmar regime’s practice of torture, summary and arbitrary executions, forced labour, abuse of women, political arrests, forced displacement of the population and restrictions on the fundamental rights of freedom of speech, movement and assembly. Taking into account the regime’s longstanding, continuing serious violations of fundamental rights, including the recent brutal repression of peaceful demonstrations, the restrictive measures in this Regulation are instrumental in promoting respect for fundamental human rights and thus serve the purpose of protecting public morals.

(7)

The new restrictive measures target sectors which provide sources of revenue for the military regime of Burma/Myanmar. Therefore the new restrictive measures apply to wood and wood products, and to coal, gold, silver, certain base metals and precious and semi-precious stones. In these sectors, certain measures restrict imports, exports and investments. The list of entities to which the new restrictions on investment and financial assistance for exports should correspond to the list established in Annex I to Common Position 2007/750/CFSP which lists entities in Burma/Myanmar involved in these targeted sectors.

(8)

These restrictions are designed to prevent those subject to EC jurisdiction from deriving benefits from trade which promotes or otherwise facilitates the implementation of such policies, which are in breach of international law and are incompatible with the principles of liberty, democracy, respect for human rights and fundamental freedoms, and the rule of law, which are common to the Member States.

(9)

The scope of the ban on investment imposed by Regulation (EC) No 817/2006 should be aligned with Common Position 2007/750/CFSP, and the lists of persons, entities and bodies subject to the restrictive measures of that Regulation should be updated.

(10)

The list of equipment which might be used for internal repression should be updated following recommendations made by experts, taking into account Council Regulation (EC) No 1236/2005 of 27 June 2005 concerning trade in certain goods which could be used for capital punishment, torture or other cruel, inhuman or degrading treatment or punishment (11).

(11)

Certain of the abovementioned measures fall within the scope of the EC Treaty and, therefore, notably with a view to ensuring their uniform application by economic operators in all Member States, Community legislation is necessary to implement them as far as the Community is concerned.

(12)

For the sake of clarity, a new text containing all the relevant provisions as amended should be adopted, replacing Regulation (EC) No 817/2006 which should be repealed.

(13)

This Regulation should enter into force on the day of its publication so as to ensure that the measures provided for in it are effective,

HAS ADOPTED THIS REGULATION:

CHAPTER 1

Definitions

Article 1

For the purposes of this Regulation, the following definitions shall apply:

(a)

‘import’ means any entry of goods into the customs territory of the Community or other territories to which the Treaty applies, under the conditions laid down in Article 299 thereof. It includes, within the meaning of Council Regulation (EEC) No 2913/92 of 12 October 1992 establishing the Community Customs Code (12), the placing in a free zone or free warehouse, the placing under a suspensive procedure and the release for free circulation, but it excludes transit and temporary storage;

(b)

‘export’ means any departure of goods from the customs territory of the Community or other territories to which the Treaty applies, under the conditions laid down in Article 299 thereof. It includes, within the meaning of Regulation (EEC) No 2913/92, the departure of goods that requires a customs declaration and the departure of goods after their storage in a free zone of control type I or free warehouse, but it excludes transit;

(c)

‘exporter’ means any natural or legal person on whose behalf an export declaration is made, that is to say the person who, at the time when the declaration is accepted, holds the contract with the consignee in the third country and has the power for determining the sending of the item out of the customs territory of the Community or other territories to which the Treaty applies;

(d)

‘technical assistance’ means any technical support related to repairs, development, manufacture, assembly, testing, maintenance, or any other technical service, and may take such forms as instruction, advice, training, transmission of working knowledge or skills or consulting services; technical assistance shall include verbal forms of assistance;

(e)

‘funds’ means financial assets and benefits of every kind, including but not limited to:

(i)

cash, cheques, claims on money, drafts, money orders and other payment instruments;

(ii)

deposits with financial institutions or other entities, balances on accounts, debts and debt obligations;

(iii)

publicly and privately traded securities and debt instruments, including stocks and shares, certificates representing securities, bonds, notes, warrants, debentures and derivatives contracts;

(iv)

interest, dividends or other income on or value accruing from or generated by assets;

(v)

credit, right of set-off, guarantees, performance bonds or other financial commitments;

(vi)

letters of credit, bills of lading, bills of sale;

(vii)

documents evidencing an interest in funds or financial resources;

(f)

‘freezing of funds’ means preventing any move, transfer, alteration, use of, access to, or dealing with funds in any way that would result in any change in their volume, amount, location, ownership, possession, character, destination or other change that would enable the funds to be used, including portfolio management;

(g)

‘economic resources’ means assets of every kind, whether tangible or intangible, movable or immovable, which are not funds but may be used to obtain funds, goods or services;

(h)

‘freezing of economic resources’ means preventing their use to obtain funds, goods or services in any way, including, but not limited to, by selling, hiring or mortgaging them;

(i)

‘territory of the Community’ means the territories to which the Treaty is applicable, under the conditions laid down in the Treaty.

CHAPTER 2

Import and purchase restrictions

Article 2

1.   Annex I shall include goods belonging to the following categories:

(a)

round logs, timber and timber products;

(b)

coal and certain metals; and

(c)

precious and semi-precious stones.

2.   It shall be prohibited:

(a)

to import goods listed in Annex I, if such goods

(i)

originate in Burma/Myanmar; or

(ii)

have been exported from Burma/Myanmar;

(b)

to purchase goods located in Burma/Myanmar which are listed in Annex I;

(c)

to transport goods listed in Annex I, if such goods originate in Burma/Myanmar or are being exported from Burma/Myanmar to any other country, and their final destination is in the Community; or

(d)

to participate, knowingly and intentionally, in activities whose object or effect is, directly or indirectly, to circumvent the prohibitions in points (a), (b) or (c).

3.   The origin of goods shall be determined in accordance with the relevant provisions of Regulation (EEC) No 2913/92.

4.   Imports, purchases and transport of goods which are occasional and consist solely of products for the personal use of the recipients or travellers or their families shall not be considered as prohibited by paragraph 2.

Article 3

1.   Article 2(2) shall not apply to goods which were, pursuant to a contractual obligation to supply the goods concerned to a contracting party in the Community, in the course of shipment before the 10 March 2008. Goods shall be deemed to be in the course of shipment if they left Burma/Myanmar before that date for a final destination in the Community.

2.   It shall be the responsibility of the interested party to show to the customs authorities by means of relevant documents that the conditions set out in paragraph 1 are met. If the documents are not submitted when the goods are declared, the customs authorities shall detain the goods.

3.   If the necessary documents are not provided within two months or if, after submission of the documents, the customs authorities are not satisfied that the conditions set out in paragraph 1 are met, the customs authorities shall dispose of the detained goods in accordance with applicable national legislation.

CHAPTER 3

Export restrictions

Article 4

1.   It shall be prohibited to sell, supply, transfer or export, directly or indirectly, equipment which might be used for internal repression as listed in Annex II, whether or not originating in the Community, to any natural or legal person, entity or body in, or for use in Burma/Myanmar.

2.   Paragraph 1 shall not apply to protective clothing, including flak jackets and helmets, temporarily exported to Burma/Myanmar by United Nations personnel, personnel of the European Union, the Community or its Member States, representatives of the media and humanitarian and development workers and associated personnel for their personal use only.

Article 5

1.   It shall be prohibited to sell, supply, transfer or export goods or technology listed in Annex III, directly or indirectly, to enterprises in Burma/Myanmar engaged in the following industries:

(a)

logging and timber processing;

(b)

mining of coal, gold, silver, iron, tin, copper, tungsten, lead, manganese, nickel and zinc;

(c)

mining and processing of precious and semi-precious stones, including diamonds, rubies, sapphires, jade and emeralds.

2.   Annex III shall include equipment and technology used in the industries mentioned in paragraph 1. Annex III shall not include items included in the Common Military List of the European Union.

3.   With a view to implementing paragraph 1, a prior authorisation shall be required for the export, directly or indirectly, of the goods and technology listed in Annex III, to any natural or legal person, entity or body in, or for use in, Burma/Myanmar.

4.   Exporters shall supply the competent authorities with all relevant information required for their application for an authorisation. If the exporter is not established in the Community, responsibility for seeking the necessary prior authorisation shall lie with either the seller, the supplier or the transferring party, whichever is established in the Community. The application shall be lodged with the competent authorities in the Member State where the applicant is established, as indicated in the websites listed in Annex IV. Transporters shall be presented with the necessary authorisation before the export takes place.

5.   The competent authorities in the Member States, as indicated in the websites listed in Annex IV, shall not grant any authorisation for any export of the goods and technology listed in Annex III, where there are reasonable grounds to believe that the goods and technology will be made available to an enterprise in Burma/Myanmar engaged in the industries mentioned in paragraph 1.

6.   Authorisations shall be granted only by a competent authority in the Member State where the applicant is established, as indicated in the websites listed in Annex IV. Authorisations shall be valid throughout the Community.

7.   The competent authorities may grant authorisations under such conditions as they deem appropriate, such as an obligation to provide an end-user statement. The competent authorities, acting in accordance with paragraph 4 or 5, may annul, suspend, modify or revoke authorisations which they have already granted.

8.   Where the competent authorities in a Member State refuse to grant an authorisation, or annul, suspend, substantially limit or revoke an authorisation, the Member State concerned shall inform the other Member States and the Commission thereof, and share relevant information with them, notably on the items, end-user or enterprise in Burma/Myanmar involved, in accordance with the confidentiality requirements provided by Council Regulation (EC) No 515/97 (13).

9.   Before a Member State grants an authorisation which concerns the same end-user or enterprise in Burma/Myanmar, it shall first consult the Member State which issued the denial. If, following such consultations, the Member State concerned decides to grant an authorisation, it shall inform the other Member States and the Commission thereof, providing all relevant information to explain the decision.

Article 6

Article 5 shall not apply to goods which were in the course of shipment before the 10 March 2008. Goods shall be deemed to be in the course of shipment if they have left the Community before that date for a final destination in Burma/Myanmar.

Article 7

1.   It shall be prohibited:

(a)

to provide technical assistance related to military activities and to the provision, manufacture, maintenance and use of arms and related materiel of all types, including weapons and ammunition, military vehicles and equipment, paramilitary equipment, and spare parts for the aforementioned, directly or indirectly to any natural or legal person, entity or body in, or for use in Burma/Myanmar;

(b)

to provide financing or financial assistance related to military activities, including, in particular, grants, loans and export credit insurance for any sale, supply, transfer or export of arms and related materiel, directly or indirectly to any natural or legal person, entity or body in, or for use in Burma/Myanmar.

2.   It shall be prohibited:

(a)

to provide technical assistance related to the equipment which might be used for internal repression as listed in Annex II, directly or indirectly to any natural or legal person, entity or body in, or for use in Burma/Myanmar;

(b)

to provide financing or financial assistance related to the equipment listed in Annex II, including, in particular, grants, loans and export credit insurance, directly or indirectly to any natural or legal person, entity or body in, or for use in Burma/Myanmar.

3.   As regards any of the enterprises, legal persons, entities or bodies listed in Annex V, it shall be prohibited to provide financing or financial assistance for any sale, supply, transfer or export of goods and technology listed in Annex III or for the provision of related technical assistance or training.

4.   Annex V shall include:

(a)

enterprises in Burma/Myanmar engaged in the following industries:

(i)

logging and timber processing;

(ii)

mining of coal, gold, silver, iron, tin, copper, tungsten, lead, manganese, nickel and zinc;

(iii)

mining and processing of precious and semi-precious stones, including diamonds, rubies, sapphires, jade and emeralds; and

(b)

legal persons, entities or bodies owned or controlled by, or acting for or on behalf of, enterprises owned or controlled by, or acting for or on behalf of, such enterprises.

5.   It shall be prohibited to participate, knowingly and intentionally, in activities the object or effect of which is to circumvent the prohibitions referred to in paragraphs 1, 2 and 3.

6.   The prohibitions set out in paragraphs 1(b), 2(b) and 3 shall not give rise to liability of any kind on the part of the natural or legal persons or entities concerned, if they did not know, and had no reasonable cause to suspect, that their actions would infringe these prohibitions.

Article 8

1.   It shall be prohibited to provide technical assistance related to goods or technology listed in Annex III, directly or indirectly, to enterprises in Burma/Myanmar engaged in the industries listed in Article 5(1).

2.   With a view to implementing paragraph 1, a prior authorisation shall be required for the provision of technical assistance related to goods and technology listed in Annex III, to any natural or legal person, entity or body in, or for use in, Burma/Myanmar.

3.   The natural or legal persons, entities or bodies providing the technical assistance shall supply the competent authorities with all relevant information required for their application for an authorisation. The application shall be lodged with the competent authorities in the Member State where the applicant is established, as indicated in the websites listed in Annex IV.

4.   The competent authorities in the Member States, as indicated in the websites listed in Annex IV, shall not grant any authorisation for the provision of the technical assistance related to the goods and technology listed in Annex III, where there are reasonable grounds to believe that the technical assistance will be provided to, or in any other way be beneficial to, an enterprise in Burma/Myanmar engaged in the industries listed in Article 5(1).

5.   Paragraphs 5 to 8 of Article 5 shall apply where applications for authorisations are made in accordance with this Article.

Article 9

1.   By way of derogation from Articles 4 and 7(2), the competent authorities in the Member States, as indicated in the websites listed in Annex IV, may authorise, under such conditions as they deem appropriate:

(a)

the sale, supply, transfer or export of equipment which might be used for internal repression as listed in Annex II, intended solely for humanitarian or protective use, or for institution-building programmes of the United Nations, the European Union and the Community, or for European Union and United Nations crisis-management operations;

(b)

the sale, supply, transfer or export of de-mining equipment and material for use in de-mining operations; and

(c)

the provision of financing and financial assistance and technical assistance related to equipment, material, programmes and operations referred to in subparagraphs (a) and (b).

2.   By way of derogation from Articles 5(1) and (6), 7(3) and 8, the competent authorities in the Member States, as indicated in the websites listed in Annex IV, may authorise, under such conditions as they deem appropriate, the sale, supply, transfer or export of the goods and technology listed in Annex III destined for enterprises mentioned in Article 5(1), or the provision of related technical assistance, financing or financial assistance, if all of the following conditions are met:

(a)

the transaction constitutes performance of a contractual obligation to sell, supply or transfer the goods concerned, or to provide the assistance or financing concerned, to an enterprise or joint venture in Burma/Myanmar;

(b)

the contract or agreement which created the obligation was concluded by the seller, supplier or transferring party before the 10 March 2008; and

(c)

that contract or agreement relates to an investment in, the acquisition or creation of the enterprise concerned or the creation of the joint venture concerned.

3.   By way of derogation from Article 7(1), the competent authorities in the Member States, as listed in Annex IV, may authorise, under such conditions as they deem appropriate, the provision of financing and financial assistance and technical assistance related to:

(a)

non-lethal military equipment intended solely for humanitarian or protective use, or for institution-building programmes of the United Nations, the European Union and the Community;

(b)

materiel intended for European Union and United Nations crisis-management operations.

Article 10

The authorisations referred to in this Chapter shall not be granted for activities that have already taken place.

CHAPTER 4

Freezing of funds and economic resources

Article 11

1.   All funds and economic resources belonging to, owned, held or controlled by the individual members of the Government of Burma/Myanmar and to the natural or legal persons, entities or bodies associated with them, as listed in Annex VI, shall be frozen.

2.   No funds or economic resources shall be made available, directly or indirectly, to or for the benefit of natural or legal persons, entities or bodies listed in Annex VI.

3.   The participation, knowingly and intentionally, in activities the object or effect of which is, directly or indirectly, to promote the transactions referred to at paragraphs 1 and 2 shall be prohibited.

4.   The prohibition set out in paragraph 2 shall not give rise to liability of any kind on the part of the natural or legal persons or entities concerned, if they did not know, and had no reasonable cause to suspect, that their actions would infringe this prohibition.

Article 12

1.   Article 11(2) shall not apply to the addition to frozen accounts of:

(a)

interest or other earnings on those accounts; or

(b)

payments due under contracts, agreements or obligations that were concluded or arose before the date on which those accounts became subject to the provisions of Regulation (EC) No 1081/2000 (14), Regulation (EC) No 798/2004 (15), Regulation (EC) No 817/2006 (16) or this Regulation, whichever is the earlier, provided that any such interest, other earnings and payments continue to be subject to Article 11(1).

2.   Article 11(2) shall not prevent financial or credit institutions in the Community from crediting frozen accounts where they receive funds transferred by third parties to the account of a listed natural or legal person, entity or body, provided that any additions to such accounts will also be frozen. The financial or credit institution shall inform the competent authorities about such transactions without delay.

Article 13

1.   The competent authorities in the Member States, as indicated in the websites listed in Annex IV, may authorise the release of certain frozen funds or economic resources or the making available of certain funds or economic resources, under such conditions as they deem appropriate, after having determined that the funds or economic resources concerned are:

(a)

necessary to satisfy the basic needs of persons listed in Annex VI and their dependent family members, including payments for foodstuffs, rent or mortgage, medicines and medical treatment, taxes, insurance premiums, and public utility charges;

(b)

intended exclusively for payment of reasonable professional fees and reimbursement of incurred expenses associated with the provision of legal services;

(c)

intended exclusively for payment of fees or service charges for routine holding or maintenance of frozen funds or economic resources;

(d)

necessary for extraordinary expenses, provided that the Member State concerned has notified the other Member States and the Commission of the grounds on which it considers that a specific authorisation should be granted, at least two weeks before the authorisation.

2.   Member States shall inform the other Member States and the Commission of any authorisation granted under paragraph 1.

Article 14

The freezing of funds and economic resources or the refusal to make funds or economic resources available, carried out in good faith on the basis that such action is in accordance with this Regulation, shall not give rise to liability of any kind on the part of the natural or legal person or entity implementing it, or its directors or employees, unless it is proved that the funds and economic resources were frozen as result of negligence.

CHAPTER 5

Restrictions on financing of certain enterprises

Article 15

1.   Annex VII shall include:

(a)

enterprises owned or controlled by the Government of Burma/Myanmar or the public bodies, corporations, including companies established under private law in which the public authorities have a majority stake, and agencies of that State;

(b)

enterprises owned or controlled by individual members of the Government of Burma/Myanmar or natural or legal persons, entities or bodies associated with them; and

(c)

legal persons, entities or bodies owned or controlled by, or acting for or on behalf of, enterprises referred to in point (a) or (b).

2.   The following shall be prohibited:

(a)

the granting of any financial loan or credit to any of the enterprises, legal persons, entities or bodies listed in Annex V or VII, or the acquisition of bonds, certificates of deposit, warrants or debentures, issued by enterprises, legal persons, entities or bodies listed in Annex VII;

(b)

the acquisition or extension of a participation in the enterprises, legal persons, entities or bodies listed in Annex V or VII, including the acquisition in full of such enterprises and the acquisition of shares and securities of a participating nature;

(c)

the creation of any joint venture with the enterprises, legal persons, entities or bodies listed in Annex V or VII, with subsidiary enterprises of such enterprises or with affiliated legal persons, entities or bodies under their control.

3.   The participation, knowingly and intentionally, in activities, the object or effect of which is, directly or indirectly, to circumvent the provisions of paragraph 2 shall be prohibited.

4.   Paragraph 2 shall be without prejudice to the execution of trade contracts for the supply of goods or services on usual commercial payment conditions and the usual supplementary agreements in connection with the execution of these contracts such as export credit insurances.

5.   The prohibitions in paragraph 2(a) shall be without prejudice to the execution of an obligation arising from contracts or agreements concluded before the date on which the enterprise was first designated by the Council, as indicated in Annex V or VII.

6.   The prohibitions in paragraph 2(b) shall not prevent the extension of a participation in enterprises, legal persons, entities or bodies listed in Annex V or VII, if such extension is provided for under an agreement concluded with the enterprise concerned before the date on which the enterprise was first designated by the Council, as indicated in Annex V or VII.

7.   The person, entity or body which intends to extend a participation in an enterprise, legal persons, entities or bodies listed in Annex V or VII shall inform the competent authority in the relevant Member State, as indicated in the websites listed in Annex IV, before any transaction referred to in paragraph 6 takes place. The Member State concerned shall inform the other Member States and the Commission.

8.   The prohibition set out in paragraph 2(a) shall not give rise to liability of any kind on the part of the natural or legal persons or entities concerned, if they did not know, and had no reasonable cause to suspect, that their actions would breach this prohibition.

CHAPTER 6

General and final provisions

Article 16

1.   Without prejudice to the applicable rules concerning reporting, confidentiality and professional secrecy, natural and legal persons, entities and bodies shall:

(a)

supply immediately the competent authorities indicated in the websites listed in Annex IV for the country where they are resident or located with any information which would facilitate compliance with this Regulation, such as accounts and amounts frozen in accordance with Article 11, and shall forward such information, directly or through these competent authorities, to the Commission; and

(b)

cooperate with the competent authorities indicated in the websites listed in Annex IV in any verification of this information.

2.   Any information provided or received in accordance with this Article shall be used only for the purposes for which it was provided or received.

Article 17

The Commission and Member States shall immediately inform each other of the measures taken under this Regulation and shall supply each other with any other relevant information at their disposal in connection with this Regulation, in particular information in respect of violation and enforcement problems and judgments handed down by national courts.

Article 18

1.   The Commission shall be empowered to:

(a)

amend Annex IV on the basis of information supplied by Member States;

(b)

amend Annexes V, VI and VII on the basis of decisions taken in respect of the Annexes I, II and III to Common Position 2006/318/CFSP.

2.   A notice shall be published regarding the modalities for submitting information in relation to Annexes V, VI and VII (17).

Article 19

1.   Member States shall lay down the rules on penalties applicable to infringements of the provisions of this Regulation and shall take all measures necessary to ensure that they are implemented. The penalties provided for must be effective, proportionate and dissuasive.

2.   Member States shall notify the Commission of those rules without delay after the entry into force of this Regulation and shall notify it of any subsequent amendment.

Article 20

1.   Member States shall designate the competent authorities referred to in this Regulation and identify them in, or through, the websites listed in Annex IV.

2.   Member States shall notify the Commission of their competent authorities without delay after the entry into force of this Regulation and shall notify it of any subsequent changes.

Article 21

This Regulation shall apply:

(a)

within the territory of the Community, including its airspace;

(b)

on board any aircraft or any vessel under the jurisdiction of a Member State;

(c)

to any person inside or outside the territory of the Community who is a national of a Member State;

(d)

to any legal person, entity or body which is incorporated or constituted under the law of a Member State;

(e)

to any legal person, entity or body in respect of any business done in whole or in part within the Community.

Article 22

Regulation (EC) No 817/2006 is hereby repealed.

Article 23

This Regulation shall enter into force on the day of its publication in the Official Journal of the European Union.

This Regulation shall be binding in its entirety and directly applicable in all Member States.

Done at Brussels, 25 February 2008.

For the Council

The President

A. VIZJAK


(1)  OJ L 308, 24.11.2007, p. 1.

(2)  OJ L 287, 8.11.1996, p. 1.

(3)  OJ L 122, 24.5.2000, p. 1.

(4)  OJ L 106, 29.4.2003, p. 36. Common Position as last amended by Decision 2003/907/CFSP (OJ L 340, 24.12.2003, p. 81).

(5)  OJ L 125, 28.4.2004, p. 61. Common Position as last amended by Common Position 2005/340/CFSP (OJ L 108, 29.4.2005, p. 88).

(6)  OJ L 323, 26.10.2004, p. 17.

(7)  OJ L 49, 22.2.2005, p. 37.

(8)  OJ L 108, 29.4.2005, p. 88.

(9)  OJ L 116, 29.4.2006, p. 77. Common Position as last amended by Common Position 2007/750/CFSP.

(10)  OJ L 148, 2.6.2006, p. 1. Regulation as last amended by Regulation (EC) No 830/2007 (OJ L 185, 17.7.2007, p. 1).

(11)  OJ L 200, 30.7.2005, p. 1. Regulation as last amended by Regulation (EC) No 1791/2006 (OJ L 363, 20.12.2006, p. 1).

(12)  OJ L 302, 19.10.1992, p. 1. Regulation as last amended by Regulation No 1791/2006 (OJ L 363, 20.12.2006, p. 1).

(13)  Regulation (EC) No 515/97 of 13 March 1997 on mutual assistance between the administrative authorities of the Member States and cooperation between the latter and the Commission to ensure the correct application of the law on customs and agricultural matters (OJ L 82, 22.3.1997, p. 1). Regulation as last amended by Regulation (EC) No 807/2003 (OJ L 122, 16.5.2003, p. 36).

(14)  Regulation (EC) No 1081/2000 of 22 May 2000 prohibiting the sale, supply and export to Burma/Myanmar of equipment which might be used for internal repression or terrorism, and freezing the funds of certain persons related to important governmental functions in that country (OJ L 122, 24.5.2000, p. 29).

(15)  Regulation (EC) No 798/2004 of 26 April 2004 renewing the restrictive measures in respect of Burma/Myanmar and repealing Regulation (EC) No 1081/2000 (OJ L 125, 28.4.2004, p. 4).

(16)  Regulation (EC) No 817/2006 of 29 May 2006 renewing the restrictive measures in respect of Burma/Myanmar and repealing Regulation (EC) No 798/2004 (OJ L 148, 2.6.2006, p. 1). Regulation as last amended by Regulation (EC) No 830/2007 (OJ L 185, 17.7.2007, p. 1).

(17)  OJ C 65, 11.3.2008.


ANNEX I

List of goods subject to import and purchase restrictions as referred to in Article 2

Note:

If only part of the scope of the CN code referred to is covered by an entry in this Annex, the CN code is preceded by ‘ex’.

A.   Round logs, timber and timber products

CN code

Product description

4401

Fuel wood, in logs, in billets, in twigs, in faggots or in similar forms; wood in chips or particles; sawdust and wood waste and scrap, whether or not agglomerated in logs, briquettes, pellets or similar forms

4402

Wood charcoal (including shell or nut charcoal), whether or not agglomerated

4403

Wood in the rough, whether or not stripped of bark or sapwood, or roughly squared

4404

Hoopwood; split poles; piles, pickets and stakes of wood, pointed but not sawn lengthwise; wooden sticks, roughly trimmed but not turned, bent or otherwise worked, suitable for the manufacture of walking-sticks, umbrellas, tool handles or the like; chipwood and the like

4405

Wood wool; wood flour

4406

Railway or tramway sleepers (cross-ties) of wood

4407

Wood sawn or chipped lengthwise, sliced or peeled, whether or not planed, sanded or end-jointed, of a thickness exceeding 6 mm

4408

Sheets for veneering (including those obtained by slicing laminated wood), for plywood or for other similar laminated wood and other wood, sawn lengthwise, sliced or peeled, whether or not planed, sanded, spliced or end-jointed, of a thickness not exceeding 6 mm

4409

Wood (including strips and friezes for parquet flooring, not assembled) continuously shaped (tongued, grooved, rebated, chamfered, V-jointed, beaded, moulded, rounded or the like) along any of its edges, ends or faces, whether or not planed, sanded or end-jointed

4410

Particle board, oriented strand board (OSB) and similar board (for example, waferboard) of wood or other ligneous materials, whether or not agglomerated with resins or other organic binding substances

4411

Fibreboard of wood or other ligneous materials, whether or not bonded with resins or other organic substances

4412

Plywood, veneered panels and similar laminated wood

4413

Densified wood, in blocks, plates, strips or profile shapes

4414

Wooden frames for paintings, photographs, mirrors or similar objects

4415

Packing cases, boxes, crates, drums and similar packings, of wood; cable-drums of wood; pallets, box pallets and other load boards, of wood; pallet collars of wood

4416

Casks, barrels, vats, tubs and other coopers’ products and parts thereof, of wood, including staves

4417

Tools, tool bodies, tool handles, broom or brush bodies and handles, of wood; boot or shoe lasts and trees, of wood

4418

Builders’ joinery and carpentry of wood, including cellular wood panels, assembled flooring panels, shingles and shakes

4419

Tableware and kitchenware, of wood

4420

Wood marquetry and inlaid wood; caskets and cases for jewellery or cutlery, and similar articles, of wood; statuettes and other ornaments, of wood; wooden articles of furniture not falling in Chapter 94 CN

4421

Other articles of wood

4701

Mechanical wood pulp

4702

Chemical wood pulp, dissolving grades

4703

Chemical wood pulp, soda or sulphate, other than dissolving grades

4704

Chemical wood pulp, sulphite, other than dissolving grades

4705

Wood pulp obtained by a combination of mechanical and chemical pulping processes

9401 61

Other seats, with wooden frames, upholstered

9401 69

Other seats, with wooden frames, other

9401 90 30

Parts of seats of a kind used for aircraft, of wood

9403 30

Wooden furniture of a kind used in offices

9403 40

Wooden furniture of a kind used in the kitchen

9403 50

Wooden furniture of a kind used in the bedroom

9403 60

Other wooden furniture

9406 00 20

Prefabricated buildings of wood

ex 9705

Collectors’ pieces of wood

ex 9706

Wooden antiques


B.   Coal and metals

CN code

Product description

2601

Iron ores and concentrates, including roasted iron pyrites

2602

Manganese ores and concentrates, including ferruginous manganese ores and concentrates with a manganese content of 20 % or more, calculated on the dry weight

2603

Copper ores and concentrates

2604

Nickel ores and concentrates

2607

Lead ores and concentrates

2608

Zinc ores and concentrates

2609

Tin ores and concentrates

2611

Tungsten ores and concentrates

2616 10 00

Silver ores and concentrates

ex 2616 90 00

Gold ores and concentrates

2619 00 20

Slag, dross (other than granulated slag), scalings and other waste from the manufacture of iron or steel, suitable for the recovery of iron or manganese

2620 11 00, 2620 19 00

Slag, ash and residues (other than from the manufacture of iron or steel), containing mainly zinc

2620 21 00, 2620 29 00

Slag, ash and residues (other than from the manufacture of iron or steel), containing mainly lead

2620 30 00

Slag, ash and residues (other than from the manufacture of iron or steel), containing mainly copper

2620 99 10

Slag, ash and residues (other than from the manufacture of iron or steel), containing mainly nickel

2620 99 40

Slag, ash and residues (other than from the manufacture of iron or steel), containing mainly tin

ex 2620 99 95

Other slag, ash and residues (other than from the manufacture of iron or steel), containing iron, manganese, tungsten, silver or gold.

2701

Coal; briquettes, ovoids and similar solid fuels manufactured from coal

2704 00 11, 2704 00 19

Coke and semi-coke of coal, whether or not agglomerated

ex 2705 00 00

Coal gas

ex 2706 00 00

Tar distilled from coal

2708

Pitch and pitch coke, obtained from coal tar or from other mineral tars:

7106

Silver (including silver plated with gold or platinum), unwrought or in semi-manufactured forms, or in powder form

7107

Base metals clad with silver, not further worked than semi-manufactured

7108

Gold (including gold plated with platinum), unwrought or in semi-manufactured forms, or in powder form

7109

Base metals or silver, clad with gold, not further worked than semi-manufactured

ex 7112 30 00

Ash containing gold or silver or gold or compounds of gold or silver

7112 91 00

Other waste and scrap of gold

ex 7112 99 00

Other waste and scrap of silver

7113

Articles of jewelry and parts thereof, of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal

7114

Articles fo goldsmiths or silversmiths wares and parts thereof, of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal

7116

Articles of natural or cultured pearls, precious or semi-precious stones (natural, synthetic or reconstructed)

7118 10 10

Silver coin, not being legal tender

ex 7118 10 90

Gold coin, not being legal tender

7201

Pig iron and spiegeleisen in pigs, blocks or other primary forms

7202

Ferro-alloys

7203

Ferrous products obtained by direct reduction of iron ore and other spongy ferrous products, in lumps, pellets or similar forms; iron having a minimum purity by weight of 99,94 %, in lumps, pellets or similar forms

7204

Ferrous waste and scrap; remelting scrap ingots of iron or steel

7205

Granules and powders, of pig iron, spiegeleisen, iron or steel

7206

Iron and non-alloy steel in ingots or other primary forms (excluding iron of heading 7203)

7207

Semi-finished products of iron or non-alloy steel

7401

Copper mattes; cement copper (precipitated copper)

7402

Unrefined copper; copper anodes for electrolytic refining

7403

Refined copper and copper alloys, unwrought

7404

Copper waste and scrap

7405

Master alloys of copper

7406

Copper powders and flakes

7501

Nickel mattes, nickel oxide sinters and other intermediate products of nickel metallurgy

7502

Unwrought nickel

7503

Nickel waste and scrap

7504

Nickel powders and flakes

7801

Unwrought lead

7802

Lead waste and scrap

7804 20 00

Lead powders and flakes

7901

Unwrought zinc

7902

Zinc waste and scrap

7903

Zinc dust, powders and flakes

8001

Unwrought tin

8002

Tin waste and scrap

8101 10 00

Tungsten (wolfram) powders

8101 94 00

Unwrought tungsten, including bars and rods obtained simply by sintering

8101 97 00

Tungsten waste and scrap

8111 00 11

Unwrought manganese; powders

8111 00 19

Manganese waste and scrap

ex 9705

Collectors’ pieces of silver or gold


C.   Precious and semi-precious stones

CN code

Product description

7102

Diamonds, whether or not worked, but not mounted or set

7103

Precious stones (other than diamonds) and semi-precious stones, whether or not worked or graded but not strung, mounted or set; ungraded precious stones (other than diamonds) and semi-precious stones, temporarily strung for convenience of transport

ex 7105

Dust and powder of natural precious or semi-precious stones


ANNEX II

List of equipment which might be used for internal repression as referred to in Articles 4 and 7

Fire-arms, ammunition and related accessories therefor, as follows:

1.1.   Firearms not controlled by ML 1 and ML 2 of the EU Common Military List (1);

1.2.   Ammunition specially designed for the firearms listed in 1.1 and specially designed components therefor;

1.3.   Weapon-sights not controlled by the EU Common Military List.

2.   Bombs and grenades not controlled by the EU Common Military List.

Vehicles as follows:

3.1.   Vehicles equipped with a water cannon, specially designed or modified for the purpose of riot control;

3.2.   Vehicles specially designed or modified to be electrified to repel borders;

3.3.   Vehicles specially designed or modified to remove barricades, including construction equipment with ballistic protection;

3.4.   Vehicles specially designed for the transport or transfer of prisoners and/or detainees;

3.5.   Vehicles specially designed to deploy mobile barriers;

3.6.   Components for the vehicles specified in 3.1 to 3.5 specially designed for the purposes of riot control.

Note 1: This item does not control vehicles specially designed for the purposes of fire-fighting.

Note 2: For the purposes of item 3.5 the term ‘vehicles’ includes trailers.

Explosive substances and related equipment as follows:

4.1.   Equipment and devices specially designed to initiate explosions by electrical or non-electrical means, including firing sets, detonators, igniters, boosters and detonating cord, and specially designed components therefor; except those specially designed for a specific commercial use consisting of the actuation or operation by explosive means of other equipment or devices the function of which is not the creation of explosions (e.g., car air-bag inflaters, electric-surge arresters of fire sprinkler actuators);

4.2.   Linear cutting explosive charges not controlled by the EU Common Military List;

4.3.   Other explosives not controlled by the EU Common Military List and related substances as follows:

(a)

amatol;

(b)

nitrocellulose (containing more than 12,5 % nitrogen);

(c)

nitroglycol;

(d)

pentaerythritol tetranitrate (PETN);

(e)

picryl chloride;

(f)

2,4,6-trinitrotoluene (TNT).

Protective equipment not controlled by ML 13 of the EU Common Military List as follows:

5.1.   Body armour providing ballistic and/or stabbing protection;

5.2.   Helmets providing ballistic and/or fragmentation protection, anti-riot helmets, antiriot shields and ballistic shields.

Note: This item does not control:

equipment specially designed for sports activities;

equipment specially designed for safety of work requirements.

6.   Simulators, other than those controlled by ML 14 of the EU Common Military List, for training in the use of firearms, and specially designed software therefor.

7.   Night vision, thermal imaging equipment and image intensifier tubes, other than those controlled by the EU Common Military List.

8.   Razor barbed wire.

9.   Military knives, combat knives and bayonets with blade lengths in excess of 10 cm.

10.   Production equipment specially designed for the items specified in this list.

11.   Specific technology for the development, production or use of the items specified in this list.


(1)  Common Military List of the European Union (adopted by the Council on 19 March 2007) (equipment covered by the European Union Code of Conduct on Arms Exports) (updating and replacing the Common Military List of the European Union adopted by the Council on 27 February 2006) (OJ L 88, 29.3.2007, p. 58).


ANNEX III

Equipment and technology used by the enterprises listed in Annex V and referred to in Articles 5, 7 and 8

Note:

If only part of the scope of the CN code referred to is covered by an entry in this Annex, the CN code is preceded by ‘ex’.

CN code

Product description

3601

Propellent powders

3602

Prepared explosives, other than propellent powders

3603 00

Safety fuses; detonating fuses; percussion or detonating caps; igniters; electric detonators

8208 10 00

Knives and cutting blades, for machines or for mechanical appliances, for metalworking

8208 20 00

Knives and cutting blades, for machines or for mechanical appliances, for woodworking

8429

Self-propelled bulldozers, angledozers, graders, levellers, scrapers, mechanical shovels, excavators, shovel loaders, tamping machines and roadrollers

ex 8430

Other moving, grading, levelling, scraping, excavating, tamping, compacting, extracting or boring machinery, for earth, minerals or ores; piledrivers and pile extractors

Note: This item does not include 8430 20 00, snowploughs and snowblowers

ex 8431 41 00, ex 8431 42 00, ex 8431 43 00, 8431 49

Parts suitable for use with the machinery described under 8429 and 8430

Note: This item includes, inter alia, buckets, shovels, grabs, grips and bulldozer or angledozer blades

8439

Machinery for making pulp of fibrous cellulosic material or for making or finishing paper or paperboard

8454

Converters, ladles, ingot moulds and casting machines, of a kind used in metallurgy or in metal foundries

8455

Metal-rolling mills and rolls therefore

8457

Machining centres, unit construction machines (single station) and multi-station transfer machines, for working metal

8465 91

Sawing machines

8467 22

Saws for working in the hand with self-contained electric motor

8467 81 00

Chainsaws for working in the hand without self-contained electric motor

8467 91 00

Parts of chainsaws

8474 10 00, 8474 20 90, 8474 32 00, 8474 39 90, ex 8474 90

Machinery for sorting, screening, separating, washing, crushing, grinding, mixing or kneading earth, stone, ores or other mineral substances, in solid (including powder or paste) form; and part therefore

8480 10 00

Moulding boxes for metal foundry

8480 20 00

Mould bases

8480 30

Moulding patterns

8480 41 00, 8480 49 00

Moulds for metal or metal carbides

8480 60

Moulds for mineral materials


ANNEX IV

Websites for information on the competent authorities referred to in Articles 5, 8, 9, 13, and 20 and address for notifications to the Commission of the European Communities

BELGIUM

http://www.diplomatie.be/eusanctions

BULGARIA

http://www.mfa.government.bg

CZECH REPUBLIC

http://www.mfcr.cz/mezinarodnisankce

DENMARK

http://www.um.dk/da/menu/Udenrigspolitik/FredSikkerhedOgInternationalRetsorden/Sanktioner/

GERMANY

http://www.bmwi.de/BMWi/Navigation/Aussenwirtschaft/Aussenwirtschaftsrecht/embargos.html

ESTONIA

http://www.vm.ee/est/kat_622/

GREECE

http://www.ypex.gov.gr/www.mfa.gr/en-US/Policy/Multilateral+Diplomacy/International+Sanctions/

SPAIN

http://www.mae.es/es/MenuPpal/Asuntos/Sanciones+Internacionales

FRANCE

http://www.diplomatie.gouv.fr/autorites-sanctions/

IRELAND

http://www.dfa.ie/home/index.aspx?id=28519

ITALY

http://www.esteri.it/UE/deroghe.html

CYPRUS

http://www.mfa.gov.cy/sanctions

LATVIA

http://www.mfa.gov.lv/en/security/4539

LITHUANIA

http://www.urm.lt

LUXEMBOURG

http://www.mae.lu/sanctions

HUNGARY

http://www.kulugyminiszterium.hu/kum/hu/bal/Kulpolitibank/nemzetkozi_szankciok/

MALTA

http://www.doi.gov.mt/EN/bodies/boards/sanctions_monitoring.asp

NETHERLANDS

http://www.minbuza.nl/sancties

AUSTRIA

http://www.bmeia.gv.at/view.php3?f_id=12750&LNG=en&version=

POLAND

http://www.msz.gov.pl

PORTUGAL

http://www.min-nestrangeiros.pt

ROMANIA

http://www.mae.ro/index.php?unde=doc&id=32311&idlnk=1&cat=3

SLOVENIA

http://www.mzz.gov.si/si/zunanja_politika/mednarodna_varnost/omejevalni_ukrepi/

SLOVAKIA

http://www.foreign.gov.sk

FINLAND

http://formin.finland.fi/kvyhteistyo/pakotteet

SWEDEN

http://www.ud.se/sanktioner

UNITED KINGDOM

http://www.fco.gov.uk/competentauthorities

Address for notifications to the Commission of the European Communities:

Commission of the European Communities

Directorate-General for External Relations

Directorate A. Crisis Platform and Policy Coordination in CFSP

Unit A.2. Crisis Response and Peace Building

CHAR 12/108

B-1049 Brussels

Tel.: (32-2) 299 1176/295 5585

Fax: (32-2) 299 0873


ANNEX V

List of enterprises in Burma/Myanmar referred to in Articles 7 and 15 and engaged in the industries mentioned in Article 7(4)

Note:

Aliases or variations in spelling are denoted by ‘aka’ (also known as).

I. A.

WOOD AND LUMBER

No

Name, address and other information

Date of first designation

1.

Alkemal Representative Office

142 A Dharmazedi Rd., Bahan, Yangon

19.11.2007

2.

Asia Wood Co Ltd

24 Myawaddy Min Gyi St., Industrial Zone (4) Hlaing Tha Yar, Yangon

19.11.2007

3.

Aung Chanthar

1018 Myittar St., Ward 9, SOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

4.

Aung Gonyi

9B Ngwe Kyar Yan Yeithka, SOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

5.

Aung Khant Phyo Coop Ltd

144A Kyaikwine Pagoda Rd., Ward 3, MYGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

6.

Aung Khin & Sons

1-3, Thikhwa Pan St., Corner of Zaygyi St., KMDGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

7.

Aung Kyin

11 Mani Mayb Khalar St., KMDGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

8.

Aung Thein Bo Manufacturing Co Ltd

30 Salin St., Kyeemyindaing

Yangon

19.11.2007

9.

Aung Zeya

33 Seikkan Industrial Zone, HLTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

10.

Aye Myittar

67 Theingyi St., KMDGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

11.

Aye Myittar

1820/21-22 P. Moe Nin St., HLTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

12.

Beautiful Wood Industry Co Ltd

251, Room 5, Maha Bandoola St., Corner of 46th St., BTHHGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

13.

C.D. Industries & Construction Co Ltd

105(b) Parami Road, Mayangon, Yangon

19.11.2007

14.

Century Dragon Co Ltd

3-5 Min Gyi Maha Min Gaung St., Industrial Zone (2), Hlaing Tha Yar, Yangon

19.11.2007

15.

Chantha

Rm 3, Corner of Waizayandar Rd. & Thitsar Rd., SOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

16.

Coffer Manufacturing Co Ltd

Rm (803), 8th Floor, Myaing Hay Wun Condo, Kyaik Wine Pagoda Road, Mayangon, Yangon

19.11.2007

17.

Dagon Timber Ltd

262-264, Rm A03-01, Dagon Centtre, Pyay Rd., Myayangone, Sanchaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

18.

Diamond Mercury Co Ltd

Bldg 2, Rm 21/22, Pyay Rd., 8th mile junction, Mayangon, Yangon

19.11.2007

19.

Diamond Mercury Wood Products Ltd

Plot 42-98, Sethmu 6th St., Industrial Zone, (1), SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

20.

Family

798, 10th St., Myothit Ward (B), Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

21.

Flying Tiger Wood Industry Ltd

171-173, 51st St., Pazundaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

22.

Forest Products Joint Venture Corporation Ltd

422-426 Strand Rd., FJV Commercial Centre, Botahtaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

23.

Friend

300 A-B, Yarzardirit St., Ward 72, SDGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

24.

Fudak Enterprise Co Ltd

120 De Pae Yin Wun Htauk U Mye St., Industrial Zone 2, Hlaing Tha Yar, Yangon

19.11.2007

25.

Good Myanmar Trading Co Ltd

60-B Aung Myay Thasi Ave, Kamayut, Yangon

19.11.2007

26.

Green Gold Industrial Co Ltd

209 Than Thu Mar Rd., 23 Ward, Thingankyunm, Yangon

19.11.2007

27.

Hi-Tech Forest Industries Co Ltd

216/222 Rm 7B, Maha Bandoola St., Bo Myet Hu Housing, Pazundaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

28.

Hla Shwe, U & Family

18/19 64 Ward, Industrial Zone 2, South Dagon, Yangon

19.11.2007

29.

Hong Kong Nu San International Co Ltd

120 (twin-B), Waizayanda Housing Complex, Waizayanda Rd., TGKNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

30.

Htay

145 Kanaung Lane (7) NOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

31.

Htoo Furniture, aka Htoo Wood Products, aka Htoo Wood based Industry, aka Htoo Wood

21 Thukha Waddy Rd., Yankin Township, Yangon

19.11.2007

32.

Htoo Trading Co Ltd

5 Pyay Rd., Hlaing, Yangon

19.11.2007

33.

Khaing Su Thu Trading and Inustrial Co Ltd

205 Myin Wun U Aung Thu St., Industrial Zone 2, Hlaing Tha Yar, Yangon

19.11.2007

34.

Khine Industries

42 Ba Maw Ah in Wun St., Industrial Zone 3, Hlaing Tha Yar, Yangon

19.11.2007

35.

Khine International Co Ltd

116/8 15th St., LMDWW, Yangon

19.11.2007

36.

Kyi Kyi Saw Mill & Wood Trading

55 Thameinbayan Rd., Tamwe, Yangon

19.11.2007

37.

Lay Pyay Hnyin Manufacturing Co Ltd

168 Set Hmu 1st Street, Industrial Zone 1 Shwe Pyi Tha, Yangon

19.11.2007

38.

Lin Shing Co Ltd (Myanmar)

42-93 Khayay St., Corner of Sethmu 6th St., Ind. Zone (1), SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

39.

Lin Win Co Ltd

89 Hnin Si Kone Rd., Ahlone, Yangon

19.11.2007

40.

Maha Nandar Co Ltd

90 Thudhamar St., NOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

41.

Master Timber Excel Ltd

146a Pyay Rd., 9th mile, Mayangon, Yangon

19.11.2007

42.

Master Timber Exel Ltd (KLN Group)

282, Room 8, 1st Floor, Seikkantha St., KTDAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

43.

Miba Gon Shein

709, Corner of Hlawga St., Ward 21 SDGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

44.

Mingala Family

107 Thumana St., South Ward 2, TKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

45.

Myanmar Channel Quest International Co Ltd

42-242 Kanaung Myinthar Gyi 4th St., Ind. Zone (1), SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

46.

Myanmar Forest Timber Association

504-506, Merchant St., Kyauktada Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

47.

Myanmar May Kaung Wood Based Industry Co Ltd

288-290, 0905 MWEA Tower, Shwedagon Pagoda Rd., Dagon, Yangon

19.11.2007

48.

Myanmar Shwe Hintha International Co Ltd

226, Blk 18, Bo Tayza St., shwe Paukkan Ind. Zone, NOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

49.

Myanmar Singh Ltd

18-20 Botahtaung Lane (4), Botahtaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

50.

Myanmar Touchwood Ltd

805, 37 La Pyat Wun Plaza, Alan Pya Pagoda Rd., Dagon, Yangon

19.11.2007

51.

Myanmar Wood Mart Co Ltd

Room 504, Bldg 29, Shine Tower II, Gyo Phyu St., MTNTT, Yangon

19.11.2007

52.

Myitmakha International Trading Ltd

19-20 Bahosi Complex, Bogyoke Aung San Rd., LMDWW, Yangon

19.11.2007

53.

Myo Nwe Thit Trading Co Ltd

147 (G/F), 47th St., Botahtaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

54.

Myotaw

492-493 Sethmu Zone Patt St., Ind. Zone 2, Ward 64, SDGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

55.

Nay Chi Tun Family

4 Thumingalar Rd., TGKNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

56.

Nay Chi Tun Family

729 Laydauntkan St., TGKNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

57.

New Brothers Co Ltd

302a Set Hmu 1st Street, Industrial Zone 1, Shwe Pyi Tha Yangon

19.11.2007

58.

New Telesonic Co Ltd

94 Than Chat Wun U Nyunt St., Dagon Port Ind. City, Zone 1, SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

59.

New Telesonic Wood & General Trading

218 (B) 36th St., KTDAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

60.

Ngwe Zaw

728 Ayarwaddy St., Ind. Zone 2, SDGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

61.

Nightingale Co Ltd

221 Botahtung Pagoda Rd., Pazundaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

62.

Nilar

118 Waizayadanar Rd., Ward 8, SOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

63.

Phan Nay Wun Co Ltd

47, Room 8-8 Sawbwagyigon, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

64.

Premio Int’l Co Ltd

60/75 Corner of Inwa Street & Bo Tay Za St., Shwe Pauk Kan Industrial Zone, North Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

65.

RCC Co Ltd

65 Upper Pazundaing Rd., Pazundaing, Yangon

19.11.2007

66.

San Family

1349-1351 Ind. Zone 2nd St., SDGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

67.

San Family

790 Pyinma Myaing Rd., Ward A, TGKNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

68.

Scantrade Co Ltd

422-426 4th Floor, Strand Rd., FJV Commercial Centre, Botahtaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

69.

Sein Mandaing

1155-1156 Thudhamar St., Ward 2 NOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

70.

Shwe Chain Trading Co Ltd

Rm 619 6th Floor, Nyaung Pin Lay Zay Plaza, Lanmadaw, Yangon

19.11.2007

71.

Shwe Hlaing Bwar

462-463 Yaw A Twinn Wun U Pho Hlaing St., HLTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

72.

Shwe Wel Htay

6 Thmar Deikdi St., Kyauk Myaung, Tamwe, Yangon

19.11.2007

73.

Shwe Yi Oo

113C 4th St., Panchansu Ward, SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

74.

Soe Than Brothers Co Ltd

189 b/2 Seikkantha St., Industrial Zone 1, Hlaing Tha Yar, Yangon

19.11.2007

75.

Star Tek Co Ltd (Woodworking Machine)

74, 5th St., LMDWW, Yangon

19.11.2007

76.

Swe Myo

86 Yadanar St., Ward 8, SOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

77.

Swe Thadar

78 Innwa St., Shwe Pauk Kan Ind. Zone, Ward 18, NOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

78.

Taw Win Family Co Ltd

355 U Wisara Rd., Sauchaung, Yangon

Name of director: Ko Ko Htwe

19.11.2007

79.

Teak Farm Co Ltd

Bldg 1, Rm 404, Mingalar Sin Min Housing, Strand Road, Ahlone, Yangon

19.11.2007

80.

Teak Farm Industries Co ltd

122a Da Pae Yin Wun Htauk U Mye St., Industrial Zone 2, Hlaing Tha Yar, Yangon

19.11.2007

81.

Teakteam Ltd

50A Seikkantha Street, Industrial Zone 3, Hlaing Tha Yar, Yangon

19.11.2007

82.

Toenayar Co Ltd

91 (1st Floor) Myanma Gonyi St., Kandawgalay, MTNTT, Yangon

19.11.2007

83.

United Int’l Group Co Ltd

58a/b Setmu Zone Street Industrial Zone 1, South Dagon, Yangon

19.11.2007

84.

United Internation Group (UIG)

Corner of West Race Course Rd. & Sayasan Rd., Kyaikksan Ward, Yankin, Yangon

19.11.2007

85.

VES Group Co Ltd

83, 50th St., Pazundaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

86.

Win

383 Hla Theingi St., HLTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

87.

Win Enterprise Ltd

66 Hlay Thin Ah Twin Wun U Chein Street, Industrial Zone 2, Hlaing Tha Yar, Yangon

19.11.2007

88.

Win Kabar International Timber Trading

Top of 6th St., Ward 8, SOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

89.

Win & Win Co Ltd

6 Pyay Rd., 6th mile, Hlaing, Yangon

19.11.2007

90.

Wood Technology Industries

247d, Hlay Thin Ah Twin Wun U Chein Street, Industrial Zone 2, Hlaing Tha Yar, Yangon

19.11.2007

91.

Yangon Wood Industries Ltd

Next to Plywood Factory no 2, Bayint Naung Rd., Ward 4, Hlaing, Yangon

19.11.2007

92.

Yee Shin Co Ltd

63/64 Bahosi Housing, Lanmadaw, Yangon

19.11.2007

93.

Ye Yint Aung

156 Waizayanda St., Ward 11, SOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

94.

Yin Mar Myat Noe Co Ltd

120a Set Hmu 10th Street, Industrial Zone 1, Shwe Pyi Tha, Yangon

19.11.2007

95.

YN Co Ltd

120A Ind. Zone, 10th St., Ind. Ward, SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

96.

Zambu Yadana Co Ltd

377/379 Bo Sun Pat St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

97.

Shwe Chain Manufacturing Co Ltd

168, 62nd St., Ind. Zone 1, Mandalay

19.11.2007


I. B.

WOOD INDUSTRIES

No

Name, address and other information

Date of first designation

98.

Aung Chan Tha Services Co Ltd

708 Kyuntaw Zay Condo, Bargayar Rd., SCHGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

99.

Aung Myanmar

42/145 Ind. Zone 5th St., Ind. Zone SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

100.

Hau Hau Parquet & Wood Based Industries Pte Ltd

135, 1st Floor, 41st St., BTHGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

101.

Hein Soe Co Ltd

54 Corner U Shwe Bin St. & Phan Chat Wun U Shwe Ohn St., Ind. Zone 3, SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

102.

Hi-Tech Forest Industrial Co Ltd

216-222, B7, 8th Floor, Yuzana Building, Bo Myat Tun Rd., Pazundaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

103.

Laural Ltd

Room 37, Bldg 233, Anawrahta Rd., Corner of 54th St., Pazundaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

104.

Lin Shing Co (Myanmar) Ltd

42-93 Khayay St., Corner of Sethmu 6th St., Ind. Zone 1, SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

105.

Myanmar Yunnan Wood Ind. Col Ltd

238 Thityar Pin St., Thuwanna, TGKNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

106.

Myanmar-Nc Wood Work Co Ltd

Steel Mill Compound, West Ywama Ward, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

107.

Myint Soe (U)

42/280 Kanaung St., SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

108.

National Wood Industry Ltd

113 Waizayandar Rd., Ward 16/2, TGKNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

109.

New Brothers Ltd

42/302A, Ind. Zone, 1st St., Ind. Zone 1 SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

109a.

Noble

DSRH (500 beds) Compound, Pyay Rd., MDNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

110.

Scansia Myanmar Ltd

Blk 42/300-301, Sethmu 1 St., Ind. Zone, SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

111.

Super Chen Co Ltd

88A, 3rd Floor, Anawrahta Rd., KTDAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

112.

Teak World Co Ltd

110 Waizayanda Garden Housing, Yeiktha 4th St., TGKNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

113.

Unite of Myanmar Forest Products Joint Venture

422-426 Botahtaung Pagoda Road, Corner of Strand Rd., Botahtaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

114.

Unite of Myanmar Forest Products Joint Venture

10 Kwethit St., Pazundaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

115.

Win Kabar International Timber Trading

89 Waizayanda 3rd St., SOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

116.

Win Yadanar

58, A-B, Loikaw St., Ind. Zone 1, SDGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

117.

Wood Rich Manufacturing

349A Zeyar Kaymar St., 8 Mile, MYGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

118.

YN Co Ltd

120A Ind. Zone 10th St., Ind. Ward, SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

119.

Hi-Tech Forest Industries Co Ltd

A 1-2, 62nd St., Sethmu, Mandalay

19.11.2007

120.

Myanmar Yunnan Wood Industries Co Ltd

137-138 Corner of Pho Yazar St. & 62nd St., Ind. Zone 1, Pyi Gyi Tagun Tsp, Mandalay

19.11.2007

121.

National Wood Industry Ltd

Pyinmana Tsp, Mandalay

19.11.2007

122.

Taiho

124, 78th Street (Between 36 and 37th Streets), Mandalay

19.11.2007

123.

Myat Zaw & Young Brothers

52/13 Bogyoke Aung San Rd. & Chindwin St., Monywa

19.11.2007

124.

Banner Wood Based Industry

17A Padamyar Industrial Zone, Sagaing Division

19.11.2007


I. C.

WOOD WORKING MACHINES

No

Name, address and other information

Date of first designation

125.

East Union Woodworking Machinery Co Ltd

288/290, Room (906), Shwedagon Pagoda Road, MWEA Tower, Dagon, Yangon

19.11.2007

126.

Everest W Trading Co Ltd

43 Parami Road, 6 Ward, Yankin, Yangon

19.11.2007

127.

Hardware World

111 Shwedagon Pagoda Road, Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

128.

I.S. Tin Win

44, 27th Street, Pabdan Yangon

19.11.2007

129.

Khin Maung Nyunt Trading Co Ltd

506/508 Mogok Street, Industrial Zoner 1, South Dagon, Yangon

19.11.2007

130.

Phan Nay Wun Co Ltd

B5, Bayint Naung Road, Shwe Padak Yeik Mon, Mamayut, Yangon

19.11.2007

131.

Star Tek Co Ltd

74, 5th Street, Lanmadaw, Yangon

19.11.2007

132.

Wel Wisher Trading Co Ltd

307 Maha Bandoola Street, Botahtaung, Yangon

19.11.2007


I. D.

TIMBER EXPORTERS

No

Name, address and other information

Date of first designation

133.

A1 Construction & Trading Co., Ltd

41 Nawaday St., Dagon, Yangon

19.11.2007

134.

Concorde Commodities Pte Ltd

339, Rm (1203), Level (12), Bogyoke Aung Sun St., Sakura Tower, Kyauktada, Yangon

19.11.2007

135.

Dagon Timber Ltd

262/264 Dagon Centre, Block (A), Pyay Rd., Sanchaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

136.

Diamond Mercury Co., Ltd.

Bldg (2), Rm (21/22), Pyay Rd., 8 Mile Junction, Mayangon, Yangon

19.11.2007

137.

Forest Products Joint Venture Corporation Ltd

422-426 Strand Road, FJV Commercial Centre, Botahtaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

138.

Green Gold Industrial Co., Ltd

209, Than Thu Mar Rod, (23) Ward, Thingankyun, Yangon

19.11.2007

139.

Green Hardwood Enterprise Ltd

422-426 8th Floor, Strand Rd., FJV Commercial Centre, Botahtaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

140.

Hi-Tech Forest Industries Co., Ltd.

216/222, Rm (7/B), Maha Bandoola St., Bo Myat Htun Housing, Pazundaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

141.

Kappa International Timber Trading Ltd.

288/290, Rm (103), 1st Floor, Shwedagon Pagoda Road, M.W.E.A. Tower, Dagon, Yangon

19.11.2007

142.

Khine Int’l Ltd

116/8, 1st Floor, 15th Street, Lanmadaw, Yangon

19.11.2007

143.

Khine Shwe Win Co., Ltd.

102(A), Inya Rd., Kamayut, Yangon

19.11.2007

144.

Lin Win Co., Ltd

89, Hnisi Go St., Ahlone, Yangon

19.11.2007

145.

Master Timber Excel Ltd

146(a) Pyay Rd., 9th mile, Mayangon, Yangon

19.11.2007

146.

Mayar (H.K) Ltd.

37, Rm (703/4), Level (7), Alanpya Pagoda Rd., La Pyayt Wun Plaza, Dagon, Yangon

19.11.2007

147.

Myanmar Goodwood Trading Co., Ltd

189/195, Rm (4), 4th Floor, Pansodan St., Pansodan Tower, Kyauktada, Yangon

19.11.2007

148.

Myanmar May Kaung Wood Based Industry Co., Ltd.

288/290 Rm (905), Shwedagon Pagoda Rd., MWEA Tower, Dagon, Yangon

19.11.2007

149.

Myanmar Touchwood Ltd

37, Rm (805), Level 8, Alanpya Pagoda Rd., La Pyayt Wun Plaza, Dagon, Yangon

19.11.2007

150.

New Telesonic Co., Ltd

218 (b), 36th Street, Kyauktada, Yangon

19.11.2007

151.

New Wave Co Ltd

81(c), New University Avenue Rd., Bahan, Yangon

19.11.2007

152.

Searock Int’l Ltd

339, (0904), Level 9, Bogyoke Aung San St., Sakura Tower, Kyauktada, Yangon

19.11.2007

153.

Sein Yadanar Wut Hmon Co Ltd

16 Bahosi Housing, Lanmadaw, Yangon

19.11.2007

154.

Shivah Sawa Shoji

339, Rm 1004, Level 10, Bogyoke Aung San St., Sakura Tower, Kyauktada, Yangon

19.11.2007

155.

Taw Win Family Co Ltd

355, U Wisara Road, Sanchaung, Yangon

339, U Wisara Road, Sanchaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

156.

Timber Land Int’l Ltd

158/168, Room 11, 1st Floor, Maha Bandoola Garden St., Kyauktada, Yangon

19.11.2007

157.

Timber World Ltd

173, 31st Street, Pabdean, Yangon

19.11.2007

158.

Well Wisher Trading Co Ltd

307 Maha Bandoola St., Botahtaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

159.

Yangon Wood Industries Ltd

4th Quarter, Bayint Naung Rd., Hlaing, Yangon

19.11.2007

160.

Zambu Yadana Co Ltd

377/379, Bo Sun Pat Road, Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

161.

Zar Ni Zaw Co Ltd

72, 51st St., Pazundaung, Yangon

19.11.2007


I. E.

TIMBER

No

Name, address and other information

Date of first designation

162.

AAA

6TH Street, (8) ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

163.

AAA 90

No 4 Main Road, Pann Chan Su SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

164.

Academy

108 Htar Nar Street, Makyeedan (north East) Ward, KMDGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

165.

Alkemal Rerentative Office

142(a) Dhamazaydi Rd., BHNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

166.

Andaman International Traders Limited (Ext. 37)

Bldg. 21/22, Rm# B-1, Bahosi Complex, Bogyoke Aung San St., Lanmadaw Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

167.

Arkar San

336, No 4 Main Road, SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

168.

Asia Win Mfrg Co Ltd

170-176, #704 (7th Floor), MGW Centre, Bo Aung Kyaw St., BTHGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

169.

Aung Aye (u) & Sons

4-5 Anawrahta Rd., Ind. Zone (5), HLTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

170.

Aung Bawga

91(B) 3rd Street, Industrial Zone, (8) ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

171.

Aung Chan Tha Construction & Services Co., Ltd.

Rm# 708, Kyuntaw Zay Condo, Bargayar Rd., Sanchaung Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

172.

Aung Cha Tha

1018 Myittar St., (9) Ward, South Okkalappa, Yangon

19.11.2007

173.

Aung Chan Tha

72(B), 1st Street, Industrial Zone, (8) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

174.

Aung Chan Tha

10 Hlaw Kar St., (55) Ward, South Dagon, Yangon

19.11.2007

175.

Aung Family

118, 2nd Street, Industrial Zone, (8) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

176.

Aung Family

15, 139th Street, Tamwe, Yangon

19.11.2007

177.

Aung Gabar Timber

79, 6th Lane, Ward (8), SOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

178.

Aung Htet

72, Nat Sin St., Kyeemyindaing, Yangon

19.11.2007

179.

Aung Kabar

79, 6th Street, Industrial Zone, (8) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

180.

Aung Khant Phyo

25, Kyaik Waing Pagoda Road, (3) Ward, Mayangon, Yangon

19.11.2007

181.

Aung Khant Phyo Co-op Ltd

144(a) Kyaikwine Pagoda Road, Ward (3), MYGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

182.

Aung Khin & Sons

1-3 Thikhwa Pan St., KMDGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

183.

Aung Kyaw Thein

15(a), 4th Street, Industrial Zone, 8 Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

184.

Aung Kyam Thein

57(a), 4th Street, Industrial Zone, 8 Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

185.

Aung Kyaw Thein

229 Waizayantar Rd., (11) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

186.

Aung Kyin

11 Mani May Khalar Street, Kyeemyindaing, Yangon

19.11.2007

187.

Aung Si

828 Waizayantar Road, (9) Ward, South Okkalapa

19.11.2007

188.

Aung Su Pan

43, 4th Street, Ward (8), SOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

189.

Aung Theikdi

996 Myittar Street (9) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

190.

Aung Theikdi

13, 6th St., Ward (8), Ind.. Zone, South Okkalapa Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

191.

Aung Thein Bo Manufacturing Co Ltd

30 Salin Street, Kyeemyindaing, Yangon

19.11.2007

192.

Aung Thit Tun

46, Nat Sin Street, Kyeemyindaing, Yangon

19.11.2007

193.

Aung Thitsar

991 Myittar Street, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

194.

Aung Thukha

41 Waizayantar Road, (9) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

195.

Aung Thukha (1)

70/70(a) 1st Street, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

196.

Aung Thukha (2)

124/125 2nd Street, Industrial Zone, (8) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

197.

Aung Thukha (3)

123/126 3rd Street, (8) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

198.

Aung Thukha

71-B/72(a) 1st Street, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

199.

Aung Wood Working Enterprise Ltd.

Bldg. 3, Rm# 004, (G/F), Waizayanta Rd., Thingangyun Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

200.

Aung Zeya

33 Seikkan Industrial Zone, HLTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

201.

Ayarwun

123 Waizayantar Rd., (11) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

202.

Aye Gabar Group

151-170 Bogyoke Aung San Road, BTHGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

203.

Aye Gabar Group

282 Corner of 81st St. and 23rd St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

204.

Aye Myittar

67 Theingyi St., KMDGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

205.

Aye Myittar

1820/21-22, P Moe Nin St., HLTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

206.

Aye Myittar

115, 37th St., KTDAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

207.

Aye, U & Sons

351, Bo Tuay Za St., Shwe Park Kan Industrial Zone, North Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

208.

Aye, U & Sons

481 Waibargi Rd., Ward L, NOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

209.

Aye, U & Sons

126 Than Chat Wun U Nyunt St., Industrial Zone, SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

210.

Aye's Family Ltd

92 (A-C-D), AFL Building, Kaba Aye Pagoda Road, BHNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

211.

Bamaw Veneer & Timber Products Co Ltd

44 Mya Taung Wun Gyi U Hmo Street, Industrial Zone 3, SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

212.

Banner Wood Based Industry Co., Ltd.

136, (1st Floor), 36th St., Kyauktada Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

213.

Banner Wood Based Industry Co., Ltd.

17(A) Padamyar Ind. Zone, Sagaing

19.11.2007

214.

Bawga Mandaing

41, 2nd Street, Industrial Zone, (8) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

215.

BDS Moe Wood Industries Co Ltd

196 Bogyoke Aung San Road, BHNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

216.

Beautiful Wood Industry Co Ltd

251, Rm 5, Maha Bandoola Street, Botahtaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

217.

BLLB Development Co Ltd

159-161 Myanma Gonyi St., MTNTT

19.11.2007

218.

Chan Nyein Ko

899, Lay Daunk Kan Road, Nga Moe Yeik, Ward, Yangon

19.11.2007

219.

Chan Tha Aung

72 Nat Sin Street, Kyeemyindaing, Yangon

19.11.2007

220.

Chantha

90(A/B) 2nd Street, Industrial Zone, (8) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

221.

Chantha

Rm, 3, Corner of Waizayandar Rd. & Thitsar Rd., SOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

222.

Chantha Gyi

72, Bo Thura St., Zaygi (East Ward), KMDGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

223.

Chanthar

90 (A-B), 6th St., Corner of 2nd Street, Ward 8, SOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

224.

Cheung Hing Timber Co

106-108, Hnin Zin Gon Road, Ahlone Tsp., Yangon

Name of director: P C Chun

19.11.2007

225.

China Hope Holding

18 Bo Yar Njunt St., DGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

226.

Coffer Manufacturing Co Ltd

803, 8th Floor, Myaing Hay Wun, Condominium, Junction 8, Yangon

19.11.2007

227.

Conqueror Trading Co Ltd

C-04-03 Building, 262/264, 4th Floor, Dagon Centre, Pyay Rd., Yangon

19.11.2007

228.

Dagon International Ltd

262-264 Rm A04-01/02/03 Dagon Centre, Pyay Rd., Yangon

19.11.2007

229.

Dagon Timber Ltd

262-264 Rm A04-01/02/03 Dagon Centre, Pyay Rd., Yangon

19.11.2007

230.

Dagon Timber Ltd

121 F, Sule Pagoda Road, KTDAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

231.

Dagon Timber Ltd

262-264 Rm A03-01 Dagon Centre, Pyay Rd., Myaynigone, Yangon

19.11.2007

232.

Dana Theikdi

985(a), Thu Mingalar St., Thingankyun, Yangon

19.11.2007

233.

Dana Thiri Co Ltd

139 G/F Bogalay Zay St., BTHGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

234.

Diamond Mercury Wood Products Ltd

Plot 42-98, Sethrmu 6th Street, Industrial Zone 1, SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

235.

Doh Bamar

23-27 Nat Sin Street, Corner of Salin Street, KMDGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

236.

Doh Lokehar

514 Zabu Thiri 1st Street, Ward (6/west) TKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

237.

Doh Myanmar

23/27, Corner of Salin Street and Nat Sin Street, Kyeemyindaing, Yangon

19.11.2007

238.

Ever Green Wood Int’l Co., Ltd.

Public Construction Compound, Myittar St., Ward (14/1), South Okkalapa Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

239.

Family (1)

1011 Thudamar Street, (2) Wtard, North Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

240.

Farlin Timbers

Rm 704 (7th Floor) 170-6 MGW Tower, Bo Aung Kyaw Street, BTHGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

241.

Five Oceans Co Ltd

Bldg 63-64 (B), Bahosi Housing, Bogyoke Aung San Road, LMDWW, Yangon

19.11.2007

242.

Flying Tiger Wood Industry Ltd

171-173, 51st Street, PZDGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

243.

Forest Product JV Branch (Upper Myanmar)

37b 26th b Street (Between 64th and 65th Streets), Mandalay

19.11.2007

244.

Friend

200 A-B, Yaarzardinit St., Ward (72), SDGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

245.

GIG Japan Co Ltd

25 Golden Valley, BHNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

246.

Golden Door

354/347 Bo Tay Za Street, Shwe Pauk Kan Industrial Zone, North Okklalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

247.

Golden Hawks Int’l Ltd.

158, Bogyoke Aung San Rd., Pazundaung Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

248.

Gold Wood Co Ltd (Kaung Shwe)

42(A)/103(A-B) Mahawgari Street, Corner of Sethmu 3rd St., Ind. Zone 1, SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

249.

Golden Hook Co Ltd

7 Sitha St., Oh Bo St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

250.

Good Myanmar Trading Co Ltd

60B Aung Myay Thasi Ave, KMYTT, Yangon

19.11.2007

251.

Great Jupiter International Co Ltd

81 1st Floor Bogyoke Aung San Road, PZDGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

252.

Great Summit Int’l Service Co., Ltd.

615-C/2, Malar Lane, Kamayut Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

253.

Great Summit Int’l Service Co., Ltd.

176-178, Banyardala Rd., Mingalar Taung Nyunt Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

254.

Green Gold Industrial Co., Ltd.

178-180 50th St., PZDGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

255.

Green Gold Industrial Co., Ltd.

209 Thanthumar Road, Ward 23, Thwunna, TGKNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

256.

Green Gold Industrial Co., Ltd.

109, Waizayandar Rd., Ward (3/B), South Okkalapa Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

257.

Greenline Myanmar Group Co., Ltd. (GMG)

102-A, Kha Yay Pin Rd., Dagon Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

258.

Greenline Myanmar Group Co., Ltd. (GMG)

202, U Wisara Rd., Dagon Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

259.

Green Treasure Wood Co Ltd

8-6 River View Housing, Ahlone Kannar Road, AHLNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

260.

Green Treasure Wood Co Ltd

Plot 42, 287-289 Sethmu 6th Street, Ind. Zone 1 SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

261.

Hayman Trading Co., Ltd.

7, Shan Rd., Sanchaung Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

262.

Hein

24 Kyaung Gyi Street, Kyeemyindaing, Yangon

19.11.2007

263.

Hein Htet Aung

188a Waizayander Rd., Qtr, 11, SOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

264.

Hein Soe Co Ltd

54 Corner of U Shwe Bin St. and Phan Chat Wun U Shwe Oh St., Ind. Zone 3, SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

265.

Hein Soe Co Ltd

23 Shwe Pone Nyet Yeikmon, Bayint Naung Road, KMYTT, Yangon

19.11.2007

266.

Hi-Tech Forest Industries Co Ltd

23, 64th Street (Between 26th and 27th Streets), Mandalay

19.11.2007

267.

Hla Kyi, U & Family

356 Bo Tay Za Street, Shwe Park Kan Industrial Zone, North Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

268.

Hla Kyi, U & Family

452 Mya Yadanar Street (Kha) Ward, North Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

269.

Hla Shwe, U

18-19 Ward (64), Ind. Zone (2), SDGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

270.

Hla Shwe, U & Family

223 Banyadala Road, Tamwe, Yangon

19.11.2007

271.

Hlaing

71 Waizayantar Road, (11) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

272.

Hlaing Family

8-A Myittar St., Ward 11, SOKAA, Yangon, Yangon

19.11.2007

273.

Hmine (U) & Sons

248-249 Makkhayar Minthargyi St., NOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

274.

Htate Tan Aung

2734 Pyi Daung Su Road, (63) Ward, Injdustrial Zone (2), South Dagon, Yangon

19.11.2007

275.

Htay

145 Kanaung Lane 7, NOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

276.

Htet

989 Myittar Street, (9) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

277.

Htet Htet Aung

430 Thitsar Road, Ward 10 SOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

278.

Htun Htun Tauk

13B, Mingalar St., Nant-tha Gone Ward, ISNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

279.

Htun Thit Sa

44 Nat Sin Street, Kyeemyindaing, Yangon

19.11.2007

280.

Hundred Smiles Co., Ltd.

359-363, Bogyoke Aung San St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

281.

Imperial Builders Co Ltd

46 Eaingyi Street, PZDGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

282.

K.T. Nine

817 Waizayantar Road, (9) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

283.

Kama Gasifier Power Plant

167, Bayint Naung Main Rd., Hlaing Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

284.

Kaung Thant

62 Nat Sin St., KMDGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

285.

Kaw-Lin — Kathar

1058 Zay Street, Ward 7, TKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

286.

Kha Yae Nan Int’l Co., Ltd

Bldg. 61, Rm# 3-4, Sawbwagyigon Warehouse, Insein Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

287.

Khin Hninsi (Daw)

33 Hantharwaddy Street, KMYTT, Yangon

19.11.2007

288.

Khin Maung Latt, U & Family

37/4, 53rd Street, Botahtaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

289.

Khin Myanmar Trading

865 Myittar Street, SOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

290.

Khine International Co Ltd

116/8, 15th Street, LMDWW, Yangon

19.11.2007

291.

KKK

106, Si Pin St., (55) Ward, South Dagon, Yangon

19.11.2007

292.

Kyan Taing Aung

30, Thamine Station Street, Mayangon, Yangon

19.11.2007

293.

Kyan Taing Aung

Waizanyantar Road, (9) Ward South Okkapala, Yangon

19.11.2007

294.

Kyaw

209, Banyadala Road, Tamwe, Yangon

19.11.2007

295.

Kyaw Family

2886/2887 Pat St., Indusitrial Zone (2), South Dagon, Yangon

19.11.2007

296.

Kyaw Soe San

819 Waizayantar Rd., Ward (9), South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

297.

Kyaw Than Construction Co. Ltd

139 (G/F), Bogalay Zay Street, BTHGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

298.

Kyi Kyi

55 Thamein Bayan Road, Tamwe, Yangon

19.11.2007

299.

Kyi Kyi

2 Laeyar Shwe Myay, Myittar Nyunt Ward, TMWEE, Yangon

19.11.2007

300.

Kyun Shwe Wah

74 Nat Sin St., Kyeemyindaing, Yangon

19.11.2007

301.

La Yaung Lin Co Ltd

25-29 Yadanar Road, Ward 16-2, TGKNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

302.

Lal Way (1)

3-4 P. Moe Nin St., Ward 5, HLTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

303.

Lal Way (2)

3-147 Anawrahta Road, Industrial Zone 5, HLTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

304.

Laural Ltd

Rm 37, Bldg 233, Anawrahta Rd., Corner of 54th Street, PZDGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

305.

Laural Ltd

27, 13th Street, LMDWW, Yangon

19.11.2007

306.

Lay Pyay Hnyin Trading Co Ltd

168 (A_B), Sethmu 1st Street, Ind. Zone 1, SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

307.

Light World Co., Ltd.

619, (Right) 6th Floor, Blk-A, Nyaung Pin Lay Plaza, Lanmadaw Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

308.

Light World Co., Ltd.

Field No (H-167, H-168), Ward 1, Industrial Zone1 Pye Gyi, Tagun., Tsp, Mandalay

19.11.2007

309.

Lin Shing Co Ltd (Myanmar)

42-93 Khayay Street, Corner of Sethmu, 6th Street, Ind. Zone 1, SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

310.

Lin Win Co Ltd

89 Hninsigon St., AHLNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

311.

Lucky Hand Co Ltd

13148th Street, MTNTT, Yangon

19.11.2007

312.

Maesod Forestry Ltd

69 Sule Pagoda Road, PBDNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

313.

Maha Engineering Co. Ltd.

20-251, Seikkantha St. KTDAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

314.

Maha Nandar Co. Ltd

90, Thudhamar St. NOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

315.

Maha New

29, Ind. Zone (2), Cor. of Ind. Zone St. and Inn Taw St., SDGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

316.

Maha Thit Min Co. Ltd.

51 (B), Pyay Rd. 7 1/2 Mile, MYGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

317.

Maha Kyaw Mahar Co. Ltd.

50, 46th Street, BTHGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

318.

Mandalar Win Sawmill Co. Ltd.

262-264, C (10-1), Dagon Centre, Pyay Road, SCHGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

319.

Market System Trading (MST Co. Ltd)

501 (C), Dagon Centre, SCHGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

320.

Master Timber Excel Ltd

282, Rm 8, (1st Floor) Seikkantha Street, KTDAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

321.

MGJ Group Co-op Ltd

125, 1St Floor, Anawrahta Road, PZDGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

322.

Miba Gon Shein

709, Cor. of Hlawga Str, Ward (21) SDGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

323.

Miba Myittar

115/116 2nd Street, Industrial Zone, (8) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

324.

Miba Myittar

110/111 2nd Street, Industrial Zone (8) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

325.

Mingala Family

107, Thumana St. South Ward (2), TKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

326.

Mingalar

28 (B), Zaygyi St. KMDGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

327.

Minn Wun Industries Co. Ltd

196, Bogyoke Aung San Rd., BTHGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

328.

Moe Int’l Co. Ltd.

196, Bogyoke Aung San Rd., BTHGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

329.

Momentum Trading Co. Ltd.

21-A, Cor. of U Phoe Hlaing St. and Hla Theingi St. Ind. Zone (3), SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

330.

Multi World Trade Centre

183, Anawrahta St., Kyauktada Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

331.

Multi World Trade Co., Ltd.

359-363, Bogyoke Aung San St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

332.

Mya Gabar Co. Ltd.

106-108, Sint-oh-dan St. LTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

333.

Myan Aung Myin Int’l Co. Ltd

O-140, FMICity, Golden Orchid 4th St. HLTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

334.

Myanma Htate Tan Co. Ltd

61, (4th Floor), Kaing Dan St. LMDWW, Yangon

19.11.2007

335.

Myanma Marble Co. Ltd.

Bldg. 63-64 (B), Bahosi Housing, Bogyoke Aung San Rd. LMDWW, Yangon

19.11.2007

336.

Myanmar Automobile Group Co., Ltd.

K-38/39, Bayint Naung Rd., Mayangon Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

337.

Myanmar Channel Quest Int’l Co. Ltd.

42-242, Kanaung Minthar Gyi 4th St. Ind. Zone (1), SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

338.

Myanmar China Hardwood Products Co. Ltd.

422-426, Strand Road, Cor. of Botahtaung Pagoda Rd. BTHGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

339.

Myanmar China Hardwood Products Co. Ltd

Ward (22), SDGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

340.

Myanmar Chinlax Trading Co., Ltd.

382, Inya Myaing Lane (4), Thuwunna, Thingankyun Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

341.

Myanmar Development Int’l Co. Ltd.

53-61, Strand Road, Cor. of Theinbyu Rd., BTHGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

342.

Myanmar Guan Soon Ltd

106-108, Sint-oh-dan St., LTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

343.

Myanmar May Kaung Wood Based Ind. Co.

288-290, #0906 (9th Floor), MWEA Tower, Shwedagon Pagoda Road, DGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

344.

Myanmar Shin Poong Daewoo Pharma Co.

22, Yaw Min Gyi Rd. DGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

345.

Myanmar Shwehintha Int’l Co., Ltd.

226, Botayza St., Blk. No (18), Shwe Paukkan Ind. Zone, North Okkalapa Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

346.

Myanmar Singh Ltd.

18-20 Botahtaung Lane (4), BTHGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

347.

Myanmar Technologies Industry Co. Ltd.

1389-1391, Hlaing River Road, Ind. Zone (2), Ward (63), SDGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

348.

Myanmar Timber Enterprise

Myanma Timber Enterprise Head Office, Ahlone, Yangon

19.11.2007

349.

Myanmar Timber Enterprise

504-506, Merchant Road, KTDAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

350.

Myanmar Wood Mart Co. Ltd, (Ext 1504)

Rm# 504, Bldg 29, Shine Tower II, Gyo Phyu St. MTNTT, Yangon

19.11.2007

351.

Myanmar-NC Wood Work Co. Ltd.

Steel Mill Compound, West Ywama Ward, ISNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

352.

Myint

970, Yadanar St., SOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

353.

Myitmakha Engineering Co., Ltd.

206-207, Dhamma Thukha Kyaung St., Ward (13), Hlaing Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

354.

Myitmakha International Trading Co., Ltd.

19-20, Bahosi Ward, Bogyoke Aung San St., Lanmadaw Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

355.

Myitmakha International Trading Co., Ltd.

1, Bayint Naung Rd., Hlaing Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

356.

Myitmakha Int’l Trading Ltd.

55-64 Mingalardon Garden, Yangon Ind, MDNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

357.

Myo Nwe Thit Trading Co. Ltd.

147, (G/F) 47th St. BTHGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

358.

Myodaw Eain Yar

1080, Shukhintha Rd. East Ward 6, TKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

359.

Myotaw

492-493, Sethmu Zone Patt St. Ind. Zone (2), Ward (64), SDGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

360.

Myo Taw

495 Min Nadar St. Dawbon, Yangon

19.11.2007

361.

Naing Lay (U)

7, 139th St. TMWEE, Yangon

19.11.2007

362.

Nay Chi Tun Family

4, Thumingalar Rd. TGKNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

363.

Nay Chi Tun

729 Lay Daunk Kan Road, Yangon

19.11.2007

364.

New Telesonic Co. Ltd

94, Yhan Chat Wun U Nyunt St. Dagon Port Ind. City, Zone (1), SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

365.

New Telesonic Wood and General Trading

218 (B), 36th St. KTDAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

366.

Ngwe Nan Taw

119-120, 3rd St. Ward (8), Ind. Zone, SOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

367.

Ngwe San Eain

22-23 (A), U Wisara Rd. NDGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

368.

Ngwe Zaw

728, Ayarwaddy St. Ind. Zone (2), SDGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

369.

Nifty Int’l Co. Ltd.

Rm #7, Bldg 30-A, Yaw Min Gyi Rd. DGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

370.

Nightingale Co. Ltd.

221, Botahtaung Pagoda Rd. PZDGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

371.

Nilar

118, Waizayandar Rd. Ward (8), SOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

372.

Nitco Industrial Co. Ltd.

175, (G/F), 47th St. BTHGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

373.

Nyein Chan Aung

122 Waizayantar Road, (11) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

374.

Nyo (Daw) Family

113/8, Oakkyin Station St. HLGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

375.

OAC

289, Rm #10, East Yankin, YKNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

376.

Ohn Kywe & Co. Ltd.

81, Harkhar St. Ind. Zone (1), SDGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

377.

One Star General Trading Co. Ltd.

87, (2nd Floor), Bogyoke Aung San Rd., Cor. of 49th St. and 50th St. PZDGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

378.

Pacific Rim Asia Co. Ltd. (PRA)

145 (E), Thiri Mingalar St. 8th Mile, MYGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

379.

Padamyar Construction and Woodworks Co.

19-20, Bahosi Complex, Bogyoke Aung San Rd. LMDWW, Yangon

19.11.2007

380.

Pale Shwe Wah Timber Co., Ltd.

B-156/158, 34th St., Kyauktada Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

381.

Phan Nay Wun Co. Ltd.

47, Rm # 8-9, Sawbwagyigon, ISNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

382.

Phyo Mauk

106 Nat Sin, Kyeemyindaing, Yangon

19.11.2007

383.

Pioneer Venture Ltd.

7-8, Bahosi Housing, Bogyoke Aung San St. LMDWW, Yangon

19.11.2007

384.

Pyi See Pwar Ltd

45, Baho Rd., Sanchaung Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

385.

R.C.C Co., Ltd. (Chitosan)

65, Upper Pazundaung Rd., Pazundaung Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

386.

Red Sea Brothers Co. Ltd.

43, (2nd Floor), 43rd St. BTHGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

387.

San & Family

790 Pyinma Myaing Street, (a) ward, Thingankyun, Yangon

19.11.2007

388.

San Aye (U)

531-B, Myittar St. Cor. of Thihathu St. SOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

389.

San Myint & Family

189, Waizayantar Rd., (16) ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

390.

San Myint, U Family

9, 139th Street, Tamwe, Yangon

19.11.2007

391.

Sanfoco Wood Industries Ltd.

1B, Plot-22, Pinma Thit Seik St., SDGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

392.

Sarmi, U & Family

12, 53rd St., Botahtaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

393.

Se Than

E(1/2), U Wisara Street, Economic Development Zone North Dagon, Yangon

19.11.2007

394.

Sein Family

9, 6th Street, Industrial Zone, (8) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

395.

Sein Htay Han

812, Waisayamtar Rd., (9) Ward South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

396.

Sein Mandaing

1155-1156, Thudhamar St. Ward (2), NOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

397.

Sein Pan Myaing

1019, Rm (2), Waizayantar Rd., (9) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

398.

Shadow

990, Myittar St. Ward (9), SOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

399.

Shwe Chain Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

619 (R), 6th Floor, Blk. (A), Nyaung Pin Lay Plaza, Lanmadaw Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

400.

Shwe Gon Thar Trading

Suite 297, Bo Sun Pat St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

401.

Shwe Hinthar

70 Waisayanter Rd., (9) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

402.

Shwe Hlaing Bwar

462-463, Yaw A-twinn-wun U Pho Hlaing St. HLTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

403.

Shwe Me Co. Ltd.

785-787, (11th Floor), Maha Bandoola Rd. Corner of 13th St. LMDWW, Yangon

19.11.2007

404.

Shwe Me Industry Ltd.

51-52, Corner of Panle Wun U Shwe Bin St. & Twin Thin Tke Wun U Tun Nyo St. SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

405.

Shwe Nandaw

F-306, Pauk Pagoda St. Ward (6), 8th Mile, MYGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

406.

Shwe Ni Timber Co. Ltd.

12, 14th St. LMDWW, Yangon

19.11.2007

407.

Shwe Nyaung Pin

109, Arthawka St., Ward (13), Hlaing Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

408.

Shwe Nyaung Pin

71, Bago River St. Ward (58), DGSKNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

409.

Shwe Pearl Ngwe Pearl

730-731, Ayarwaddy St. Ind. Zone (2), SDGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

410.

Shwe Tagon

813, Waisayanter Rd., (9) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

411.

Shwe Takhar

347-354, Bo Tayza St. Shwe Paukkan Ind. Zone, NOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

412.

Shwe Tha Min

816 Waisayanter Rd., (9) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

413.

Shwe Tha Pyay Co. Ltd.

5 (B-3), Yankin Centre, YKNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

414.

Shwe Thit

5(a), 6th Street Industrial Zone, (9) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

415.

Shwe Twin Wah

46, Bo Hmu Ba Htoo St. NDGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

416.

Shwe Wah Tun

26/27 Chin Dwin Street, Industrial Zone (2), South Dagon, Yangon

19.11.2007

417.

Shwe Wel Htay

6, Thmar Deikdi St. Kyauk Myaung, TMWEE, Yangon

19.11.2007

418.

Shwe Yi Oo

113(C), 4th St. Panchansu Ward, SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

419.

Shwe Yi Moe

227(a) Banyadala Rd., Tamwe, Yangon

19.11.2007

420.

Silver Born Trading Ltd

71, Rm# 11, Bo Yar Nyunt St. DGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

421.

Silver Valley Wood Industry Ltd.

65, Konzaydan St. PBDNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

422.

SK Wood Industries Ltd.

82-C, Pyay Rd. 7 1/2 Mile, MYGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

423.

Soe

Junction of Thitsar St. & Station Rd., Near Moe Kaung Pagoda Rd., Kanbe, Yankin Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

424.

Soe

453, Top of Nga-mo-Yeik 5th St., Thingankyun Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

425.

Soe Thiha

Pa(50), Pyi Daung Su Rd., (38) Ward, North Dagon, Yangon

19.11.2007

426.

Soe Thiri Co., Ltd.

808, Kyaw Thu St., Ward (9), South Okkalapa Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

427.

Southern Myanmar Timber Co. Ltd.

4 (A-2), Padaethar St. Myaynigon, SCHGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

428.

Special

53, Kyuntaw St., Sanchaung Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

429.

Star Tek Co. Ltd. (Woodworking Machine)

74, 5th Street, LMDWW, Yangon

19.11.2007

430.

Sun Myint & Association

70 (K), Ngwe Wut Hmon Ward, BHNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

431.

Swe Myo

86 Yadanar St., (8) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

432.

Swe Thahar

78, Innwa St. Shwe Pauk Kan Ind. Zone, Ward (18), NOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

433.

Taw Win Family Co. Ltd.

355 U Wisara Rd., Saunchaung, Yangon

339 U Wisara Rd., Saunchaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

434.

T&M Group Decoration Centre

5, Lion City Food Centre, Bayint Naung Rd. KMYTT, Yangon

19.11.2007

435.

TKK Int’l Ltd.

127, (G/F), 51st St., Pazundaung Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

436.

Teak Farm Industries Co. Ltd.

122 (A), Depeyinn Wun Htauk U Myel St. Ind. Zone (2), HLTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

437.

Teak World Co. Ltd.

110, Waizayanda Garden Housing, Yeiktha 4th St. TGKNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

438.

Than Hlaing (U)

105, Arthawka St. Ward (13), HLGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

439.

Than Hlaing (U)

55(A), Arthawka St. Ward (13), HLGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

440.

Than Than Sein & Sein Hinthar

87, Yadanar St. Ward (8), SOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

441.

Than Tun

1055, 7th Zay St. Ward (6), TKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

442.

Theik Nan Shin Co., Ltd.

27, 13th St., Lanmadaw Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

443.

Thein Industry Dvpt. Ent. Ltd.

23 (A), Pyihtaungsu St. TGKNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

444.

Thiha

4 Than Thu Mar Road, Bo Tayze Ward, Thangankyun, Yangon

19.11.2007

445.

Thiri Khit Tayar

68 (B), Waizayandar Rd. Ward (11), SOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

446.

Thiri Yadanar Myint

61, 27th St. PBDNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

447.

Thu Htet Thar

52, Nat Sin St. KMDGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

448.

Timber Land Int’l Ltd

158/168,(1st Floor), Maha Bandoola Garden St. KTDAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

449.

Tin Aung (U)-Tun Hla (Daw)

280-C, Cor. of Waizayanda Rd. & Byamaso Rd. SOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

450.

Tin Oo (U) Brothers

No 18 & 29, 5th St. Ward (5), Ind. Zone SOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

451.

Tin Shwe U & Brothers

112(C) Arthawka St., (15) Ward, Hiaing, Yangon

19.11.2007

452.

Tin Win Tun Co

Tin Win Tun Int’l Trading Co., Ltd

Bldg. C-1, Rm 002, Strand Rd., Thiri Mingalar Garden Housing

Loot Latt Yay Ward, Ahlone Tsp, Yangon

Name of director: (Monywa) Tin Win

19.11.2007

453.

Toenayar Co. Ltd.

91, (1st Floor), Myanma Gonyi St. Kandawgalay, MTNTT, Yangon

19.11.2007

454.

Top Winner

26 (B-3), Bo Yar Nyunt St. DGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

455.

TPSGarden Furniture

22/2 (B), Khattar St. SCHGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

456.

Traditions

24, Inya Myaing Rd., Golden Valley, Bahan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

457.

Tri Vadana Enterprise

99, 3-D, U Aung Kain Lane, Than Lwin St. BHNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

458.

Tricer Company Limited

78, Phone Gyi St., Lanmadaw Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

459.

Tun Family

1030/1031 Thu Mingstar (Thumingalar) St., (16/1) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

460.

Tun Kyi, U & Sons

44 Waizayanatar Rd., (9) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

461.

Tun Nay Lin

Rm #003, Bldg B-2, 215 Banyadala Rd., Tamwe, Yangon

19.11.2007

462.

Tun Nay Lin Family

6, 139th St., Ma-U-Gone, Tamwe, Yangon

19.11.2007

463.

Tun Pwar

1055-1056, Maung Makan Kanthar St. Ward (19), SDGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

464.

U Chit

B (1/08-9) Banyadala Rd., Tamwe, Yangon

19.11.2007

465.

Uni Brothers Co. Ltd.

28, 49th St. BTHGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

466.

United Myanmar Forest Products Joint Venture

10, Kwetthit St. PZDGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

467.

United Myanmar Forest Products Joint Venture

422-426, Botahtaung Pagoda Rd. Corner of Strand Rd. BTHGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

468.

United Internation Group (U.I.G)

Corner of West Race Course Rd. & Saya San Rd. Kyaikkasan, YKNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

469.

VES Group Co. Ltd.

83, 50th St. PZDGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

470.

Vivid Media

27, Wardan St., Lanmadaw Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

471.

Win

59-60, Cor. of Khaymarthi Rd. & A-ma-rar St. Ind. Zone, NOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

472.

Win

91, Cor. of Zizawa St. & Thudamar St. Ward (2), NOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

473.

Win

383, Hla Theingi St. HLTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

474.

Win Enterprise

158, Rm# (6-C), Kyaikkasan Rd. TMWEE, Yangon

19.11.2007

475.

Win Enterprise Co. Ltd.

166, Ahlon Rd., AHLNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

476.

Win Kabar Int’l Timber Trading

89 Waizayantar (3) St., (8) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

477.

Win Kabar Int’l Timber Trading

Top of 6th St., Ward (8), SOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

478.

Win Kabar Trading Co. Ltd

146, Sint-oh-dan St. Ward (4), LTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

479.

Win Kyaw Thu

6/8(b) Botahtaung (4)th Street, Botahtaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

480.

Win Marlar Aung Trading Co., Ltd.

Bldg. 5, Rm# 202, Thiri Mingalar Housing, Ahlone Tsp, Yangon

No (G-5), A/C, Hpoyarzar Street, Pyigyitagun Township, Industrial Zone (12), Mandalay

Name of director: Win Ko

19.11.2007

481.

Win Yadanar Ent. Co. Ltd.

Saya San Rd. Cor. of West Race Course Rd., Kyaikkasan Ward, YKNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

482.

Wint Wint

345 Kanaung Min Tha Gyi St., Shwe Pauk Kan Industrial Zone, North Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

483.

Wood Industry (Myanmar) Ltd.

71, Rm# 11, Bo Yar Nyunt St. DGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

484.

Wood Rich Co. Ltd.

223, Kyaington St. Ind. Zone (1), SDGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

485.

Wood Working Machinery Co. Ltd.

4, Baya Theikdi St. HLGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

486.

Wood World Trading Ent. Ltd.

19, Myay Nu St. SCHGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

487.

Wunna

144/148 Hlaw Kar Street, (55) Ward, South Dagon, Yangon

19.11.2007

488.

Yadanar Moe Co Ltd

502 Olympic Tower (3), Lay Daunk Kan Rd., Thingankyun, Yangon

19.11.2007

489.

Yadanar Moe Co Ltd

Pa-50, Blk 38 (Extension), Pyihtaungsu Main Rd. NDGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

490.

Yadanar Shwe Sin Min Co Ltd

349-A, Zeyar Kaymar St. 8th Mile, MYGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

491.

Yaung Ni Oo

164/5 Yadana St. (16/1) Ward, Thingankun, Yangon

19.11.2007

492.

Yee Shin Co., Ltd.

25-26, Bahosi Housing, Lanmadaw, Yangon

19.11.2007

493.

Yee Shin Co., Ltd.

63-64, Bahosi Housing, Lanmadaw, Yangon

19.11.2007

494.

Ye Yint Aung

156 Waisayanter Rd., (11) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

495.

Yinmar Co. Ltd.

45 (A), Yaw Min Gyi Rd., DGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

496.

Yinmar Myat Noe Co. Ltd

120-A, Ind. Zone, SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

497.

Yinmar Myat Noe Co. Ltd

73 (A), Unversity Ave Rd. BHNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

498.

YN Co. Ltd.

120(A), Ind. Zone 10th St. Ind. Ward, SPTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

499.

Yoma

5(b) Myittar Street (11) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

500.

Yoma

351, Myittar St. Ward (17), SOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

501.

Yoma Timber Trading

1010, Myittar St., Ward (9), South Okkalapa Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

502.

Yoma Timber Trading

110-B, 2nd St., Ward (8), Ind. Zone, South Okklapa Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

503.

Yoma Timber Trading

12, 6th St., Ward (8), Ind. Zone, South Okklapa Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

504.

Ywat Hla

3 (Ka), 6th St., Railway Myay 6th St. Zone, SOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

505.

Ywet Hla

3(A) 6th Street, Industrial Zone, (8) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

19.11.2007

506.

Zabu Yadanar Co. Ltd.

521, Mogok St. Ind. Zone (1), SDGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

507.

Zambu Yadanar Co. Ltd.

377-379, Rm# 3, Bo Sun Pat St. PBDNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

508.

Zaw

87, Yadanar St. Ward (8), SOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

509.

Zaw Enterprise Ltd.

9-11 54th St. BTHGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

510.

Zenith Myanmar Advantage (ZMA)

50, Latha St. LTAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

511.

Zin Yaw

132/133, No 4 Main Road, SPTAA, Yangon, Mandalay

19.11.2007

512.

Ayegabar Timber Co. Ltd.

282, Cor. of 81st and 23rd St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

513.

Forest Product J.V. Branch (Upper Myanmar)

37 (B), 26th (B) Street (Between 64th and 65th Streets), Mandalay

19.11.2007

514.

Golden Hook Co. Ltd.

7, Sitha St., Oh Bo St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

515.

Hi-Tech Forest Industries Co. Ltd.

23, 64th Street (Between 26th and 27th Streets), Mandalay

19.11.2007

516.

Myanmar Teak Wood Ind. Co. Ltd.

No 2 Sawmill, Amarapura Tsp. Mandalay

19.11.2007

517.

Myanmar Timber Enterprise

A.D.B. (1), At the foot of Mandalay Hill, Mandalay

19.11.2007

518.

Shwe Chain Mfrg. Co. Ltd.

168, 62nd St. Ind. Zone (1), Mandalay

19.11.2007

519.

Upper Myanmar Wood and Lumber Co-op (Branch)

37 (B), 27th (B) Street (Between 64th and 65th Streets), Mandalay

19.11.2007

520.

Light World Co., Ltd.

155, 30th Street (Between 82nd and 83rd Streets), Chan Aye Thar San Tsp., Mandalay

19.11.2007

521.

Pyi See Pwar Ltd.

71-Hta, 10th Street, (Between 74th and 75th Streets), Oo Boketaw Qtr., Mandalay

19.11.2007

522.

Win Malar Aung Trading Co., Ltd.

G-5 (A), Industrial Zone (1), Pyi Gyi Dagun Tsp, Mandalay

19.11.2007

523.

Yee Shin Co., Ltd.

287, 82nd Street, (Between 27th and 28th Streets), Mandalay

19.11.2007

524.

Tun Family

105-106, Bogyoke Nay Win St., Thanlyin

19.11.2007

525.

Mahar Kyaw Mahar Co. Ltd

5, Nayapati Sithu St. Salin Tsp, Magway

19.11.2007

526.

Thiri Khit Tayar

106, 7th St. Mingalar Ward, Pyinmana

19.11.2007

527.

Banner Wood Based Industry Co., Ltd.

17-A, Padamyar Ind. Zone, Sagaing Division

19.11.2007


II. A.

IRON & STEEL FOUNDRIES

No

Name, address and other information

Date of first designation

528.

111 (Triple One)

111, 2nd St., Industrial Zone, Okkalapa (South) Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

529.

Aung Chanthar

1, Cor. of Nanmatu 1st St., & Zaung Tu St., Zone (3), Dagon Myothit (South) Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

530.

Excellence Mineral Casting Co., Ltd.

Plot No 142, U Tayoke Gyi St., Industrial Zone (4), Hlaing Tharya Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

531.

MET Co-op Ltd.

42-49, Industrial Rd., Ind. Zone, Shwepyitha Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

532.

Sein Win & Bros (U)

45, 55th St., (2) Ward, Pazundaung Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

533.

Win (U) & Sons

19 (B), Yadana Theingi St., Zone (3), South Dagon Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

534.

Aung Naing Thu

I/H-171, Cor. of 61st St. & Awarat St., Industrial Zone, Mandalay

19.11.2007

535.

Aung Naing Thu

Cor. 41st St., & Sein Pan Rd., Near No (3) Bus Stop, Mandalay

19.11.2007

536.

Aung Naing Thu

Plot-589, D/13~16, Yangon Main Rd., May Zin Thein St.

Htein Kone Ward, Zone (1), Mandalay

19.11.2007


II. B.

MINING COMPANIES

No

Name, address and other information

Date of first designation

537.

Asia Guiding Star Services

Rm 21, Bldg 207, Anawratha Rd., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

538.

Boom Tip Private Co Ltd

001-C (G/F), Shwegon Plaza, Shwegondaing Rd., Bahan, Yangon

19.11.2007

539.

Chit Thein Mining Joint Venture

556, 6th Street, East Gyogone, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

540.

Concordia International

B-2, R-5, Myanmar Info-Tech, Hlaing, Yangon

19.11.2007

541.

Concordia International

3rd-5th Floor, Shwegon Plaza Office Tower, Kaba Aye Pagoda Rd., Bahan, Yangon

19.11.2007

542.

Delco Ltd

5D Thurein Yeikmon, Bayint Naung Road, Hlaing, Yangon

19.11.2007

543.

East Asia Gold Co Ltd

274B, Myawaddy St., Myaynigon, Sanchaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

544.

East One Mining Co Ltd

56 Aung Thabyay St., Kyuntaw South Ward, Sanchaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

545.

East One Mining Co Ltd

274B, Myawaddy St., Myaynigon, Sanchaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

546.

Explorers Consulting Ltd

Bldg 4, Room 4, Bayint Naung St., Saunh Hay Man Housing, North Dagon, Yangon

19.11.2007

547.

Future Engineering & Gold Mining Co Ltd

274B, Myawaddy St., Myaynigon, Sanchaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

548.

Haw Khan Co Ltd

37 (tha-2), Sibintharyar St., Parami, Myayagon, Yangon

19.11.2007

549.

Htarwara mining Company

Name of director: Maung Ko

 

550.

Ivanhoe Myanmar Holdings Ltd

88 Room 302 Pyay Road, Int’l Business Centre, Hlaing, Yangon

19.11.2007

551.

Jinghpaw Academy Co Ltd

D2-A Cherry Garden Housing, Cherry 3rd Lane, 14/3 Qtr, South Okkalapa Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

552.

KTM Mineral Prod Coop Society

Nya-73, Yuzana St., Bayint Naung Warehouse, MYGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

553.

Kang Long Gold Co Ltd

7-D (7th Floor) Nyaung Pin Lay, LMDWW, Yangon

19.11.2007

554.

Kang Long Gem Co Ltd

7-D (7th Floor) Nyaung Pin Lay, LMDWW, Yangon

19.11.2007

555.

Kayah Golden Gate Mining Co Ltd

233/235 3rd Floor, 32nd Street, Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

556.

KTM Enterprise Ltd

30A University Avenue Road, Bahan, Yangon

19.11.2007

557.

Kwan Lon Regional Development Co Ltd

30, Room 1, Yaw Min Gyi Rd., Dagon, Yangon

19.11.2007

558.

Lamintayar Mining Co Ltd

124 (G/F) 52nd St., Pazundaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

559.

Maha Dana Mining Co Ltd

5 Hospital Street, Bauk Htaw, Pyithaya, Yankin, Yangon

19.11.2007

560.

Ma Naw Ahla

112A Phone Gyi Street, Lanmadaw, Yangon

19.11.2007

561.

May Flower Mining Enterprise Ltd

159-161 Myanmar Gongyi St., MTNTT, Yangon

19.11.2007

562.

MGJ Group Coop Ltd

125, 1st Floor, Anawratha Rd., Pazundaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

563.

Mining Enterprise no 1

90 Kanbe Road, Yankin, Yangon

19.11.2007

564.

Mining enterprise no 2

90 Kanbe Road, Yankin, Yangon

19.11.2007

565.

Mining enterprise no 3

90 Kanbe Road, Yankin, Yangon

19.11.2007

566.

Moon Co Ltd

70-K, Ngwe Wut Hmon Yeiktha, Shwe Taung Gyar, Bahan, Yangon

19.11.2007

567.

Myanmar Austino Resources Ltd

03-04 Sedona Hotel, Kaba Aye Pagoda Rd., Yankin, Yangon

19.11.2007

568.

Myanmar BPL Resources Ltd

189 Bo Myat Tun Rd., Pazunaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

569.

Myanmar ECI Joint Venture Co Ltd

1 Shwe Li Street, Bahan, Yangon

19.11.2007

570.

Myanmar First Dynasty Mines Ltd

88, Unit b302, IBC Compund, Pyay Rd., 6, 5 mile, Hlaing, Yangon

19.11.2007

571.

Myanmar Ivanhoe Copper Trading Co Ltd

70(I), Bo Chein Lane, Pyay Road, 6th Mile, Hlaing, Yangon

19.11.2007

572.

Myanmar Shwe Kone Lone Mining Co

14 Wut Kyaung St., Pazundaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

573.

Myanmar Soon Pacific Co Ltd

7 Thiri Yadanar Yeiktha, Michaungkan Bk 3, WAizayandar Rd., TGKNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

574.

Myanmar Soon Pacific Co Ltd

100/101A Pale Myothit, 3 Main Rd., Corner of Baydar Lane (2), MDNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

575.

Myanmar Tin/Tungsten Co Ltd

171, 28th St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

576.

Nan Cherry International Co Ltd

10, 001, Near Bayint Naung Tower, Bayint Naung Rd., Kamayut, Yangon

19.11.2007

577.

Oil & Gas Services Co Ltd

23 Thukha St., Yankin, Yangon

19.11.2007

578.

Panthu Geological Services Cooperative Ltd

262/264, Room (B/03-04), 3rd Floor, Dagon Centre, Pyay Road, Sanchaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

579.

Sandi Mining Co Ltd

170/176 Room 201, 2nd Floor, Bo Aung Kyaw Street, MGW Centre, Bohahtaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

580.

Sea Sun Star Mining Prod. & Marketing Co

16A, Room 17 (3rd Floor), Ma Kyee Kyee St., Sanchaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

581.

Shan Yoma Nagar Co Ltd

19 Shwe Pone Nyet Yeikmon, Bayintt Naung Rd., Kamayut, Yangon

19.11.2007

582.

Shwe Moung Taan Trading & Mining Co

117 (1st Floor) 42nd St., BTHGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

583.

Shwe Thanlwin Co Ltd

61-W, Bayint Naung Rd., Hlsing, Yangon

19.11.2007

584.

Smart Technical Services Co Ltd

5th Floor, Banyadala Road, City Bank Bldg, Mingala Taung, Nyunt, Yangon

19.11.2007

585.

Thein Than Mining Co Ltd

266 Shwebontha St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

586.

Theingi Shwe Sin Co Ltd

293 (1st Floor) Shwebontha St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

587.

Vantage Co Ltd

80, 50th Street, Pazundaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

588.

Wa Regional Development General Trading Co Ltd

8 Kan St., 6 Mile, Hlaing, Yangon

19.11.2007

589.

Yadanar Win Co Ltd

117, 1st Floor, 42nd St., BTHGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

590.

Zarli Group of Companies

18 Inya Road, Kamayut, Yangon

19.11.2007

591.

Concordia International

5 (GF) SY Bldg (Between 77 and 78th Streets), Chan Aye Thazan Tsp, Mandalay

19.11.2007

592.

Future Engineering and Gold Mining Co Ltd

197, 32nd Street (Between 79 and 80th Streets), Mandalay

19.11.2007

593.

Shwe Thanlwin Co Ltd

78th St., opposite 42nd St., Maha Aung Myay Tsp, Mandalay

19.11.2007

594.

Theingi Shwe Sin Co Ltd

1-F, Corner of 27 & 78th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

595.

Myanmar ECI Joint Venture Co Ltd

Barite Powdering Plant, Thazi

19.11.2007

596.

Myanmar Ivanhoe Copper Ltd

Salingyi/Salingyi Tsp, Monywa

19.11.2007

597.

Sea Sun Star Mining Prod & Marketing Co Ltd

432 Yuzana Ward, Myitkyina

19.11.2007

598.

May Flower Mining Ent Ltd

Inbyin, Kalaw

19.11.2007

599.

Kayah Golden Gate Mining Co

Da-5, Padauk St., Dhamaryon Ward, Loikaw

19.11.2007


II. C.

MINING EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

No

Name, address and other information

Date of first designation

MINING AND MINING EQUIPMENT

600.

Diethelm Technology

400/406 Merchant Street, Botahtaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

601.

Geocomp Myanmar Ltd

360 Pyay Rd., Sanchaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

602.

Jinghpaw Academy Co., Ltd.

D2 (A), Cherry Garden Housing, Cherry 3rd Lane, (14/3) Qtr., South Okkalapa Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

603.

Lamintayar Co., Ltd.

124, (G/F), 52nd St., Pazundaung Tsp, Yangon

Tel.: (01) 203531, 293055, (09) 5006900

19.11.2007

604.

M-Ways Ltd

274A Rm 1 (1st Floor) Pyay Rd., SCHGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

605.

Ma Naw Ahla

112 (A), Phone Gyi St., Lanmadaw Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

606.

Ma Naw Ahla

D2-A, Cherry Garden Housing, Cherry 3rd Lane, 14/3 Quarter

South Okkalapa Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

607.

Mantra Machinery & Trading Co Ltd

17 Pan Chan Street, Sanchaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

608.

MSP Ltd

7 Waizayanatar Rd., Thiriyadana Yeiktha, Thingankyan, Yangon

19.11.2007

609.

Myanmar JPN Equipment Trading Co., Ltd.

Blk. No (2), Ywama Curve, Bayint Naung Rd., Hlaing Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

610.

Myanmar Tractors Ltd

16 Mya Martar St., Industrial Zone, Thaketa, Yangon

19.11.2007

611.

Phan Nay Wun Co Ltd

B5 Shwe Padauk Yeik Mon, Shwe Yinmar St., Kamayut, Yangon

19.11.2007

612.

SAKAMOTO International Co., Ltd.

33-A, Pyay Rd., 7 1/2 Mile, Mayangon Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

613.

Shwe Kywe

101-102 Bldg B, Laydauntkan Rd., Thumingalar Ward, TGKNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

614.

Sum Cheong (Myanmar) Limited

8-A, Khabaung St., Hlaing Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

615.

Sum Cheong (Myanmar) Ltd.

Thaketa Ind. Ward, Ayeyarwun Rd., Thaketa Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

616.

Supreme Enterprise Limited

73 (Nya), Yuzana St., Bayint Naung, Mayangon Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

617.

Techno Marketing Ltd

50 Thumingalar Housing Estate, Laydauntkan Rd., TGKNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

618.

Thein Than Mining Co., Ltd.

266, Shwe Bon Thar St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

619.

Tractors World Co Ltd

Room 88, Dagon Tower, Shwegondine Junction, Bahan, Yangon

19.11.2007

620.

Tractors World Co., Ltd. (Ingersollrand)

Rm# No 7-B & 8-B, Dagon Tower, Shwegondine Junction, Bahan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

621.

TWP Co Ltd

1B, Ind. Zone, Ward 23, SDGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

622.

United Machinery Co Ltd

1947b Bogyoke Lane, Yangon Pathein Highway Road, Hlaing Tha Yar, Yangon

19.11.2007

623.

Kyin Lon

234, 83rd Street (Between 27th and 28th Streets), Mandalay

19.11.2007

624.

Myanmar Tractors Ltd

30, 27th Street (Between 68th and 69th Streets), Mandalay

19.11.2007

625.

Myanmar Tractors & Trading Co., Ltd.

Mashikahtaung Qtr., Pharkant-Sittaung Rd.

19.11.2007

626.

United Machinery Co., Ltd.

G-16, Kywee-se-kan 8th St., Pyi Gyi Tagun Tsp, Mandalay

19.11.2007

627.

United Machinery Co., Ltd.

Yumar (2) Ward, Pharkant Sethmu Rd., Pharkant

19.11.2007

ZINC WORKS

628.

Ko Nyein Maung

167 U Chit Maung Rd., Bahan, Yangon

19.11.2007

629.

Lucky Sunday

Shed (59) Rm (4) Saw Bwa Gyi Gon, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

630.

Maung Maung Thein & Sons

475 Baho Rd., West Gyo Gon, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

631.

Myat Noe Khin

Shed (8) Rm (1) Saw Bwa Gyi Gon, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

632.

Tint Lwin, KO & Brothers

1 (B) East Race Course Ed, Tamwe, Yangon

19.11.2007

ZINC

633.

Aung Soe Moe

123, 36th Street, Kyauktada, Yangon

19.11.2007

634.

Ayeyarwaddy

Shed (25), Rm (10) Saw Bwa Gyi Gon, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

635.

Chit Meik Swe

Shed (56) Rm (2/3), Saw Bwa Gyi Gon, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

636.

Golden Egg

33, 27th Street, Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

637.

Golden Egg

Shed (11), Rm (3), Saw Bwa Gyi Gon, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

638.

Hla Thu Kha

Shed (57), Rm (5), Saw Bwa Gyi Gon, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

639.

Kaung Set Lin

Shed (70A), Rm (1/2) Saw Bwa Gyi Gon, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

640.

Mawlamyaing

Shed (68) Rm (4), Saw Bwa Gyi Gon, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

641.

Moe Myittar

Shed (56) Rm (4), Saw Bwa Gyi Gon, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

642.

Mogok Family

Shed (94) Rm (3), Saw Bwa Gyi Gon, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

643.

Myat Noe Khin

Shed (8) Rm (1), Saw Bwa Gyi Gon, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

644.

New Hein

Shed (55) Rm (8), Saw Bwa Gyi Gon, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

645.

New Light

Shed (59) Rm (3), Saw Bwa Gyi Gon, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

646.

New Seven

Shed (56) Rm (6), Saw Bwa Gyi Gon, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

647.

Oriental

Shed (8) Rm (3), Saw Bwa Gyi Gon, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

648.

R S Hla Myint Aung

Shed (75A) Rm (1), Saw Bwa Gyi Gon, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

649.

San Thit

Shed (55) Rm (7), Saw Bwa Gyi Gon, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

650.

Shwe Htoo Myat

Shed (57) Rm (8), Saw Bwa Gyi Gon, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

651.

Shwe Maw Li

Shed (8) Rm (6), Saw Bwa Gyi Gon, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

652.

Taw Win Tha Zin

Shed (17) Rm (9), Saw Bwa Gyi Gon, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

653.

Yadanabon

Shed (58) Rm (9), Saw Bwa Gyi Gon, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

654.

Zaw Myint & Brothers

Shed (56) Rm (10), Saw Bwa Gyi Gon, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

655.

Zaw Win

Shed (107) Rm (6), Saw Bwa Gyi Gon, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

656.

Zaw Win

Shed (108) Rm (3/4), Saw Bwa Gyi Gon, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

657.

Zaw Win

10 Bayint Naung Rd., Mayangon, Yangon

19.11.2007

658.

Zaw Win (2)

Shed (107) Rm (5), Saw Bwa Gyi Gon, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007


III. A.

GEMS

No

Name, address and other information

Date of first designation

659.

Ayawaddy Mandalay

330A, Kaba Aye Pagoda Road, Mayangon, Yangon

19.11.2007

660.

Deal Export and Import Enterprise

216, Bo Aung Kyaw Street, Batahtaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

661.

Gold Uni Investment Co., Ltd.

54, Pyay Road, Hlaing Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

662.

Hta Wa Ra Gems

Shop (1008), Kaba Aye Pagoda Road, Sedona Hotel, Yankin, Yangon

19.11.2007

663.

Jade Land Jewellery Co., Ltd.

263, Thinbyu Road, Botahtaung Yangon

19.11.2007

664.

Manawmaya Gems and Jewellery

527, New University Avenue Road, Bahan Yangon

19.11.2007

665.

Myanmar Ruby Enterprise Co Ltd

22/24 Sule Pagoda Road

Kyauktada Township, Yangon

19.11.2007

666.

Myanmar Gems Enterprise

Ministry of Mines

Head office Building 19, Naypyitaw

19.11.2007

667.

Myanmar Pearl Enterprise

Ministry of Mines, Headoffice Building 19, Naypyitaw

19.11.2007

668.

Nandawun Souvenir Shop

55, Baho Road, Ahlone Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

669.

Ruby Dragon Jade and Gem Co., Ltd.

39A, Kaba Aye Pagoda Road, Mayangone Township, Yangon

19.11.2007

670.

Sunny Gems

379, Bogyoke Aung San St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

671.

The Rich Gems

303, U Wisara Road, Sanchaung Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

GOLD DEALER/GOLDSMITHS & GOLD SHOPS

672.

Ah Choon

181 Bogyoke Aung San Market, East Wing, Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

673.

AK

01-05, Lanamdaw Plaza, Maha Bandoola St., Lanmadaw Tsp

19.11.2007

674.

Alunkhant Jewel Art

41, Zaya Waddy St., Baho Rd., Sanchaung Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

675.

Ar-tiar Silver Smith & Gold Plating

522, 28th St., Maha Bandoola Rd., Pabadan Tsp., Yangon

19.11.2007

676.

Arkar (Ko) (Thar Gyi)

22, Innwa St., Kyauk Myaung, Tamwe, Yangon

19.11.2007

677.

Aung

77/70 Upper Pazundaung Road, Pazundaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

678.

Aung Chantha

Rm 48, Shed 1, Insein Market, Insein Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

679.

Aung Naing Win

28 (G/F), Seiktha Thukha St., Kyauk Myaung, Tamwe Yangon

19.11.2007

680.

Aung Nay Lin

14, Kanna Zay, Pann Pin Gyi St., Kyi Myin Daing Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

681.

Aung Nilar

Super World Hall 1, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Pabedan Tsp. Yangon

19.11.2007

682.

Aung Soe Hla

84, 29th St., Pabedan Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

683.

Aung Thamardi (Nagani)

35 (G/F), Shwebontha Rd., Pabedan Tsp. Yangon

19.11.2007

684.

Aung Thitsar Gold & Jewellery Shop

643 & 629, Maha Bandoola St., Between 21st St., & 22nd St., Latha Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

685.

Aung Thitsar Oo

119 Shwebontha St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

686.

Aung Yadanar

238, Shwebontha St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

687.

Aung Zabu

61 Thamein Bayan Rd., Tamwe, Yangon

19.11.2007

688.

Awarat

3 A, Kyaik Waing Pagoda Rd., 3 Ward, Mayangon, Yangon

19.11.2007

689.

Aye Kyi Thar Jewellery & Gold Shop

61, Eain Gyi St., Yaykyaw, Pazundaung Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

690.

Bangkok

631 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

691.

Banhoe

663, Maha Bandoola Road, Corner of 20th St. & Latha St., Latha Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

692.

Bhone Han Gyaw

196, Bogyoke Aung San Market (East Wing), Bogyoke Aung San Road, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

693.

Boe Yadanar Co., Ltd.

45, Tay Nu Yin St., 7 1/2 Mile, Pyay Rd., Mayangon Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

694.

Cartia Diamond House

137 Shewbontha St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

695.

Chaung Ho

719, Maha Bandoola Road, Latha Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

696.

Chaung Kyin

635 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

697.

Chein Hauk (Chein Hawt)

183 Banyadala Rd., Tamwe, Yangon

19.11.2007

698.

Chein Kinn

199, Banyadala Rd., Tamwe, Yangon

19.11.2007

699.

Chein San (Chain San)

639 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

700.

Chein Sweet (Chain Sweet)

537/541 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

701.

Chein Win

675B Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

702.

Chin Yi

707, Maha Bandoola Road, Between 18th St. and Sin Oh Dan St., Latha Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

703.

Chitti (Chit Tee)

Bldg 1, Rm 001, Upper Pazundaung Rd., Pazundaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

704.

Chone Whar

647 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

705.

Chong Li

641, Maha Bandoola Road, Latha Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

706.

City Love

C-14, Super World (1), Bogyoke Aung San Market, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

707.

Crown (Tharaphu)

212, Shwebontha St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

708.

Daung Sandar

117A, Lay Daunk Kan Rd., Thingankyun, Yangon

19.11.2007

709.

Diamond Crown

78 Shwebontha St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

710.

Diamond Glory

(B-1) Super World (1), Bogyoke Market, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

711.

Diamond Mart

Bogyoke Aung San Market (North Wing), Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

712.

Diamond Palace

665 Maha Bandoola St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

713.

Diamond Queen

75, U.T.C Compound, Inya Road, Ward (9), Kamayut Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

714.

Doh A-Myo-Thar

65, Upper Pazundaung St., Pazundaung Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

715.

Double Dragon

75/77 Top Floor, Wadan St., Lanmadaw, Yangon

19.11.2007

716.

Ei Shwe Sin

537 (G/F) Maha Bandoola St., Padeban, Yangon

539, Maha Bandoola St., Padeban, Yangon

19.11.2007

717.

Ever

96/97, Yangon-Insein Road, (3) Qtr., Hlaing Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

718.

Everest Gold Shop

3-A, Kyaikwine Pagoda Road, (3) Qtr, Hlaing Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

719.

Flying Elephant

516, Maha Bandoola Road, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

720.

Emperor Jewellery

127-C2, Old Yaydashay Rd., Bahan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

721.

Emperor Jewellery

22, West Shed (C), Bogyoke Aung San Market, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

722.

Forever

A 2/005 Banyadala Rd., Tamwe, Yangon

19.11.2007

723.

Fun Fun Gems, Jewellery & Souvenir

9-2, Khabaung St., Hlaing Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

724.

Gems Jade Carving & Jewellery

66, Kaba Aye Pagoda Rd., Mayangone Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

725.

Gold 1000

573, Maha Bandoola Road, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

726.

Gold 2000 Goldsmiths & Jewellery

711, Maha Bandoola St., Between 18th St., & Sin-oh-dan St., Latha Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

727.

Gold & Emerald Co., Ltd.

134, Shwebontha Road, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

728.

Gold Fish

144 Shwebontha St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

729.

Golden Banner

709 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

730.

Golden Bell Jewellery

66, Kaba Aye Pagoda Road, Mayangone Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

731.

Golden Crown

725, Maha Bandoola St., Cor. of 17th St., Infront of Than Zay, Latha Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

732.

Golden Crown

77, 44th St., Botahtaung Tsp, Yangon

104, 50th St., Pazundaung Tsp, Yangon

30, Dawna Road, Pazundaung Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

733.

Golden Crown — Tai Inn

725, Mahabandoola Rd., Top of 17th St., Latha Tsp, Yangon

633, Maha Bandoola Road, Latha Township, Yangon

19.11.2007

734.

Golden Lion World

56, 29th St., Upper Block, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

735.

Golden Palace

701/703 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

736.

Golden Palace

743 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

737.

Golden Pearl

136, Bogyoke Market (West Wing) Bogyoke Aung San Road, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

25, 1st Fl., FMI Centre, Bogyoke Aung San Rd., Pabedan Tsp. Yangon

19.11.2007

738.

Golden Shawl

22, 29th St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

739.

Golden Tiger

635, Maha Bandoola St., Cor. of 22nd St., Latha Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

740.

Hall Mark Gems & Jewellery

16, Front Wing, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Bogyoke Aung San Rd., Pabedan Tsp. Yangon

19.11.2007

741.

Hanthawaddy

77/70 Upper Pazundaung Rd., Pazundaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

742.

Hein

120, 29th Street, Pabedan, Yangon

16, 46th Street, Bothataung Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

743.

Hein Sin

81(B), 22nd St., Latha Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

744.

Hla Hla Maw

66, Shed 3, Insein Market, Insein Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

745.

Hla Myint Mo

136 Shwebontha St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

746.

Hla Thida

Station Road, Corner of Mya Yadanar Zay, Mayanggone Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

747.

Hla Tun (U) & Than Win (Daw)

20, Aung Tayza Byine0Yay0Oh-Sin Ward, Tamwe Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

748.

Hlaing Htate Htar

65, Saya San Road, Bahan Tsp, Yangon

W(18/19) (G/F), Yuzana Plaza, Banyar Dala Road, Mingala Taung Nyunt Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

749.

Hlyan Hlyan Wai

Rm.5/500 (G/F), Aung Chanthat Housing, Shwegondaing Rd., Bahan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

750.

Ho Saan

653B Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

751.

Hong Kong

515/B, Rm. 9, Maha Bandoola Road., Between Shwebontha St. and 28th St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

752.

Hong Le (Hone Lee)

677A Matha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

753.

Hon Sein

62, 24th St., Between 83rd St., and 84th St., Aung Myay Thazan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

754.

Htate Tan Aung Yadanar

10, Kyauk Myaung (Face Raw), Kyaikasan Rd., Tamwe Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

755.

Htate Tan Construction

83, 12th St., Lanmadaw Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

756.

Htate Tann

683, Maha Bandoola St., Cor. of 19th St., Latha Tsp, Yangon

10/11, Mingaladon Market, Mingalardon Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

757.

Htay

911C Pyay Rd., 10th Mile, Insein, Yangon

19.11.2007

758.

Htay Aung

Bldg 5, Rm.3, Infornt of Pazundaung Market, Pazundaung St. (Upper), Yangon

19.11.2007

759.

Htay Htay (Daw)

364, Maydarwi Road, Norht Okkalar Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

760.

Hton (U)

Rm5, (G/F), Lanmadaw Plaza, Lanmadaw St., Lanmadaw Tsp, Yangon

528, Maha Bandoola Rd., Between 27th & 28th St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

761.

Htoo

537 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

762.

Htoo Khant

189 Banyadala Rd., Tamwe, Yangon

19.11.2007

763.

Htun

530, Maha Bandoola Rd., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

764.

Ka Naung

495 Maha Bandoola St., Pabedan, Yangon

499 (B), Maha Bandoola Road, Corner of 29th St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

765.

Kanbawza

59, Shwebontha Road, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

766.

Kaung

124, 1st Dl., 29th St., Pabedan tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

767.

Kaung Kywe

66, Kaba Aye Pagoda Road, Mayangone Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

768.

Kaung Lin

24, G/F, Aung Mingalar St., Tamwe Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

769.

Kaung Lon

519/5 Maha Bandoola St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

770.

Kaungkinsetkyar Jewellery Co., Ltd.

A-524, New University Avenue St., Bahan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

771.

Kaung San

A-295, 35th St., Between 81th St. and 82nd St., Chan Aye Thazan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

772.

Kha Yan Thone Khwa

501 Maha Bandoola St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

773.

Khine Thazin

26-B, New Yaydarshay St., Bahan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

774.

Khit San

73/75 Upper Pazundaung Rd., Pazundaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

775.

Khit San Yadanar Co-op Ltd.

88, 29th St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

776.

Khit Sann Yadanar Co-op Ltd.

No 2, Central Hall, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

777.

Kin Sein

77, 22nd St., Latha Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

778.

KKK

160 Sayasan Rd., Bahan, Yangon

19.11.2007

779.

Ko Cho

277, Shwebontha (Middle) St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

236, Shwebontha (Middle) St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

97, Banyar Dala Road. Corner of 125 St., Yangon

19.11.2007

780.

Ko Nyo

217, Shwebontha St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

781.

Ko Nyo

204 Shwebontha St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

782.

Kong Soon Jewellery & Godl Shop

83, 22nd St., Latha Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

783.

Kyaing Thin

25, West Race Course Rd., Bahan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

784.

Kyauk Seim (Kyauk Seinn)

673B Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

785.

Kyaw Myint (Ko)

236, 35th St., Kyauktada Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

786.

Kyi

25, Kyi Taw St., Mingalataung Nyunt Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

787.

Kyi Sin

102, Latha St., Latha Tsp, Yangon

6, Shed 2, Insein Market, Thiri St., Insein Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

788.

Kyin Sein Goldsmith

295, Anawratha Rd., Lanamadaw Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

789.

Kyin Shun Gold Shop

747-B, Between 16th & Lanmadaw St., Maha Bandoola Rd., Lanmadaw Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

790.

Kyone Shin

647, Maha Bandoola Rd., Latha Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

791.

La Yadanar

198, Shwebontha St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

792.

Lamin Yadanar

20C Hledan St., Kamayut, Yangon

19.11.2007

793.

Larb Shwin

(D-2) Super World 1, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

794.

Lashio Lucky

B 01-10 Lanmadaw St., Lanmadaw Plaza, Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

795.

Lei Yee Win

72, East Shed (D), Bogyoke Market, Bogyoke Aung San St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

796.

Lin Yon

80, Shwebontha St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

797.

Lon Hin

46-47, Bldg-1, G/F, Hlaing River Rd., Insein Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

798.

Lone Mein (Lon Mei)

Bldg 6, Rom 002, Upper Pazundaung Rd., Pazundaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

799.

Lucky Jewellery & Gold Shop

141-142, Nawarat Bldg, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Bogyoke Road, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

800.

Lucky Tai Sin

603 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

801.

Maha Doke

501, Maha Bandoola Road, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

802.

Make Set

113 Anawratha St., Kyauktada, Yangon

19.11.2007

803.

Manaw Maya

21, 2nd Fl., Myanma Gem Museum, Kaba Aye Pagoda Road, Mayangone Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

804.

Mandalay

3/17, Between 62nd and 63rd St., Aung Myay Thazan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

805.

Maung Kain

A 01-04 Maha Bandoola St., Lanmadaw Plaza, Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

806.

Maung Mya

138, Shwebontha St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

807.

May & Mark Gems

12, Inya Road, Kamayut Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

808.

Meik Set

113, 37th St., Corner of Anawrahta Rd., Kyauktada Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

809.

Min Lwin

12, Kyauk Myaung Market, (Front Row), Tamwe Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

810.

Mingalar

24, (3rd Fl.), Mingalar Market, Mingalar Taungnyunt Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

811.

MK Gems

G-2, 262-264, Dagon Centre, MK Fashion, Pyay Road, Yangon

Yankin Centre Shopping Mall, MK Fashion Square, Saya San Road, Yinkin Tsp, Yangon

104, Central Hall, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Bogyoke Aung San Road, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

1-B, Pyay Road, 6 Miles, Hlaing Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

812.

Moe Hnin (Ko) & Khin Mar Win (Ma)

Mee Kwet Market, Bo Aung Kyaw St., Yangon

19.11.2007

813.

Moe Khan

148, Corner of 24th St., and 83rd St., Aung Myay Thazan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

814.

Moe Makha

507/519 Rm 3 Maha Bandoola St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

815.

Moe Nat Thu

Bldg 5 Rm 4 Upper Pazundaung Rd., Pazundaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

816.

Moe Pwint Phyu

79, 125 St., Mingalar Taung Nyunt Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

817.

Mogok Aster Gems Shop

Rm1 & 17, Bldg 158, 47th St., (Upper Block), Botataung Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

818.

Mya Nan Dar

497 Maha Bandoola St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

819.

Mya Nandaw

739, Maha Bandoola Rd., Between Lanmadaw St., and 17th St., Latha Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

820.

Mya Shwe Sin

493 Maha Bandoola St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

821.

Mya Shwe Yon

669B Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

822.

Mya Theingi

56 Ma Gyi Gyi St., Sanchaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

823.

Myanmar VES Joint Venture Co., Ltd.

66, Kaba Aye Pagoda Rd., Mayangone Tsp, Yangon, Yangon International Airport, Departure Lounge, Yangon

19.11.2007

824.

Myat Mingalar

493 Maha Bandoola St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

825.

Myat Shwe Nadi

739 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

826.

Myint

169-175, 1st Fl., (Face Row), San Pya Nga Moe Yeik Market, Yangon

19.11.2007

827.

Myint Thein (Ko)

131, 29th St., (Middle) Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

828.

Myint Thidar

(23-71) 2nd Fl., Mingalar Market, Tamwe Tsp, Yangon

(A-26) (G/F) Yuzana Plaza, Mingalar Taung Nyunt Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

829.

Myintmo

53, 29th Street, Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

830.

Nadi Shwe Yee (Nadi Shwe Yi)

B 01-13/B Lanmadaw St., Lanmadaw Plaza, Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

831.

Nagar Koe Kaung

505, Maha Bandoola Road, Corner of Shwebonthat St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

832.

Nagar Nyi Naung

73-75-77, Top Floor, Wardan St., Lanmadaw Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

833.

Nagar Shwe Wah

781 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

538, Maha Bandoola Road, Pabadann Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

834.

Nan War (Nan Wah)

653 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

835.

Nan Yadana

176, 1st Floor, So Sun Pat St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

836.

Nat Nandaw

153, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Bogyoke Aung San Road, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

837.

Nawarat

631, Maha Bandoola Road, Latha Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

838.

Nawarat Shwe Sin

S-5, 1st Fl., Yuzana Plaza, Banyar Dala Rd., Mingalar Taung Nyunt Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

839.

Nay Chi

78, Bogyoke Augn San Market, (East Wing), Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

840.

Nay La Hnapar Theikdi

1st Fl., Yuzana Palza, Mingalar Taungnyunt Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

841.

Nay Lin Htun

527 Maha Bandoola St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

842.

New Shwe Sin

14,15,20,21,22, Mingalardon Market, Mingalardon Zay St., Mingalardone Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

843.

New Tai Sin

729 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

844.

New York

636 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

845.

Ngwe Than Kyaw

C-7, 1st Fl., Yuzana Plaza, Banyar Dala Road, Mingalar Taungnyunt Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

846.

Nine Dragons

505 Maha Bandoola St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

847.

Nu Jewellery and Goldsmith

45, 2nd Fl., FMI Shopping Centre, 380, Bogyoke Aung San Road, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

848.

Nu Yadanar

Rm.69, 2nd Fl., FMI Centre, 380, Bogyoke Aung San Road, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

849.

Oh Wai

25, Dhamayon St., Ward 10, Hlaing Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

850.

OK

717 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

744, Lanmadaw St., corner of Maha Bandoola Rd., Lanmadaw Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

851.

Padamyar Theingi Goldsmith

247, Cor. of Banyar Dala Rd. & Ah-Yoe-Gone St., Tamwe Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

852.

Painn (U) Gold Smith

Rm.005, Bldg 1, Pazundaung Garden Ave., Upper Pazundaung Rd., Pazundaung Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

853.

Palai Mon (pale Mon)

130 Shwebontha St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

854.

Pan Wut Yi

503 Maha Bandoola St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

855.

Pann Let Saung

A-26/27, Myaynigon Palza, Bargayar Road, Sanchaung Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

856.

Paradise Jewellery

28, (2nd Fl.) Gem Museum, Kaba Aye Pagoda Road, Mayangone Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

857.

Pho Shwe La Min

71 Kyauk Myaung St., Tamwe, Yangon

19.11.2007

858.

Pho Thar Htoo

90, Thura St., Ward 9, Mayangone Tsp, Yangon

X-9, G/F, Yuzana Plaza, Banyar Dala Road, Mingalar Taung Nyunt Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

859.

Phone Han Gyaw

11, Bogyoke Aung San Market, (Nawarat Bldg), Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

860.

Poe San

83 Anawratha St., kyauktada, Yangon

19.11.2007

861.

Power (1)

671 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

862.

Power (2)

601 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

863.

Power III

44, Pyay Road, Dagon Township, Yangon

19.11.2007

864.

Princess Gems and Jewellery

133, 20th St., Latha Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

865.

Pucca

697, Maha Bandoola Rd., Cor. of Sint-oh-dan St., Latha Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

866.

Pyae Sone

Ma 60-61, Shed 1, Insein Market, Sawbwagyigon, Insein. Yangon

19.11.2007

867.

Pyae Sone Win

222 Shwebontha St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

868.

Pyae Wa

89, Bogyoke Aung San Road, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

869.

Pyi Wai Shan

S4 Banyadala Rd., Yuzana Plaza, Mingala Taung Nyunt, Yangon

S-16, (1st Fl.) Dagon Centre, 262-264, Pyay Road, Sanchaung Tsp.

19.11.2007

870.

Queen Pan Htwar

S5 Banyadala Rd., Minagla Taung Nyunt, Yangon

19.11.2007

871.

Raja (Ko) and Brothers

88, Rm.6, 29th St., Lower Bolck, Ward 6, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

872.

Sabei Phyu

507-519, Rm.6, Maha Bandoola Road, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

873.

Saint Yadanar Gems and Jewellery

191, Anawrahta Road, Lanmadaw Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

874.

San Aung

164 Banyadala Rd., Mingala Taung Nyunt, Yangon

19.11.2007

875.

San Se Sein

94, Baho Shed, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

876.

San Thit

55, 29th St., (Lower Block), Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

877.

Sann Sann Lon

525, Maha Bandoola Rd., Between 27th and 28th St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

878.

Sann Thit

30-43-66, Shed 1, Insein market, Insein Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

879.

Sann Thit Oo

1, Mingalardon Market, Mingalardon Zay St., Yangon

19.11.2007

880.

Sanpya

146 Shwebontha St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

881.

Scott Diamond & Gems

124, Bogyoke Aung San Market (West Wing), Bogyoke Aung San Road, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

882.

Sein Hteik Htar

56 29th St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

883.

Sein Htet

177-B, Shwebontha St., Pabedan Tsp. Yangon

19.11.2007

884.

Sein & Mya

38, Shed 4, Insein Market, Insein Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

885.

Sein Myint (mg)

Rm4, Shed 2, Insein Market, Insein Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

886.

Sein San Ein

244/246 Shwebontha St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

887.

Sein Shwe Nann

679, Maha Bandoola Road, beteween 19th St., and 20th St., Latha Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

888.

Sein Shwe Yadanar

Rm.4, Bldg 3, G/F, Moe Kaung Ave, Moe Kaung St., Yankin Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

889.

Sein Thone Lone, San Nyein (U) and Sons

79, Bogyoke Market, (Thanbyu Shed), Bogyoke Aung San Rd., Paabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

890.

Sein Tun (U) and Ah Choon

181, East Wing, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

891.

Sein Yadanar

648, Maha Bandoola Road, Latha Tsp

134, Shwebontha St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

892.

Sein Zabu Hteik

101 Shwebontha St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

893.

Setkyar Shwe Yi

45, West Shed (D), Bogyoke Augn San Market, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

894.

Shinn Long

733, Maha Bandoola Road, Latha Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

895.

Shint Fu (Shin Phu)

530, Maha Bandoola Raod, Between 27th St., and 28th St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

896.

Show

516, Maha Bandoola Road, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

897.

Shu Taing Yin (Shu Tine Yin)

583 Maha Bandoola St., Pabedan, Yangon

532-542, Maha Bandoola Road, Between 27th St. and Kone Zaydan St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

898.

Shumawa

371, Shwebontha Road, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

899.

Shwe Akari

650, Maha Bandoola Road, Latha Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

900.

Shwe Bayin

Rm 72, Shed 1, Insein Market, Insein Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

901.

Shwe Chinthe Kabar

15 G/F, 27th St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

902.

Shwe Hmi

82, 22nd St., Latha Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

903.

Shwe Hninsi

521 Maha Bandoola St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

904.

Shwe Ho Family

167 Myin Taw Tha St., 2North Ward, Thaketa, Yangon

19.11.2007

905.

Shwe Kainnayi (Keinnayi)

178 Shwebontha St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

906.

Shwe Khit

500, Maha Bandoola Rd., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

907.

Shwe Kyi Min (Shwe Kyee Min)

520 Maha Bandoola St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

908.

Shwe Kyin

719 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

909.

Shwe Lee

744 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

23-24, 1st Fl. FMI Centre, 380, Bogyoke Aung San Rd., Pabedan Tsp. Yangon

19.11.2007

910.

Shwe Maha

312 Strand Rd., Kyeemyindaing, Yangon

19.11.2007

911.

Shwe Min Tha (Shwe Minthar)

199 Banyadala Rd., Tamwe, Yangon

19.11.2007

912.

Shwe Nadi oo

148,48th St., Botahtaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

913.

Shwe Nagar

6, Shwebontha St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

914.

Shwe Naing Ngan

8, Latha Street, Latha Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

915.

Shwe Nann Htaik (Shwe Nan htike)

88, 49th St., Pazundaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

916.

Shwe Nann Htaik

495 Maha Bandoola St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

917.

Shwe Ou

618 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

918.

Shwe Pearl

25 1st Fl., FMI Shopping Centre, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

919.

Shwe Pyae Soan

Rm 23, Central Hall, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

920.

Shwe Pyi Kyaw

Bldg 5, Rm 010, Upper Pazudaung Rd., Pazudaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

921.

Shwe Pyi Soe

32, Shwebontha St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

922.

Shwe San Eain

159, Lanmadaw St., Lanmadaw Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

923.

Shwe San Mee

524 Maha Bandoola St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

924.

Shwe Sin Gold & Jewellery

745, Corner of Maha Bandoola St. & Lanmadaw St., Near Traffic Light, Lanmadaw Tsp. Yangon

19.11.2007

925.

Shwe Sin

746 Maha Bandoola St., Lanmadaw, Yangon

19.11.2007

926.

Shwe Sin Min Jewellery & Gold smith

101, Lower Shwebontha St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

927.

Shwe Sin Nann

16, Mingalardon Market Mingalardon Zay St., Mingalardon Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

928.

Shwe Sint

651B Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

929.

Shwe Taung Gems & Jewellery

15A Insein Rd., Kamayut, Yangon

244-246, Shwe Bontha Road, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

131, Weikzar St., Ward (5), Mayangone Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

930.

Shwe Tha Zin

535 Maha Bandoola St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

931.

Shwe Thiri

73/75 122th Street, Mingala Taung Nyunt, Yangon

19.11.2007

932.

Shwe Thitsar

130, Central Hall, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Bogyoke Road, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

933.

Shwe Thone Si

27, Hlawga St., Ward 19, Yangon

19.11.2007

934.

Shwe Tint De

8, Bogyoke Aung San Market, (Front Row), Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

935.

Shwe (U)

96, Shwebontha Road, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

936.

Shwe Wah Kyuu

24, Sint-Oh-Dan St., Latha Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

937.

Shwe Wut Yi

292 Shwebontha St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

938.

Shwe Ya Mone Min

499 Maha Bandoola Street, corner of Shwebontha St., and 29th St. Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

939.

Shwe Ye Win

007, Bldg 5, Pazundaung Garden Ave., Upper Pazundaung Rd., Pazundaung Tsp, Yangon

655, Maha Bandoola Road, Between Latha St., and 21st St., Latha Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

940.

Shwe Yi Oo

105 Bo Sun Pat St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

941.

Shwe Zarli

688, Maha Bandoola Road, Between 19th St., and Sin-Oh-Dan St./, Latha Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

942.

Shwe Zin

689 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

943.

Silver Lion

70, Central Hall, Bogyoke Market, Bogyoke Aung San Road, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

944.

Sin Hwa

633A Maha Bandoola St., Between 21st St. and Latha St., Latha Tsp, Yangon

706, Maha Bandoola Rd., Corner of 22nd St., Latha Tsp, Yangon

631, Maha Bandoola Road, Corner of 22nd St., Yangon

19.11.2007

945.

Sin Li

Bldg 6 Rm 001 Upper Pazundaung Street, Pazundaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

946.

Sin Lon

525 Maha Bandoola St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

947.

Sin Phyu Daw

495, Maha Bandoola Road, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

948.

Soon Shin

31, Nawarat Gems Hall, Bogyoke aung San Market, Pabedan Tsp., Yangon

19.11.2007

949.

Star Shwe Sin

163 Banyadala Rd., Tamwe, Yangon

19.11.2007

950.

Su Mon Aye

177/179 Shwebontha St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

951.

Su Myat Mon

518, Maha Bandoola Road, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

952.

Tah Lee Gold & Jewellery

75, Hledan Rd., Near Hledan Market, Kamayut Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

953.

Tai Aung

53, Central Hall, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

954.

Tai Hin

659 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

955.

Tai Lon

S (1-2-19) 1st Fl., Yuzana Palza, Mingala Taungnyunt Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

956.

Tai Mee Gold Shop

B-(3-4-5) 1st Fl., Yuzana Plaza, Mingalar Taug Nyunt Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

957.

Tai Ohnn

645 Maha Bandoola Street, Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

958.

Tai Sein

637 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

959.

Tai Sung

661 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

960.

Taing Taing Kyaw

436 Theinbyu Rd., Mingala Taung Nyunt, Yangon

19.11.2007

961.

Take Li (Take Lee)

669 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

962.

Taw Win

733 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

963.

Team Work Int’l Co., Ltd.

216-222, 9-a, 10th Fl., Bo Myat Tun Housing, Maha Bandoola Rd., Pazundaung Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

964.

Teik Chein

183 Banyadala Rd., Tamwe, Yangon

19.11.2007

965.

Teik Sein (Tate Sein)

507/519 Maha Bandoola St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

966.

Teik Shein (Tate Shein)

520 Maha Bandoola St., Pavedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

967.

Thabawa Yadanar Garden

315, Rm1, Qnawrahta Rd., Corner of 26th St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

968.

Thadar Yadanar Goldsmith

35, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Bogyoke Aung San Rd., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

969.

Thai Ung

635, Maha Bandoola Rd., Latha Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

970.

Thamada

Bldg 6 Rm 7 Insein Rd., Hlsing Yadana Housing, Hlaing, Yangon

19.11.2007

971.

Thamadi

585 Maha Bandoola St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

972.

Thamadi (Scale)

79, 29th St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

973.

Than Htike Oo

86, Shwebontha St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

974.

Than Phyo

265 Pyay Rd., Sanchaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

975.

Than Than Htay

65 Upper Pazundaung Rd., Pazundaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

976.

Thazin Min

177/179C Shwebontha St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

977.

Thein Than Jewellery

266, Shwe Bon Thar St., Middle Blk., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

978.

Theingi Shwe Yi

713 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

979.

Theingi Shwe Zin

709, Maha Bandoola Rd., Between 18th St., and Sin-Oh Dan St., Latha Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

980.

Thidar

277(B), Thu Mingalar Rd., Ward 9, South Okkalapa Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

981.

Thin Thin Maw

24 Bayint Naung Rd., Mayangon, Yangon

19.11.2007

982.

Thinn Yadanar

No 62, G/F) Blk-1, Insein Market, Insein Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

983.

Thiri Yadana

709 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

984.

Thit Sar

496 Maha Bandoola St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

985.

Thitsar Aung Myin

390, Pyay Road, Hmaw Bi, Yangon

19.11.2007

986.

Thit Sar Oo

687, Maha Bandoola St., Latha Tsp, Yangon

643, Maha Bandoola St., Between 21st and 22nd St., Latha Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

987.

Thwe Ni Store Ltd.

13, (front Row) Bogyoke Market, Bogyoke Aung San Rd., Pabedan Tsp Yangon

19.11.2007

988.

Time & Treasure Jewellery & Goldsmith

1, West Maykha Lane 1, Mayangone Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

989.

Tin Fu

715 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

63, Central Hall, Bogyoke Market, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

990.

Tin Mya (Ma)

23, Bogyoke Market (East Shed A) Bogyoke Aung San Road, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

991.

Toe Toe

502 Maha Bandoola St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

992.

Triple Six

177/179B Shwebontha St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

993.

Tun

491 Maha Bandoola St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

994.

Tun Myint (Ko) & Brothers

54, Dagon Thiri St., Kyauk Mayaung, Tamwe Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

995.

Tun Myint (Ko) (TK Gold Shop)

9-B, 141 S., Ma-U Gone Ward, Tamwe Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

996.

Tun Tun

500 Maha Bandoola St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

997.

Tun Tun

123 29th St., Pavedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

998.

U Hton

B01-05 Lanmadaw St., Lanmadaw Plaza, Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

999.

U Painn

Bldg 1, Rm 005, Upper Pazundaung Rd., Pazundaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

1000.

U Thein Myint & Sons

4 Set Dwin St., Sin Mar Ward, Ahlone, Yangon

19.11.2007

1001.

Victoria Jewellery

62, 2nd Fl., FMI Centre, 380, Bogyoke Aung San Road, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

1002.

Victory Jewellery Management Co., Ltd. (VJM)

163, East Wing, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Bogyoke Road, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

11, Thiri Kanthat St., North Okkala Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

1003.

Wan Chain

651 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

1004.

Wan Sin

739, G/F, Maha Bandoola Rd. Corner of 17th St., Latha Tsp. Yangon

19.11.2007

1005.

War War Win

727 Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

1006.

Win

157, Rm 3, Shwebontha St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

1007.

Win Htein

65 Upper Pazundaung Rd., Pazundaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

1008.

Win Myat Thu

132 Shwebontha St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

1009.

Win Nyunt Nyunt

59 Hledan St., Kamayut, Yangon

19.11.2007

1010.

Win Theingi

75, Upper Pazundaung R., Pazundaung Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

1011.

Win Win Shwe

Bldg 5 Rm 006 Upper Pazundaung Rd., Pazundaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

1012.

Yadana Tun

126 Bo Min Yaung St., Mingala Taung Nyunt, Yangon

217, Shwe Bontha Road, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

1013.

Yadana Win

265 Kyaikkasan Rd., Tamwe, Yangon

19.11.2007

1014.

Yadana Win

122 Sayasan Rd., Bahan, Yangon

19.11.2007

1015.

Yadanar

8, Yadanar St., Saya San (South) Ward, Bahan Tsp, Yangon

117, 29th St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

(93-94-95) G-1, Insein Market, Insein Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

1016.

Yadanar Myaing

555, Maha Bandoola Rd., Between 26th St., Konzayzan St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

1017.

Yadanar Nandaw

715, Maha Bandoola Rd., Between 17th St., and 18th St., Latha Tsp. Yangon

19.11.2007

1018.

Yadanar Shwe Sin Gold & Jewellery

746, Cor. of Maha Bandoola St. & Lanmadaw St., Near Traffic Light, Lanmadaw Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

1019.

Yadanar Theingi

539, Maha Bandoola Road, Between Konzaydan St., and 27th St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

1020.

Yati

B-3, Super World, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

1021.

Yaung Chi Oo

64 29th St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

1022.

Yaung Ni Oo

707 Thu Mingalar St., 5 Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

116, Central Hall, Bogyoke Market, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

1023.

Yellow Diamond

104 Shwebontha St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

1024.

Yelong (Yi Lon)

677B Maha Bandoola St., Latha, Yangon

19.11.2007

1025.

Yelong (Yi Lon) Yadanar

S-7 1st Floor Banyadala Rd., Yuzana Plaza, Mingala Taung Nyuny, Yangon

F-1, 1st Floor, Banyadala Rd., Yuzana Plaza, Mingala Taung Nyuny, Yangon

19.11.2007

1026.

Zabu Linn/Nat Nan Taw

8, Bogyoke Market (Face Wing), Bogyoke Aung San Rd., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

1027.

Zabu Tun

70 Hledan St., Kamayut, Yangon

19.11.2007

1028.

Zabuyit

176 Shwebontha St., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

1029.

Zalat Pan

22 Kyar Kwet Thit St., Tamwe, Yangon

19.11.2007

1030.

Zarmini

75-77, (Top Fl.), Wadan St., Ward (1), Lanmadaw Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

1031.

Zarni Than

107, 29th St., (Middle) Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

23, 1st Fl., Theingyizay Shed E, Latha Tsp, Yangon

5, 1st Fl., Shed A, Insein Market, Insein Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

Mandalay

1032.

Aung Family

A-1, 30th St., Between 72nd and 73rd St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1033.

Aung Gabar

3-4 corner of 29th St. & 84 St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1034.

Aung Thamardi

89th St., Between 21st St., and 22nd St., Mandalay

115, 84th St., Between 29th St. and 30th St., Chan Aye Thazan Tsp, Mandalay

19.11.2007

1035.

Aung Yadanar

20-22-24, Yuzana (D) Shed, G/F, Zaycho Market, Mandalay

19.11.2007

1036.

Aung Zabu

306 84th St., Between 37 and 38th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1037.

Awarat

104/23, Dana Bwar Nan Shae, Ward 6, Mandalay

19.11.2007

1038.

Boe Yadanar Co., Ltd.

12, Boe Yadanar Bldg., Myintzu Thaka, Saku St., Ward (1), Minbu

19.11.2007

1039.

Cho(U)

127, 35th St., Between 78th St. and 79th St., Mandalay

217, 35th St., Corner of 78th St. and 79th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1040.

Dragon Palace Jewellery

77th St., Between 32 and 33rd St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1041.

Fu Shin

219, Corner of 28th St., and 83rd St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1042.

Fuji

Bldg.4, Corner of 84th St. and 29th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1043.

Galon Min

143, 36th St., Between 77th St. and 78th St., Maha Aung Myay Tsp, Mandalay

19.11.2007

1044.

Golden Crown

159, 29th St., Between 82nd St. and 83rd St., Mandalay

111, 3rd Fl., 78th St., Between 37th St. and 38th St. Maha Aung Myay Ts, Yangon

19.11.2007

1045.

Great Diamond Jewellery

273 (A), 80th St., Between 32nd and 33rd St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1046.

Hlyan Tint

6, 84th St., Between 38th St. and 39th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1047.

Kaung Lite

322 84th St., Between 38 and 39th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1048.

Kaung Myat

194 84th St., Between 33 and 34th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1049.

Kyway Kyway (Ma)- Aye Aye Myint (Ma)

1, Myalay Shed (H), 82nd St., Between 15th St., and 16th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1050.

Maung Gyi (U) Jewellery Shop

219, 84th St., Between 32nd and 33rd St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1051.

Maung Kain

181 Corner of 80th and 29th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1052.

Maung Wein Fu Gold smith

132, Corner of 84th St. and 26th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1053.

Mogok

45-50-51, Yuzana Shed (D), 3rd Fl., Zaycho Market, Mandalay

19.11.2007

1054.

Myitta

7-8-9-10, 84th St., Between 38th and 39th St., Mandalay

423, 84th St., Between 38th and 39th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1055.

Nawarat Jewellery Shop

516, Cor. of 80th St. & 31st St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1056.

Ngwe Ngan Phyu

139, 36th St., Between 77th and 78th St., Maha Aung Myay Tsp, Mandalay

19.11.2007

1057.

New Star

10, 78th St., Between 32 and 33rd St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1058.

Nyein Nyein San

215, 84th St., Between 32nd and 33rd St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1059.

Phu Shin

219, Corner of 83rd and 28th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1060.

Pound Hwa

109, 84th St., Between 29th St. and 30th St., Chan Aye Thazan Tsp, Mandalay

19.11.2007

1061.

Pwint Lann

251, 84th St., Between 33st and 34th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1062.

Royal Diamond Jewellery

249, 26th St., Between 82nd St. and 83rd St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1063.

Seim Mya Yadana

149, Corner of 80th and 28th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1064.

Sein Kyaw Moe

Thiri Madalar Car Wing (South) 89th St., Between 24th and 25th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1065.

Sein Shwe Moe (1)

12(A), Mingalar Market, 73rd St., Between 30th St. and 31st St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1066.

Sein Shwe Moe (II)

26, 30th St., Between 71st St. and 72nd St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1067.

Sein Tharaphu

289, 28th St., Between 83rd and 84th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1068.

Shwe Gabar

33-35, 1st Fl., Sagawah Shed, Zaycho Market, Mandalay

19.11.2007

1069.

Shwe Kyar

114, 78th St., Between 36th and 37th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1070.

Shwe Kyay Si

141, 36th St., Between 77th St. and 78th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1071.

Shwe La Min

313, 28th St., Between 83 and 84th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1072.

Shwe Nadi

53, 84th St., Between 34 and 35th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1073.

Shwe Nagar

442, 80th St., Between 27 and 28th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1074.

Shwe Oak Or

A-9/10, 78th St., Between 32nd & 33rd St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1075.

Shwe Oak Or

Zay Cho (South) Shop House, G/F, Mandalay

19.11.2007

1076.

Shwe Pyi Tha

21/28, 89th St., Between 22 and 23rd St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1077.

Shwe Pyit Taing Htaung

Between 26 and 27th St. & Between 88 and 89th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1078.

Shwe Wah Phu

19th St., Between 86th St. and 87th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1079.

Shwe Zarmani

136/138, 84th St., Between 31 and 32nd St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1080.

Soe

4-5, 84th St., Between 38th St. and 39th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1081.

Taw Win

F 9/7, 66th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1082.

Thein Maung (U) Gold Shops and Gold Smith

29, Between 81st St. and 82nd St., Near Central Fire Service Station, Mandalay

19.11.2007

1083.

Theingi Shwe Sin Co., Ltd.

1F, Corner of 27th St. and 78th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1084.

Thiri Shwe Zin

311, 84th St., Between 38 and 39th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1085.

Thuriya Nagar

30th St., Between 71st St. and 72nd St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1086.

Tin Shein

12/14, Yuzana Shed D, Zaycho Market, Mandalay

19.11.2007

1087.

Tin (U)

26, Corner of Bayint Naung Rd. and Kannar St., Chan Aye Thazan Tsp, Mandalay

19.11.2007

1088.

Wan Shin

167, 29th St., Between 82nd and 83rd St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1089.

Weint Fu

132, Corner of 26 and 84th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1090.

Weint Li

476, 80th St., Between 29 and 30th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1091.

Weint San

Corner of 27 and 84th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1092.

Weint Sann

132-1, 26(B)th St., Between 83rd St. and 84th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1093.

Weint Sein

63, Corner of 28th and 84th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1094.

Win Maung (U)

55, 24th St., Between 83rd St. and 84th St., Aung Myay Thazan Tsp, Mandalay

19.11.2007

1095.

Win Myint

183, 81st St., Between 18th St. and 19th St., Aung Myay Thazan Tsp, Mandalay

19.11.2007

1096.

Wun Shwin

167, 29th St., Between 82 and 83rd St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1097.

Ya Htike

312, 80th St., Between 20 and 21 St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1098.

Yadana Win

119, 63rd Street, Between 19 and 20th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1099.

Yadanar Moe

29th St., Between 83rd St. and 84th St., Maha Aung Myay Rsp, Mandalay

19.11.2007

1100.

Zabu Aye

39, 1st Fl., Mya Lay Shed (H), Zaycho Market, Mandalay

19.11.2007

Da Wei/Kawthaung

1101.

Bhone Han Gyaw

Bayint Naung Market, Da Wei, Thanin Thayi Division

19.11.2007

1102.

Phone Han Gyaw

Infornt of Bayint Naung Market, Da Wei, Thanin Thayi Division

19.11.2007

Myeik

1103.

Aung Nilar

Zay Gyi (Infront, Adipati St., Myeik, Thanin Thayi Division

19.11.2007

1104.

Phone Han Gyaw

Inside of Myeik Market, Myeik, Thanin Thayi Division

19.11.2007

Pakokku

1105.

Khin Maung (U) & Sein Hmi (Daw)

Rm.7, Shed (D), West of Market, Pakokku, Magwe Division

19.11.2007

1106.

Myint Thein (U) & Win Hein (Daw)

Bogyoke St., Ward (12), Pakokku, Magwe Division

19.11.2007

1107.

Paw Oo

Thiri Sandar St., Ward (4), Pakokku, Magwe Division

19.11.2007

1108.

Shwe Pin Myint

Lut Latt Yay St., Ward (8), Pakokku, Magwe Division

19.11.2007

1109.

Thant Sin

3, Shed (B), South of Myoma Zay, Pakokku, Magwe Division

19.11.2007

1110.

Thein Maung (U) & Yin May (Daw)

West of Zay, Pakokku, Magwe Division

19.11.2007

1111.

Tun Hlyan

Pwe St., Khan Taw Qtr, Ward 12, Pakokku, Magwe Division

D-12, West of Myom Zay Bldg, Pakokku, Magwe Division

19.11.2007

1112.

Yadanar Shwe Sin

13, Shed (D), West of Market, Pakokku, Magwe Division

19.11.2007

Magway

1113.

Myat Kyaw (U) & Myint Myint Aye (Daw)

55, Oh Bo 6th St., Magway, Magwe Division

19.11.2007

Min Bu

1114.

Boe Yadanar Transport Co., Ltd.

12, Myitzu Thaka Sagu Rd., Ward (1), Min Bu, Magwe Division

19.11.2007

Myingyan

1115.

Shwe Mann May

East of Zay Gyi, Myingyan, Magway Division

19.11.2007

Pyinmana

1116.

Cho San

Bldg. 25/97, Bo Letyar St., North of Market, Pyinmana, Mandalay Division

19.11.2007

1117.

Ever

1/8, Bogyoke St., Mingalar Ward, Pyinmana, Mandalay Division

19.11.2007

1118.

Kaung Like

B1-26, A-98, Mingalar Market, Pyinmana, Mandalay Division

19.11.2007

1119.

Mya Myint Moh

10/14, Bogyoke St., Pyinmana, Mandalay Division

19.11.2007

1120.

Shwe Myint Moh

A-29, 135, Bo Letyar St., North of Market, Pyinmana, Mandalay Division

19.11.2007

1121.

Win (KO) & Khin Than Lwin (Ma)

3/4, Bogyoke St., Pyinmana, Mandalay Division

19.11.2007

Monywa

1122.

Shwe Hnin Si

15, North of Chindwin Yadanar Market, Phone Gyi, Monywa, Sagaing Division

19.11.2007

1123.

Thamardi

1, Shed (15), Chindwin Yadanar Market, Monywa, Sagaing Division

19.11.2007

1124.

Than Tayar

273, Bogyoke Aung San Rd., Monywa, Sagaing Division

19.11.2007

1125.

Tun Tun (U), & Than Than Myint (Daw)

31, Ah-Hta-Ka (1), Bldg., Dhamaryon St., Monywa, Sagaing Division

19.11.2007

1126.

Win Yadanar New Chindwin Yadanar Market, Phone Gyi Tan, Monywa, Sagaing Division

19.11.2007

Sagaing

1127.

Ba Thi (U) Silversmith

Ywa Htaung, (Near Mandalay), Sagaing, Sagaing Division

19.11.2007

Kale

1128.

Kalayarna

5/4, Nyaung Pin Thar Qtr., Kale, Sagaing Division

19.11.2007

Pharkant

1129.

Pound Hwa

Nga/53, Hnget Pyaw Taw Ward, Pharkant, Kachin State

19.11.2007

Shwebo

1130.

A Maung (U)

3 Qtr, Shwebo, Sagaing Division

19.11.2007

1131.

Myo Min Chit

Shwebo. Sagaing Division

19.11.2007

1132.

Yadanar Aung

Sun Phu Street, Shwebo, Sagaing Division

19.11.2007

Taunggyi

1133.

Shu Taing Yin

La/1, Corner of Bogyoke Aung San St. and Tabin Shwe Htee St., Lanmadaw Qtr, Taunggyi Shan State

19.11.2007

Lashio

1134.

Golden Dragon

H/Bldg. 1, No 9, Bogyoke St., Lashio, Shan State

19.11.2007

1135.

Lashio Lucky

17, G/F, Myo Ma New Market, Theindi St., Lashio, Shan State

19.11.2007


III. B.

JADE AND JADE GOODS

No

Name, address and other information

Date of first designation

1136.

Apex Jade

113-120, Nawarat Shed, Bogyoke Aung San Rd., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

1137.

Beauty Jade

40, Nawarat Shed, Bogyoke Aung San Rd., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

1138.

Chang Long Gems & Jewellery Co

216-222 Rm A1, Bo Myat Tun Housing, Bo Myat Tun Rd., Pazundaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

1139.

Eastern Jade

10-19, Nawarat Shed, Bogyoke Aung San Rd., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

1140.

Fu May Jade & Jewellery

Rm# 12, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

1141.

Golden House Jade & Gems Co-op Ltd.

Rm# 3, Bldg.11, (1st Floor), Pan Hlaing St., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

1142.

Golden Lion Jewellery & Jade

83 West D Block, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

1143.

Happy Jade Co Ltd

110 (1st Floor) 50th St., Pazundaung, Yangon

19.11.2007

1144.

Jade Land Jewellery Co Ltd

263 Theinbyu Road, Botataung Township, Yangon

19.11.2007

1145.

Jade Star Gems Co-op. Ltd.

1, 1st Floor, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Bogyoke Aung San Rd., Pabedan, Yangon

19.11.2007

1146.

Kyauk Sein Nagar (Gems) Co

39a Pyay Rd., 7,5 mile, Myayangon, Yangon

19.11.2007

1147.

Lucky Jewellery

(53-54-76), Nawarat Bldg., Bogyoke Aung San Rd., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

1148.

Myanmar Arts & Handicrafts Centre

26, 1st Floor, Sayasan Plaza, Corner of Sayasan Rd. & New University Ave, Bahan, Yangon

19.11.2007

1149.

Myanmar Arts and Handicrafts Centre

69, room 507, Yuzana Condo Tower, Shwegondaing Rd., Bahan, Yangon

19.11.2007

1150.

Myanmar Imperial Jade Co Ltd

22, Pyay Road, Mayangone Township, Yangon

19.11.2007

1151.

Ok Jewellery & Jade Works

G (20-21), Aung San Stadium (North Wing), Mingalar Taung Nyunt Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

1152.

Ok Jewellery & Jade Works

34, Central Hall, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Bogyoke Aung San Rd., Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

1153.

Precious Stone

116, Bogyoke Aung San Market (West Wing), Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

1154.

Ruby Dragon Construction Co., Ltd.

32 (G), Kokkine Swimming Pool St., Bahan Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

1155.

Ruby Dragon Jade & Gems Co

37A Pyay Rd., 7,5 mile, Myayangon, Yangon

19.11.2007

1156.

Sayargyi Co., Ltd.

39, Man Pyay 7th St., Ward (3), Tharkayta Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

1157.

Top Top Gems

11, (1st Floor), Myanma Gems Mart, 66, Kaba Aye Pagoda Rd., Mayangon Tsp, Yangon

19.11.2007

1158.

Yoko Sun Jade Company

653CMya Kantha St., Kamayut, Yangon

19.11.2007

1159.

Aung Yadanar Htay

20 Kyauk Sit Tan, Phayargyi West Entrance, Chan Mya Thasi Tsp, Mandalay

19.11.2007

1160.

Fu May Jade & Jewellery

309, 80th St., Between 35 and 36th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1161.

Jade Flower

119, 78 St., Between 36 and 37th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1162.

Kyauk Seinn Nagar (Gems) Co Ltd

Ta-7, SA-2, Corner of 69 & Theikpan St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1163.

OK Co Ltd

61, 73rd St., Between 28 and 29th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1164.

Ruby Dragon Jewellery

Ta -7, SA-2, Corner of 69 & Theikpan St., Mandalay

19.11.2007

1165.

Sein & Mya

Cor. of 38th St. & 87th St., Mandalay

19.11.2007


III. C.

SILVERSMITHS AND SILVERWARE

No

Name, address and other information

Date of first designation

Yangon

1166.

Aung Kya Oo

450 Thein Phyu Rd., MTNTT, Yangon

19.11.2007

1167.

Chan Myae Aung

B-95, Khaymarthi Street, NOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

1168.

Gandawin

1 Bogyoke Aung San Market (East Shed (D)), PBDNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

1169.

Happy Jewellery & Souvenir

6 Pyay Road, 6 1/2 mile HLGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

1170.

Hnin Pwint Phyu

143-249, Shwebontha Street, PBDNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

1171.

Hollywood Silver 925

250, (G/F), 39th Street, KTDAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

1172.

Khin Silver Ware Shop

82, 29th Street, PBDNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

1173.

KLN Group

35 Mya Sabei Street, Parami, MYGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

1174.

Kyaw Win (Ko)

118 Shwebontha Street, PBDNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

1175.

Lin Pa Pa (Ext 515)

614 Bogyoke Aung San Market Shed (B), PBDNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

1176.

Lucky One Brothers

33 Central Hall, Bogyoke Aung San Market, PBDNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

1177.

Lucky Palace

26 (1st Floor), Myanma Gems Mart, 66 Kaba Aye Pagoda Road, MYGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

1178.

Maung Maung (Ko) & Ahmar Sein (Ma) (Ext 406)

20 Bogyoke Market, (Central Shed) PBDNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

1179.

Maung Myint (Ko) & Marlar (Ma) (Ext 406)

24 Bogyoke Market (West Shed B) PBDNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

1180.

Min Aung (Ko) & Theingi (Ma) Ext. 475)

33 Bogyoke Aung San Market (West Shed B) PBDNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

1181.

Moe

380, Room 56 (2nd Floor), FMI Centre, Bogyoke Aung San Rd., PBDNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

1182.

Moe Han (U)

62, 29th Street, PBDNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

1183.

Myanmar Craft Silverware

99 Yay Kyaw Road, Upper Pazunddaung, MTNTT, Yangon

19.11.2007

1184.

Myint Myint (Ma) & Khin Nyo Win (Ma)

1 Soonlungu Kyaung Street YKNN Yangon

19.11.2007

1185.

Nawarat

7 (1st Floor), Myanma Gems Mart, 66 Kaba Aye Pagoda Road, MYGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

1186.

Nyi Lay (U) Silver Shop

62 Bogyoke Aung San Market (Central Hall), PBDNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

1187.

Pan Set Kyar

477 Artharwaddy St., NOKAA, Yangon

19.11.2007

1188.

Phoenix Silversmith

73-75-77 (Top Floor) Wardan Street, Ward (1) LMDWW, Yangon

19.11.2007

1189.

Sane Lei

9 Bogyoke Aung San Market (Central Shed) PBDNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

1190.

Seinn Lei

9 Central Hall, Bogyoke Market, PBDNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

1191.

Shwe Pyi Yadanar Gold & Silverware Shop

13 (1st Floor), Myanma Gem's mart, 66 Kaba Aye Pagoda Road, MYGNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

1192.

Silver King

87, 29th Street, PBNDNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

1193.

Silver Lion

70 Central Hall, Bogyoke Market, Bogyoke Aung San Road, PBDNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

1194.

Swe Swe (Ma) (Ext 364)

12 West (A) Bk, Bogyoke Market, Bogyoke Aung San Road, PBDNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

1195.

Tai Minn Silverware

41-42 Central Hall, Bogyoke Aung San Market, PBDNN, Yangon

19.11.2007

1196.

Zarmani

75-77 Top Floor, Warden Street, LMDWW, Yangon

19.11.2007

1197.

Zaw Myo Htet Co Ltd.

72 51st Street, PZDGG, Yangon

19.11.2007

Mandalay

1198.

Aung Co Ltd

13-19 Tharaphi She, Zaycho Market, Mandalay

19.11.2007

1199.

Ba Mhin (u) & Khin Lay (Daw) Family

2(j) Corner of 66th and 24th Street, Mandalay

19.11.2007

1200.

West Banks (2)

Corner of 34th and 83rd Street, Mandalay

19.11.2007

1201.

Yadanarbon Silver Shop

47 Hninsi Shed (B), (1st Floor), Zaycho, Mandalay

19.11.2007

Sagaing

1202.

Ba Hmin (U) & Khin Lay (Daw)

Ywa Hltaung Ward, Sagaing

19.11.2007

1203.

Ba Thi (U) Silversmith

Ywa Hltaung (Near Mandalay) Sagaing

19.11.2007

1204.

Hla Thaung (U) & Win May (Daw)

Ywa Hltaung Ward, Sagaing

19.11.2007

1205.

Hnin Phyu Lwin

Man-Shwebo Monywa Rd., Ywa Hltaung Ward, Sagaing

19.11.2007

1206.

Kyaw Zaw (Ko)-Kyyi Lay (Ma) & Sons

Ywa Hltaung Ward, Sagaing

19.11.2007

Taunggyi

1207.

Sein Thanadi

He-Yar Ywama Village, Inlay-Nyaung Shwe, Southern Shan State, Taunggyi

19.11.2007


ANNEX VI

List of members of the Government of Burma/Myanmar and persons, entities and bodies associated with them referred to in Article 11

Notes:

1.

Aliases or variations in spelling are denoted by ‘aka’ (also known as).

2.

D.o.b. means date of birth.

3.

P.o.b. means place of birth.

A.   STATE PEACE AND DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL (SPDC)

 

Name (and possible aliases)

Identifying information (function/title, date and place of birth (d.o.b. & p.o.b.), passport/id number, spouse or son/daughter of …)

Sex (M/F)

A1a

Senior General Than Shwe

Chairman, d.o.b. 2.2.1933

M

A1b

Kyaing Kyaing

Wife of Senior General Than Shwe

F

A1c

Thandar Shwe

Daughter of Senior General Than Shwe

F

A1ci

Major Zaw Phyo Win

Husband of Thandar Shwe Deputy Director Export Section, Ministry of Trade

M

A1d

Khin Pyone Shwe

Daughter of Senior General Than Shwe

F

A1e

Aye Aye Thit Shwe

Daughter of Senior General Than Shwe

F

A1f

Tun Naing Shwe a.k.a. Tun Tun Naing

Son of Senior General Than Shwe

M

A1g

Khin Thanda

Wife of Tun Naing Shwe

F

A1h

Kyaing San Shwe

Son of Senior General Than Shwe

M

A1i

Dr Khin Win Sein

Wife of Kyaing San Shwe

F

A1j

Thant Zaw Shwe a.k.a. Maung Maung

Son of Senior General Than Shwe

M

A1k

Dewar Shwe

Daughter of Senior General Than Shwe

F

A1l

Kyi Kyi Shwe

Daughter of Senior General Than Shwe

F

A2a

Vice-Senior General Maung Aye

Vice-Chairman, d.o.b. 25.12.1937

M

A2b

Mya Mya San

Wife of Vice-Senior General Maung Aye

F

A2c

Nandar Aye

Daughter of Vice-Senior General Maung Aye, wife of Major Pye Aung (D17g)

F

A3a

General Thura Shwe Mann

Chief of Staff, Coordinator of Special Operations (Army, Navy and Air Force) d.o.b. 11.7.1947

M

A3b

Khin Lay Thet

Wife of General Thura Shwe Mann d.o.b. 19.6.1947

F

A3c

Aung Thet Mann aka Shwe Mann Ko Ko

Son of General Thura Shwe Mann, Ayeya Shwe War Company, d.o.b. 19.6.1977, Passport No CM102233

M

A3d

Khin Hnin Thandar

Wife of Aung Thet Mann

F

A3e

Toe Naing Mann

Son of Shwe Mann, d.o.b. 29.6.1978

M

A3f

Zay Zin Latt

Wife of Toe Naing Mann; Daughter of Khin Shwe (ref J5a), d.o.b. 24.3.1981

F

A5a

LTL-Gen Thein Sein

‘Prime Minister’, d.o.b. 20.4.1945

M

A5b

Khin Khin Win

Wife of LTL-Gen Thein Sein

F

A6a

LTL-Gen (Thiha Thura) Tin Aung Myint Oo

(Thiha Thura is a title) ‘Secretary 1’, d.o.b. 29.5.1950

M

A6b

Khin Saw Hnin

Wife of LTL-Gen Thiha Thura Tin Aung Myint Oo

F

A7a

LTL-Gen Kyaw Win

Chief of Bureau of Special Operations 2 (KayahState), Member of the USDA, d.o.b. 3.1.1944

M

A7b

San San Yee aka San San Yi

Wife of LTL-Gen Kyaw Win

F

A7c

Nyi Nyi Aung

Son of LTL-Gen Kyaw Win

M

A7d

San Thida Win

Wife of Nyi Nyi Aung

F

A7e

Min Nay Kyaw Win

Son of LTL-Gen Kyaw Win

M

A7f

Dr Phone Myint Htun

Son of LTL-Gen Kyaw Win

M

A7g

San Sabai Win

Wife of Dr Phone Myint Htun

F

A8a

LTL-Gen Tin Aye

Chief of Military Ordnance, Head of UMEH

M

A8b

Kyi Kyi Ohn

Wife of LTL-Gen Tin Aye

F

A8c

Zaw Min Aye

Son of LTL-Gen Tin Aye

M

A9a

LTL-Gen Ye Myint

Chief of Bureau of Special Operations 1 (Kachin, Chin, Sagaing, Magwe, Mandalay), d.o.b. 21.10.1943

M

A9b

Tin Lin Myint

Wife of LTL-Gen Ye Myint, d.o.b. 25.1.1947

F

A9c

Theingi Ye Myint

Daughter of LTL-Gen Ye Myint

F

A9d

Aung Zaw Ye Myint

Son of LTL-Gen Ye Myint, Yetagun Construction Co

M

A9e

Kay Khaing Ye Myint

Daughter of LTL-Gen Ye Myint

F

A10a

LTL-Gen Aung Htwe

Chief of Armed Forces Training, d.o.b. 1.2.1943

M

A10b

Khin Hnin Wai

Wife of LTL-Gen Aung Htwe

F

A11a

LTL-Gen Khin Maung Than

Chief of Bureau of Special Operations 3 (Pegu, Irrawaddy, Arakan)

M

A11b

Marlar Tint

Wife of LTL-Gen Khin Maung Than

F

A12a

LTL-Gen Maung Bo

Chief of Bureau of Special Operations 4 (Karen, Mon, Tenasserim), d.o.b. 16.2.1945

M

A12b

Khin Lay Myint

Wife of LTL-Gen Maung Bo

F

A12c

Kyaw Swa Myint

Son of LTL-Gen Maung Bo, Businessman

M

A13a

LTL Gen Myint Swe

Chief of Bureau of Special Operations 5 (Naypyidaw, Rangoon/Yangon)

M

A13b

Khin Thet Htay

Wife of LTL-Gen Myint Swe

F


B.   REGIONAL COMMANDERS

 

Name

Identifying information (inc. Command)

Sex (M/F)

B1a

Maj-Gen Hla Htay Win

Rangoon (Yangon)

M

B1b

Mar Mar Wai

Wife of Maj-Gen Hla Htay Win

F

B2a

Brig-Gen Thaung Aye

Eastern (Shan State (South))

M

B2b

Thin Myo Myo Aung

Wife of Brig-Gen Thaung Aye

F

B3a

Maj-Gen Thar Aye a.k.a. Tha Aye

North Western (Sagaing Division)

M

B3b

Wai Wai Khaing a.k.a. Wei Wei Khaing

Wife of Maj-Gen Thar Aye

F

B4a

Brig-Gen Khin Zaw Oo

Coastal (Tanintharyi Division), d.o.b. 24.6.1951

M

B5a

Brig-Gen Aung Than Htut

North Eastern (Shan State(North))

M

B6a

Maj-Gen Khin Zaw

Central (Mandalay Division)

M

B6b

Khin Pyone Win

Wife of Maj-Gen Khin Zaw

F

B6c

Kyi Tha Khin Zaw

Son of Maj-Gen Khin Zaw

M

B6d

Su Khin Zaw

Daughter of Maj-Gen Khin Zaw

F

B7a

Brig-Gen Maung Shein

Western (RakhineState)

M

B8a

Maj-Gen Thura Myint Aung

South Western (Irrawaddy Division)

M

B8b

Than Than Nwe

Wife of Maj-Gen Thura Myint Aung

F

B9a

Maj-Gen Ohn Myint

North (KachinState)

M

B9b

Nu Nu Swe

Wife of Maj-Gen Ohn Myint

F

B9c

Kyaw Thiha

Son of Maj-Gen Ohn Myint

M

B9d

Nwe Ei Ei Zin

Wife of Kyaw Thiha

F

B10a

Maj-Gen Ko Ko

South (Bago Division)

M

B10b

Sao Nwan Khun Sum

Wife of Maj-Gen Ko Ko

F

B11a

Brig-Gen Thet Naing Win

South Eastern (MonState)

M

B12a

Maj-Gen Min Aung Hlaing

Triangle (Shan State (East))

M

B13a

Brig-Gen Wai Lwin

Naypyidaw

M

B13b

Swe Swe Oo

Wife of Brig-Gen Wai Lwin

F

B13c

Wai Phyo

Son of Brig-Gen Wai Lwin

M

B13d

Lwin Yamin

Daughter of Brig-Gen Wai Lwin

F


C.   DEPUTY REGIONAL COMMANDERS

 

Name

Identifying information (inc. Command)

Sex (M/F)

C1a

Col Kyaw Kyaw Tun

Rangoon (Yangon)

M

C1b

Khin May Latt

Wife of Col Kyaw Kyaw Tun

F

C2a

Brig-Gen Nay Win

Central

M

C2b

Nan Aye Mya

Wife of Brig-Gen Nay Win

F

C3a

Brig-Gen Tin Maung Ohn

North-Western

M

C4a

Brig-Gen San Tun

Northern

M

C4b

Tin Sein

Wife of Brig-Gen San Tun

F

C5a

Brig-Gen Hla Myint

North-Eastern

M

C5b

Su Su Hlaing

Wife of Brig-Gen Hla Myint

F

C6a

Brig-Gen Wai Lin

Triangle

M

C7a

Brig-Gen Win Myint

Eastern

M

C8a

Brig-Gen Zaw Min

South-Eastern

M

C8b

Nyunt Nyunt Wai

Wife of Brig-Gen Zaw Min

F

C9a

Brig-Gen Hone Ngaing/Hon Ngai

Coastal

M

C10a

Brig-Gen Thura Maung Ni

Southern

M

C10b

Nan Myint Sein

Wife of Brig-Gen Thura Maung Ni

F

C11a

Brig-Gen Tint Swe

South-Western

M

C11b

Khin Thaung

Wife of Brig-Gen Tint Swe

F

C11c

Ye Min a.k.a.: Ye Kyaw Swar Swe

Son of Brig-Gen Tint Swe

M

C11d

Su Mon Swe

Wife of Ye Min

F

C12a

Brig-Gen Tin Hlaing

Western

M


D.   MINISTERS

 

Name

Identifying information (inc. Ministry)

Sex (M/F)

D3a

Maj-Gen Htay Oo

Agriculture and Irrigation (since 18.9.2004) (previously Cooperatives since 25.8.2003); Secretary-General of the USDA

M

D3b

Ni Ni Win

Wife of Maj-Gen Htay Oo

F

D3c

Thein Zaw Nyo

Cadet. Son of Maj-Gen Htay Oo

M

D4a

Brig-Gen Tin Naing Thein

Commerce (since 18.9.2004), Previously Dep Minister of Forestry, d.o.b. 1955

M

D4b

Aye Aye

Wife of Brig-Gen Tin Naing Thein

F

D5a

Maj-Gen Saw Tun

Construction d.o.b. 8.5.1935 (since 15.6.1995)

M

D5b

Myint Myint Ko

Wife of Maj-Gen Saw Tun, d.o.b. 11.1.1945

F

D5c

Me Me Tun

Daughter of Maj-Gen Saw Tun, d.o.b. 26.10.1967, Passport No 415194

F

D5d

Maung Maung Lwin

Husband of Me Me Tun, d.o.b. 2.1.1969

M

D6a

Maj-Gen Tin Htut

Cooperatives (since 15.5.2006)

M

D6b

Tin Tin Nyunt

Wife of Maj-Gen Tin Htut

F

D7a

Maj-Gen Khin Aung Myint

Culture (since 15.5.2006)

M

D7b

Khin Phyone

Wife of Maj-Gen Khin Aung Myint

F

D8a

Dr Chan Nyein

Education. (since 10.8.2005) Previously Deputy Minister of Science & Technology, d.o.b. 1944

M

D8b

Sandar Aung

Wife of Dr Chan Nyein

F

D9a

Col Zaw Min

Electric Power (1) (since 15.5.2006), d.o.b. 10.1.1949

M

D9b

Khin Mi Mi

Wife of Col Zaw Min

F

D10a

Brig-Gen Lun Thi

Energy (since 20.12.1997), d.o.b. 18.7.1940

M

D10b

Khin Mar Aye

Wife of Brig-Gen Lun Thi

F

D10c

Mya Sein Aye

Daughter of Brig-Gen Lun Thi

F

D10d

Zin Maung Lun

Son of Brig-Gen Lun Thi

M

D10e

Zar Chi Ko

Wife of Zin Maung Lun

F

D11a

Maj-Gen Hla Tun

Finance & Revenue (since 1.2.2003), d.o.b. 11.7.1951

M

D11b

Khin Than Win

Wife of Maj-Gen Hla Tun

F

D12a

Nyan Win

Foreign Affairs (since 18.9.2004), formerly Deputy Chief of Armed Forces Training, d.o.b. 22.1.1953

M

D12b

Myint Myint Soe

Wife of Nyan Win, d.o.b. 15.1.1953

F

D13a

Brig-Gen Thein Aung

Forestry (since 25.8.2003)

M

D13b

Khin Htay Myint

Wife of Brig-Gen Thein Aung

F

D14a

Prof. Dr Kyaw Myint

Health (since 1.2.2003), d.o.b. 1940

M

D14b

Nilar Thaw

Wife of Prof. Dr Kyaw Myint

F

D15a

Maj-Gen Maung Oo

Home Affairs (since 5.11.2004), d.o.b. 1952

M

D15b

Nyunt Nyunt Oo

Wife of Maj-Gen Maung Oo

F

D16a

Maj-Gen Maung Maung Swe

Ministry of Immigration & Population, as well as Ministry of Social Welfare, Relief & Resettlement (since 15.5.2006)

M

D16b

Tin Tin Nwe

Wife of Maj-Gen Maung Maung Swe

F

D16c

Ei Thet Thet Swe

Daughter of Maj-Gen Maung Maung Swe

F

D16d

Kaung Kyaw Swe

Son of Maj-Gen Maung Maung Swe

M

D17a

Aung Thaung

Industry 1 (since 15.11.1997)

M

D17b

Khin Khin Yi

Wife of Aung Thaung

F

D17c

Major Moe Aung

Son of Aung Thaung

M

D17d

Dr Aye Khaing Nyunt

Wife of Major Moe Aung

F

D17e

Nay Aung

Son of Aung Thaung, businessman, Managing Director, Aung Yee Phyoe Co. Ltd

M

D17f

Khin Moe Nyunt

Wife of Nay Aung

F

D17g

Major Pyi Aung aka Pye Aung

Son of Aung Thaung (married to A2c)

M

D17h

Khin Ngu Yi Phyo

Daughter of Aung Thaung

F

D17i

Dr Thu Nanda Aung

Daughter of Aung Thaung

F

D17j

Aye Myat Po Aung

Daughter of Aung Thaung

F

D18a

Maj-Gen Saw Lwin

Industry 2 (since 14.11.1998), d.o.b. 1939

M

D18b

Moe Moe Myint

Wife of Maj-Gen Saw Lwin

F

D19a

Brig-Gen Kyaw Hsan

Information (since 13.9.2002)

M

D19b

Kyi Kyi Win

Wife of Brig-Gen Kyaw Hsan

F

D20a

Brig-Gen Maung Maung Thein

Livestock & Fisheries

M

D20b

Myint Myint Aye

Wife of Brig-Gen Maung Maung Thein

F

D20c

Min Thein

Son of Brig-Gen Maung Maung Thein

M

D21a

Brig-Gen Ohn Myint

Mines (since 15.11.1997)

M

D21b

San San

Wife of Brig-Gen Ohn Myint

F

D21c

Thet Naing Oo

Son of Brig-Gen Ohn Myint

M

D21d

Min Thet Oo

Son of Brig-Gen Ohn Myint

M

D22a

Soe Tha

National Planning & Economic Development (since 20.12.1997), d.o.b. 1945

M

D22b

Kyu Kyu Win

Wife of Soe Tha

F

D22c

Kyaw Myat Soe

Son of Soe Tha

M

D22d

Wei Wei Lay

Wife of Kyaw Myat Soe

F

D22e

Aung Soe Tha

Son of Soe Tha

M

D23a

Col Thein Nyunt

Progress of Border Areas & National Races & Development Affairs (since 15.11.1997), and Mayor of Naypyidaw

M

D23b

Kyin Khaing

Wife of Col Thein Nyunt

F

D24a

Maj-Gen Aung Min

Rail Transportation (since 1.2.2003)

M

D24b

Wai Wai Thar aka Wai Wai Tha

Wife of Maj-Gen Aung Min

F

D25a

Brig-Gen Thura Myint Maung

Religious Affairs (since 25.8.2003)

M

D25b

Aung Kyaw Soe

Son of Brig-Gen Thura Myint Maung

M

D25c

Su Su Sandi

Wife of Aung Kyaw Soe

F

D25d

Zin Myint Maung

Daughter of Brig-Gen Thura Myint Maung

F

D26a

Thaung

Science & Technology (since 11.1998), d.o.b. 6.7.1937

M

D26b

May Kyi Sein

Wife of Thaung

F

D26c

Aung Kyi

Son of Thaung, d.o.b. 1971

M

D27a

Brig-Gen Thura Aye Myint

Sports (since 29.10.1999)

M

D27b

Aye Aye

Wife of Brig-Gen Thura Aye Myint

F

D27c

Nay Linn

Son of Brig-Gen Thura Aye Myint

M

D28a

Brig-Gen Thein Zaw

Minister of Telecommunications, Post & Telegraphs (since 10.5.2001)

M

D28b

Mu Mu Win

Wife of Brig-Gen Thein Zaw

F

D29a

Maj-Gen Thein Swe

Transport, since 18.9.2004 (previously PM's Office from 25.8.2003)

M

D29b

Mya Theingi

Wife of Maj-Gen Thein Swe

F

D30a

Maj-Gen Soe Naing

Minister for Hotels and Tourism (since 15.5.2006)

M

D30b

Tin Tin Latt

Wife of Maj-Gen Soe Naing

F

D30c

Wut Yi Oo

Daughter of Maj-Gen Soe Naing

F

D30d

Captain Htun Zaw Win

Husband of Wut Yi Oo

M

D30e

Yin Thu Aye

Daughter of Maj-Gen Soe Naing

F

D30f

Yi Phone Zaw

Son of Maj-Gen Soe Naing

M

D31a

Maj-Gen Khin Maung Myint

Electric Power (2) (New Ministry) (since 15.5.2006)

M

D31b

Win Win Nu

Wife of Maj-Gen Khin Maung Myint

F

D32a

Aung Kyi

Employment (appointed Minister for Relations on 8.10.2007, in charge of relations with Aung San Suu Kyi)

M

D32b

Thet Thet Swe

Wife of Aung Kyi

F


E.   DEPUTY MINISTERS

 

Name

Identifying information (inc. Ministry)

Sex (M/F)

E1a

Ohn Myint

Agriculture & Irrigation (since 15.11.1997)

M

E1b

Thet War

Wife of Ohn Myint

F

E2a

Brig-Gen Aung Tun

Commerce (since 13.9.2003)

M

E3a

Brig-Gen Myint Thein

Construction (since 5.1.2000)

M

E3b

Mya Than

Wife of Brig-Gen Myint Thein

F

E4a

U Tint Swe

Construction (since 7.5.1998)

M

E5a

Maj-Gen Aye Myint (since 15.05.2006)

Defence

M

E6a

Myo Nyunt

Education (since 8.7.1999)

M

E6b

Marlar Thein

Wife of Myo Nyunt

F

E7a

Brig-Gen Aung Myo Min

Education (since 19.11.2003)

M

E7b

Thazin Nwe

Wife of Brig-Gen Aung Myo Min

F

E8a

Myo Myint

Electric Power 1 (since 29.10.1999)

M

E8b

Tin Tin Myint

Wife of Myo Myint

F

E8c

Aung Khaing Moe

Son of Myo Myint, d.o.b. 25.6.1967 (believed to be currently in UK; went before entered on list)

M

E9a

Brig-Gen Than Htay

Energy (since 25.8.2003)

M

E9b

Soe Wut Yi

Wife of Brig-Gen Than Htay

F

E10a

Col Hla Thein Swe

Finance & Revenue (since 25.8.2003)

M

E10b

Thida Win

Wife of Col Hla Thein Swe

F

E11a

Kyaw Thu

Foreign Affairs (since 25.8.2003), d.o.b. 15.8.1949

M

E11b

Lei Lei Kyi

Wife of Kyaw Thu

F

E12a

Maung Myint

Foreign Affairs (since 18.9.2004)

M

E12b

Dr Khin Mya Win

Wife of Maung Myint

F

E13a

Prof. Dr Mya Oo

Health (since 16.11.1997), d.o.b. 25.1.1940

M

E13b

Tin Tin Mya

Wife of Prof. Dr Mya Oo

F

E13c

Dr Tun Tun Oo

Son of Prof. Dr Mya Oo, d.o.b. 26.7.1965

M

E13d

Dr Mya Thuzar

Daughter of Prof. Dr Mya Oo, d.o.b. 23.9.1971

F

E13e

Mya Thidar

Daughter of Prof. Dr Mya Oo, d.o.b. 10.6.1973

F

E13f

Mya Nandar

Daughter of Prof. Dr Mya Oo, d.o.b. 29.5.1976

F

E14a

Brig-Gen Phone Swe

Home Affairs (since 25.8.2003)

M

E14b

San San Wai

Wife of Brig-Gen Phone Swe

F

E15a

Brig-Gen Aye Myint Kyu

Hotels & Tourism (since 16.11.1997)

M

E15b

Khin Swe Myint

Wife of Brig-Gen Aye Myint Kyu

F

E16a

Brig-Gen Win Sein

Immigration & Population (since November 2006)

M

E16b

Wai Wai Linn

Wife of Brig-Gen Win Sein

F

E17a

LTL-Col Khin Maung Kyaw

Industry 2 (since 5.1.2000)

M

E17b

Mi Mi Wai

Wife of LTL-Col Khin Maung Kyaw

F

E19a

Col Tin Ngwe

Progress of Border Areas & National Races & Development Affairs (since 25.8.2003)

M

E19b

Khin Mya Chit

Wife of Col Tin Ngwe

F

E20a

Thura Thaung Lwin

(Thura is a title), Rail Transportation (since 16.11.1997)

M

E20b

Dr Yi Yi Htwe

Wife of Thura Thaung Lwin

F

E21a

Brig-Gen Thura Aung Ko

(Thura is a title), Religious Affairs, USDA CEC member (since 17.11.1997)

M

E21b

Myint Myint Yee aka Yi Yi Myint

Wife of Brig-Gen Thura Aung Ko

F

E22a

Kyaw Soe

Science and Technology (since 15.11.2004)

M

E23a

Col Thurein Zaw

National Planning and Economic Development (since 10.8.2005)

M

E23b

Tin Ohn Myint

Wife of Col Thurein Zaw

F

E24a

Brig-Gen Kyaw Myint

Social Welfare, Relief & Resettlement (since 25.8.2003)

M

E24b

Khin Nwe Nwe

Wife of Brig-Gen Kyaw Myint

F

E25a

Pe Than

Rail Transportation (since 14.11.1998)

M

E25b

Cho Cho Tun

Wife of Pe Than

F

E26a

Col Nyan Tun Aung

Transport (since 25.8.2003)

M

E26b

Wai Wai

Wife of Col Nyan Tun Aung

F

E27a

Dr Paing Soe

Health (additional Deputy Minister) (since 15.5.2006)

M

E28a

Maj-Gen Thein Tun

Minister for Posts and Telecommunications

M

E28b

Mya Mya Win

Wife of Thein Tun

F

E29a

Maj-Gen Kyaw Swa Khaing

Minister for Industry

M

E29b

Khin Phyu Mar

Wife of Kyaw Swa Khaing

F

E30a

Maj-Gen Thein Htay

Minister for Defence

M


F.   OTHER TOURISM RELATED APPOINTMENTS

 

Name

Identifying information (inc. post held)

Sex (M/F)

F1a

Capt. (Ret’d.) Htay Aung

Director General at Hotels & Tourism Directorate (Managing Director, Myanmar Hotels and Tourism Services until August 2004)

M

F2a

Tin Maung Shwe

Deputy Director General, Hotels and Tourism Directorate

M

F3a

Soe Thein

Managing Director, Myanmar Hotels and Tourism Services since October 2004 (previously General Manager)

M

F4a

Khin Maung Soe

General Manager

M

F5a

Tint Swe

General Manager

M

F6a

LTL-Col Yan Naing

General Manager, Ministry of Hotels & Tourism

M

F7a

Kyi Kyi Aye

Director for Tourism Promotion, Ministry of Hotels & Tourism

F


G.   SENIOR MILITARY OFFICERS

 

Name

Identifying information (inc. function)

Sex (M/F)

G1a

Maj-Gen Hla Shwe

Deputy Adjutant General

M

G2a

Maj-Gen Soe Maung

Judge Advocate General

M

G3a

Maj-Gen Thein Htaik aka Hteik

Inspector General

M

G4a

Maj-Gen Saw Hla

Provost Marshal

M

G4b

Cho Cho Maw

Wife of Maj-Gen Saw Hla

F

G5a

Maj-Gen Htin Aung Kyaw

Vice Quarter Master General

M

G5b

Khin Khin Maw

Wife of Maj-Gen Htin Aung Kyaw

F

G6a

Maj-Gen Lun Maung

Auditor General

M

G7a

Maj-Gen Nay Win

Military Assistant to the SPDC Chairman

M

G8a

Maj-Gen Hsan Hsint

Military Appointments General; d.o.b. 1951

M

G8b

Khin Ma Lay

Wife of Maj-Gen Hsan Hsint

F

G8c

Okkar San Sint

Son of Maj-Gen Hsan Hsint

M

G9a

Maj-Gen Hla Aung Thein

CampCommandant, Rangoon

M

G9b

Amy Khaing

Wife of Hla Aung Thein

F

G10a

Maj-Gen Ye Myint

Chief of Military Affairs Security

M

G10b

Myat Ngwe

Wife of Maj-Gen Ye Myint

F

G11a

Brig-Gen Mya Win

Commandant, NationalDefenceCollege

M

G12a

Brig-Gen Tun Tun Oo

Director of Public Relations and Psychological Warfare

M

G13a

Maj-Gen Thein Tun

Director of Signals; member of National Convention Convening Management Committee

M

G14a

Maj-Gen Than Htay

Director of Supply & Transport

M

G15a

Maj-Gen Khin Maung Tint

Director of Security Printing Works

M

G16a

Maj-Gen Sein Lin

Director, MOD (Precise job not known. Formerly Director Ordnance)

M

G17a

Maj-Gen Kyi Win

Director of Artillery & Armour, Board member UMEHL

M

G18a

Maj-Gen Tin Tun

Director Military Engineers

M

G19a

Maj-Gen Aung Thein

Director Resettlement

M

G19b

Htwe Yi

Wife of Maj-Gen Aung Thein

F

G20a

Brig-Gen Zaw Win

Deputy Chief of Armed Forces Training

M

G21a

Brig-Gen Than Maung

Deputy Commandant of NationalDefenceCollege

M

G22a

Brig-Gen Win Myint

Rector Defence Services Technological Academy

M

G23a

Brig-Gen Yar Pyae

Rector; DefenceServicesMedicalAcademy

M

G24a

Brig-Gen Than Sein

Commandant, DefenceServicesHospital, Mingaladon, d.o.b. 1.2.1946, p.o.b. Bago

M

G24b

Rosy Mya Than

Wife of Brig-Gen Than Sein

F

G25a

Brig-Gen Win Than

Director of Procurement and Managing Director Union of Myanmar Economic Holdings (prev. Maj-Gen Win Hlaing, K1a)

M

G26a

Brig-Gen Than Maung

Director of Peoples’ Militia & Frontier Forces

M

G27a

Maj-Gen Khin Maung Win

Director Defense Industries

M

G28a

Brig-Gen Kyaw Swa Khine

Director Defense Industries

M

G29a

Brig-Gen Win Aung

Member of Civil Service Selection and Training Board

M

G30a

Brig-Gen Soe Oo

Member of Civil Service Selection and Training Board

M

G31a

Brig-Gen Nyi Tun aka Nyi Htun

Member of Civil Service Selection and Training Board

M

G32a

Brig-Gen Kyaw Aung

Member of Civil Service Selection and Training Board

M

G33a

Maj-Gen Myint Hlaing

Chief of Staff (Air Defence)

M

G33b

Khin Thant Sin

Wife of Maj-Gen Myint Hlaing

F

G33c

Hnin Nandar Hlaing

Daughter of Maj-Gen Myint Hlaing

F

G33d

Thant Sin Hlaing

Son of Maj-Gen Myint Hlaing

M

G34a

Maj-Gen Mya Win

Director, Ministry of Defence

M

G35a

Maj-Gen Tin Soe

Director, Ministry of Defence

M

G36a

Maj-Gen Than Aung

Director, Ministry of Defence

M

G37a

Maj-Gen Ngwe Thein

Ministry of Defence

M

G78a

Col Thant Shin

Secretary, Government of the Union of Myanmar

M

Navy

G38a

Vice-Admiral Soe Thein

Commander-in-Chief (Navy)

M

G38b

Khin Aye Kyin

Wife of Vice Admiral Soe Thein

F

G38c

Yimon Aye

Daughter of Vice Admiral Soe Thein, d.o.b. 12.7.1980

F

G38d

Aye Chan

Son of Vice Admiral Soe Thein, d.o.b. 23.9.1973

M

G38e

Thida Aye

Daughter of Vice Admiral Soe Thein, d.o.b. 23.3.1979

F

G39a

Commodore Nyan Tun

Chief of Staff (Navy), Board member UMEHL

M

G39b

Khin Aye Myint

Wife of Nyan Tun

F

G40a

Commodore Win Shein

Commander, Naval Training Headquarters

M

Air Force

G41a

LTL-Gen Myat Hein

Commander-in-Chief (Air)

M

G41b

Htwe Htwe Nyunt

Wife of LTL-Gen Myat Hein

F

G42a

Brig-Gen Ye Chit Pe

Staff of Commander in Chief Air, Mingaladon

M

G43a

Brig-Gen Khin Maung Tin

Commandant of ShandeAirTraining School, Meiktila

M

G44a

Brig-Gen Zin Yaw

Chief of Staff (Air), Member of UMEHL Board

M

G44b

Khin Thiri

Wife of Brig-Gen Zin Yaw

F

Light Infantry Divisions (LID)

G45a

Brig-Gen Hla Min

11 LID

M

G46a

Brig-Gen Tun Nay Lin

22 LID

M

G47a

Brig-Gen Tin Tun Aung

33 LID, Sagaing

M

G48a

Brig-Gen Hla Myint Shwe

44 LID

M

G49a

Brig-Gen Win Myint

77 LID, Bago

M

G50a

Brig-Gen Tin Oo Lwin

99 LID, Meiktila

M

G79a

Brig-Gen Muang Maung Aye

Commander, brigade 66

M

G80a

Col Than Han

Light Infantry Division 66

M

G81a

LTL-Col Htwe Hla

Light Infantry Division 66

M

G82a

LTL-Col Han Nyunt

Light Infantry Division 66

M

G83a

Col Ohn Myint

Light Infantry Division 77

M

G84a

LTL-Col Aung Kyaw Zaw

Light Infantry Division 77

M

G85a

Major Hla Phyo

Light Infantry Division 77

M

Other Brigadier-Generals

G51a

Brig-Gen Htein Win

Taikkyi Station

M

G52a

Brig-Gen Khin Maung Aye

Meiktila Station Commander

M

G53a

Brig-Gen Kyaw Oo Lwin

Kalay Station Commander

M

G54a

Brig-Gen Khin Zaw Win

Khamaukgyi Station

M

G55a

Brig-Gen Kyaw Aung,

Southern MR, Toungoo Station Commander

M

G56a

Brig-Gen Thet Oo

Commander of Military Operations Command - 16

M

G57a

Brig-Gen Myint Hein

Military Operations Command - 3, Mogaung Station

M

G58a

Brig-Gen Tin Ngwe

Ministry of Defence

M

G59a

Brig-Gen Myo Lwin

Military Operations Command - 7, Pekon Station

M

G60a

Brig-Gen Myint Soe

Military Operations Command - 5, Taungup Station

M

G61a

Brig-Gen Myint Aye

Military Operations Command - 9, Kyauktaw Station

M

G62a

Brig-Gen Nyunt Hlaing

Military Operations Command - 17, Mong Pan Station

M

G63a

Brig-Gen Ohn Myint

Mon State USDA CEC member

M

G64a

Brig-Gen Soe Nwe

Military Operations Command - 21, Bhamo Station

M

G65a

Brig-Gen Than Tun

Kyaukpadaung Station Commander

M

G66a

Brig-Gen Than Tun Aung

Regional Operations Command - Sittwe

M

G67a

Brig-Gen Thaung Htaik

Aungban Station Commander

M

G68a

Brig-Gen Thein Hteik

Military Operations Command - 13, Bokpyin Station

M

G69a

Brig-Gen Thura Myint Thein

Namhsan Tactical Operations Command

M

G70a

Brig-Gen Win Aung

Mong Hsat Station Commander

M

G71a

Brig-Gen Myo Tint

Officer on Special Duty Ministry of Transport

M

G72a

Brig-Gen Thura Sein Thaung

Officer on Special Duty Ministry for Social Welfare

M

G73a

Brig-Gen Phone Zaw Han

Mayor of Mandalay since Feb 2005, formerly commander of Kyaukme

M

G74a

Brig-Gen Win Myint

Pyinmana Station Commander

M

G75a

Brig-Gen Kyaw Swe

Pyin Oo Lwin Station Commander

M

G76a

Brig-Gen Soe Win

Bahtoo Station Commander

M

G77a

Brig-Gen Thein Htay

Ministry of Defence

M


H.   MILITARY OFFICERS RUNNING PRISONS AND POLICE

 

Name

Identifying information (inc. function)

Sex (M/F)

H1a

Maj-Gen Khin Yi

DG Myanmar Police Force

M

H1b

Khin May Soe

Wife of Maj-Gen Khin Yi

F

H2a

Zaw Win

Director General of the Prisons Dept. (Ministry of Home Affairs) since August 2004, previously Deputy DG Myanmar Police Force, and former Brig-Gen. Former military.

M

H3a

Aung Saw Win

Director General, Bureau of Special Investigation

M

H4a

Police Brig-Gen Khin Maung Si

Chief of Police Headquarters

M


I.   UNION SOLIDARITY AND DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION (USDA)

 

Name

Identifying information (inc. function)

Sex (M/F)

I1a

Brig-Gen Aung Thein Lin

Mayor & Chairman of the Yangon City Development Committee (Secretary), d.o.b. 1952

M

I1b

Khin San Nwe

Wife of Brig-Gen Aung Thein Lin

F

I1b

Thidar Myo

Daughter of Brig-Gen Aung Thein Lin

F

I2a

Col Maung Par

Vice Mayor of YCDC (CEC Member)

M

I2b

Khin Nyunt Myaing

Wife of Col Maung Par

F

I2c

Naing Win Par

Son of Col Maung Par

M

I3a

Nyan Tun Aung

Member of the Central Executive Committee

M

I4a

Aye Myint

Member of Rangoon Executive Committee

M

I5a

Tin Hlaing

Member of Rangoon Executive Committee

M

I6a

Dr Chan Nyein

Executive Committee Member, d.o.b. 1944

M


J.   PERSONS WHO BENEFIT FROM GOVERNMENT ECONOMIC POLICIES

 

Name

Identifying information (inc. Company)

Sex (M/F)

J1a

Tay Za

Managing Director, Htoo Trading Co; d.o.b 18.7.1964; ID card MYGN 006415. Father: U Myint Swe (6.11.1924) Mother: Daw Ohn (12.8.1934)

M

J1b

Thidar Zaw

Wife of Tay Za; d.o.b. 24.2.1964, ID card KMYT 006865. Parents: Zaw Nyunt (dec’d), Htoo (dec’d)

F

J1c

Pye Phyo Tay Za

Son of Tay Za (J1a), d.o.b. 29.1.1987

M

J1d

Myint Swe

Father of Tay Za, d.o.b. 6.11.1924

M

J1e

Ohn

Mother of Tay Za, d.o.b. 12.8.1934

F

J2a

Thiha

Brother of Tay Za (J1a), d.o.b. 24.6.1960. Director Htoo Trading. Distributor of London cigarettes (Myawaddy Trading)

M

J2b

Shwe Shwe

Wife of Thiha

F

J3a

Aung Ko Win a.k.a. Saya Kyaung

Kanbawza Bank

M

J3b

Nan Than Htwe

Wife of Aung Ko Win

F

J3c

Nang Lang Kham

Daughter of Aung Ko Win (J3a) and Nan Than Htwe (J3b), d.o.b. 1.6.1988

F

J4a

Tun Myint Naing a.k.a. Steven Law

Asia World Co.

M

J4b

(Ng) Seng Hong, called Cecilia Ng

Wife of Tun Myint Naing

F

J5a

Khin Shwe

Zaykabar Co; d.o.b. 21.1.1952. See also A3f

M

J5b

San San Kywe

Wife of Khin Shwe

F

J5c

Zay Thiha

Son of Khin Shwe, d.o.b. 1.1.1977

M

J6a

Htay Myint

Yuzana Co., d.o.b. 6.2.1955

M

J6b

Aye Aye Maw

Wife of Htay Myint, d.o.b. 17.11.1957

F

J6c

Win Myint

Brother of Htay Myint, d.o.b. 29.5.1952

M

J6d

Lay Myint

Brother of Htay Myint, d.o.b. 6.2.1955

M

J6e

Kyin Toe

Brother of Htay Myint, d.o.b. 29.4.1957

M

J6f

Zar Chi Htay

Daughter of Htay Myint

F

J6g

Khin Htay Lin

Director, Yuzana Co., d.o.b. 14.4.1969

M

J7a

Kyaw Win

Shwe Thanlwin Trading Co.

M

J7b

Nan Mauk Loung Sai a.k.a. Nang Mauk Lao Hsai

Wife of Kyaw Win

F

J10a

Maj-Gen (Ret’d) Nyunt Tin

Former Minister of Agriculture & Irrigation, ret’d September 2004

M

J10b

Khin Myo Oo

Wife of Maj-Gen (Ret’d) Nyunt Tin

F

J10c

Kyaw Myo Nyunt

Son of Maj-Gen (Ret’d) Nyunt Tin

M

J10d

Thu Thu Ei Han

Daughter of Maj-Gen (Ret’d) Nyunt Tin

F

J11a

Than Than New

Wife of Gen Soe Win, former Prime Minister (deceased)

F

J11b

Nay Soe

Son of Gen Soe Win, former Prime Minister (deceased)

M

J11c

Theint Theint Soe

Daughter of Gen Soe Win, former Prime Minister (deceased)

F

J11d

Sabai Myaing

Wife of Nay Soe

F

J11e

Htin Htut

Husband of Theint Theint Soe

M

J12a

Maung Maung Myint

Managing Director of Myangon Myint Co. Ltd

M

J13a

Maung Ko

Manager, Htarwara Mining Company

M

J14a

Zaw Zaw

Managing Director of Max Myanmar

M

J14b

Htay Htay Khine

Wife of Zaw Zaw

F

J15a

Chit Khaing

Eden group of companies

M

J16a

Maung Weik

Maung Weik & Co Ltd

M

J17a

Aung Htwe

Managing Director, Golden Flower Company

M


K.   MILITARY OWNED ENTERPRISES

 

Name

Identifying information (inc. function)

Sex (M/F)

K1a

Maj-Gen (Ret’d) Win Hlaing

Formerly MD, Union of Myanmar Economic Holdings, Myawaddy Bank

M

K1b

Ma Ngeh

Daughter of Maj-Gen (Ret’d) Win Hlaing

F

K1c

Zaw Win Naing

Managing Director of Kambawza Bank. Husband of Ma Ngeh (K1b), and nephew of Aung Ko Win (J3a)

M

K1d

Win Htway Hlaing

Son of Maj-Gen (Ret’d) Win Hlaing, representative for KESCO Company

M

K2

Col Ye Htut

Myanmar Economic Corporation

M

K3a

Col Myint Aung

MD at Myawaddy Trading Co., d.o.b. 11.8.1949

M

K3b

Nu Nu Yee

Wife of Myint Aung, lab technician, d.o.b. 11.11.1954

F

K3c

Thiha Aung

Son of Myint Aung, employed by Schlumberger, d.o.b. 11.6.1982, Passport No 795543

M

K3d

Nay Linn Aung

Son of Myint Aung, seaman, d.o.b. 11.4.1981

M

K4a

Col Myo Myint

MD at Bandoola Transportation Co.

M

K5a

Col (Ret’d) Thant Zin

MD at MyanmarLand and Development

M

K6a

LTL-Col (Ret’d) Maung Maung Aye

UMEHL, Chairman Myanmar Breweries

M

K7a

Col Aung San

MD at Hsinmin Cement Plant Construction Project

M

K8a

Maj-Gen Mg Nyo

Board of Directors, Union of Myanmar Economic Holdings Ltd

M

K9a

Maj-Gen Kyaw Win

Board of Directors, Union of Myanmar Economic Holdings Ltd

M

K10a

Brig-Gen Khin Aung Myint

Board of Directors, Union of Myanmar Economic Holdings Ltd

M

K11a

Col Nyun Tun (marines)

Board of Directors, Union of Myanmar Economic Holdings Ltd

M

K12a

Col Thein Htay (Ret’d)

Board of Directors, Union of Myanmar Economic Holdings Ltd

M

K13a

LTL-Col Chit Swe (Ret’d)

Board of Directors, Union of Myanmar Economic Holdings Ltd

M

K14a

Myo Nyunt

Board of Directors, Union of Myanmar Economic Holdings Ltd

M

K15a

Myint Kyine

Board of Directors, Union of Myanmar Economic Holdings Ltd

M

K16a

LTL-Col Nay Wynn

Departmental Managing Director, Myawaddy Trading

M


ANNEX VII

List of enterprises owned or controlled by the Government of Burma/Myanmar or its members or persons associated with them, referred to in Article 15

Name

Address

Name of Director

Date of first designation

I.   UNION OF MYANMAR ECONOMIC HOLDING LTD.

Union of Myanmar Economic Holding Ltd

189/191 Mahabandoola Road, Corner of 50th Street, Yangon

Maj-Gen Win Hlaing, Managing Director

25.10.2004

A.   

MANUFACTURING

1.

Myanmar Ruby Enterprise

24/26, 2nd Fl, Sule Pagodo Road, Yangon (Midway Bank Building)

 

25.10.2004

2.

Myanmar Imperial Jade Co. Ltd

24/26, 2nd Fl, Sule Pagodo Road, Yangon (Midway Bank Building)

 

25.10.2004

3.

Myanmar Rubber Wood Co. Ltd.

 

 

25.10.2004

4.

Myanmar Pineapple Juice Production

 

 

25.10.2004

5.

Myawaddy Clean Drinking Water Service

4/A, No 3 Main Road, Mingalardon Tsp Yangon

 

25.10.2004

6.

Sin Min (King Elephants) Cement Factory (Kyaukse)

189/191 Mahabandoola Road, Corner of 50th Street, Yangon

Col Maung Maung Aye, Managing Director

25.10.2004

7.

Tailoring Shop Service

 

 

25.10.2004

8.

Ngwe Pin Le (Silver Sea) Livestock Breeding and Fishery Co.

1093, Shwe Taung Gyar St. Industrial Zone Ii, Ward 63, South Dagon Tsp, Yangon

 

25.10.2004

9.

Granite Tile Factory (Kyaikto)

189/191 Mahabandoola Road, Corner of 50th Street, Yangon

 

25.10.2004

10.

Soap Factory (Paung)

189/191 Mahabandoola Road, Corner of 50th Street, Yangon

 

25.10.2004

B.   

TRADING

1.

Myawaddy Trading Ltd

189/191 Mahabandoola Road, Corner of 50th Street, Yangon

Col Myint Aung, Managing Director

25.10.2004

C.   

SERVICES

1.

Myawaddy Bank Ltd

24-26 Sule Pagoda Road, Yangon

Brig-Gen Win Hlaing and U Tun Kyi, Managing Directors

25.10.2004

2.

Bandoola Transportation Co. Ltd.

399, Thiri Mingalar Road, Insein Tsp. Yangon and/or Parami Road, South Okkalapa, Yangon

Col. Myo Myint, Managing Director

25.10.2004

3.

Myawaddy Travel Services

24-26 Sule Pagoda Road, Yangon

 

25.10.2004

4.

Nawaday Hotel and Travel Services

335/357, Bogyoke Aung San Road, Pabedan Tsp., Yangon

Col. (Retired) Maung Thaung, Managing Director

25.10.2004

5.

Myawaddy Agriculture Services

189/191 Mahabandoola Road, Corner of 50th Street, Yangon

 

25.10.2004

6.

Myanmar Ar (Power) Construction Services

189/191 Mahabandoola Road, Corner of 50th Street, Yangon

 

25.10.2004

Joint Ventures

A.   

MANUFACTURING

1.

Myanmar Segal International Ltd.

Pyay Road, Pyinmabin Industrial Zone, Mingalardon Tsp, Yangon

U Be Aung, Manager

25.10.2004

2.

Myanmar Daewoo International

Pyay Road, Pyinmabin Industrial Zone, Mingalardon Tsp, Yangon