13.10.2006   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

C 247/25


List of border crossing points referred to in Article 2(8) of Regulation (EC) No 562/2006 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 15 March 2006 establishing a Community Code on the rules governing the movement of persons across borders (Schengen Borders Code)

(2006/C 247/04)

BELGIUM

Air borders

(1)

Brussels National Airport (Zaventem)

(2)

Oostende

(3)

Deurne

(4)

Bierset

(5)

Gosselies

(6)

Wevelgem (aerodrome)

Sea borders

(1)

Antwerpen

(2)

Oostende

(3)

Zeebrugge

(4)

Nieuwpoort

(5)

Gent

(6)

Blankenberge

Land border

(1)

Eurostar (Channel Tunnel)

(2)

Station Brussel-Zuid/Gare de Bruxelles-Midi

CZECH REPUBLIC

CZECH REPUBLIC — POLAND

Land borders

(1)

Bartultovice — Trzebina

(2)

Bílý Potok — Paczków

(3)

Bohumín — Chałupki

(4)

Bohumín — Chałupki (railway)

(5)

Bukovec — Jasnowice

(6)

Český Těšín — Cieszyn

(7)

Český Těšín — Cieszyn (railway)

(8)

Chotěbuz — Cieszyn

(9)

Dolní Lipka — Boboszów

(10)

Dolní Marklovice — Marklowice Górne

(11)

Frýdlant v Čechách — Zawidów (railway)

(12)

Habartice — Zawidów

(13)

Harrachov — Jakuszyce

(14)

Horní Lištná — Leszna Górna

(15)

Hrádek nad Nisou — Porajów

(16)

Královec — Lubawka

(17)

Královec — Lubawka (railway)

(18)

Krnov — Pietrowice

(19)

Kunratice — Bogatynia

(20)

Lichkov — Międzylesie (railway)

(21)

Meziměstí — Mieroszów (railway)

(22)

Mikulovice — Głuchołazy

(23)

Mikulovice — Głuchołazy (railway)

(24)

Náchod — Kudowa Słone

(25)

Nové Město p. Smrkem — Czerniawa Zdrój

(26)

Orlické Záhoří — Mostowice

(27)

Osoblaha — Pomorzowiczki

(28)

Otovice — Tłumaczów

(29)

Petrovice u Karviné — Zebrzydowice (railway)

(30)

Píšť — Owsiszcze

(31)

Pomezní Boudy — Przełęcz Okraj

(32)

Srbská — Miloszów

(33)

Starostín — Golińsk

(34)

Sudice — Pietraszyn

(35)

Závada — Golkowice

(36)

Zlaté Hory — Konradów

Local border traffic (*) and tourist crossing points (**)

(1)

Andělka — Lutogniewice (**)

(2)

Bartošovice v Orlických horách — Niemojów (*)/(**)

(3)

Bernartice — Dziewiętlice (*)

(4)

Beskydek — Beskidek (*)

(5)

Bílá Voda — Złoty Stok (*)

(6)

Božanov — Radków (**)

(7)

Bukovec — Istebna (**)

(8)

Černousy/Ves- Zawidów (**)

(9)

Česká Čermná — Brzozowice (**)

(10)

Chomýž — Chomiąża (*)

(11)

Chuchelná — Borucin (*)

(12)

Chuchelná — Krzanowice (*)

(13)

Harrachov — Polana Jakuszycka (**)

(14)

Hať — Rudyszwałd (*)

(15)

Hať — Tworków (*)

(16)

Hněvošice — Ściborzyce Wielkie (*)

(17)

Horní Morava — Jodłów (**)

(18)

Hrčava — Jaworzynka (*)/(**)

(19)

Hrčava (Trojmezí) — Tróstyk (**)

(20)

Janovičky — Głuszyca Górna (**)

(21)

Karviná Ráj II — Kaczyce Górne (*)

(22)

Kojkovice — Puńców (*)

(23)

Kopytov — Olza (*)

(24)

Linhartovy — Lenarcice (*)

(25)

Luční bouda — Równia pod Śnieżką (**)

(26)

Luční bouda — Śląski Dom (**)

(27)

Machovská Lhota — Ostra Góra (**)

(28)

Malá Čermná — Czermna (*)

(29)

Malý Stožek — Stożek (*)

(30)

Masarykova chata — Zieleniec (**)

(31)

Mladkov (Petrovičky) — Kamieńczyk (**)

(32)

Nýdek — Wielka Czantorja (**)

(33)

Nýdek — Cisownice (**)

(34)

Olešnice v Orlických horách (Čihalka) — Duszniki Zdrój (**)

(35)

Olešnice v Orlických horách — Kociol (**)

(36)

Opava — Pilszcz (*)

(37)

Petrovice u Karviné (Kempy) — Jastrzebie (**)

(38)

Petrovice u Karviné — Skrbensko (**)

(39)

Petříkovice — Okreszyn (**)

(40)

Píšť — Bolesław (*)

(41)

Rohov — Ściborzyce Wielkie (*)

(42)

Rusín — Gazdowice (*)

(43)

Šilheřovice — Chałupki (*)

(44)

Smrk — Stóg Izerski (**)

(45)

Soví sedlo (Jelenka) — Sowia Przełęcz (**)

(46)

Špindleruv mlýn — Przesieka (**)

(47)

Staré Město — Nowa Morawa (*)/(**)

(48)

Strahovice — Krzanowice (*)

(49)

Travná — Lutynia (*)/(**)

(50)

Třebom — Gródczanki (*)

(51)

Třebom — Kietrz (*)

(52)

Úvalno — Branice (*)

(53)

Vávrovice — Wiechowice (*)

(54)

Velké Kunětice –Sławniowice (*)

(55)

Velký Stožec — Stożek (**)

(56)

Věřňovice — Gorzyczki (*)

(57)

Věřňovice — Łaziska (*)

(58)

Vidnava — Kałków (*)

(59)

Višňovská — Wigancice Zytawskie (**)

(60)

Vosecká bouda (Tvarožník) — Szrenica (**)

(61)

Vrchol Kralického Sněžníku — Snieznik (**)

(62)

Žacléř — Niedomirów (**)

(63)

Zdoňov — Łączna (**)

(64)

Zlaté Hory — Jarnołtówek (**)

CZECH REPUBLIC — SLOVAKIA

Land borders

(1)

Bílá — Klokočov

(2)

Bílá-Bumbálka — Makov

(3)

Břeclav (motorway) — Brodské (motorway)

(4)

Březová — Nová Bošáca

(5)

Brumov-Bylnice — Horné Srnie

(6)

Hodonín — Holíč

(7)

Hodonín — Holíč (railway)

(8)

Horní Lideč — Lúky pod Makytou (railway)

(9)

Lanžhot — Brodské

(10)

Lanžhot — Kúty (railway)

(11)

Mosty u Jablunkova — Čadca (railway)

(12)

Mosty u Jablunkova — Svrčinovec

(13)

Nedašova Lhota — Červený Kameň

(14)

Šance — Čadca-Milošová

(15)

Starý Hrozenkov — Drietoma

(16)

Strání — Moravské Lieskové

(17)

Střelná — Lysá pod Makytou

(18)

Sudoměřice — Skalica

(19)

Sudoměřice — Skalica (railway)

(20)

Velká nad Veličkou — Vrbovce (railway)

(21)

Velká nad Veličkou — Vrbovce

(22)

Vlárský průsmyk — Horné Srnie (railway)

CZECH REPUBLIC — AUSTRIA

Land borders

(1)

Břeclav — Hohenau (railwayr)

(2)

České Velenice — Gmünd

(3)

České Velenice — Gmünd (railway)

(4)

České Velenice — Gmünd 2

(5)

Chlum u Třeboně — Schlag

(6)

Čížov — Hardegg

(7)

Dolní Dvořiště — Wullowitz

(8)

Halámky — Gmünd-Neu-Nagelberg

(9)

Hatě — Kleinhaugsdorf

(10)

Hevlín — Laa an der Thaaya

(11)

Hnanice — Mitterretzbach

(12)

Horní Dvořiště — Summerau (railway)

(13)

Ježová — Iglbach

(14)

Koranda — St. Oswald

(15)

Mikulov — Drasenhofen

(16)

Nová Bystřice — Grametten

(17)

Nové Hrady — Pyhrabruck

(18)

Plešné jezero — Plöckensteinersee

(19)

Poštorná — Reinthal

(20)

Přední Výtoň — Guglwald

(21)

Znojmo — Retz (railway)

(22)

Slavonice — Fratres

(23)

Studánky — Weigetschlag

(24)

Valtice — Schrattenberg

(25)

Vratěnín — Oberthürnau

(26)

Zadní Zvonková — Schöneben

CZECH REPUBLIC — GERMANY

Land borders

(1)

Aš — Selb

(2)

Aš — Selb- Plössberg (railway)

(3)

Boží Dar — Oberwiesenthal

(4)

Broumov — Mähring

(5)

Česká Kubice — Furth im Wald (railway)

(6)

Cheb — Schirnding (railway)

(7)

Cínovec — Altenberg

(8)

Cínovec — Zinnwald

(9)

Děčín — Bad Schandau (railway)

(10)

Dolní Poustevna — Sebnitz

(11)

Doubrava — Bad Elster

(12)

Folmava — Furth im Wald

(13)

Hora sv. Šebestiána — Reitzenhain

(14)

Hrádek nad Nisou — Zittau (railway)

(15)

Hřensko — Schmilka

(16)

Hřensko — Schöna (river)

(17)

Jiříkov — Neugersdorf

(18)

Kraslice — Klingenthal

(19)

Kraslice/Hraničná — Klingenthal (railway)

(20)

Lísková — Waldmünchen

(21)

Mníšek — Deutscheinsiedel

(22)

Moldava — Neurehefeld

(23)

Pavlův Studenec — Bärnau

(24)

Pomezí nad Ohří — Schirnding

(25)

Potůčky — Johanngeorgenstadt (railway)

(26)

Potůčky — Johanngeorgenstadt

(27)

Petrovice — Bahratal

(28)

Rozvadov — Waidhaus

(29)

Rozvadov — Waidhaus (motorway)

(30)

Rožany — Sohland

(31)

Rumburk — Ebersbach — Habrachtice (railway)

(32)

Rumburk — Neugersdorf

(33)

Rumburk — Seifhennersdorf

(34)

Stožec — Haidmühle

(35)

Strážný — Philippsreuth

(36)

Svatá Kateřina — Neukirchen b.Hl. Blut

(37)

Svatý Kříž — Waldsassen

(38)

Varnsdorf — Seifhennersdorf

(39)

Vejprty — Bärenstein

(40)

Vejprty — Bärenstein (railway)

(41)

Vojtanov — Bad Brambach (railway)

(42)

Vojtanov — Schönberg

(43)

Všeruby — Eschlkam

(44)

Železná — Eslarn

(45)

Železná Ruda — Bayerisch Eisenstein

(46)

Železná Ruda — Bayerisch Eisenstein (railway)

Tourist crossing points

(1)

Brandov — Olbernhau (Grünthal)

(2)

Branka — Hermannsreuth

(3)

Bublava –Aschberg (Klingenthal)

(4)

Bublava — Klingenthal(Aschberg)

(5)

Bučina — Finsterau

(6)

Čerchov — Lehmgrubenweg

(7)

Černý Potok — Jöhstadt

(8)

České Hamry — Hammerunterwiesenthal

(9)

České Žleby — Bischofsreut (Marchhäuser)

(10)

Český Jiřetín — Deutschgeorgenthal

(11)

Český mlýn 1 — Rittersgrün (Zollstrasse)

(12)

Český mlýn 2 — Rittersgrün (Kaffenbergweg)

(13)

Cheb — Waldsassen

(14)

Debrník — Ferdinandsthal

(15)

Dolní Podluží — Waltersdorf (Herrenwalde)

(16)

Dolní Světlá — Jonsdorf

(17)

Dolní Světlá — Waltersdorf

(18)

Dolní Žleb — Elbradweg Schöna

(19)

Fleky — Hofberg

(20)

Fojtovice — Fürstenau

(21)

Hora sv. Kateřiny — Deutschkatharinenberg

(22)

Horní Paseky — Bad Brambach

(23)

Hrádek nad Nisou — Hartau

(24)

Hranice — Bad Elster/Bärenloh

(25)

Hranice — Ebmath

(26)

Hřebečná (Boží Dar/Hubertky) — Oberwiesenthal

(27)

Hřebečná/Korce — Henneberg (Oberjugel)

(28)

Hřensko — Schöna

(29)

Hubertky — Tellerhäuser

(30)

Jelení — Wildenthal

(31)

Jílové/Sněžník — Rosenthal

(32)

Jiříkov — Ebersbach (Bahnhofstr.)

(33)

Jiříkov — Neugersdorf (Breitscheidstrasse)

(34)

Kalek — Rübenau

(35)

Křížový Kámen — Kreuzstein

(36)

Krompach — Jonsdorf

(37)

Krompach — Oybin/Hain

(38)

Kryštofovy Hamry — Jöhstadt (Schmalzgrube)

(39)

Libá/Dubina — Hammermühle

(40)

Libá — Liebensteiner Tor

(41)

Lipová — Sohland

(42)

Lobendava — Langburkersdorf

(43)

Lobendava/Severní — Steinigtwolmsdorf

(44)

Loučná — Oberwiesenthal

(45)

Luby — Wernitzgrün

(46)

Mikulášovice — Hinterhermsdorf

(47)

Mikulášovice (Tomášov) –Sebnitz OT/Hertigswalde (Waldhaus)

(48)

Mikulášovice/Tanečnice — Sebnitz (Forellenschänke)

(49)

Moldava — Holzhau

(50)

Mýtina — Neualbenreuth

(51)

Nemanice/Lučina — Untergrafenried

(52)

Nová Ves v Horách — Deutschneudorf

(53)

Nové Domy — Neuhausen

(54)

Nové Údolí/Trojstoličník/– Dreisessel

(55)

Ostrý — Grosser Osser

(56)

Ovčí Vrch — Hochstrasse

(57)

Petrovice — Lückendorf

(58)

Pleš — Friedrichshäng

(59)

Plesná — Bad Brambach

(60)

Pod Třemi znaky — Brombeerregel

(61)

Pomezí nad Ohří –Rathsamerweg (Schirnding)

(62)

Potůčky — Breitenbrunn (Himmelswiese)

(63)

Prášily — Scheuereck

(64)

Přední Zahájí — Waldheim

(65)

Rybník — Stadlern

(66)

Stříbrná/Zadní Ostružník — Klingenthal (Kleiner Rammelsberg)

(67)

Šluknov (Fukov) — Oppach

(68)

Šluknov (Královka) — Sohland a.d. Spree (Taubenheim)

(69)

Šluknov (Království) — Fiedersdorf (Blockhaus)

(70)

Šluknov –Neusalza — Spremberg (Badstraße)

(71)

Šluknov/Rožany — Sohland (Hohberg)

(72)

Starý Hrozňatov — Hatzenreuth

(73)

Starý Spálenec — Prennetriegelweg (Prennet)

(74)

Stožec — Haidmühle

(75)

Trojmezí (Kaiserův Mlýn) — Dreiländereck

(76)

Tři znaky — Drei Wappen

(77)

Varnsdorf — Großschönau

(78)

Všeruby — Gaishof

(79)

Vysoký kámen — Erlsbach

(80)

Zadní Chalupy — Helmhof

(81)

Zadní Cínovec — Georgenfeld

(82)

Zadní Doubice — Hinterheermsdorf

(83)

Zadní Jetřichovice — Hinterhermsdorf

(84)

Ždár — Griesbach

(85)

Železná Ruda — Bayerisch Eisenstein

Air borders

A.   Public (1)

(1)

Brno — Tuřany

(2)

Karlovy Vary

(3)

Klatovy

(4)

Kunovice

(5)

Mnichovo Hradiště

(6)

Olomouc

(7)

Ostrava — Mošnov

(8)

Pardubice

(9)

Praha — Ruzyně

(10)

Uherské Hradiště — Kunovice

B.   Non public (2)

(1)

Benešov

(2)

Hosín

(3)

Hradec Králové

(4)

Otrokovice

(5)

Plzeň — Líně

(6)

Přerov

(7)

Roudnice nad Labem

(8)

Vodochody

(9)

Vysoké Mýto

DENMARK

Sea borders:

Denmark

(1)

Aabenrå Havn

(2)

Aggersund Kalkværks Udskibningsbro

(3)

Allinge Havn

(4)

Asnæsværkets Havn

(5)

Assens Havn

(6)

Augustenborg Havn

(7)

Avedøreværkets Havn

(8)

Avernakke Pier

(9)

Bagenkop Havn

(10)

Bandholm Havn

(11)

Bogense Havn

(12)

Bønnerup Havn

(13)

Dansk Salt A/S' Anlægskaj

(14)

Det Danske Stålvalseværk A/S' Havn

(15)

Dragør Havn

(16)

Enstedværkets Havn

(17)

Esbjerg Havn

(18)

Faaborg Havn

(19)

Fakse Havn

(20)

Fakse Ladeplade Fiskeri- og Lystbådehavn

(21)

Fredericia Havn

(22)

Frederikshavn Havn

(23)

Gedser Havn

(24)

Grenå Havn

(25)

Gråsten Havn

(26)

Gudhjem Havn

(27)

Gulfhavn, Stigsnæs

(28)

Haderslev Havn

(29)

Hals Havn

(30)

Hanstholm Havn

(31)

Hasle Havn

(32)

Helsingør Statshavn

(33)

Helsingør Færgehavn

(34)

Hirtshals Havn

(35)

H.J. Hansen Hadsund A/S' Havn

(36)

Hobro Havn

(37)

Holbæk Havn

(38)

Holstebro-Struer Havn

(39)

Horsens Havn

(40)

Hou Havn (Odder)

(41)

Hundested Havn

(42)

Hvide Sande Havn

(43)

Kalundborg Havn

(44)

Kaløvig Bådehavn

(45)

Kerteminde Havn og Marina

(46)

Klintholm Havn

(47)

Koldby Kås Havn (Samsø)

(48)

Kolding Havn

(49)

Kongsdal Havn

(50)

Korsør Havn

(51)

Kyndbyværkets Havn

(52)

Københavns Havn

(53)

Køge Havn

(54)

Lemvig Havn

(55)

Lindholm Havn

(56)

Lindø-Terminalen

(57)

Lyngs Odde Ammoniakhavn

(58)

Marstal Havn

(59)

Masnedøværkets Havn

(60)

Middelfart Havn

(61)

Nakskov Havn

(62)

Neksø Havn

(63)

NKT Trådværket A/S' Havn

(64)

Nordjyllandsværkets Havn

(65)

Nyborg Havn

(66)

Nyborg Fiskerihavn

(67)

Nyborg Fritids- og Lystbåde-Havn

(68)

Nykøbing Falster Havn

(69)

Nykøbing Mors Havn

(70)

Næstved Havn

(71)

Odense Havn

(72)

Odense Staalskibsværft A/S' Havn

(73)

Orehoved Havn

(74)

Randers Havn

(75)

Rudkøbing Havn

(76)

Rødby Færge- og Trafikhavn

(77)

Rømø Havn

(78)

Rønne Havn

(79)

Skagen Havn

(80)

Skive Havn

(81)

Skærbækværkets Havn

(82)

Spodsbjerg Færgehavn

(83)

Statoil Pieren

(84)

Stege Havn

(85)

Stevns Kridtbruds Udskibningspier

(86)

Stigsnæsværkets Havn

(87)

Stubbekøbing Havn

(88)

Studstrupværkets Havn

(89)

Svaneke Havn

(90)

Svendborg Trafikhavn

(91)

Sæby Havn

(92)

Søby Havn

(93)

Sønderborg Havn

(94)

Tejn Havn

(95)

Thisted Havn

(96)

Thorsminde Havn

(97)

Thyborøn Havn

(98)

Vang Havn

(99)

Vejle Havn

(100)

Vordingborg Havn

(101)

Ærøskøbing Havn

(102)

Ålborg Havn

(103)

Ålborg Portland

(104)

Århus Havn

(105)

Årø Havn

(106)

Årøsund Havn

Faroe Islands

(1)

Fuglafjadar Havn

(2)

Klaksvikar Havn

(3)

Kollafjardar Havn

(4)

Oyra Havn

(5)

Runavikar Havn

(6)

Torshavn Havn

(7)

Tvøroyrar Havn

(8)

Vags Havn

(9)

Miovags/Sandavags Havn

(10)

Sørvags Havn

(11)

Vestmanna Havn

Greenland

(1)

Aasiaat Havn (Egedesminde)

(2)

Ilulissat Havn (Jakobshavn)

(3)

Illoqqortoormiit Havn (Scoresbysund)

(4)

Kangerlussauaq Havn (Søndre Strømfjord)

(5)

Maniitsoq Havn (Sukkertoppen)

(6)

Nanortalik Havn

(7)

Narsaq Havn

(8)

Narsarsuaq Havn

(9)

Nuuk Havn (Godthåb)

(10)

Paamiut Havn (Frederikshåb)

(11)

Qaanaaq Havn (Thule)

(12)

Qaqortoq Havn (Julianehåb)

(13)

Qasigiannguit Havn (Christianshåb)

(14)

Qeqertarsuaq Havn (Godhavn)

(15)

Sisimiut Havn (Holsteinsborg)

(16)

Tasiilaq Havn (Angmagssalik)

(17)

Upernavik Havn

(18)

Uummannaq Havn (Umanak)

Air borders:

Denmark

(1)

Billund Lufthavn

(2)

Esbjerg Lufthavn

(3)

Grønholt Flyveplads

(4)

Herning Flyveplads

(5)

Karup Lufthavn

(6)

Koldingegnens Lufthavn i Vamdrup

(7)

Københavns Lufthavn i Kastrup

(8)

Lolland-Falster Airport

(9)

Lemvig Lufthavn

(10)

Odense Lufthavn

(11)

Randers Flyveplads

(12)

Roskilde Lufthavn i Tune

(13)

Rønne Lufthavn

(14)

Sindal Lufthavn

(15)

Skive Lufthavn

(16)

Stauning Lufthavn

(17)

Sydfyns Flyveplads på Tåsinge

(18)

Sønderborg Lufthavn

(19)

Thisted Lufthavn

(20)

Vojens Lufthavn

(21)

Ærø Lufthavn

(22)

Ålborg Lufthavn

(23)

Århus Lufthavn

(24)

Års flyveplads i Løgstør

Faroe Islands

(1)

Vågø Lufthavn

Greenland

(1)

Aasiaat Lufthavn (Egedesminde)

(2)

Ilulissat Lufthavn (Jakobshavn)

(3)

Kangerlussuaq Lufthavn (Søndre Strømfjord)

(4)

Kulusuk Lufthavn

(5)

Maniitsoq Lufthavn (Sukkertoppen)

(6)

Nerlerit Inaat Lufthavn

(7)

Narsarsuaq Lufthavn

(8)

Pituffik Lufthavn (Thule)

(9)

Nuuk Lufthavn (Godthåb)

(10)

Qaanaaq Lufthavn (Thule)

(11)

Sisimiut Lufthavn (Holsteinsborg)

(12)

Upernavik Lufthavn

(13)

Uummannaq Lufthavn (Umanak)

GERMANY

GERMANY — POLAND

Designation of border crossing points on the German side

Designation of border crossing points on the Polish side

Ahlbeck

Swinemünde (Świnoujście)

Linken

Neu Lienken (Lubieszyn)

Grambow Bahnhof

Scheune (Szczecin-Gumieńce)

Pomellen Autobahn (BAB 11)

Kolbitzow (Kolbaskowo)

Tantow Bahnhof

Scheune (Szczecin-Gumieńce)

Rosow

Rosow (Rosowek)

Mescherin — Hafen

Greifenhagen (Gryfino)

Mescherin

Greifenhagen (Gryfino)

Gartz — Hafen

Fiddichow (Widuchowa)

Schwedt

Nieder Kränig (Krajnik Dolny)

Hohensaaten-Hafen

Niederwutzen (Osinów Dolny)

Hohenwutzen

Niederwutzen (Osinów Dolny)

Küstrin-Kietz

Küstrin (Kostrzyn)

Küstrin-Kietz Bahnhof

Küstrin (Kostrzyn)

Frankfurt/Oder — Hafen

Słubice

Frankfurt/Oder Straße

Słubice

Frankfurt/Oder Bahnhof

Kunersdorf (Kunowice)

Frankfurt/Oder Autobahn

Schwetig (Świecko)

Eisenhüttenstadt — Hafen

Mühlow (Miłów)

Guben Straße

Guben (Gubin)

Guben Bahnhof

Guben (Gubin)

Guben

Gubinchen (Gubinek)

Forst Bahnhof

Forst (Zasieki)

Forst Autobahn

Erlenholz (Olszyna)

Forst

Skaren (Zasieki)

Bad Muskau — Fürst Pückler Park

Lugnitz (Łęknica Park Muzakowski)

Bad Muskau

Lugnitz (Łęknica)

Podrosche

Priebus (Przewoz)

Horka Bahnhof

Nieder Bielau (Bielawa Dolna)

Ludwigsdorf Autobahn

Hennersdorf (Jedrzychowice)

Hagenwerder

Radmeritz (Radomierzyce)

Görlitz Straße

Görlitz (Zgorzelec)

Görlitz Bahnhof

Görlitz (Zgorzelec)

Ostriz/Marienthal

Ostriz-Bahnhof (Krzewina Zgorzelecka)

Zittau Chopin-Straße

Kleinschönau (Sieniawka)

Zittau-Friedensstraße

Poritsch (Porajow)

Local border traffic

Blankensee

Böck (Buk)

Schwennenz

Boblin (Bobolin)

Görlitz-Altstadtbrücke

Görlitz (Zgorzelec-Most Staromiejski)

GERMANY — CZECH REPUBLIC

Designation of border crossing points on the German side

Designation of border crossing points on the Czech side

Zittau Bahnhof

Grottau an der Neiße (Hrádek n.N.)

Seifhennersdorf (Nordstraße)

Rumburg (Rumbuk)

Seifhennersdorf

Warnsdorf (Varnsdorf)

Neugersdorf

Georgswalde (Jiřikov)

Ebersbach Bahnhof

Rumburg (Rumburk)

Sohland

Rosenhain (Rozany)

Sebniz

Niedereinsiedel (Dolni Poustevna)

Schmilka

Herrnskretschen (Hřensko)

Bad Schandau Bahnhof

Tetschen (Děčin)

Schöna

Herrnskretschen (Hřensko)

Bahratal

Peterswald (Petrovice)

Zinnwald

Zinnwald (Cinovec)

Altenberg

Zinnwald (Cinovec)

Neurehefeld

Moldava (Moldau)

Deutscheinsiedel

Böhmischeinsiedel (Mnisek)

Reitzenhain

Sebastiansberg (Hora Sv. Šebestiána)

Bärenstein (Bahnhof)

Weipert (Vejprty)

Bärenstein

Weipert (Vejprty)

Oberwiesenthal

Gottesgab (Boži Dar)

Johanngeorgenstadt Bahnhof

Breitenbach (Potučky)

Johanngeorgenstadt

Breitenbach (Potučky)

Klingenthal

Graslitz (Kraslice)

Bad Brambach Bahnhof

Voitersreuth (Vojtanov)

Schönberg

Voitersreuth (Vojtanov)

Bad Elster

Grün (Doubrava)

Selb

Asch (Aš)

Selb-Plößberg Bahnhof

Asch (Aš)

Schirnding Bahnhof

Eger (Cheb)

Schirnding

Mühlbach (Pomezi)

Waldsassen

Heiligenkreuz (Svaty Křiž)

Mähring

Promenhof (Broumov)

Bärnau

Paulusbrunn (Pavluv Studenec)

Waidhaus (B 14)

Roßhaupt (Rozvadov)

Waidhaus Autobahn

Roßhaupt (Rozvadov)

Eslarn

Eisendorf (Železná)

Waldmünchen

Haselbach (Lisková)

Furth im Wald

Vollmau (Folmava)

Furth im Wald Bahnhof

Böhmisch Kubitzen (Česká Kubice)

Eschlkam

Neumark (Všeruby)

Neukirchen b. Hl. Blut

St. Katharina (Sverá Katerina)

Bayerisch Eisenstein

Markt Eisenstein (Železná Ruda)

Bayerisch Eisenstein Bahnhof

Markt Eisenstein (Železná Ruda)

Philippsreuth

Kuschwarda (Strážny)

GERMANY — SWITZERLAND

Designation of border crossing points on the German side

Designation of border crossing points on the Swiss side

Konstanz-Klein Venedig

Kreuzlingen-Seestraße

Konstanz-Schweizer Personenbahnhof

Konstanz Personenbahnhof

Konstanz-Wiesenstraße

Kreuzlingen-Wiesenstraße

Konstanz-Kreuzlinger Tor

Kreuzlingen

Konstanz-Emmishofer Tor

Kreuzlingen-Emmishofer

Konstanz-Paradieser Tor

Tägerwilen

Konstanz-Autobahn

Kreuzlingen-Autobahn

Gaienhofen

Steckborn

Hemmenhofen

Steckborn

Wangen

Mammern

Öhningen-Oberstaad

Stein am Rhein

Öhningen

Stein am Rhein

Rielasingen Bahnhof

Ramsen Bahnhof

Singen Bahnhof

Schaffhausen

Rielasingen

Ramsen-Grenze

Gasthof ‘Spießhof’ an der B 34

Gasthof ‘Spiesshof’

Gottmadingen

Buch-Grenze

Murbach

Buch-Dorf

Gailingen-Ost

Ramsen-Dorf

Gailingen-Brücke

Diessenhofen

Gailingen-West

Dörflingen-Pünt und Dörflingen-Laag

Randegg

Neu Dörflingen

Bietingen

Thayngen Straße

Thayngen Bahnhof

Thayngen Bahnhof

Ebringen

Thayngen-Ebringer Straße

Schlatt am Randen

Thayngen-Schlatt

Büßlingen

Hofen

Wiechs-Dorf

Altdorf

Wiechs-Schlauch

Merishausen

Neuhaus-Randen

Bargen

Fützen

Beggingen

Stühlingen

Schleitheim

Eberfingen

Hallau

Eggingen

Wunderklingen

Erzingen

Trasadingen

Erzingen Bahnhof

Trasadingen Bahnhof

Weisweil

Wilchingen

Jestetten-Wangental

Osterfingen

Jestetten-Hardt

Neuhausen

Jestetten Bahnhof

Neuhausen Bahnhof

Altenburg-Rheinau Bahnhof

Neuhausen Bahnhof

Altenburg-Nohl

Nohl

Altenburg-Rheinbrücke

Rheinau

Nack

Rüdlingen

Lottstetten

Rafz-Solgen

Lottstetten-Dorf

Rafz-Grenze

Lottstetten Bahnhof

Rafz Bahhof

Baltersweil

Rafz-Schluchenberg

Dettighofen

Buchenloh

Bühl

Will-Grenze

Günzgen

Wasterkingen

Herdern

Rheinsfelden

Rötteln

Kaiserstuhl

Reckingen

Rekingen

Rheinheim

Zurzach-Burg

Waldshut Bahnhof

Koblenz

Waldshut-Rheinbrücke

Koblenz

Waldshut-Rheinfähre

Juppen/Full

Dogern

Leibstadt

Albbruck

Schwaderloch

Laufenburg

Laufenburg

Bad Säckingen-alte Rheinbrücke

Stein/Holzbrücke

Bad Säckingen

Stein

Rheinfelden Warmbach-Autobahn

Rheinfelden

Rheinfelden

Rheinfelden

Grenzacherhorn

Riehen-Grenzacher Straße

Inzlingen

Riehen-Inzlinger Straße

Lörrach-Wiesentalbahn

Riehen Bahnhof

Lörrach-Stetten

Riehen

Lörrach-Wiesenuferweg

Riehen-Weilstraße

Weil-Ost

Riehen-Weilstraße

Basel Badischer Personenbahnhof

Basel Badischer Bahnhof

Basel Badischer Rangierbahnhof in Weil am Rhein

Basel Badischer Rangierbahnhof

Weil-Otterbach

Basel-Freiburger Straße

Weil-Friedlingen

Basel-Hiltalinger Straße

Weil am Rhein-Autobahn (BAB 5)

Basel

Ports on Lake Constance (Bodensee)

(1)

Lindau-Städtischer Segelhafen

(2)

Lindau-Hafen

(3)

Bad Schachen

(4)

Wasserburg (Bodensee)

(5)

Langenargen

(6)

Friedrichshafen–Hafen

(7)

Meersburg

(8)

Überlingen

(9)

Mainau

(10)

Konstanz–Hafen

(11)

Insel Reichenau

(12)

Radolfzell

PORTS ON THE RHINE

(1)

Rheinfelden–Rheinhafen

(2)

Wyhlen (Wyhlen GmbH)

(3)

Grenzach (Fa. Geigy)

(4)

Grenzach (Fa. Hoffmann La Roche AG)

(5)

Weil-Schiffsanlegestelle

(6)

Weil-Rheinhafen

PORTS ON THE NORTH SEA

(1)

List/Sylt

(2)

Hörnum/Sylt

(3)

Dagebüll

(4)

Wyk/Föhr

(5)

Wittdün/Amrum

(6)

Pellworm

(7)

Strucklahnungshörn/Nordstrand

(8)

Süderhafen/Nordstrand

(9)

Husum

(10)

Friedrichstadt

(11)

Tönning

(12)

Büsum

(13)

Meldorfer Hafen

(14)

Friedrichskoog

(15)

Helgoland

(16)

Itzehoe

(17)

Wewelsfleth

(18)

Brunsbüttel

(19)

Glückstadt

(20)

Elmshorn

(21)

Uetersen

(22)

Wedel

(23)

Hamburg

(24)

Hamburg-Neuenfelde

(25)

Buxtehude

(26)

Stade

(27)

Stadersand

(28)

Bützflether Sand

(29)

Otterndorf

(30)

Cuxhaven

(31)

Bremerhaven

(32)

Bremen

(33)

Lemwerder

(34)

Elsfleth

(35)

Brake

(36)

Großensiel

(37)

Nordenham

(38)

Fedderwardersiel

(39)

Eckwarderhörne

(40)

Varel

(41)

Wilhelmshaven

(42)

Hooksiel

(43)

Horumersiel

(44)

Carolinensiel (Harlesiel)

(45)

Neuharlingersiel

(46)

Bensersiel

(47)

Westeraccumersiel

(48)

Norddeich

(49)

Greetsiel

(50)

Wangerooge

(51)

Spiekeroog

(52)

Langeoog

(53)

Baltrum

(54)

Norderney

(55)

Juist

(56)

Borkum

(57)

Emden

(58)

Leer

(59)

Weener

(60)

Papenburg

(61)

Herbrum

BALTIC PORTS

(1)

Flensburg–Hafen

(2)

Flensburg–Mürwik (Hafenanlage der Bundesmarine)

(3)

Glücksburg

(4)

Langballigau

(5)

Quern–Neukirchen

(6)

Gelting

(7)

Maasholm

(8)

Schleimünde

(9)

Kappeln

(10)

Olpenitz (Hafenanlage der Bundesmarine)

(11)

Schleswig

(12)

Ostseebad Damp

(13)

Eckernförde

(14)

Eckernförde (Hafenanlage der Bundesmarine)

(15)

Surendorf (Hafenanlagen der Bundesmarine)

(16)

Rendsburg

(17)

Strande

(18)

Schilksee

(19)

Kiel–Holtenau

(20)

Kiel

(21)

Möltenort/Heikendorf

(22)

Jägersberg (Hafenanlagen der Bundesmarine)

(23)

Laboe

(24)

Orth

(25)

Puttgarden

(26)

Burgstaaken

(27)

Heiligenhafen

(28)

Großenbrode (Hafenanlagen der Bundesmarine)

(29)

Grömitz

(30)

Neustadt (Hafenanlagen der Bundesmarine)

(31)

Niendorf

(32)

Lübeck–Travemünde

(33)

Lübeck

(34)

Timmendorf

(35)

Wolgast

(36)

Wismar

(37)

Warnemünde

(38)

Rostock Überseehafen

(39)

Stralsund

(40)

Libben

(41)

Bock

(42)

Lauterbach Hafen

(43)

Saßnitz

(44)

Ruden

(45)

Greifswald — Ladebow Hafen

(46)

Herningsdorf Seebrücke

(47)

Ahlbeck Seebrücke

ODERHAFF

(1)

Anklam Hafen

(2)

Karnin

(3)

Kamminke

(4)

Ueckermünde

(5)

Altwarp Hafen

Airports, aerodromes, air fields

in the federal state of Schleswig-holstein

(1)

Eggebek

(2)

Flensburg–Schäferhaus

(3)

Helgoland–Düne

(4)

Hohn

(5)

Itzehoe–Hungriger Wolf

(6)

Kiel–Holtenau

(7)

Lübeck–Blankensee

(8)

Schleswig/Jagel

(9)

Westerland/Sylt

(10)

Wyk/Föhr

in the federal state of Mecklenburg — Western Pomerania

(1)

Barth

(2)

Heringsdorf

(3)

Neubrandenburg–Trollenhagen

(4)

Rostock–Laage

in the federal state of Hamburg

(1)

Hamburg

in the federal state of Bremen

(1)

Bremen

(2)

Bremerhaven-Luneort

in the federal state of Lower Saxony

(1)

Borkum

(2)

Braunschweig–Waggum

(3)

Bückeburg–Achum

(4)

Celle

(5)

Damme/Dümmer–See

(6)

Diepholz

(7)

Emden

(8)

Fassberg

(9)

Ganderkesee

(10)

Hannover

(11)

Jever

(12)

Leer–Nüttermoor

(13)

Lemwerder, Werksflughafen der Weser–Flugzeugbau GmbH Bremen

(14)

Norderney

(15)

Nordholz

(16)

Nordhorn-Lingen

(17)

Osnabrück–Atterheide

(18)

Peine–Eddersee

(19)

Wangerooge

(20)

Wilhelmshaven–Mariensiel

(21)

Wittmundhafen

(22)

Wunstorf

in the federal state of Brandenburg

(1)

Nauen

(2)

Schönhagen

(3)

Strausberg

in the federal state of Berlin

(1)

Berlin-Tegel

(2)

Berlin-Tempelhof

(3)

Berlin-Schönefeld

in the federal state of Saxony-anhalt

(1)

Cochstedt

(2)

Magdeburg

in the federal state of North Rhine-Westphalia

(1)

Aachen–Merzbrück

(2)

Arnsberg

(3)

Bielefeld–Windelsbleiche

(4)

Bonn–Hardthöhe

(5)

Dahlemer Binz

(6)

Dortmund–Wickede

(7)

Düsseldorf

(8)

Essen–Mülheim

(9)

Hangelar

(10)

Hopsten

(11)

Köln/Bonn

(12)

Marl/Loemühle

(13)

Meinerzhagen

(14)

Mönchengladbach

(15)

Münster–Osnabrück

(16)

Nörvenich

(17)

Paderborn–Lippstadt

(18)

Porta Westfalica

(19)

Rheine–Bentlage

(20)

Siegerland

(21)

Stadtlohn–Wenningfeld

(22)

Weeze-Lahrbruch

IN THE FEDERAL STATE OF SAXONY

(1)

Dresden

(2)

Leipzig–Halle

(3)

Rothenburg/Oberlausitz

in the federal state of Thuringia

(1)

Altenburg-Nobitz

(2)

Erfurt

in the federal state of Rhineland-palatinate

(1)

Büchel

(2)

Föhren

(3)

Hahn

(4)

Koblenz–Winningen

(5)

Mainz-Finthen

(6)

Mendig

(7)

Pirmasens–Zweibrücken

(8)

Ramstein (US-Air Base)

(9)

Speyer

in the federal state of Saarland

(1)

Saarbrücken-Ensheim

(2)

Saarlouis/Düren

in the federal state of Hesse

(1)

Egelsbach

(2)

Allendorf/Eder

(3)

Frankfurt/Main

(4)

Fritzlar

(5)

Kassel–Calden

(6)

Reichelsheim

in the federal state of Baden-württemberg

(1)

Aalen–Heidenheim–Elchingen

(2)

Baden Airport (Karlsruhe)

(3)

Donaueschingen–Villingen

(4)

Freiburg/Brg.

(5)

Friedrichshafen–Löwental

(6)

Heubach (Krs. Schwäb.Gmünd)

(7)

Laupheim

(8)

Leutkirch–Unterzeil

(9)

Mannheim–City

(10)

Mengen

(11)

Niederstetten

(12)

Schwäbisch Hall

(13)

Stuttgart

in the federal state of Bavaria

(1)

Aschaffenburg

(2)

Augsburg–Mühlhausen

(3)

Bayreuth–Bindlacher Berg

(4)

Coburg–Brandebsteinsebene

(5)

Eggenfelden/Niederbayern

(6)

Erding

(7)

Fürstenfeldbruck

(8)

Hassfurth–Mainwiesen

(9)

Herzogenaurach

(10)

Hof–Plauen

(11)

Ingolstadt

(12)

Kempten–Durach

(13)

Landsberg/Lech

(14)

Landshut–Ellermühle

(15)

Lechfeld

(16)

Leipheim

(17)

Memmingen

(18)

München ‘Franz Joseph Strauß’

(19)

Neuburg

(20)

Nürnberg

(21)

Oberpfaffenhofen, Werkflugplatz der Dornier–Werke GmbH

(22)

Passau–Vilshofen

(23)

Roth

(24)

Rothenburg o.d. Tauber

(25)

Straubing–Wallmühle

(26)

Weiden/Opf.

(27)

Würzburg am Schenkenturm

ESTONIA

ESTONIA — LATVIA

Land borders

Name of the border crossing point

Place where border checks are carried out

Holdre BCP

Holdre–Latvian border, highway

Ikla BCP

Highway Tallinna–Pärnu–Ikla

Jäärja BCP

Highway Kilingi-Nõmme–Kiisa

Lilli BCP

Highway Karksi-Nuia–Lilli

Murati BCP

Highway Riia–Pihkva

Mõisaküla BCP

Mõisaküla road

Valga-1 BCP

Highway Valga–Uulu

Valga-2 BCP

Valga city

Valga-3 BCP

Valga city

Vana-Ikla BCP

Highway Rannametsa–Ikla

Vastse-Roosa BCP

Highway Mõniste–Ape

ESTONIA — RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Land borders

Name of the border crossing point (BCP)

Place where border checks are carried out

Koidula BCP

Highway Karisilla–Petseri

Luhamaa BCP

Highway Riga–Pihkva

Narva-1 BCP

Highway Tallinn–Narva

Narva railway BCP

Narva railway station

Orava railway BCP

Orava railway station

Narva-2 BCP (3)

Narva city (3)

Saatse BCP (3)

Highway Saatse–Petseri (3)

Sea borders

Name of the border crossing point

Place where border checks are carried out

Dirhami BCP

Dirhami port

Haapsalu BCP

Haapsalu port

Heltermaa BCP

Heltermaa port

Kuivastu BCP

Kuivastu port

Kunda BCP

Kunda port

Lehtma BCP

Lehtma port

Lohusalu BCP

Lohusalu port

Loksa BCP

Loksa port

Kuressaare-1 BCP

Kuressaare port

Miiduranna BCP

Miiduranna port

Muuga BCP

Muuga port

Mõntu BCP

Mõntu port

Narva-Jõesuu BCP

Narva-Jõesuu port

Nasva BCP

Nasva port

Paldiski-1 BCP

Paldiski North Port

Paldiski-2 BCP

Paldiski South Port

Praaga BCP

Praaga, Vara parish

Pärnu-2 BCP

Pärnu port

Pärnu-3 BCP

Pärnu jahisadam

Rohuküla BCP

Rohuküla port

Roomassaare BCP

Roomassaare port

Ruhnu BCP

Ringsu port

Saaremaa sadama BCP

Saaremaa port

Sillamäe sadama BCP

Sillamäe port

Sõru BCP

Sõru port

Tallinna-2 BCP

Meeruse port

Tallinna-3 BCP

Bekkeri port

Tallinna-4 BCP

Vene-Balti port

Tallinna-5 BCP

Paljassaare port

Tallinna-6 BCP

Hundipea port

Tallinna-7 BCP

Miinisadam

Tallinna-8 BCP

Peetri port

Tallinna-9 BCP

Lennusadam

Tallinna-10 BCP

Patareisadam

Tallinna-11 BCP

Vanasadam

Tallinna-12 BCP

Pirita port

Veere BCP

Veere port

Vergi BCP

Vergi port

Virtsu BCP

Virtsu port

Air borders

Name of the border crossing point

Place where border checks are carried out

Kuressaare-2 BCP

Kuressaare airport

Kärdla BCP

Kärdla airport

Pärnu-1 BCP

Pärnu airport

Tallinna-1 BCP

Tallinna airport

Tallinna-13 BCP

Linnahall helicopter terminal

Tartu-1 BCP

Tartu airport

Ämari BCP

Ämari airport

GREECE

ΕΝΑΕΡIΑ ΣΥΝΟΡΑ  (4)

AIRPORTS (AIR BORDERS)

1.

ΑΘΗΝΑ

ΑΤΗINA

2.

ΗΡΑΚΛΕIΟ

HERAKLION

3.

ΘΕΣΣΑΛΟΝIΚΗ

THESSALONIKI

4.

ΡΟΔΟΣ

RODOS (RHODES)

5.

ΚΕΡΚΥΡΑ

KERKIRA (CORFOU)

6.

ΑΝΤIΜΑΧΕIΑ ΚΩ

ANTIMACHIA (KOS)

7.

ΧΑΝIΑ

CHANIA

8.

ΠΥΘΑΓΟΡΕIΟ ΣΑΜΟΥ

PITHAGORIO, SAMOS

9.

ΜΥΤIΛΗΝΗ

MITILINI

10.

IΩΑΝΝIΝΑ

IOANNINA

11.

ΑΡΑΞΟΣ

ARAXOS

12.

ΣΗΤΕIΑ

SITIA

13.

ΧIΟΣ

CHIOS

14.

ΑΡΓΟΣΤΟΛI

ARGOSTOLI

15.

ΚΑΛΑΜΑΤΑ

KALAMATA

16.

ΚΑΒΑΛΑ

KAVALA

17.

ΑΚΤIΟ ΒΟΝIΤΣΑΣ

AKTIO VONITSAS

18.

ΜΗΛΟΣ

MILOS

19.

ΖΑΚΥΝΘΟΣ

ZAKINTHOS

20.

ΘΗΡΑ

THIRA

21.

ΣΚIΑΘΟΣ

SKIATHOS

22.

ΚΑΡΠΑΘΟΣ

KARPATHOS

23.

ΜΥΚΟΝΟΣ

MIKONOS

24.

ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΥΠΟΛΗ

ALEXANDROUPOLI

25.

ΕΛΕΥΣIΝΑ

ELEFSINA

26.

ΑΝΔΡΑΒIΔΑ

ANDRAVIDA

27.

ΑΤΣIΚΗ ΛΗΜΝΟΥ

ATSIKI — LIMNOS

28

ΝΕΑ ΑΓΧΙΑΛΟΣ

ΝΕΑ AGHIALOS

29.

ΚΑΣΤΟΡΙA

KASTORIA


ΘΑΛΑΣΣIΑ ΣΥΝΟΡΑ

PORTS (SEA BORDERS)

1.

ΓΥΘΕIΟ

GITHIO

2.

ΣΥΡΟΣ

SIROS

3.

ΗΓΟΥΜΕΝIΤΣΑ

IGOYMENITSA

4.

ΣΤΥΛIΔΑ

STILIDA

5.

ΑΓIΟΣ ΝIΚΟΛΑΟΣ

AGIOS NIKOLAOS

6.

ΡΕΘΥΜΝΟ

RETHIMNO

7.

ΛΕΥΚΑΔΑ

LEFKADA

8.

ΣΑΜΟΣ

SAMOS

9.

ΒΟΛΟΣ

VOLOS

10.

ΚΩΣ

KOS

11.

ΔΑΦNΗ ΑΓIΟΥ ΟΡΟΥΣ

DAFNI, AGIOU OROS

12.

IΒΗΡΑ ΑΓIΟ ΟΡΟΥΣ

IVIRA, AGIOU OROS

13.

ΓΕΡΑΚIΝΗ

GERAKINI

14.

ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑ

GLIFADA

15.

ΠΡΕΒΕΖΑ

PREVEZA

16.

ΠΑΤΡΑ

PATRA

17.

ΚΕΡΚΥΡΑ

KERKIRA

18.

ΣΗΤΕIΑ

SITIA

19.

ΧIΟΣ

CHIOS

20.

ΑΡΓΟΣΤΟΛI

ARGOSTOLI

21.

ΘΕΣΣΑΛΟΝIΚΗ

THESSALONIKI

22.

ΚΟΡIΝΘΟΣ

KORINTHOS

23.

ΚΑΛΑΜΑΤΑ

KALAMATA

24.

ΚΑΒΑΛΑ

KAVALA

25.

ΘΑΚΗ

ITHAKI

26.

ΠΥΛΟΣ

PILOS

27.

ΠΥΘΑΓΟΡΕIΟ ΣΑΜΟΥ

PITHAGORIO — SAMOS

28.

ΛΑΥΡIΟ

LAVRIO

29.

ΗΡΑΚΛΕIΟ

HERAKLIO

30.

ΣΑΜΗ ΚΕΦΑΛΛΗΝIΑΣ

SAMI, KEFALONIA

31.

ΠΕIΡΑIΑΣ

PIREAS

32.

ΜΗΛΟΣ

MILOS

33.

ΚΑΤΑΚΩΛΟ

KATAKOLO

34.

ΣΟΥΔΑ ΧΑΝIΩΝ

SOUDA — CHANIA

35.

IΤΕΑ

ITEA

36.

ΕΛΕΥΣIΝΑ

ELEFSINA

37.

ΜΥΚΟΝΟΣ

MIKONOS

38.

ΝΑΥΠΛIΟ

NAFPLIO

39.

ΧΑΛΚIΔΑ

CHALKIDA

40.

ΡΟΔΟΣ

RODOS

41.

ΖΑΚΥΝΘΟΣ

ZAKINTHOS

42.

ΘΗΡΑ

THIRA

43.

ΚΑΛΟI ΛIΜΕΝΕΣ ΗΡΑΚΛΕIΟΥ

KALI — LIMENES — HERAKLIOU

44.

ΜΥΡIΝΑ ΛΗΜΝΟΥ

MYRINA — LIMNOS

45.

ΠΑΞΟI

PAXI

46.

ΣΚIΑΘΟΣ

SKIATHOS

47.

ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΥΠΟΛΗ

ALEXANDROUPOLI

48.

ΑIΓIΟ

AIGHIO

49.

ΠΑΤΜΟΣ

PATMOS

50.

ΣΥΜΗ

SIMI

51.

ΜΥΤIΛΗΝΗ

MITILINI

52.

ΧΑΝIΑ

CHANIA

53.

ΑΣΤΑΚΟΣ

ASTAKOS


ΧΕΡΣΑIΑ ΣΥΝΟΡΑ

LAND BORDERS

ΧΕΡΣΑIΑ ΣΥΝΟΡΑ ΜΕ ΤΗΝ ΑΛΒΑΝIΑ

WITH ALBANIA

1.

ΚΑΚΑΒIΑ

1.

KAKAVIA

2.

ΚΡΥΣΤΑΛΛΟΠΗΓΗ

2

KRISTALOPIGI

3

ΣAΓIAΔA

3

SAGIADA

4

ΜΕΡΤΖΑΝΗ

4

MERTZANI

ΧΕΡΣΑIΑ ΣΥΝΟΡΑ FYROM

WITH FYROM

1.

ΝIΚΗ

1.

NIKI

2.

ΕIΔΟΜΕNΗ (ΣIΔΗΡΟΔΡΟΜIΚΟ)

2.

IDOMENI (RAIL)

3.

ΕΥΖΩΝΟI

3.

EVZONI

4.

ΔΟIΡΑΝΗ

4.

DOIRANI

ΧΕΡΣΑIΑ ΣΥΝΟΡΑ ΜΕ ΤΗ ΒΟΥΛΓΑΡIΑ

WITH BULGARIA

1.

ΠΡΟΜΑΧΩΝΑΣ

1.

PROMACHONAS

2.

ΠΡΟΜΑΧΩΝΑΣ (ΣIΔΗΡΟΔΡΟΜIΚΟ)

2.

PROMACHONAS (RAIL)

3.

ΔIΚΑIΑ (ΣIΔΗΡΟΔΡΟΜIΚΟ)

3.

DIKEA, EVROS (RAIL)

4.

ΟΡΜΕΝIΟ

4.

ORMENIO, EVROS

5

ΕΞΟΧΗ

5

ΕΧΟΗΙ

ΧΕΡΣΑIΑ ΣΥΝΟΡΑ ΜΕ ΤΗΝ ΤΟΥΡΚIΑ

WITH TURKEY

1.

ΚΑΣΤΑΝIΕΣ ΕΒΡΟΥ

1.

KASTANIES

2.

ΠΥΘIΟΥ (ΣIΔΗΡΟΔΡΟΜIΚΟ)

2.

PITHIO (RAIL)

3.

ΚΗΠΟI ΕΒΡΟΥ

3.

KIPI

SPAIN

Air borders

(1)

Madrid–Barajas

(2)

Barcelona

(3)

Gran Canaria

(4)

Palma de Mallorca

(5)

Alicante

(6)

Ibiza

(7)

Málaga

(8)

Sevilla

(9)

Tenerife South

(10)

Tenerife North

(11)

Valencia

(12)

Almería

(13)

Asturias

(14)

Bilbao

(15)

Fuerteventura

(16)

Gerona

(17)

Granada

(18)

Lanzarote

(19)

La Palma

(20)

Menorca

(21)

Santander

(22)

Santiago

(23)

Vitoria

(24)

Zaragoza

(25)

Pamplona

(26)

Jerez de la Frontera

(27)

Valladolid

(28)

Reus

(29)

Vigo

(30)

La Coruña

(31)

Murcia

Sea borders

(1)

Algeciras (Cádiz)

(2)

Alicante

(3)

Almería

(4)

Arrecife (Lanzarote)

(5)

Avilés (Asturias)

(6)

Barcelona

(7)

Bilbao

(8)

Cádiz

(9)

Cartagena (Murcia)

(10)

Castellón

(11)

Ceuta

(12)

Ferrol (La Coruña)

(13)

Gijón

(14)

Huelva

(15)

Ibiza

(16)

La Coruña

(17)

La Línea de la Concepción

(18)

La Luz (Las Palmas)

(19)

Mahón

(20)

Málaga

(21)

Melilla

(22)

Motril (Granada)

(23)

Palma de Mallorca

(24)

Sagunto (Provincia de Valencia)

(25)

San Sebastian

(26)

Santa Cruz de Tenerife

(27)

Santander

(28)

Sevilla

(29)

Tarifa

(30)

Tarragona

(31)

Valencia

(32)

Vigo

Land borders

(1)

Ceuta

(2)

Melilla

(3)

La Seo de Urgel

(4)

La Línea de la Concepción (5)

FRANCE

Air borders

(1)

Abbeville

(2)

Agen–la Garenne

(3)

Ajaccio–Campo dell'Oro

(4)

Albi–le Séquestre

(5)

Amiens–Glisy

(6)

Angers–Marcé

(7)

Angoulême–Brie–Champniers

(8)

Annecy–Methet

(9)

Annemasse

(10)

Auxerre–Branches

(11)

Avignon–Caumont

(12)

Bâle–Mulhouse

(13)

Bastia–Poretta

(14)

Beauvais–Tillé

(15)

Bergerac–Roumanière

(16)

Besançon–la Vèze

(17)

Béziers–Vias

(18)

Biarritz–Bayonne–Anglet

(19)

Bordeaux–Mérignac

(20)

Bourges

(21)

Brest–Guipavas

(22)

Caen–Carpiquet

(23)

Cahors–Lalbenque

(24)

Calais–Dunkerque

(25)

Calvi–Sainte–Catherine

(26)

Cannes–Mandelieu

(27)

Carcassonne–Salvaza

(28)

Castres–Mazamet

(29)

Châlons-Vatry

(30)

Chambéry–Aix–les–Bains

(31)

Charleville–Mézières

(32)

Châteauroux–Déols

(33)

Cherbourg–Mauperthus

(34)

Clermont–Ferrand–Aulnat

(35)

Colmar–Houssen

(36)

Courchevel

(37)

Deauville–Saint–Gatien

(38)

Dieppe–Saint–Aubin

(39)

Dijon–Longvic

(40)

Dinard–Pleurtuit

(41)

Dôle–Tavaux

(42)

Epinal–Mirecourt

(43)

Figari–Sud Corse

(44)

Cap–Tallard

(45)

Genève–Cointrin

(46)

Granville

(47)

Grenoble–Saint–Geoirs

(48)

Hyères–le Palivestre

(49)

Issy–les–Moulineaux

(50)

La Môle

(51)

Lannion

(52)

La Rochelle–Laleu

(53)

Laval–Entrammes

(54)

Le Castelet

(55)

Le Havre–Octeville

(56)

Le Mans–Arnage

(57)

Le Touquet–Paris–Plage

(58)

Lille–Lesquin

(59)

Limoges–Bellegarde

(60)

Lognes–Emerainville

(61)

Lorient–Lann–Bihoué

(62)

Lyon–Bron

(63)

Lyon–Saint–Exupéry

(64)

Marseille–Provence

(65)

Meaux–Esbly

(66)

Megève

(67)

Metz–Nancy–Lorraine

(68)

Monaco–Héliport

(69)

Montbéliard–Courcelles

(70)

Montpellier–Fréjorgues

(71)

Morlaix–Ploujean

(72)

Nancy–Essey

(73)

Nantes–Atlantique

(74)

Nevers–Fourchambault

(75)

Nice–Côte d'Azur

(76)

Nîmes–Garons

(77)

Orléans–Bricy

(78)

Orléans–Saint–Denis–de–l'Hôtel

(79)

Paris–Charles de Gaulle

(80)

Paris–le Bourget

(81)

Paris–Orly

(82)

Pau–Pyrénées

(83)

Périgueux–Bassillac

(84)

Perpignan–Rivesaltes

(85)

Poitiers–Biard

(86)

Pontarlier

(87)

Pontoise–Cormeilles–en–Vexin

(88)

Quimper–Pluguffan

(89)

Reims–Champagne

(90)

Rennes Saint–Jacques

(91)

Roanne–Renaison

(92)

Rodez–Marcillac

(93)

Rouen–Vallée de Seine

(94)

Saint–Brieuc–Armor

(95)

Saint–Etienne–Bouthéon

(96)

Saint–Nazaire–Montoir

(97)

Saint–Yan

(98)

Strasbourg–Entzheim

(99)

Tarbes–Ossun–Lourdes

(100)

Toulouse–Blagnac

(101)

Tours–Saint–Symphorien

(102)

Toussus–le–Noble

(103)

Troyes–Barberey

(104)

Valence–Chabeuil

(105)

Valenciennes–Denain

(106)

Vannes–Meucon

(107)

Vesoul–Frotey

(108)

Vichy–Charmeil

Sea borders

(1)

Agde

(2)

Ajaccio

(3)

Anglet

(4)

Arcachon

(5)

Bastia

(6)

Bayonne

(7)

Beaulieu–sur–Mer

(8)

Biarritz

(9)

Bonifacio

(10)

Bordeaux

(11)

Boulogne

(12)

Brest

(13)

Caen–Ouistreham

(14)

Calais

(15)

Calvi

(16)

Camaret

(17)

Cannes–Vieux Port

(18)

Cap–d'Agde

(19)

Carry–le–Rouet

(20)

Carteret

(21)

Cassis

(22)

Cherbourg

(23)

Ciboure

(24)

Concarneau

(25)

Dieppe

(26)

Douvre

(27)

Dunkirk

(28)

Fécamp

(29)

Golfe–Juan

(30)

Granville

(31)

Groix

(32)

Gruissan

(33)

Hendaye

(34)

Honfleur

(35)

La Rochelle–La Pallice

(36)

La Turballe

(37)

Le Croisic

(38)

Le Guilvinec

(39)

Le Havre

(40)

Le Palais

(41)

Les Sables–d'Olonne–Port

(42)

Le Touquet–Etaples

(43)

Le Tréport

(44)

Leucate

(45)

L'Ile–Rousse

(46)

Lorient

(47)

Macinaggio

(48)

Mandelieu–la Napoule

(49)

Marseille

(50)

Monaco–Port de la Condamine

(51)

Morlaix

(52)

Nantes–Saint–Nazaire

(53)

Nice

(54)

Noirmoutier

(55)

Paimpol

(56)

Pornic

(57)

Port–Camargue

(58)

Port–de–Bouc–Fos/Port–Saint–Louis

(59)

Port–en–Bessin

(60)

Port–la–Nouvelle

(61)

Porto–Vecchio

(62)

Port–Vendres

(63)

Propriano

(64)

Quimper

(65)

Roscoff

(66)

Rouen

(67)

Royan

(68)

Saint–Brieuc (maritime)

(69)

Saint–Cyprien

(70)

Saint–Florent

(71)

Saint–Gilles–Croix–de–Vie

(72)

Saint–Malo

(73)

Saint–Valéry–en–Caux

(74)

Sète

(75)

Toulon

(76)

Valras

(77)

Villefranche–sur–Mer

(78)

Villeneuve–Loubet

Land borders

With Switzerland

(1)

Abbevillers road

(2)

Bâle–Mulhouse airport (pedestrian walkway between areas)

(3)

Bois–d'Amont

(4)

Chatel

(5)

Col France

(6)

Delle road

(7)

Divonne–les–Bains

(8)

Ferney–Voltaire

(9)

Ferrières–sous–Jougne

(10)

Genève–Cornavin station

(11)

Goumois

(12)

Hegenheim–Allschwill

(13)

Huningue road

(14)

La Cheminée road

(15)

La Cure

(16)

Les Fourgs

(17)

Les Verrières road

(18)

Leymen–Benken

(19)

Moëllesulaz

(20)

Mouthe road

(21)

Pfetterhouse

(22)

Pontarlier–station

(23)

Poste autoroute Saint–Julien–Bardonnex (motorway post)

(24)

Pougny

(25)

Prévessin

(26)

Saint–Gingolph

(27)

Saint–Julien–Perly

(28)

Saint–Louis motorway

(29)

Saint–Louis–Bâle–rail freight station

(30)

Saint–Louis–Lysbuchel

(31)

Vallard–Thonex

(32)

Vallorbe (international trains)

(33)

Vallorcine

(34)

Veigy

With the United Kingdom (cross-Channel fixed link):

(1)

Gare de Paris–Nord (station)/London Waterloo Station/Ashford International Station

(2)

Gare de Lille–Europe (station)/London Waterloo Station/Ashford International Station

(3)

Cheriton/Coquelles

(4)

Gare de Fréthun (station)/London Waterloo Station/Ashford International Station

(5)

Gare de Chessy–Marne–la–Vallée (station)

(6)

Gare d'Avignon-Centre (station)

With Andorra

(1)

Pas de la Case

ITALY

Air borders

(1)

Alghero (SS)

Polizia di Stato

(2)

Ancona

Polizia di Stato

(3)

Aosta

Polizia di Stato

(4)

Bari

Polizia di Stato

(5)

Bergamo

Polizia di Stato

(6)

Biella

Polizia di Stato

(7)

Bologna

Polizia di Stato

(8)

Bolzano

Polizia di Stato

(9)

Brescia

Polizia di Stato

(10)

Brindisi

Polizia di Stato

(11)

Cagliari

Polizia di Stato

(12)

Catania

Polizia di Stato

(13)

Crotone

Polizia di Stato

(14)

Fano (PU)

Polizia di Stato

(15)

Firenze

Polizia di Stato

(16)

Foggia

Polizia di Stato

(17)

Forlì

Polizia di Stato

(18)

Genova

Polizia di Stato

(19)

Grosseto

Polizia di Stato

(20)

Lamezia Terme (CZ)

Polizia di Stato

(21)

Lampedusa (AG)

Carabinieri

(22)

Lecce

Polizia di Stato

(23)

Marina di Campo (LI)

Carabinieri

(24)

Milano Linate

Polizia di Stato

(25)

Napoli

Polizia di Stato

(26)

Noviligure

Carabinieri

(27)

Olbia

Polizia di Stato

(28)

Oristano

Polizia di Stato

(29)

Palermo

Polizia di Stato

(30)

Pantelleria (TP)

Carabinieri

(31)

Parma

Polizia di Stato

(32)

Perugia

Polizia di Stato

(33)

Pescara

Polizia di Stato

(34)

Pisa

Polizia di Stato

(35)

Reggio di Calabria

Polizia di Stato

(36)

Rimini

Polizia di Stato

(37)

Roma Ciampino

Polizia di Stato

(38)

Roma Fiumicino

Polizia di Stato

(39)

Roma Urbe

Polizia di Stato

(40)

Ronchi dei Legionari (GO)

Polizia di Stato

(41)

Siena

Polizia di Stato

(42)

Taranto-Grottaglie

Polizia di Stato

(43)

Torino

Polizia di Stato

(44)

Trapani

Polizia di Stato

(45)

Tortoli (NU)

Polizia di Stato

(46)

Treviso

Polizia di Stato

(47)

Varese Malpensa

Polizia di Stato

(48)

Venezia

Polizia di Stato

(49)

Verona

Polizia di Stato

(50)

Villanova d'Albenga (SV)

Carabinieri

Sea borders

(1)

Alassio (SV)

Polizia di Stato

(2)

Alghero (SS)

Polizia di Stato

(3)

Ancona

Polizia di Stato

(4)

Anzio — Nettuno (RM)

Polizia di Stato

(5)

Augusta (SR)

Polizia di Stato

(6)

Bacoli (NA)

Carabinieri

(7)

Bari

Polizia di Stato

(8)

Barletta (BA)

Polizia di Stato

(9)

Brindisi

Polizia di Stato

(10)

Cagliari

Polizia di Stato

(11)

Campo nell'Elba (LI)

Carabinieri

(12)

Caorle (VE)

Carabinieri

(13)

Capraia Isola (LI)

Carabinieri

(14)

Capri (NA)

Polizia di Stato

(15)

Carbonia (CA)

Polizia di Stato

(16)

Castellammare di Stabia (NA)

Polizia di Stato

(17)

Castellammare del Golfo (TP)

Polizia di Stato

(18)

Catania

Polizia di Stato

(19)

Chioggia (VE)

Polizia di Stato

(20)

Civitanova Marche (MC)

Polizia di Stato

(21)

Civitavecchia (RM)

Polizia di Stato

(22)

Crotone

Polizia di Stato

(23)

Duino Aurisina (TS)

Polizia di Stato

(24)

Finale Ligure (SV)

Carabinieri

(25)

Fiumicino (RM)

Polizia di Stato

(26)

Formia (LT)

Polizia di Stato

(27)

Gaeta (LT)

Polizia di Stato

(28)

Gallipoli (LE)

Polizia di Stato

(29)

Gela (CL)

Polizia di Stato

(30)

Genova

Polizia di Stato

(31)

Gioia Tauro (RC)

Polizia di Stato

(32)

Giulianova (TE)

Polizia di Stato

(33)

Grado (GO)

Polizia di Stato

(34)

Ischia (NA)

Polizia di Stato

(35)

La Maddalena (SS)

Carabinieri

(36)

La Spezia

Polizia di Stato

(37)

Lampedusa (AG)

Polizia di Stato

(38)

Lerici (SP)

Carabinieri

(39)

Levanto (SP)

Carabinieri

(40)

Licata (AG)

Polizia di Stato

(41)

Lignano (VE)

Carabinieri

(42)

Lipari (ME)

Carabinieri

(43)

Livorno

Polizia di Stato

(44)

Loano (SV)

Carabinieri

(45)

Manfredonia (FG)

Polizia di Stato

(46)

Marciana Marina (LI)

Carabinieri

(47)

Marina di Carrara (MS)

Polizia di Stato

(48)

Marsala (TP)

Polizia di Stato

(49)

Mazara del Vallo (TP)

Polizia di Stato

(50)

Messina

Polizia di Stato

(51)

Milazzo (ME)

Polizia di Stato

(52)

Molfetta (BA)

Carabinieri

(53)

Monopoli (BA)

Carabinieri

(54)

Olbia (SS)

Polizia di Stato

(55)

Oneglia (IM)

Polizia di Stato

(56)

Oristano

Polizia di Stato

(57)

Ortona (CH)

Carabinieri

(58)

Ostia (RM)

Polizia di Stato

(59)

Otranto (LE)

Polizia di Stato

(60)

Palau (SS)

Polizia di Stato

(61)

Palermo

Polizia di Stato

(62)

Pantelleria (TP)

Carabinieri

(63)

Pesaro

Polizia di Stato

(64)

Pescara

Polizia di Stato

(65)

Piombino (LI)

Polizia di Stato

(66)

Porto Azzurro (LI)

Carabinieri

(67)

Porto Cervo (SS)

Polizia di Stato

(68)

Porto Empedocle (AG)

Polizia di Stato

(69)

Porto Ferraio (LI)

Polizia di Stato

(70)

Porto Nogaro (UD)

Carabinieri

(71)

Porto Tolle (RO)

Polizia di Stato

(72)

Porto Torres (SS)

Polizia di Stato

(73)

Porto Venere (SV)

Carabinieri

(74)

Portofino (IM)

Carabinieri

(75)

Pozzalo (RG)

Carabinieri

(76)

Pozzuoli (NA)

Polizia di Stato

(77)

Rapallo (GE)

Polizia di Stato

(78)

Ravenna

Polizia di Stato

(79)

Reggio di Calabria

Polizia di Stato

(80)

Rimini

Polizia di Stato

(81)

Rio Marina (LI)

Carabinieri

(82)

Riposto (CT)

Carabinieri

(83)

Ronchi dei legionari – Monfalcone (GO)

(84)

Santa Margherita Ligure (GE)

Carabinieri

(85)

San Remo (IM)

Polizia di Stato

(86)

Santa Maria di Leuca (LE)

Polizia di Stato

(87)

Santa Teresa di Gallura (SS)

Polizia di Stato

(88)

San Benedetto del Tronto (AP)

Polizia di Stato

(89)

Salerno

Polizia di Stato

(90)

Savona

Polizia di Stato

(91)

Siracusa

Polizia di Stato

(92)

Sorrento (NA)

Polizia di Stato

(93)

Taormina (ME)

Polizia di Stato

(94)

Taranto

Polizia di Stato

(95)

Termini Imerese (PA)

Polizia di Stato

(96)

Termoli (CB)

Polizia di Stato

(97)

Terracina (LT)

Polizia di Stato

(98)

Torre Annunziata (NA)

Polizia di Stato

(99)

Tortolì (NU)

Polizia di Stato

(100)

Torviscosa (UD)

Carabinieri

(101)

Trani (BA)

Polizia di Stato

(102)

Trapani

Polizia di Stato

(103)

Trieste

Polizia di Stato

(104)

Varazze (SV)

Carabinieri

(105)

Vasto (CH)

Polizia di Stato

(106)

Venezia

Polizia di Stato

(107)

Viareggio (LU)

Polizia di Stato

(108)

Vibovalentia Marina (VV)

Polizia di Stato

Land borders

With Switzerland

(1)

Bellavista di Clivio (VA), Category 2

Guardia di Finanza

(2)

Biegno Inzemini (VA), Category 1

Guardia di Finanza

(3)

Bizzarone (CO), Category 1

Polizia di Stato

(4)

Brogeda (CO), Category 1 trade

Guardia di Finanza

(5)

Brogeda (CO), Category 1 tourism

Polizia di Stato

(6)

Chiasso (CO), Category 1 rail

Polizia di Stato

(7)

Col G.S. Bernardo (AO), Category 1

Carabinieri

(8)

Col Menoure (AO), Category 1

Guardia di Finanza

(9)

Cremenaga (VA), Category 1

Carabinieri

(10)

Crociale dei Mulini (CO), Category 2

Guardia di Finanza

(11)

Domodossola (VB), Category 1

Polizia di Stato

(12)

Drezzo (CO), Category 2

Guardia di Finanza

(13)

Forcola di Livigno (SO), Category 1

Carabinieri

(14)

Fornasette (VA), Category 1

Carabinieri

(15)

Gaggiolo (VA), Category 1

Carabinieri

(16)

Iselle (VB), Category 1 rail

Polizia di Stato

(17)

Luino (VA), Category 1 rail

Polizia di Stato

(18)

Luino (VA), Category 1 lake

Polizia di Stato

(19)

Maslianico (CO), Category 1

Polizia di Stato

(20)

Monte Bianco (AO), Category 1

Polizia di Stato

(21)

Monte Moro (VB), Category 1

Guardia di Finanza

(22)

Monte Spluga (SO), Category 1

Carabinieri

(23)

Oria Val Solda (CO), Category 1

Carabinieri

(24)

Oria Val Solda (CO), Category 1 lake

Carabinieri

(25)

Paglino (VB), Category 1

Polizia di Stato

(26)

Palone (VA), Category 1

Guardia di Finanza

(27)

Passo S. Giacomo (VB), Category 1

Guardia di Finanza

(28)

Piaggio Valmara (VB), Category 1

Carabinieri

(29)

Piattamala (SO), Category 1

Polizia di Stato

(30)

Pino Lago Maggiore (VA), Category 1 rail

Polizia di Stato

(31)

Plan Maison (AO), Category 1

Carabinieri

(32)

Plateau Rosa (AO), Category 1

Carabinieri

(33)

Ponte Chiasso (CO), Category 1

Polizia di Stato

(34)

Ponte del Gallo (SO), Category 1

Carabinieri

(35)

Ponte Ribellasca (VB), Category 1 rail

Polizia di Stato

(36)

Ponte Ribellasca (VB), Category 1

Polizia di Stato

(37)

Ponte Tresa (VA), Category 1 lake and road

Polizia di Stato

(38)

Porto Ceresio (VA), Category 1 lake and road

Polizia di Stato

(39)

Ronago (CO), Category 2

Guardia di Finanza

(40)

Saltrio (VA), Category 2

Guardia di Finanza

(41)

S. Maria dello Stelvio (SO), Category 1

Guardia di Finanza

(42)

S. Pietro di Clivio (VA), Category 2

Guardia di Finanza

(43)

Tirano (SO), Category 1 rail

Polizia di Stato

(44)

Traforo G.S. Bernardo (AO), Category 1

Polizia di Stato

(45)

Tubre (BZ), Category 1

Polizia di Stato

(46)

Valmara di Lanzo (CO), Category 1

Carabinieri

(47)

Villa di Chiavenna (SO), Category 1

Carabinieri

(48)

Zenna (VA), Category 1

Carabinieri

With Slovenia

(1)

Basovizza (TS), Category 1

Carabinieri

(2)

Castelletto Versa (GO), Category 2

Guardia di Finanza

(3)

Chiampore (TS), Category 2

Carabinieri

(4)

Devetachi (GO), Category 2

Guardia di Finanza

(5)

Fernetti (TS), Category 1

Polizia di Stato

(6)

Fusine Laghi (UD), Category 1

Carabinieri

(7)

Gorizia, Category 1 rail

Polizia di Stato

(8)

Gorizia Casa Rossa, Category 1

Polizia di Stato

(9)

Gorizia S. Gabriele, Category 2

Guardia di Finanza

(10)

Gorizia S. Pietro, Category 2

Guardia di Finanza

(11)

Gorizia Via Rafut, Category 2

Guardia di Finanza

(12)

Jamiano (GO), Category 2

Guardia di Finanza

(13)

Merna (GO), Category 2

Guardia di Finanza

(14)

Mernico (GO), Category 2

Guardia di Finanza

(15)

Molino Vecchio (UD)

Guardia di Finanza

(16)

Monrupino (TS), Category 2

Guardia di Finanza

(17)

Noghere (TS), Category 2

Guardia di Finanza

(18)

Passo Predil (UD), Category 1

Carabinieri

(19)

Pese (TS), Category 1

Polizia di Stato

(20)

Plessiva (GO), Category 2

Guardia di Finanza

(21)

Polava di Cepletischis (UD), Category 2

Guardia di Finanza

(22)

Ponte Vittorio, Category 2

Guardia di Finanza

(23)

Prebenico Caresana (TS), Category 2

Guardia di Finanza

(24)

Rabuiese (TS), Category 1

Polizia di Stato

(25)

Robedischis (UD), Category 2

Guardia di Finanza

(26)

Salcano (GO), Category 2

Guardia di Finanza

(27)

S. Andrea (GO), Category 1

Polizia di Stato

(28)

S. Barbara (TS), Category 2

Polizia di Stato

(29)

S. Bartolomeo (TS), Category 1

Carabinieri

(30)

S. Floriano (GO), Category 2

Guardia di Finanza

(31)

S. Pelagio (TS), Category 2

Carabinieri

(32)

S. Servolo (TS), Category 2

Guardia di Finanza

(33)

Stupizza (UD), Category 1

Guardia di Finanza

(34)

Vencò (GO), Category 1

Guardia di Finanza

(35)

Villa Opicina (TS), Category 1 rail

Polizia di Stato

(36)

Uccea (UD), Category 1

Guardia di Finanza

N.B.: Category 2 crossing points are only used by border residents who are in possession of special documents for the purpose (‘local border traffic’).

CYPRUS

Sea borders

(1)

Marina de Larnaka (Μαρίνα Λάρνακας)

(2)

Port de Larnaka (Λιμάνι Λάρνακας)

(3)

Vieux port de Lemesos (Παλαιό Λιμάνι Λεμεσού)

(4)

Port de Lemesos (Λιμάνι Λεμεσού)

(5)

Port de Pafos (Λιμάνι Πάφου)

(6)

Marina Agios Rafail (Μαρίνα Αγίου Ραφαήλ)

(7)

Port de Zygi (Λιμάνι Ζυγίου)

Air borders

(1)

Aéroport international de Larnaka (Διεθνές αεροδρόμιο Λάρνακας)

(2)

Aéroport international de Pafos (Διεθνές αεροδρόμιο Πάφου)

LATVIA

LATVIA — RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Land borders

(1)

Aizgārša — Ļamoni (Лямоны)

(2)

Bērziņi — Manuhnova (Манухново)

(3)

Grebņeva — Ubiļinka (Убылинка)

(4)

Kārsava — Skangaļi (Скангали) (railway)

(5)

Pededze — Bruniševa (Брунишево)

(6)

Punduri — Punduri (Пундури)

(7)

Terehova — Burački (Бурачки)

(8)

Vientuļi — Ludonka (Лудонка)

(9)

Zilupe — Posiņi (Посинь) (railway)

LATVIA — BELARUS

Land borders

(1)

Indra — Bigosova (Бигосово) (railway)

(2)

Pāternieki — Grigorovščina (Григоровщина)

(3)

Silene — Urbani (Урбаны)

Local border traffic

(1)

Piedruja — Druja (Друя)

(2)

Meikšāni — Gavriļino (Гаврилино)

(3)

Vorzova — Ļipovka (Липовка)

(4)

Kaplava — Pļusi (Плюсы)

LATVIA — ESTONIA

Land borders

(1)

Ainaži (Ikla) — Vana-Ikla

(2)

Ainaži — Ikla

(3)

Ape — Vastse-Roosa

(4)

Ipiķi — Mõisaküla

(5)

Lugaži — Valga (railway)

(6)

Omuļi — Holdre

(7)

Ramata — Jäärja

(8)

Unguriņi — Lilli

(9)

Valka 1 — Valga 3

(10)

Valka 2 — Valga 1

(11)

Valka 3 — Valga 2

(12)

Veclaicene — Murati

LATVIA — LITHUANIA

Land borders

(1)

Adžūni — Žeimelis

(2)

Aizvīķi — Gėsalai

(3)

Aknīste — Juodupis

(4)

Brunava — Joneliai

(5)

Demene — Tilžė

(6)

Eglaine — Obeliai (railway)

(7)

Ezere — Buknaičai

(8)

Grenctāle — Saločiai

(9)

Krievgali — Puodžiūnai

(10)

Kurcums — Turmantas (railway)

(11)

Laižuva — Laižuva

(12)

Lankuti — Lenkimai

(13)

Lukne — Luknė

(14)

Medumi — Smėlynė

(15)

Meitene — Joniškis (railway)

(16)

Meitene — Kalviai

(17)

Nereta — Suvainiškis

(18)

Piķeļmuiža — Pikeliai

(19)

Pilskalne — Kvetkai

(20)

Plūdoņi — Skuodas

(21)

Priedula — Klykoliai

(22)

Priekule — Skuodas (railway)

(23)

Rauda — Stelmužė

(24)

Reņģe — Mažeikiai (railway)

(25)

Rucava — Būtingė

(26)

Skaistkalne — Germaniškis

(27)

Subate — Obeliai

(28)

Vaiņode — Bugeniai (railway)

(29)

Vaiņode — Strėliškiai

(30)

Vītiņi — Vegeriai

(31)

Žagare — Žagarė

(32)

Zemgale — Turmantas

Sea borders

(1)

Lielupe

(2)

Liepāja

(3)

Mērsrags

(4)

Pāvilosta

(5)

Rīga

(6)

Roja

(7)

Salacgrīva

(8)

Skulte

(9)

Ventspils

Air borders

(1)

Daugavpils

(2)

Liepāja

(3)

Rīga

(4)

Ventspils

LITHUANIA

LITHUANIA — LATVIA

Land borders

(1)

Bugeniai — Vaiņode (railway)

(2)

Buknaičiai — Ezere

(3)

Būtingė — Rucava

(4)

Germaniškis — Skaistkalne

(5)

Gėsalai — Aizvīķi

(6)

Joneliai — Brunava

(7)

Joniškis — Meitene (railway)

(8)

Juodupis — Aknīste

(9)

Kalviai — Meitene

(10)

Klykoliai — Priedula

(11)

Kvetkai — Pilskalne

(12)

Laižuva — Laižuva

(13)

Lenkimai — Lankuti

(14)

Luknė — Lukne

(15)

Mažeikiai — Reņģe (railway)

(16)

Obeliai — Eglaine (railway)

(17)

Obeliai — Subate

(18)

Pikeliai — Piķeļmuiža

(19)

Puodžiūnai — Krievgali

(20)

Saločiai — Grenctāle

(21)

Skuodas — Plūdoņi

(22)

Skuodas — Priekule (railway)

(23)

Smėlynė — Medumi

(24)

Stelmužė — Rauda

(25)

Strėliškiai — Vaiņode

(26)

Suvainiškis — Nereta

(27)

Tilžė — Demene

(28)

Turmantas — Kurcums (railway)

(29)

Turmantas — Zemgale

(30)

Vegeriai — Vītiņi

(31)

Žagarė — Žagare

(32)

Žeimelis — Adžūni

LITHUANIA — BELARUS

Land borders

(1)

Adutiškis — Lentupis (railway)

(2)

Adutiškis — Moldevičiai

(3)

Adutiškis — Pastovys (railway)

(4)

Druskininkai — Pariečė (railway)

(5)

Eišiškės — Dotiškės

(6)

Gelednė — Lentupis (railway)

(7)

Kabeliai — Pariečė (railway)

(8)

Kapčiamiestis — Kadyš

(9)

Kena — Gudagojis (railway)

(10)

Krakūnai — Geranainys

(11)

Latežeris — Pariečė

(12)

Lavoriškės — Kotlovka

(13)

Medininkai — Kamenyj Log

(14)

Papelekis — Lentupis

(15)

Raigardas — Privalka

(16)

Šalčininkai — Benekainys

(17)

Stasylos — Benekainys (railway)

(18)

Šumskas — Loša

(19)

Tverečius — Vidžiai

(20)

Ureliai — Klevyčia

LITHUANIA — POLAND

Land borders

(1)

Kalvarija — Budzisko

(2)

Lazdijai — Ogrodniki (Aradninkai)

(3)

Mockava (Šeštokai) — Trakiszki (Trakiškės) (railway)

LITHUANIA — RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Land borders

(1)

Jurbarkas — Sovetsk (river)

(2)

Kybartai — Černyševskoje

(3)

Kybartai — Nesterov (railway)

(4)

Nida — Morskoje

(5)

Nida — Rybačyj (river)

(6)

Pagėgiai — Sovetsk (railway)

(7)

Panemunė — Sovetsk

(8)

Ramoniškiai — Pograničnyj

(9)

Rusnė — Sovetsk (river)

Sea borders

(1)

Klaipėda National Port, (Kuršių, Molo and Malkų border crossing points)

(2)

Būtingės Oil Terminal border crossing point

Air borders

(1)

Aéroport de Kaunas

(2)

Aéroport de Palangos

(3)

Aéroport de Vilnius

(4)

Aéroport de Zoknių

LUXEMBOURG

Air borders

(1)

Luxembourg

HUNGARY

HUNGARY — AUSTRIA

Land borders

(1)

Bozsok — Rechnitz

(2)

Bucsu — Schachendorf

(3)

Fertőd — Pamhagen

(4)

Fertőrákos — Mörbisch ((lake))

(5)

Fertőrákos — Mörbisch

(6)

Fertőújlak — Pamhagen (railway)

(7)

Hegyeshalom — Nickelsdorf

(8)

Hegyeshalom — Nickelsdorf (motorway)

(9)

Hegyeshalom. — Nickelsdorf (terminal for lorries)

(10)

Hegyeshalom (railway)

(11)

Jánossomorja — Andau

(12)

Kópháza — Deutschkreutz

(13)

Kőszeg — Rattensdorf

(14)

Pinkamindszent — Heiligenbrunn

(15)

Rábafüzes — Heiligenkreutz

(16)

Rábafüzes/Szentgotthárd — Heiligenkreuz (industrial park)

(17)

Sopron — Klingenbach

(18)

Sopron (railway)

(19)

Sopron (railway RO-LA cargo terminal)

(20)

Szentgotthárd — Jennersdorf (railway)

(21)

Szentpéterfa — Eberau

(22)

Zsira — Lutzmannsburg

HUNGARY — SLOVENIA

Land borders

(1)

Bajánsenye — Hodoš

(2)

Bajánsenye — Hodoš (railway)

(3)

Felsőszölnök — Martinje

(4)

Kétvölgy — Čepinci

(5)

Magyarszombatfa — Prosenjakovci

(6)

Nemesnép — Kobilje

(7)

Rédics — Dolga Vas

(8)

Tornyiszentmiklós — Pince

HUNGARY — CROATIA

Land borders

1.

Barcs — Terezino Polje

2.

Beremend — Baranjsko Petrovo Selo

3.

Berzence — Gola

4.

Drávaszabolcs — Donji Miholjac

5.

Gyékényes — Koprivnica (railway)

6.

Letenye — Goričan

7.

Magyarboly — Beli Manastir (railway)

8.

Mohács (river)

9.

Murakeresztúr — Kotoriba (railway)

10.

Udvar — Dubosevica

HUNGARY-SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO

Land borders

(1)

Bácsalmás — Bajmok

(2)

Baja (river)

(3)

Hercegszántó — Bački Breg

(4)

Kelebia — Subotica (railway)

(5)

Röszke — Horgoš I

(6)

Röszke I — Horgoš II (motorway)

(7)

Röszke — Horgoš (railway)

(8)

Szeged (river)

(9)

Tiszasziget — Đala

(10)

Tompa — Kelebija

HUNGARY-ROMANIA

Land borders

(1)

Ágerdőmajor/Tiborszállás — Carei (railway)

(2)

Ártánd — Borş

(3)

Battonya — Turnu

(4)

Biharkeresztes — Episcopia Bihorului (railway)

(5)

Csengersima — Petea

(6)

Gyula — Vărşand

(7)

Kiszombor — Cenad

(8)

Kötegyán — Salonta (railway)

(9)

Létavértes — Săcuieni

(10)

Lőkösháza — Curtici (railway)

(11)

Méhkerék — Salonta

(12)

Nagylak — Nădlac

(13)

Nyírábrány — Valea Lui Mihai (railway)

(14)

Nyírábrány — Valea Lui Mihai

(15)

Vállaj — Urziceni

HUNGARY-UKRAINE

Land borders

(1)

Barabás — Kosyny

(2)

Beregsurány — Luzhanka

(3)

Eperjeske — Salovka (railway)

(4)

Lónya — Dzvinkove

(5)

Tiszabecs — Vylok

(6)

Záhony — Čop (railway)

(7)

Záhony — Čop

HUNGARY-SLOVAKIA

Land borders

(1)

Aggtelek — Domica

(2)

Balassagyarmat — Slovenské Ďarmoty

(3)

Bánréve — Kráľ

(4)

Bánréve — Lenártovce (railway)

(5)

Esztergom — Štúrovo

(6)

Gönyű (river)

(7)

Győr-Vámosszabadi — Medveďov

(8)

Hidasnémeti — Čaňa (railway)

(9)

Ipolytarnóc — Kalonda

(10)

Komárom — Komárno

(11)

Komárom — Komárno (railway)

(12)

Komárom — Komárno (river)

(13)

Letkés — Salka

(14)

Pácin — Veľký Kamenec

(15)

Parassapuszta — Šahy

(16)

Rajka — Čunovo

(17)

Rajka — Rusovce

(18)

Rajka — Rusovce (railway)

(19)

Salgótarján — Šiatorská Bukovinka

(20)

Sátoraljaújhely — Slovenské Nové Mesto

(21)

Sátoraljaújhely — Slovenské Nové Mesto (railway)

(22)

Sátoraljaújhely — Slovenské Nové Mest (in town)

(23)

Somoskőújfalu — Fiľakovo (railway)

(24)

Szob — Štúrovo (railway)

(25)

Tornanádaska — Hosťovce

(26)

Tornyosnémeti — Milhosť

Budapest

(1)

Budapest International Port

Air borders

International airports:

(1)

Budapest International Airport

(2)

Debrecen Airport

Aerodromes:

(1)

Békéscsaba

(2)

Budaörs

(3)

Fertőszentmiklós

(4)

Pécs-Pogány

(5)

Pér

(6)

Sármellék

(7)

Siófok-Balatonkiliti

(8)

Szeged

MALTA

Sea borders

(1)

Mġarr Yacht Marina

(2)

Ta' Xbiex Yacht Marina

(3)

Valletta' Seaport

Air border

(1)

Malta International Airport, Luqa

THE NETHERLANDS

Air borders

(1)

Amsterdam Schiphol

(2)

De Kooy

(3)

Eindhoven

(4)

Enschede Twente

(5)

Groningen Eelde

(6)

Lelystad

(7)

Maastricht–Aachen

(8)

Rotterdam

(9)

Valkenburg (ZH)

Sea borders

(1)

Amsterdam Ijmond

(2)

Delfzijl

(3)

Den Helder

(4)

Dordrecht

(5)

Gent–Terneuzen

(6)

Harlingen

(7)

Hoek van Holland/Europoort

(8)

Lauwersoog

(9)

Moerdijk

(10)

Rotterdam–Havens

(11)

Scheveningen

(12)

Vlissingen

AUSTRIA

Airports and aerodromes

Airports

(1)

Graz — Thalerhof

(2)

Innsbruck — Kranebitten

(3)

Klagenfurt — Wörthersee

(4)

Linz — Hörsching

(5)

Salzburg — Maxglan

(6)

Wien — Schwechat

Aerodromes

(1)

Bad Kleinkirchheim

(2)

Dobersberg

(3)

Eferding

(4)

Feldkirchen-Ossiacher See

(5)

Ferlach

(6)

Ferlach (Hubschrauberplatz Glock)

(7)

Ferlach-Glainach

(8)

Freistadt

(9)

Friesach-Hirt

(10)

Fürstenfeld

(11)

Gmunden

(12)

Goldeck Talstation

(13)

Halleg

(14)

Hofkirchen

(15)

Hohenems-Dornbirn

(16)

Kapfenberg

(17)

Kappl

(18)

Kitzbühel

(19)

Krems-Langenlois

(20)

Kufstein-Langkampfen

(21)

Lanzen-Turnau

(22)

Leoben-Timmersdorf

(23)

Leopoldsdorf

(24)

Lienz — Nikolsdorf

(25)

Linz — Ost

(26)

Mariazell

(27)

Mauterndorf

(28)

Mayerhofen

(29)

Micheldorf

(30)

Niederöblarn

(31)

Nötsch im Gailtal

(32)

Ottenschlag

(33)

Pinkafeld

(34)

Pöchlarn-Wörth

(35)

Pongau Heliport (Hubschrauberplatz)

(36)

Punitz-Güssing

(37)

Reutte-Höfen

(38)

Ried-Kirchheim

(39)

Schärding-Suben

(40)

Scharnstein

(41)

Seitenstetten

(42)

Spitzerberg

(43)

St. Andrä im Lavanttal

(44)

St. Donat — Mairist

(45)

St. Georgen am Ybbsfeld

(46)

St. Johann/Tirol

(47)

St. Pölten

(48)

Stockerau

(49)

Trieben

(50)

Villach

(51)

Völkermarkt

(52)

Völtendorf

(53)

Vöslau

(54)

Waidring

(55)

Wattens

(56)

Weiz-Unterfladnitz

(57)

Wels

(58)

Wiener Neudorf

(59)

Wiener Neustadt/Ost

(60)

Wietersdorf

(61)

Wolfsberg

(62)

Zell am See

(63)

Zeltweg

(64)

Zwatzhof (Hubschrauberflugplatz)

Ports

Ports on the Danube

(1)

Hainburg (6)

(2)

Wien — Praterkai (6)

Ports on Lake Constance

(1)

Hafen Bregenz (7)

(2)

Hafen Hard (7)

Land border:

with Switzerland (and Liechtenstein)

(1)

Bangs (8)

(2)

Bregenz — St. Margrethen (Eisenbahn)

(3)

Feldkirch — Buchs (Eisenbahn)

(4)

Feldkirch — Mauren (Radweg)

(5)

Fimberpass

(6)

Gaissau (einschließlich Radweg Gaissau)

(7)

Höchst

(8)

Hohenems

(9)

Koblach

(10)

Lustenau

(11)

Lustenau — Schmitterbrücke

(12)

Lustenau — Wiesenrain

(13)

Mäder

(14)

Martinsbruck

(15)

Meiningen

(16)

Nofels

(17)

Nofels — Fresch

(18)

Pfunds

(19)

Spiss

(20)

Tisis

(21)

Tosters

(22)

Tschagguns (9)

(23)

Zeblas

Land border with the Czech Republic

(1)

Drasenhofen — Mikulov

(2)

Fratres — Slavonice

(3)

Gmünd — České Velenice

(4)

Gmünd (Eisenbahn) — České Velenice

(5)

Gmünd — Bleylebenstraße — České Velenice

(6)

Gmünd — Nagelberg — Halámky

(7)

Grametten — Nová Bystřice

(8)

Guglwald — Přední Výtoň

(9)

Hardegg — Čížov

(10)

Hohenau (Eisenbahn) — Břeclav

(11)

Iglbach — Ježová

(12)

Kleinhaugsdorf — Hatě

(13)

Laa an der Thaya — Hevlín

(14)

Mitterretzbach — Hnanice

(15)

Oberthürnau — Vratěnín

(16)

Plöckensteinersee — Plešné jezero

(17)

Pyhrabruck — Nové Hrady

(18)

Reinthal — Poštorná

(19)

Retz (Eisenbahn) — Znojmo

(20)

Schlag — Chlum u Třeboně

(21)

Schöneben — Zadní Zvonková

(22)

Schrattenberg — Valtice

(23)

St. Oswald — Koranda

(24)

Summerau (Eisenbahn) — Horní Dvořiště

(25)

Weigetschlag — Studánky

(26)

Wullowitz — Dolní Dvořiště

Land border with Slovakia

(1)

Marchegg (Eisenbahn) — Bratislava — Devínska Nová Ves

(2)

Kittsee — Bratislava, Jarovce

(3)

Kittsee (Autobahn) — Bratislava, Jarovce

(4)

Berg — Bratislava, Petržalka

(5)

Kittsee (Eisenbahn) — Bratislava, Petržalka

(6)

Hohenau — Moravský Svätý Ján

(7)

Angern (Fähre) — Záhorská Ves

Land border with Hungary

(1)

Andau — Jánossomorja

(2)

Deutschkreutz — Kópháza

(3)

Eberau — Szentpéterfa

(4)

Heiligenbrunn — Pinkamindszent

(5)

Heiligenkreuz — Rábafüzes

(6)

Heiligenkreuz (Wirtschaftspark) — Rábafüzes/Szentgotthárd

(7)

Jennersdorf (Wirtschaftspark — Eisenbahn) — Szentgotthárd

(8)

Klingenbach — Sopron (Eisenbahn RO-LA Cargo Terminal)

(9)

Klingenbach — Sopron

(10)

Klingenbach (Eisenbahn) — Sopron

(11)

Lutzmannsburg — Zsira

(12)

Mörbisch — Fertőrákos

(13)

Mörbisch (Hafen) — Fertőrákos

(14)

Nickelsdorf — Hegyeshalom

(15)

Nickelsdorf (Autobahn) — Hegyeshalom

(16)

Nickelsdorf (Eisenbahn) — Hegyeshalom

(17)

Nickelsdorf (LKW-Terminal) — Hegyeshalom

(18)

Pamhagen — Fertőd

(19)

Pamhagen (Eisenbahn) — Fertőújlak

(20)

Rattersdorf — Kőszeg

(21)

Rechnitz — Bozsok

(22)

Schachendorf — Bucsu

Land border with Slovenia

(1)

Karawankentunnel — Karavanke

(2)

Langegg — Jurij

(3)

Leifling — Libeliče

(4)

Bad Radkersburg -Gornja Radgona

(5)

Rosenbach (Eisenbahn) — Jesenice

(6)

Bleiburg (Eisenbahn) — Prevalje

(7)

Bonisdorf — Kuzma

(8)

Grablach — Holmec

(9)

Grosswalz -Sveti Duh na Ostrem vrhu

(10)

Lavamünd — Vič

(11)

Loibltunnel — Ljubelj

(12)

Mureck — Trate

(13)

Paulitschsattel — Pavličevo sedlo

(14)

Radlpass — Radlje

(15)

Raunjak — Mežica

(16)

Seebergsattel — Jezersko

(17)

Sicheldorf — Gederovci

(18)

Spielfeld — Šentilj

(19)

Spielfeld (Autobahn) — Šentilj

(20)

Spielfeld-Straß (Eisenbahn) — Sentilj

(21)

Wurzenpass — Korensko sedlo

Local border traffic:

(1)

Arnfels — Kapla

(2)

Berghausen — Svečina

(3)

Dreiländereck — Tromeja

(4)

Ehrenhausen — Plač

(5)

Goritz — Korovci

(6)

Gruisla — Fikšinci

(7)

Hochstuhl — Stol

(8)

Huehnerkogel — Košenjak

(9)

Kahlkogel — Golica

(10)

Kalch — Sotina

(11)

Koschuta — Košuta

(12)

Laaken — Pernice

(13)

Loiblpass — Prelaz Ljubelj

(14)

Luscha — Koprivna

(15)

Mittagskogel — Kepa

(16)

Oberhaag — Remšnik

(17)

Ofen — Peč

(18)

Petzen — Peca

(19)

Pölten — Gerlinci

(20)

Radlberg — Radlje

(21)

Remschnigg — Remšnik

(22)

Sankt Anna — Kramarovci

(23)

Schlossberg — Gradišče

(24)

Soboth — Muta

(25)

St. Bartholomäus — Sv. Jernej

(26)

Steiner Alpen — Kamniške Alpe

(27)

Sulztal — Špičnik

(28)

Tauka — Matjaševci

(29)

Uschowa — Olševa

(30)

Weitersfeld — Sladki Vrh

(31)

Zelting — Cankova

The following agreements on tourist paths/trails also have to be added:

(1)

Abkommen zwischen der Österreichischen Bundesregierung und der Regierung der Republik Slowenien über den alpinen Touristenverkehr im Grenzgebiet, BGBl. III Nr. 160/2000,

(2)

Abkommen zwischen der Österreichischen Bundesregierung und der Regierung der Republik Slowenien über den Tourismusverkehr im Grenzgebiet (INTERREG/PHARE-CBC-Grenzpanoramaweg), BGBl. III Nr. 160/2000,

(3)

Abkommen zwischen der Republik Österreich und der Republik Slowenien über die Benützung zweier Teile des slowenischen Staatsgebietes im Bereich des Skigebietes ‘Dreiländereck’, BGBl. 594/1996.

POLAND

POLAND — RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Land borders

(1)

Bezledy — Bagrationowsk

(2)

Braniewo — Mamonowo (railway)

(3)

Głomno — Bagrationowsk (railway)

(4)

Gołdap — Gusiew

(5)

Gronowo — Mamonowo

(6)

Skandawa — Żeleznodorożnyj (railway)

POLAND — LITHUANIA

Land borders

(1)

Budzisko — Kalvarija

(2)

Ogrodniki — Lazdijai

(3)

Trakiszki — Mockava (Šeštokai) (railway)

POLAND — BELARUS

Land borders

(1)

Bobrowniki — Bierestowica

(2)

Czeremcha — Wysokolitowsk (railway)

(3)

Kukuryki — Kozłowiczy

(4)

Kuźnica — Bruzgi

(5)

Kuźnica — Grodno (railway)

(6)

Połowce — Pieszczatka

(7)

Siemianówka — Swisłocz (railway)

(8)

Sławatycze — Domaczewo

(9)

Terespol — Brześć

(10)

Terespol — Brześć (railway)

(11)

Zubki — Bierestowica (railway)

POLAND — UKRAINE

Land borders

(1)

Dorohusk — Jagodzin

(2)

Dorohusk — Jagodzin (railway)

(3)

Hrebenne — Rawa Ruska

(4)

Hrebenne — Rawa Ruska (railway)

(5)

Hrubieszów — Włodzimierz Wołyński (railway)

(6)

Korczowa — Krakowiec

(7)

Krościenko — Chyrow (railway)

(8)

Krościenko — Smolnica

(9)

Medyka — Szeginie

(10)

Przemyśl — Mościska (railway)

(11)

Werchrata — Rawa Ruska (railway)

(12)

Zosin — Ustiług

POLAND — SLOVAKIA

Land borders

(1)

Barwinek — Vyšný Komárnik

(2)

Chochołów — Suchá Hora

(3)

Chyżne — Trstená

(4)

Jurgów — Podspady

(5)

Konieczna — Becherov

(6)

Korbielów — Oravská Polhora

(7)

Leluchów — Circ

(8)

Łupków — Palota (railway)

(9)

Łysa Polana — Tatranská Javorina

(10)

Muszynka — Kurov

(11)

Muszyna — Plaveč (railway)

(12)

Niedzica — Lysá nad Dunajcom

(13)

Piwniczna — Mníšek nad Popradom

(14)

Radoszyce — Palota

(15)

Ujsoły — Novoť

(16)

Winiarczykówka — Bobrov

(17)

Zwardoń — Skalite

(18)

Zwardoń — Skalité (railway)

(19)

Zwardoń-Myto — Skalité

Local border traffic (*) and tourist crossing points (**)

(1)

Babia Góra — Babia Hora (**)

(2)

Balnica — Osadné (**)

(3)

Blechnarka — Stebnická Huta (**)

(4)

Bor — Oščadnica-Vreščovka (**)

(5)

Czeremcha — Čertižné (**)

(6)

Eliaszówka-Eliasovka (from 1.04 to 30.09 hrs. 6.00-20.00, from 1.10 to 31.03 hrs.9.00-16.00)

(7)

Góra Magura — Oravice (**)

(8)

Górka Gomółka — Skalité Serafínov (**)

(9)

Jaśliska — Čertižné (*)

(10)

Jaworki — Litmanová (**)

(11)

Jaworki — Stráňany (**)

(12)

Jaworzynka — Cerne (**)

(13)

Kacwin — Veľká Franková (*)/(**)

(14)

Kikula-Kikula (from 1.04 to 30.09 hrs. 6.00-20.00, from 1.10 to 31.03 hrs. 9.00-16.00)

(15)

Łapszanka-Osturna (from 1.04 to 30.09 hrs. 6.00-20.00, from 1.10 to 31.03 hrs. 9.00-16.00)

(16)

Milik — Legnava (*)

(17)

Ożenna — Nižná Polianka (*)/(**)

(18)

Pilsko — Pilsko (**)

(19)

Piwowarówka — Pil'hov (*)

(20)

Przegibek — Vychylovka (*)

(21)

Przełęcz Jałowiecka-Głuchaczki (from 1.06 to 30.09 hrs. 6.00-20.00, from 1.11 to 31.05 hrs. 9.00-16.00

(22)

Przełęcz Przysłop — Stará Bystrica (**)

(23)

Przywarówka — Oravská Polhora (**)

(24)

Roztoki Górne — Ruske Sedlo (**)

(25)

Rycerka — Nova Bystrica (*)

(26)

Rysy — Rysy (**)

(27)

Sromowce Niżne — Červený Kláštor (**)

(28)

Sromowce Wyżne — Lysá nad Dunajcom (*)

(29)

Szczawnica — Lesnica znak graniczny II/91 (**)

(30)

Szczawnica — Lesnica znak graniczny II/94 (**)

(31)

Szlachtowa — Veľký Lipník (**)

(32)

Wielka Racza — Veľká Rača (**)

(33)

Wierchomla Wielka — Kače (*)

(34)

Wysowa Zdrój — Cigeľka (**)

(35)

Wysowa Zdrój — Regetowka (**)

(36)

Zawoja-Czatoża — Oravská Polhora (**)

(37)

Zwardoń — Skalité (**) (from 1.04 to 30.09 hrs.. 8.00-20.00, from 1.10 to 31.03 hrs.. 9.00-16.0)

POLAND — CZECH REPUBLIC

Land borders

(1)

Boboszów — Dolní Lipka

(2)

Bogatynia — Kunratice

(3)

Chałupki — Bohumín

(4)

Chałupki — Bohumín (railway)

(5)

Cieszyn — Český Těšín

(6)

Cieszyn — Český Těšín (railway)

(7)

Cieszyn — Chotěbuz

(8)

Czerniawa Zdrój — Nové Město p. Smrkem

(9)

Głuchołazy — Mikulovice

(10)

Głuchołazy — Mikulovice (railway)

(11)

Golińsk — Starostín

(12)

Golkowice — Závada

(13)

Jakuszyce — Harrachov

(14)

Jasnowice — Bukovec

(15)

Konradów — Zlaté Hory

(16)

Kudowa Słone — Náchod

(17)

Leszna Górna — Horní Lištná

(18)

Lubawka — Královec

(19)

Lubawka — Královec (railway)

(20)

Marklowice Górne — Dolní Marklovice

(21)

Międzylesie –Lichkov (railway)

(22)

Mieroszów — Meziměstí (railway)

(23)

Miloszów — Srbská

(24)

Mostowice — Orlicke Zahori

(25)

Owsiszcze — Pist

(26)

Paczków — Bílý Potok

(27)

Pietraszyn — Sudice

(28)

Pietrowice — Krnov

(29)

Pomorzowiczki — Osoblaha

(30)

Porajów — Hrádek nad Nisou

(31)

Przełęcz Okraj — Pomezní Boudy

(32)

Tłumaczów — Otovice

(33)

Trzebina — Bartultovice

(34)

Zawidów — Frýdlant v Čechách (railway)

(35)

Zawidów — Habartice

(36)

Zebrzydowice — Petrovice u Karviné (railway)

Local border traffic (*) and tourist crossing points (**)

(1)

Beskidek — Beskydek (*)

(2)

Bolesław — Píšť (*)

(3)

Borucin — Chuchelná (*)

(4)

Branice — Úvalno (*)

(5)

Brzozowie — Česká Čermná (**)

(6)

Chałupki — Šilheřovice (*)

(7)

Chełmsko Śląskie — Libna

(8)

Chomiąża — Chomýž (*)

(9)

Cisownica-Nydek (from 1.04 to 30.09 hrs. 8.00-20.00, from 1.10 to 31.03 hrs. 8.00-18.00)

(10)

Czermna — Malá Čermná (*)

(11)

Duszniki Zdrój — Olešnice v Orlických horách (Čihalka) (**)

(12)

Dziewiętlice — Bernartice (*)

(13)

Gadzowice — Rusin

(14)

Głuszyca Górna — Janovičky (**)

(15)

Gorzyczki — Věřňovice (*)

(16)

Gródczanki — Třebom (*)

(17)

Istebna-Bukovec (from 1.04 to 30.09 hrs. 8.00-20.00, from 1.10 to 31.03 hrs. 8.00-18.00)

(18)

arnołtówek (Biskupia Kopa) — Zlaté Hory (Biskupská kupa) (**)

(19)

Jastrzębie Ruptawa-Petrovice u Karvine-Kempy (hrs. 8.00-20.00)

(20)

Jaworzynka — Hrčava (*)/(**) (hrs. 6.00-22.00)

(21)

Jodłów — Horní Morava (**)

(22)

Kaczyce Dolne — Karvina Raj I

(23)

Kaczyce Górne — Karviná Ráj II (*)

(24)

Kałków — Vidnava (*)

(25)

Kamieńczyk — Mladkov (Petrovičky) (**)

(26)

Kietrz — Třebom (*)

(27)

Kociol-Oleśnice v. Orl. Horach (from 1.04 to 30.09 hrs. 8.00-20.00, from 1.10 to 31.03 hrs. 8.00-18.00)

(28)

Krzanowice — Chuchelná (*)

(29)

Krzanowice — Strahovice (*)

(30)

Łączna — Zdoňov (**)

(31)

Lądek Zdrój — Cerny Kout

(32)

Łaziska — Věřňovice (*)

(33)

Lenarcice — Linhartovy (*)

(34)

Łomnica-Ruprechtycki Spicak (from 1.04 to 30.09 hrs. 8.00-20.00, from 1.10 to 31.03 hrs. 8.00-18.00)

(35)

Lutogniewice — Andělka (**)

(36)

Lutynia — Travná (*)/(**)

(37)

Niedamirów — Horni Albertice

(38)

Niedomirów — Žacléř (**)

(39)

Niemojów — Bartošovice v Orlických horách (*)/(**)

(40)

Nowa Morawa — Staré Město (*)/(**)

(41)

Nowy Gierałtów — Uhelna

(42)

Okrzeszyn — Petříkovice (**)

(43)

Olza — Kopytov (*)

(44)

Orle-Jizerka (from 1.04 to 30.09 hrs. 8.00-20.00, from 1.10 to 31.03 hrs. 8.00-18.00)

(45)

Ostra Góra — Machovská Lhota (**)

(46)

Pasterka — Machovsky Kriż

(47)

Pilszcz — Opava (*)

(48)

Polana Jakuszycka — Harrachov (**)

(49)

Przesieka — Špindlerův Mlýn (**)

(50)

Puńców — Kojkovice (*)

(51)

Radków — Božanov (**)

(52)

Równia pod Śnieżką — Luční bouda (**)

(53)

Rudyszwałd — Hať(*)

(54)

Ściborzyce Wielkie — Hněvošice (*)

(55)

Ściborzyce Wielkie — Rohov

(56)

Skrbeńsko-Petrovice u Karvine (hrs. 8.00-20.00)

(57)

Śląski Dom — Luční bouda (**)

(58)

Sławniowice — Velké Kunětice (*)

(59)

Śnieżnik — vrchol Kralického Sněžníku (**)

(60)

Sowia Przełęcz — Soví sedlo (Jelenka) (**)

(61)

Stóg Izerski — Smrk (**)

(62)

Stożek — Malý Stožek (*)

(63)

Stożek — Velký Stožek (**)

(64)

Świecie — Jndrihovice pod Smrkem

(65)

Szrenica — Vosecká bouda (Tvarožník) (**)

(66)

Trojstyk — Hrcava

(67)

Tworków — Hať (*)

(68)

Wiechowice — Vávrovice (*)

(69)

Wielka Czantorja — Nýdek (**)

(70)

Wigancice Żytewskie — Visnovska

(71)

Zawidów — Cernousy — Ves

(72)

Zieleniec — Masarykova chata (**)

(73)

Złoty Stok — Bílá Voda (*)

POLAND — GERMANY

Land borders

(1)

Gryfino — Mescherin (river)

(2)

Gryfino — Mescherin

(3)

Gubin — Guben

(4)

Gubin — Guben (railway)

(5)

Gubinek– Guben

(6)

Jędrzychowice — Ludwigsdorf

(7)

Kołbaskowo — Pomellen

(8)

Kostrzyn — Kietz

(9)

Kostrzyn — Kietz (railway)

(10)

Krajnik Dolny — Schwedt

(11)

Krzewina Zgorzelecka — Ostritz

(12)

Kunowice — Frankfurt (railway)

(13)

Łęknica — Bad Muskau

(14)

Łęknica — Bad Muskau (Park Mużakowski) (pedestrians only)

(15)

Lubieszyn — Linken

(16)

Miłów — Eisenhüttenstadt (river)

(17)

Olszyna — Forst

(18)

Osinów Dolny — Hohensaaten (river)

(19)

Osinów Dolny — Hohenwutzen

(20)

Porajów — Zittau

(21)

Przewóz — Podrosche

(22)

Radomierzyce — Hagenwerder

(23)

Rosówek — Rosow

(24)

Sieniawka — Zittau

(25)

Słubice — Frankfurt

(26)

Słubice — Frankfurt (river)

(27)

Świecko — Frankfurt (motorway)

(28)

Świnoujście — Ahlbeck

(29)

Szczecin-Gumieńce — Grambow, Tantow (railway)

(30)

Węgliniec — Horka (railway)

(31)

Widuchowa — Gartz (river)

(32)

Zasieki — Forst

(33)

Zasieki — Forst (railway)

(34)

Zgorzelec — Görlitz

(35)

Zgorzelec — Görlitz (railway)

Local border traffic

(1)

Bobolin — Schwennenz

(2)

Buk — Blankensee

(3)

Zgorzelec — Görlitz (Most Staromiejski

Sea borders

(1)

Darłowo

(2)

Dziwnów

(3)

Elbląg

(4)

Frombork

(5)

Gdańsk — Górki Zachodnie

(6)

Gdańsk — Nowy Port

(7)

Gdańsk — Port Północny

(8)

Gdynia

(9)

Hel

(10)

Jastarnia

(11)

Kołobrzeg

(12)

Łeba

(13)

Mrzeżyno

(14)

Nowe Warpno

(15)

Świnoujście

(16)

Szczecin-Port

(17)

Trzebież

(18)

Ustka

(19)

Władysławowo

Air borders

(1)

Biała Podlaska

(2)

Bydgoszcz

(3)

Gdańsk — Rębiechowo

(4)

Jelenia Góra

(5)

Katowice — Pyrzowice

(6)

Kielce — Masłów

(7)

Kraków — Balice

(8)

Lubin

(9)

Łódź — Lublinek

(10)

Mielec

(11)

Poznań — Ławica

(12)

Rzeszów — Jasionka

(13)

Świdnik

(14)

Szczecin — Goleniów

(15)

Szymanyk — Szczytna

(16)

Warszawa — Babice

(17)

Warszawa — Okęcie

(18)

Wrocław — Strachowice

(19)

Zielona Góra — Babimost

(20)

Zielona Góra — Przylep

PORTUGAL

Sea borders

Mainland

(1)

Aveiro

(2)

Cascais

(3)

Cais da Estiva Velha — Porto

(4)

Olhão/Faro

(5)

Figueira da Foz

(6)

Marina de Lagos

(7)

Leixões

(8)

Porto de Lisboa

(9)

Marina de Vilamoura

(10)

Nazaré

(11)

Peniche

(12)

Portimão

(13)

Póvoa do Varzim

(14)

Sesimbra

(15)

Setúbal

(16)

Sines

(17)

Viana do Castelo

Autonomous region of Madeira

(1)

Funchal

(2)

Porto Santo

Autonomous region of the Azores

(1)

Angra do Heroísmo/Praia da Vitória

(2)

Ponta Delgada

(3)

Cais de Santa Cruz da Horta

Air borders

Mainland

(1)

Porto Airport/Airport Sá Carneiro

(2)

Lisboa Airport

(3)

Faro Airport

Autonomous region of Madeira

(1)

Funchal Airport/International Airport of Madeira

(2)

Porto Santo Airport

Autonomous region of the Azores

(1)

Ponta Delgada Airport/Airport João Paulo II

(2)

Santa Maria Airport

(3)

Civilian Air Terminal of Lajes

SLOVENIA

SLOVENIA — ITALY

Land borders

(1)

Fernetiči — Fernetti

(2)

Kozina — Pesse

(3)

Lazaret — S. Bartolomeo

(4)

Lipica — Basovizza

(5)

Neblo — Venco

(6)

Nova Gorica — Gorizia Casa Rossa

(7)

Nova Gorica — Gorizia (railway)

(8)

Predel — Passo del Predil

(9)

Rateče — Fusine Laghi

(10)

Robič — Stupizza

(11)

Sežana — Villa Opicina (railway)

(12)

Škofije — Rabuiese

(13)

Učeja — Uccea

(14)

Vrtojba — S. Andrea

Local border traffic

(1)

Britof — Mulino Vecchio

(2)

Čampore — Chiampore

(3)

Golo Brdo — Mernico

(4)

Gorjansko — S. Pelagio

(5)

Hum — S. Floriano

(6)

Kaštelir — S. Barbara

(7)

Klariči — Iamiano

(8)

Livek — Polava di Cepletischis

(9)

Lokvica — Devetacchi

(10)

Miren — Merna

(11)

Most na Nadiži — Ponte Vittorio

(12)

Nova Gorica I — S. Gabriele

(13)

Osp — Prebenico Caresana

(14)

Plavje — Noghera

(15)

Plešivo — Plessiva

(16)

Pristava — Gorizia Via Rafut

(17)

Repentabor — Monrupino

(18)

Robidišče — Robedischis

(19)

Šempeter — Gorizia/S.Pietro

(20)

Socerb — S. Servolo

(21)

Solkan — Salcano I

(22)

Vipolže — Castelleto Versa

Agricultural border crossing points

(1)

Botač — Botazzo

(2)

Cerej — Muggia

(3)

Draga — S. Elia

(4)

Gročana — Grozzana

(5)

Gropada — Gropada

(6)

Jevšček — Monte Cau

(7)

Mavhinje — Malchina

(8)

Medana — Castelleto Zeglo

(9)

Mišček — Misceco

(10)

Opatje selo — Palichisce Micoli

(11)

Orlek — Orle

(12)

Podklanec — Ponte di Clinaz

(13)

Podsabotin — S. Valentino

(14)

Pri bajtarju — Scale di Grimacco

(15)

Šentmaver — Castel S.Mauro

(16)

Škrljevo — Scrio

(17)

Solkan Polje — Salcano II

(18)

Šturmi — Bocchetta di topolo

(19)

Valerišče — Uclanzi

(20)

Voglje — Vogliano

(21)

Zavarjan-Klobučarji — Zavarian di Clabuzzaro

Border crossing points according to special agreements

(1)

Kanin: free access to the top of Kanin

(2)

Mangart: free access to the top of Mangart

SLOVENIA — AUSTRIA

Land borders

(1)

Duh na Ostrem vrhu — Grosswalz

(2)

Gederovci — Sicheldorf

(3)

Gornja Radgona — Radkersburg

(4)

Holmec — Grablach

(5)

Jesenice — Rosenbach (railway)

(6)

Jezersko — Seebergsattel

(7)

Jurij — Langegg

(8)

Karavanke — Karawankentunnel

(9)

Korensko sedlo — Wurzenpass

(10)

Kuzma — Bonisdorf

(11)

Libeliče — Leifling

(12)

Ljubelj — Loiblpass

(13)

Maribor — Spielfeld (railway)

(14)

Mežica — Raunjak

(15)

Pavličevo sedlo — Paulitschsattel

(16)

Prevalje — Bleiburg (railway)

(17)

Radlje — Radlpass

(18)

Šentilj — Spielfeld

(19)

Šentilj — Spielfeld (motorway)

(20)

Trate — Mureck

(21)

Vič/Dravograd — Lavamünd

Local border traffic

(1)

Cankova — Zelting

(2)

Fikšinci — Gruisla

(3)

Gerlinci — Poelten

(4)

Gradišče — Schlossberg

(5)

Kapla — Arnfels

(6)

Korovci — Goritz

(7)

Kramarovci — Sankt Anna

(8)

Matjaševci — Tauka

(9)