29.4.2010   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

CE 110/33


Wednesday 10 February 2010
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 10 FEBRUARY 2010

2010/C 110 E/03

Contents

1.

Opening of the sitting

2.

Recent earthquake in Haiti (motions for resolutions tabled)

3.

Situation in Iran (motions for resolutions tabled)

4.

Situation in Yemen (motions for resolutions tabled)

5.

Trafficking in human beings (motions for resolutions tabled)

6.

Outcome of the Copenhagen summit on climate change (motions for resolutions tabled)

7.

Implementing measures (Rule 88)

8.

2009 progress report on Croatia - 2009 progress report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia - 2009 progress report on Turkey (debate)

9.

Voting time

9.1.

Reverse charge mechanism: goods and services susceptible to fraud * (Rule 138) (vote)

9.2.

ERDF: Eligibility of housing interventions in favour of marginalised communities ***I (vote)

9.3.

Administrative cooperation in the field of taxation * (vote)

9.4.

Mutual assistance for the recovery of claims relating to taxes, duties and other measures * (vote)

9.5.

Recent earthquake in Haiti (vote)

9.6.

Situation in Iran (vote)

9.7.

Situation in Yemen (vote)

9.8.

Trafficking in human beings (vote)

9.9.

Outcome of the Copenhagen summit on climate change (vote)

9.10.

Promoting Good Governance in Tax Matters (vote)

9.11.

Equality between women and men in the European Union — 2009 (vote)

9.12.

Key objectives for the Conference of the Parties to the CITES (vote)

9.13.

2009 progress report on Croatia (vote)

9.14.

2009 progress report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (vote)

9.15.

2009 progress report on Turkey (vote)

10.

Explanations of vote

11.

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

12.

Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

13.

Agreement between the EU and the USA on the processing and transfer of Financial Messaging Data (debate)

14.

Body scanners - Operation of intelligence services in the context of counter-terrorism strategies (debate)

15.

Situation in Ukraine (debate)

16.

Question Time (Council)

17.

Composition of Parliament

18.

Effects of the economic crisis on world trade (debate)

19.

EU-South Korea free trade agreement (debate)

20.

Agenda of the next sitting

21.

Closure of the sitting

ATTENDANCE REGISTER

ANNEX I

RESULTS OF VOTES

1.

Optional and temporary application of the reverse charge mechanism in relation to supplies of certain goods and services susceptible to fraud (amendment of Directive 2006/112/EC) *

2.

Eligibility of housing interventions in favour of marginalised communities ***I

3.

Administrative cooperation in the field of taxation *

4.

Mutual assistance for the recovery of claims relating to taxes, duties and other measures *

5.

Recent earthquake in Haiti

6.

Situation in Iran

7.

Situation in Yemen

8.

Trafficking in human beings

9.

Outcome of the Copenhagen summit on climate change

10.

Promoting Good Governance in Tax Matters

11.

Equality between women and men in the European Union — 2009

12.

Key objectives for the Conference of the Parties to the CITES

13.

2009 progress report on Croatia

14.

2009 progress report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia

15.

2009 progress report on Turkey

ANNEX II

RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES

1.

Report: CASA A7-0008/2010 - RESOLUTION

2.

Report: van NISTELROOIJ A7-0048/2010 - LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

3.

Report: ALVAREZ A7-0006/2010 - LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

4.

Report: STOLOJAN A7-0002/2010 - LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

5.

RC-B7-0072/2010 - Earthquake in Haiti - AM 2/1

6.

RC-B7-0072/2010 - Earthquake in Haiti - AM 2/2

7.

RC-B7-0072/2010 - Earthquake in Haiti - RESOLUTION

8.

RC-B7-0078/2010 - Situation en Iran - VISA 4

9.

B7-0029/2010 - Trafficking in human beings - AM 2

10.

B7-0029/2010 - Trafficking in human beings - AM 3CP (PARA 15, INDENT 1)

11.

B7-0029/2010 - Trafficking in human beings - AM 3CP (PARA 15, INDENT 2)

12.

B7-0029/2010 - Trafficking in human beings - AM 3CP (PARA 15, INDENT 3)

13.

RC-B7-0064/2010 - Outcome of the Copenhagen summit on climate change - AM 47

14.

RC-B7-0064/2010 - Outcome of the Copenhagen summit on climate change - AM 9

15.

RC-B7-0064/2010 - Outcome of the Copenhagen summit on climate change - AM 23

16.

RC-B7-0064/2010 - Outcome of the Copenhagen summit on climate change - AM 40

17.

RC-B7-0064/2010 - Outcome of the Copenhagen summit on climate change - AM 41

18.

RC-B7-0064/2010 - Outcome of the Copenhagen summit on climate change - AM 12

19.

RC-B7-0064/2010 - Outcome of the Copenhagen summit on climate change - AM 5

20.

Report: DOMENICI A7-0007/2010 - PAR 3

21.

Report: DOMENICI A7-0007/2010 - PAR 7/1

22.

Report: DOMENICI A7-0007/2010 - PAR 7/2

23.

Report: DOMENICI A7-0007/2010 - PAR 25

24.

Report: DOMENICI A7-0007/2010 - PAR 27/1

25.

Report: DOMENICI A7-0007/2010 - PAR 27/2

26.

Report: DOMENICI A7-0007/2010 - RESOLUTION

27.

Report: TARABELLA A7-0004/2010 - PAR 20

28.

Report: TARABELLA A7-0004/2010 - PAR 25/1

29.

Report: TARABELLA A7-0004/2010 - PAR 25/2

30.

Report: TARABELLA A7-0004/2010 - PAR 35/1

31.

Report: TARABELLA A7-0004/2010 - PAR 35/2

32.

Report: TARABELLA A7-0004/2010 - AM 1

33.

Report: TARABELLA A7-0004/2010 - PAR 38/1

34.

Report: TARABELLA A7-0004/2010 - PAR 38/2

35.

Report: TARABELLA A7-0004/2010 - PAR 38/3

36.

Report: TARABELLA A7-0004/2010 - PAR 38/4

37.

Report: TARABELLA A7-0004/2010 - PAR 38/5

38.

Report: TARABELLA A7-0004/2010 - PAR 38/6

39.

B7-0069/2010 - Conference of the Parties to the CITES - AM 17

40.

B7-0069/2010 - Conference of the Parties to the CITES - AM 15

41.

B7-0069/2010 - Conference of the Parties to the CITES - AM 3=6=11

42.

B7-0069/2010 - Conference of the Parties to the CITES - AM 7rev/1

43.

B7-0069/2010 - Conference of the Parties to the CITES - AM 7rev/2

44.

B7-0069/2010 - Conference of the Parties to the CITES - AM 7rev/3

45.

B7-0069/2010 - Conference of the Parties to the CITES - AM 2

46.

B7-0069/2010 - Conference of the Parties to the CITES - CONS I

47.

B7-0069/2010 - Conference of the Parties to the CITES - AM 4rev

48.

B7-0069/2010 - Conference of the Parties to the CITES - AM 5=9

49.

B7-0069/2010 - Conference of the Parties to the CITES - AM 16

50.

B7-0069/2010 - Conference of the Parties to the CITES - CONS J/1

51.

B7-0069/2010 - Conference of the Parties to the CITES - CONS J/2

52.

B7-0067/2010 - Croatia - AM 6

53.

B7-0067/2010 - Croatia - AM 3D

54.

B7-0067/2010 - Croatia - RESOLUTION

55.

B7-0065/2010 - Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia - AM 7

56.

B7-0065/2010 - Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia - AM 16

57.

B7-0065/2010 - Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia - AM 4

58.

B7-0065/2010 - Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia - PAR 31/1

59.

B7-0065/2010 - Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia - PAR 31/2

60.

B7-0065/2010 - Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia - PAR 31/3

61.

B7-0065/2010 - Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia - PAR 31/4

62.

B7-0065/2010 - Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia - RESOLUTION

63.

B7-0068/2010 - Turkey - AM 11

64.

B7-0068/2010 - Turkey - AM 7

65.

B7-0068/2010 - Turkey - AM 14

66.

B7-0068/2010 - Turkey - AM 6

67.

B7-0068/2010 - Turkey - AM 13

68.

B7-0068/2010 - Turkey - AM 9

69.

B7-0068/2010 - Turkey - AM 4

70.

B7-0068/2010 - Turkey - AM 18

71.

B7-0068/2010 - Turkey - AM 2

72.

B7-0068/2010 - Turkey - AM 10

MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 10 FEBRUARY 2010

IN THE CHAIR: Gianni PITTELLA

Vice-President

1.   Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 8.30.

2.   Recent earthquake in Haiti (motions for resolutions tabled)

Statement by the High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy and Vice-President of the European Commission: Recent earthquake in Haiti

The debate had been held on 19 January 2010(minutes of 19.1.2010, item 4).

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

Gay Mitchell, Michèle Striffler, Carlos Coelho, Filip Kaczmarek, Licia Ronzulli, Iva Zanicchi, Cristian Dan Preda, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska and José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the earthquake in Haiti (B7-0072/2010)

Eva Joly, Isabelle Durant, Daniel Cohn-Bendit and Bart Staes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the recent earthquake in Haiti (B7-0073/2010)

Nirj Deva, Charles Tannock, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Adam Bielan, Michał Tomasz Kamiński, Konrad Szymański and Mirosław Piotrowski, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the earthquake in Haiti (B7-0074/2010)

Véronique De Keyser, Thijs Berman, Linda McAvan, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Patrice Tirolien, Michael Cashman and Georgios Stavrakakis, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the earthquake in Haiti (B7-0075/2010)

Charles Goerens, Louis Michel, Marielle De Sarnez and Frédérique Ries, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the earthquake in Haiti (B7-0076/2010)

Patrick Le Hyaric, Sabine Wils, Helmut Scholz, Nikolaos Chountis, Miguel Portas, Willy Meyer, Jacky Hénin, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Gabriele Zimmer and Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on emergency aid for Haiti (B7-0087/2010).

Vote: minutes of 10.2.2010, item 5.

3.   Situation in Iran (motions for resolutions tabled)

Statement by the High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy and Vice-President of the Commission: Situation in Iran

The debate had been held on 19 January 2010 (minutes of 19.1.2010, item 5).

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

Struan Stevenson, Charles Tannock, Geoffrey Van Orden, Ashley Fox, Michał Tomasz Kamiński, Konrad Szymański, Tomasz Piotr Poręba and Adam Bielan, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the situation in Iran (B7-0078/2010)

Barbara Lochbihler, Isabelle Durant, Heidi Hautala and Emilie Turunen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Iran (B7-0079/2010)

José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Mario Mauro, Michael Gahler, Marco Scurria, Alejo Vidal-Quadras, Potito Salatto, Tunne Kelam, Salvatore Tatarella and Monica Luisa Macovei, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the situation in Iran (B7-0080/2010)

Fiorello Provera, Lorenzo Fontana and Mara Bizzotto, on behalf of the EFD Group, on the situation in Iran (B7-0081/2010)

Adrian Severin, Hannes Swoboda, Roberto Gualtieri, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Ana Gomes and María Muñiz De Urquiza, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the situation in Iran (B7-0082/2010)

Marietje Schaake, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Frédérique Ries, Louis Michel and Marielle De Sarnez, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the situation in Iran (B7-0084/2010)

Cornelia Ernst and Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Iran (B7-0086/2010).

Vote: minutes of 10.2.2010, item 6.

4.   Situation in Yemen (motions for resolutions tabled)

Statement by the High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy and Vice-President of the Commission: Situation in Yemen

The debate had been held on 19 January 2010 (minutes of 19.1.2010, item 6).

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

Fiorello Provera, Lorenzo Fontana and William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, on behalf of the EFD Group, on the situation in Yemen (B7-0021/2010)

Adrian Severin, Hannes Swoboda, Véronique De Keyser, Claude Moraes and Richard Howitt, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the situation in Yemen (B7-0023/2010)

Patrick Le Hyaric, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Rui Tavares and Sabine Wils, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the situation in Yemen (B7-0024/2010)

Holger Krahmer and Graham Watson, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the situation in Yemen (B7-0026/2010)

Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Geoffrey Van Orden, Adam Bielan, Charles Tannock, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Czarnecki, Struan Stevenson, Konrad Szymański, Paweł Robert Kowal, Ashley Fox and Michał Tomasz Kamiński, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the situation in Yemen (B7-0027/2010)

Alyn Smith, Jan Philipp Albrecht, Barbara Lochbihler and Malika Benarab-Attou, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the situation in Yemen (B7-0028/2010)

Vote: minutes of 10.2.2010, item 7.

5.   Trafficking in human beings (motions for resolutions tabled)

Oral question (O-0148/2009) by Anna Hedh and Edit Bauer, on behalf of the FEMM Committee, to the Council: Trafficking in human beings (B7-0341/2009)

Oral question (O-0149/2009) by Anna Hedh and Edit Bauer, on behalf of the FEMM Committee, to the Commission: Trafficking in human beings (B7-0342/2009)

The debate had been held on 19 January 2010 (minutes of 19.1.2010, item 10).

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 115(5):

Anna Hedh and Silvia Costa, on behalf of the S&D Group, Nadja Hirsch, Antonyia Parvanova and Elizabeth Lynne, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Judith Sargentini, Raül Romeva i Rueda and Barbara Lochbihler, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Cornelia Ernst, Eva-Britt Svensson, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on preventing trafficking in human beings (B7-0029/2010)

Edit Bauer and Simon Busuttil, on behalf of the PPE Group, on preventing trafficking in human beings (B7-0030/2010).

Vote: minutes of 10.2.2010, item 9.8.

6.   Outcome of the Copenhagen summit on climate change (motions for resolutions tabled)

Council and Commission statements: Outcome of the Copenhagen summit on climate change

The debate had been held on 20 January 2010 (minutes of 20.1.2010, item 11).

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

Corien Wortmann-Kool, Karl-Heinz Florenz, Richard Seeber, Peter Liese, Pilar del Castillo Vera, Romana Jordan Cizelj, Sirpa Pietikäinen, Theodoros Skylakakis and Maria Da Graça Carvalho, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the outcome of the Copenhagen Conference on Climate Change (COP 15) (B7-0064/2010)

Corinne Lepage, Jens Rohde, Lena Ek, Chris Davies, Fiona Hall and Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the outcome of the Copenhagen summit on climate change (B7-0066/2010)

Martin Callanan, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the outcome of the Copenhagen Conference on Climate Change (COP 15) (B7-0070/2010)

Rebecca Harms, Satu Hassi, Bas Eickhout and Yannick Jadot, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the outcome of the Copenhagen summit on climate change (B7-0077/2010)

Jo Leinen, Marita Ulvskog, Linda McAvan, Dan Jørgensen, Andres Perello Rodriguez, Kriton Arsenis and Judith A. Merkies, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the EU strategy for the Copenhagen Conference on Climate Change (COP 15) (B7-0083/2010)

Kartika Tamara Liotard, Bairbre de Brún, Sabine Wils, João Ferreira, Marisa Matias, Elie Hoarau, Nikolaos Chountis and Jean-Luc Mélenchon, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the outcome of the Copenhagen summit on Climate Change (B7-0085/2010).

Vote: minutes of 10.2.2010, item 9.

7.   Implementing measures (Rule 88)

The following draft implementing measures falling under the regulatory procedure with scrutiny had been forwarded to Parliament:

Draft Commission Directive …/…/CE of […] adapting to technical progress Directive 2009/40/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council on roadworthiness tests for motor vehicles and their trailers (D006561/01 - 2010/2535(RPS) - deadline: 25/04/2010)

referred to

responsible: TRAN

Draft Commission Decision of […] on the safety requirements to be met by European standards for certain products in the sleep environment of children pursuant to Directive 2001/95/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council (D006842/02 - 2010/2538(RPS) - deadline: 27/04/2010)

referred to

responsible: IMCO

Draft Commission Regulation of […] amending Annex II to Regulation (EC) No 396/2005 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards maximum residue levels for 2-phenylphenol in or on certain products (D007466/03 - 2010/2533(RPS) - deadline: 22/03/2010)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Draft Commission Regulation of […] refusing to authorise certain health claims made on foods, other than those referring to the reduction of disease risk and to children’s development and health (D007484/03 - 2010/2534(RPS) - deadline: 22/04/2010)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

opinion: IMCO

Draft Commission Regulation of […] on the authorisation and refusal of authorisation of certain health claims made on foods and referring to the reduction of disease risk and to children’s development and health (D007487/03 - 2010/2532(RPS) - deadline: 20/04/2010)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

opinion: IMCO

Draft Commission Regulation of […] refusing to authorise a health claim made on foods, other than those referring to the reduction of disease risk and to children’s development and health (D007488/03 - 2010/2530(RPS) - deadline: 21/04/2010)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

opinion: IMCO

Draft Commission Regulation (EU) of […] amending Regulation (EC) No 983/2009 on the authorisation and refusal of authorisation of certain health claims made on food and referring to the reduction of disease risk and to children’s development and health (D007489/03 - 2010/2531(RPS) - deadline: 20/04/2010)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

opinion: IMCO

Draft Commission Decision of […] amending Annexes I and II to Decision 2009/861/EC on transitional measures under Regulation (EC) No 853/2004 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the processing of non-compliant raw milk in certain milk processing establishments in Bulgaria (D007713/02 - 2010/2537(RPS) - deadline: 27/04/2010)

referred to

responsible: ENVI

Draft Commission Regulation (EU) No …/… of […] implementing Regulation (EC) No 1177/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning Community statistics on income and living conditions (EU-SILC) as regards the 2011 list of target secondary variables on intergenerational transmission of disadvantages (D007790/02 - 2010/2541(RPS) - deadline: 28/04/2010)

referred to

responsible: EMPL

Draft decision of the Council supplementing the Schengen Borders Code as regards the surveillance of the sea external borders in the context of the operational cooperation coordinated by Frontex (the European Agency for the Management of Operational Cooperation at the External Borders) (05323/1/2010 - 2009/2755 (RPS)) - deadline: 7/04/2010

referred to

responsible: LIBE

8.   2009 progress report on Croatia - 2009 progress report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia - 2009 progress report on Turkey (debate)

Council and Commission statements: 2009 progress report on Croatia

Council and Commission statements: 2009 progress report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia

Council and Commission statements: 2009 progress report on Turkey

Diego López Garrido (President-in-Office of the Council) and Štefan Füle (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Hannes Swoboda, Zoran Thaler, Ria Oomen-Ruijten (authors of the motions for a resolution tabled under Rule 110(2)).

The following spoke: Bernd Posselt, on behalf of the PPE Group, Kristian Vigenin, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ivo Vajgl, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Franziska Katharina Brantner, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, also on the organisation of the debate, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bastiaan Belder, on behalf of the EFD Group, Barry Madlener, Non-attached Member, Eduard Kukan, Raimon Obiols, Jorgo Chatzimarkakis, Marije Cornelissen, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Niki Tzavela, Philip Claeys, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Richard Howitt, Norica Nicolai, Hélène Flautre, Geoffrey Van Orden, Charalampos Angourakis, Lorenzo Fontana, Diane Dodds, Elmar Brok, Michael Cashman, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, who also replied to a ‘blue card’ question from Michael Cashman, Ulrike Lunacek, Ryszard Czarnecki, Nikolaos Chountis, Jaroslav Paška, Ioannis Kasoulides, Victor Boștinaru, Lena Ek, Michail Tremopoulos, Edvard Kožušník, Willy Meyer, Nikolaos Salavrakos, Gunnar Hökmark, Luigi Berlinguer, Andrew Duff and Mario Mauro.

IN THE CHAIR: Rodi KRATSA-TSAGAROPOULOU

Vice-President

The following spoke: Kinga Göncz, Nadja Hirsch, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Debora Serracchiani, Sophia in 't Veld, Cristian Dan Preda, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, Metin Kazak, György Schöpflin, Maria Eleni Koppa, Andrey Kovatchev, Evgeni Kirilov, Marietta Giannakou, Wolfgang Kreissl-Dörfler, Alojz Peterle, Emine Bozkurt, Miroslav Mikolášik, Justas Vincas Paleckis, Francisco José Millán Mon, Antigoni Papadopoulou, Doris Pack, Ismail Ertug, Tunne Kelam, Jürgen Klute, Krzysztof Lisek, Andreas Mölzer, Georgios Koumoutsakos, Monica Luisa Macovei and Eleni Theocharous.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Giovanni Collino, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Kyriakos Mavronikolas, Jelko Kacin, Konrad Szymański, John Bufton, Zoltán Balczó, Csaba Sógor, Danuta Jazłowiecka, Alf Svensson, Chrysoula Paliadeli, Zigmantas Balčytis, Petru Constantin Luhan, Milan Zver and Iuliu Winkler.

The following spoke: Barry Madlener to put a ‘blue card’ question to Hélène Flautre, who replied.

The following spoke: Diego López Garrido and Štefan Füle.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 110(2):

Croatia

Hannes Swoboda, on behalf of the AFET Committee, on the 2009 progress report on Croatia (B7-0067/2010)

Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia

Zoran Thaler, on behalf of the AFET Committee, on the 2009 progress report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (B7-0065/2010)

Turkey

Ria Oomen-Ruijten, on behalf of the AFET Committee, on Turkey’s progress report 2009 (B7-0068/2010)

The debate closed.

Vote: 10.02.2010.

IN THE CHAIR: Gianni PITTELLA

Vice-President

9.   Voting time

Details of voting (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.

9.1.   Reverse charge mechanism: goods and services susceptible to fraud * (Rule 138) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council Directive amending Directive 2006/112/EC as regards an optional and temporary application of the reverse charge mechanism in relation to supplies of certain goods and services susceptible to fraud [COM(2009)0511 - C7-0210/2009- 2009/0139(CNS)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: David Casa (A7-0008/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 1)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL, AMENDMENTS and DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2010)0011)

9.2.   ERDF: Eligibility of housing interventions in favour of marginalised communities ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation (EC) No …/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 1080/2006 on the European Regional Development Fund as regards the eligibility of housing interventions in favour of marginalised communities [COM(2009)0382 - C7-0095/2009- 2009/0105(COD)] - Committee on Regional Development. Rapporteur: Lambert van Nistelrooij (A7-0048/2009)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 2)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2010)0012)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0012)

The following had spoken:

Jörg Leichtfried on reading the results of roll-call votes.

9.3.   Administrative cooperation in the field of taxation * (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council directive on administrative cooperation in the field of taxation [COM(2009)0029 - C6-0062/2009- 2009/0004(CNS)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Magdalena Alvarez (A7-0006/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 3)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2010)0013)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0013)

The following had spoken:

Sharon Bowles (Chair of the ECON Committee) before the vote.

9.4.   Mutual assistance for the recovery of claims relating to taxes, duties and other measures * (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council directive concerning mutual assistance for the recovery of claims relating to taxes, duties and other measures [COM(2009)0028 - C6-0061/2009 - 2009/0007(CNS)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Theodor Dumitru Stolojan (A7-0002/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 4)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved as amended (P7_TA(2010)0014)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0014)

9.5.   Recent earthquake in Haiti (vote)

The debate had been held on 19 January 2010 (minutes of 19.1.2010, item 4).

The announcement of motions for resolutions had taken place on 10 February 2010 (minutes of 10.2.2010, item 2).

Motions for resolution B7-0072/2010, B7-0073/2010, B7-0074/2010, B7-0075/2010, B7-0076/2010, B7-0087/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 5)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0072/2010

(replacing B7-0072/2010, B7-0073/2010, B7-0074/2010, B7-0075/2010, B7-0076/2010 and B7-0087/2010):

tabled by the following Members:

 

Gay Mitchell, Filip Kaczmarek, Iva Zanicchi and José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, on behalf of the PPE Group

 

Thijs Berman, Véronique De Keyser, Linda McAvan, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Patrice Tirolien, Michael Cashman and Georgios Stavrakakis, on behalf of the S&D Group

 

Charles Goerens, Louis Michel and Frédérique Ries, on behalf of the ALDE Group

 

Isabelle Durant, Daniel Cohn-Bendit and Eva Joly, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group

 

Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group

 

Patrick Le Hyaric, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0015)

9.6.   Situation in Iran (vote)

The debate had been held on 19 January 2010 (minutes of 19.1.2010, item 5).

The announcement of motions for resolutions had taken place on 10 February 2010 (minutes of 10.2.2010, item 3).

Motions for resolution B7-0078/2010, B7-0079/2010, B7-0080/2010, B7-0081/2010, B7-0082/2010, B7-0084/2010 and B7-0086/2010

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 6)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0078/2010

(replacing B7-0078/2010, B7-0079/2010, B7-0080/2010, B7-0081/2010, B7-0082/2010, B7-0084/2010 and B7-0086/2010):

tabled by the following Members:

 

José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Mario Mauro, Michael Gahler, Alejo Vidal-Quadras, Potito Salatto, Tunne Kelam, Salvatore Tatarella, Monica Luisa Macovei, Kurt Lechner, Bogusław Sonik and Marco Scurria, on behalf of the PPE Group

 

Adrian Severin, Hannes Swoboda, María Muñiz De Urquiza, Roberto Gualtieri, Ana Gomes, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati and Kristian Vigenin, on behalf of the S&D Group

 

Marietje Schaake, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Frédérique Ries, Louis Michel and Marielle De Sarnez, on behalf of the ALDE Group

 

Barbara Lochbihler, Isabelle Durant and Ulrike Lunacek, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group

 

Charles Tannock, Geoffrey Van Orden, Ashley Fox, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Paweł Robert Kowal, Konrad Szymański, Adam Bielan and Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group

 

Cornelia Ernst and Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group

 

Fiorello Provera and Bastiaan Belder, on behalf of the EFD Group

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0016)

The following had spoken:

José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, on behalf of the PPE Group, before the vote,

Michael Gahler to move an oral amendment (accepted) inserting a new paragraph after paragraph 12,

Lena Kolarska-Bobińska to ask that the resolution be translated into Farsi.

9.7.   Situation in Yemen (vote)

The debate had been held on 19 January 2010 (minutes of 19.1.2010, item 6).

The announcement of motions for resolutions had taken place on 10 February 2010 (minutes of 10.2.2010, item 4).

Motions for resolution B7-0021/2010, B7-0023/2010, B7-0024/2010, B7-0025/2010, B7-0026/2010, B7-0027/2010 and B7-0028/2010

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 7)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0021/2010

(replacing B7-0021/2010, B7-0023/2010, B7-0024/2010, B7-0026/2010, B7-0027/2010 and B7-0028/2010):

tabled by the following Members:

 

José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Angelika Niebler, Arnaud Danjean, Ioannis Kasoulides, Hans-Gert Pöttering and Filip Kaczmarek, on behalf of the PPE Group

 

Adrian Severin, Hannes Swoboda, Véronique De Keyser, Claude Moraes, Richard Howitt and María Muñiz De Urquiza, on behalf of the S&D Group

 

Holger Krahmer, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck and Renate Weber, on behalf of the ALDE Group

 

Alyn Smith, Franziska Katharina Brantner, Jan Philipp Albrecht and Malika Benarab-Attou, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group

 

Charles Tannock, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Geoffrey Van Orden, Michał Tomasz Kamiński, Adam Bielan, Konrad Szymański, Paweł Robert Kowal, Tomasz Piotr Poręba and Ashley Fox, on behalf of the ECR Group

 

Fiorello Provera, Niki Tzavela, Nikolaos Salavrakos and Lorenzo Fontana, on behalf of the EFD Group

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0017)

(Motion for a resolution B7-0025/2010 fell.)

9.8.   Trafficking in human beings (vote)

The debate had been held on 19 January 2010 (minutes of 19.1.2010, item 10).

The announcement of motions for resolutions had taken place on 10 February 2010 (minutes of 10.2.2010, item 5).

Motions for resolution B7-0029/2010, B7-0030/2010

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 8)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B7-0029/2010

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0018)

(Motion for a resolution B7-0030/2010 fell.)

9.9.   Outcome of the Copenhagen summit on climate change (vote)

The debate had been held on 20 January 2010 (minutes of 20.1.2010, item 11).

The announcement of motions for resolutions had taken place on 10 February 2010 (minutes of 10.2.2010, item 6).

Motions for resolution B7-0064/2010, B7-0066/2010, B7-0070/2010, B7-0077/2010, B7-0083/2010 and B7-0085/2010

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 9)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0064/2010

(replacing B7-0064/2010, B7-0066/2010, B7-0070/2010, B7-0077/2010, B7-0083/2010 and B7-0085/2010):

tabled by the following Members:

 

Corien Wortmann-Kool, Karl-Heinz Florenz, Richard Seeber, Peter Liese, Pilar del Castillo Vera, Romana Jordan Cizelj, Mario Mauro, Maria Da Graça Carvalho, Sirpa Pietikäinen and Theodoros Skylakakis, on behalf of the PPE Group

 

Marita Ulvskog, Jo Leinen, Linda McAvan, Dan Jørgensen, Andres Perello Rodriguez, Åsa Westlund, Kriton Arsenis and Judith A. Merkies, on behalf of the S&D Group

 

Corinne Lepage, Lena Ek, Chris Davies, Fiona Hall and Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, on behalf of the ALDE Group

 

Rebecca Harms, Satu Hassi, Bas Eickhout and Yannick Jadot, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group

 

Martin Callanan, on behalf of the ECR Group

 

Kartika Tamara Liotard, Bairbre de Brún and Marisa Matias, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0019)

The following had spoken:

Jo Leinen, on behalf of the S&D Group, to give details on amendments 1 and 9 and to state that amendment 6 had been withdrawn,

Rachida Dati to state that she was withdrawing her amendment 21,

Satu Hassi on amendment 10 which she felt was compatible with amendment 1. Jo Leinen (Chair of the ENVI Committee) who shared the opinion of Satu Hassi; amendment 10 was thus put to the vote,

Robert Atkins and Yannick Jadot on the voting procedure.

9.10.   Promoting Good Governance in Tax Matters (vote)

Report on promoting good governance in tax matters [COM(2009)0201 - 2009/2174(INI)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Leonardo Domenici (A7-0007/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 10)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0020)

9.11.   Equality between women and men in the European Union — 2009 (vote)

Report on equality between women and men in the European Union – 2009 [COM(2009)0077 - 2009/2101(INI)] - Committee on Women’s Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteur: Marc Tarabella (A7-0004/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 11)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0021)

9.12.   Key objectives for the Conference of the Parties to the CITES (vote)

Motion for a resolution B7-0069/2010

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 12)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0022)

The following had spoken:

Raül Romeva i Rueda on the vote on amendment 7,

Gay Mitchell on the voting procedure.

9.13.   2009 progress report on Croatia (vote)

Motion for a resolution B7-0067/2010

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 13)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0023)

The following had spoken:

Hannes Swoboda to give details on the S&D Group’s voting list.

9.14.   2009 progress report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (vote)

Motion for a resolution B7-0065/2010

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 14)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0024)

The following had spoken:

Ulrike Lunacek, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, to move an oral amendment to amendment 18 (accepted),

Zoran Thaler on amendment 4.

9.15.   2009 progress report on Turkey (vote)

Motion for a resolution B7-0068/2010

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 15)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0025)

The following had spoken:

Ria Oomen-Ruijten to state that amendment 20 had been withdrawn.

10.   Explanations of vote

 

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 170 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

 

Oral explanations of vote:

 

Report: Lambert van Nistelrooij - A7-0048/2009

Alfredo Antoniozzi

 

Report: Magdalena Alvarez - A7-0006/2010

Zigmantas Balčytis, Daniel Hannan, Syed Kamall

 

Report: Theodor Dumitru Stolojan - A7-0002/2010

Daniel Hannan

 

Recent earthquake in Haiti - RC-B7-0072/2010

Iva Zanicchi, Vito Bonsignore, Zuzana Roithová, Hannu Takkula, Diane Dodds, Daniel Hannan

 

Situation in Iran - RC-B7-0078/2010

Miroslav Mikolášik, Marco Scurria, Zuzana Roithová, Salvatore Tatarella, Hannu Takkula, Ryszard Czarnecki, Gianni Vattimo

 

Trafficking in human beings - B7-0029/2010

Siiri Oviir, Zuzana Roithová, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Hannu Takkula

 

Outcome of the Copenhagen summit on climate change - RC-B7-0064/2010

Marisa Matias, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Alajos Mészáros, Peter Jahr, Anja Weisgerber, Zuzana Roithová, Albert Deß, Daniel Hannan, Syed Kamall, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Bruno Gollnisch, Giommaria Uggias

 

Report: Leonardo Domenici - A7-0007/2010

Zuzana Roithová, Daniel Hannan, Syed Kamall, Vicky Ford

 

Report: Marc Tarabella - A7-0004/2010

Astrid Lulling, on behalf of the PPE Group, Filip Kaczmarek, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Tiziano Motti, Siiri Oviir, Zuzana Roithová, Daniel Hannan, Joanna Katarzyna Skrzydlewska, Bernd Posselt

 

Key objectives for the Conference of the Parties to the CITES - B7-0069/2010

Daniel Hannan

 

2009 progress report on Croatia - B7-0067/2010

Romana Jordan Cizelj, Zuzana Roithová

 

2009 progress report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia - B7-0065/2010

Zuzana Roithová

 

2009 progress report on Turkey - B7-0068/2010

Zuzana Roithová, Bernd Posselt, Miroslav Mikolášik.

11.   Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the ‘Séance en direct’ website under ‘Votes’/‘Results of votes’/‘Roll-call votes’. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

*

* *

Crescenzio Rivellini, David-Maria Sassoli and Roberta Angelilli had made it known that their voting machines had not worked during the vote on the Report: David Casa - A7-0008/2010.

József Szájer and Crescenzio Rivellini had made it known that their voting machines had not worked during the vote on the Report: Lambert van Nistelrooij - A7-0048/2009.

Françoise Grossetête had made it known that her voting machine had not worked during the vote on resolution B7-0069/2010 on the Key objectives for the Conference of the Parties to the CITES.

(The sitting was suspended at 14.50 and resumed at 15.05.)

IN THE CHAIR: Jerzy BUZEK

President

12.   Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.

13.   Agreement between the EU and the USA on the processing and transfer of Financial Messaging Data (debate)

Recommendation on the proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Union and the United States of America on the processing and transfer of Financial Messaging Data from the European Union to the United States for purposes of the Terrorist Finance Tracking Program [05305/2010 - C7-0004/2010 - 2009/0190(NLE)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Jeanine Hennis-Plasschaert (A7-0013/2010)

The President drew attention to the different stages of the procedure followed relating to the topic of the debate and the initiatives taken.

Jeanine Hennis-Plasschaert introduced the report.

The following spoke: Alfredo Pérez Rubalcaba (President-in-Office of the Council) and Cecilia Malmström (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Ernst Strasser, on behalf of the PPE Group, Martin Schulz, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sophia in 't Veld, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Rebecca Harms, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Timothy Kirkhope, on behalf of the ECR Group, Lothar Bisky, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Simon Busuttil, Claude Moraes, Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Stavros Lambrinidis, Janusz Władysław Zemke, Birgit Sippel and Juan Fernando López Aguilar.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Axel Voss, Jörg Leichtfried, Carl Schlyter, Janusz Władysław Zemke, Marian-Jean Marinescu, Eva Lichtenberger, Sajjad Karim, Carlos Coelho and Monika Flašíková Beňová.

The following spoke: Alfredo Pérez Rubalcaba and Cecilia Malmström.

The following spoke: Martin Schulz, Stavros Lambrinidis, Manfred Weber and Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra to ask Alfredo Pérez Rubalcaba questions which he answered.

The following spoke: Jeanine Hennis-Plasschaert.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 11.2.2010, item 6.4.

IN THE CHAIR: Stavros LAMBRINIDIS

Vice-President

14.   Body scanners - Operation of intelligence services in the context of counter-terrorism strategies (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Body scanners

Council and Commission statements: Operation of intelligence services in the context of counter-terrorism strategies

Alfredo Pérez Rubalcaba (President-in-Office of the Council), Siim Kallas (Member of the Commission) and Cecilia Malmström (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Saïd El Khadraoui, on behalf of the S&D Group, Gesine Meissner, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Judith Sargentini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Peter van Dalen, on behalf of the ECR Group, Rui Tavares, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFD Group, Philip Claeys, Non-attached Member, Werner Kuhn, Claude Moraes, Sarah Ludford, Philip Bradbourn, Mario Borghezio, Martin Ehrenhauser, Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Charles Goerens, Mara Bizzotto, Diane Dodds, Carlos Coelho, Nathalie Griesbeck, Gerard Batten and Carlo Fidanza.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Artur Zasada, Salvatore Iacolino, Iosif Matula, Jörg Leichtfried, Ioan Enciu, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Charles Tannock, Cornelia Ernst, Michèle Rivasi and Andreas Mölzer.

The following spoke: Alfredo Pérez Rubalcaba, Siim Kallas and Cecilia Malmström.

The debate closed.

*

* *

The following spoke: Inés Ayala Sender on the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure.

15.   Situation in Ukraine (debate)

Statement by the High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy and Vice-President of the Commission

Štefan Füle (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

IN THE CHAIR: Diana WALLIS

Vice-President

The following spoke: Elmar Brok, on behalf of the PPE Group, Kristian Vigenin, on behalf of the S&D Group, Siiri Oviir, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Rebecca Harms, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Andreas Mölzer, Non-attached Member, Paweł Robert Kowal, on behalf of the ECR Group, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Marek Siwiec, Traian Ungureanu, Mário David and Laima Liucija Andrikienė.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Kinga Gál, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Ivo Vajgl, Charles Tannock and Franz Obermayr.

The following spoke: Štefan Füle.

The motions for resolutions to be tabled under Rule 110(2) would be announced in the House at a later time.

Vote: next February part-session in Brussels.

16.   Question Time (Council)

Parliament considered a number of questions to the Council (B7-0006/2010).

Question 1 (Zigmantas Balčytis): Creating an internal energy market.

Diego López Garrido (President-in-Office of the Council) answered the question and supplementaries by Zigmantas Balčytis, Silvia-Adriana Țicău and Franz Obermayr.

Question 2 (Silvia-Adriana Țicău): Development approaches, objectives and actions under the EU’s 2020 sustainable development strategy.

Diego López Garrido answered the question and a supplementary by Silvia-Adriana Țicău.

Question 3 (Bernd Posselt): Freedom of religion in China.

Diego López Garrido answered the question and supplementaries by Bernd Posselt, Jim Higgins and Franz Obermayr.

Question 4 was inadmissible.

Question 5 (Ilda Figueiredo): CIA - secret prisons and flights.

Diego López Garrido answered the question and supplementaries by Ilda Figueiredo, Justas Vincas Paleckis and Bogusław Sonik.

Questions which had not been answered for lack of time would receive written answers (see annex to the Verbatim Report of Proceedings).

Council Question Time closed.

(The sitting was suspended at 19.25 and resumed at 21.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Silvana KOCH-MEHRIN

Vice-President

17.   Composition of Parliament

Following the vote by Parliament and the decision of the Council of the European Union of 9 February 2010 appointing the new European Commission for the period from 10 February 2010 to 31 October 2014, Michel Barnier and Janusz Lewandowski were in a situation of incompatibility as Members of the European Parliament from 10 February 2010, under Article 7(1) of the Act concerning the election of the representatives of the European Parliament by direct universal suffrage.

Parliament took note of this situation and, in accordance with Rules 3(2) and 4(1) and (4) of the Rules of Procedure, established that the seats of Michel Barnier and Janusz Lewandowski had become vacant with effect from 10 February 2010.

18.   Effects of the economic crisis on world trade (debate)

Oral question (O-0005/2010) by Vital Moreira, on behalf of the INTA Committee, to the Commission: The effects of the economic crisis on world trade (B7-0005/2010)

Vital Moreira moved the oral question.

Karel De Gucht (Member of the Commission) answered the oral question.

The following spoke: Christofer Fjellner, on behalf of the PPE Group, Kader Arif, on behalf of the S&D Group, Metin Kazak, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Yannick Jadot, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jacek Włosowicz, on behalf of the ECR Group, Joe Higgins, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, on behalf of the EFD Group, Béla Glattfelder, David Martin, Olle Schmidt, Janusz Wojciechowski, Jaroslav Paška, Iliana Ivanova, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Georgios Papastamkos, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Daniel Caspary, Theodoros Skylakakis, Tokia Saïfi and Krisztina Morvai.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Rareș-Lucian Niculescu, Seán Kelly, Czesław Adam Siekierski, Michael Theurer and Daniel Caspary.

The following spoke: Karel De Gucht.

The debate closed.

19.   EU-South Korea free trade agreement (debate)

Oral question (O-0171/2009) by Daniel Caspary, Peter Šťastný, Paweł Zalewski, on behalf of the PPE Group, David Martin, Gianluca Susta, Kader Arif, on behalf of the S&D Group, Michael Theurer, Niccolò Rinaldi, Metin Kazak, Marielle De Sarnez, on behalf of the ALDE Group, and Jan Zahradil, on behalf of the ECR Group, to the Commission: Free trade agreement EU-South Korea (B7-0001/2010)

Daniel Caspary, Gianluca Susta, Michael Theurer and Robert Sturdy moved the oral question.

Karel De Gucht (Member of the Commission) answered the oral question.

IN THE CHAIR: Miguel Angel MARTÍNEZ MARTÍNEZ

Vice-President

The following spoke: Ivo Belet, on behalf of the PPE Group, David Martin, on behalf of the S&D Group, Niccolò Rinaldi, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Yannick Jadot, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, James Nicholson, on behalf of the ECR Group, João Ferreira, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Anna Rosbach, on behalf of the EFD Group, Peter Šťastný, Kader Arif, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Paweł Zalewski, Vital Moreira, Pablo Zalba Bidegain and Evelyn Regner, who also replied to a ‘blue card’ question from Daniel Caspary, Bernd Lange and Kathleen Van Brempt.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Seán Kelly, Harlem Désir, Niccolò Rinaldi and Czesław Adam Siekierski.

The following spoke: Karel De Gucht.

The debate closed.

20.   Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day’s sitting had been established (‘Agenda’ PE 432.674/OJJE).

21.   Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 23.30.

Klaus Welle

Secretary-General

Rainer Wieland

Vice-President


Wednesday 10 February 2010
ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Abad, Áder, Agnew, Albertini, Albrecht, Alfano, Alfonsi, Alvarez, Alves, Andreasen, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Angourakis, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Arif, Arlacchi, Ashworth, Atkins, Attard-Montalto, Audy, Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balczó, Baldassarre, Balz, Balzani, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Batten, Baudis, Bauer, Bearder, Béchu, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Berès, Berlato, Berlinguer, Berman, Besset, Bielan, Bilbao Barandica, Binev, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bodu, Böge, Bokros, Bonsignore, Bontes, Borghezio, Borsellino, Borys, Boștinaru, Bové, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Brantner, Brepoels, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Brons, Brzobohatá, Bufton, Bullmann, Busuttil, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabrnoch, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Cancian, Canfin, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Cashman, Casini, Caspary, Castex, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cercas, Češková, Chatzimarkakis, Chichester, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Claeys, Clark, Coelho, Cohn-Bendit, Collino, Colman, Comi, Cornelissen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Silvia Costa, Cozzolino, Cramer, Crețu, Creutzmann, Crocetta, Cutaș, Cymański, Czarnecki, Daerden, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Danjean, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, Daul, David, Davies, de Brún, De Castro, De Keyser, Delli, Delvaux, de Magistris, De Mita, De Rossa, De Sarnez, Désir, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Duff, Durant, Dušek, Ehler, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, Ek, El Khadraoui, Elles, Enciu, Engel, Engström, Eppink, Ernst, Ertug, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Estrela, Evans, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Farage, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Elisa Ferreira, João Ferreira, Fidanza, Figueiredo, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Flašíková Beňová, Flautre, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallagher, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Giegold, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Glattfelder, Godmanis, Goebbels, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, Goulard, Gräßle, Grech, Grelier, Greze, Griesbeck, Griffin, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Häfner, Haglund, Hall, Händel, Handzlik, Hannan, Harbour, Harkin, Hassi, Haug, Häusling, Hautala, Hedh, Helmer, Hénin, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Jim Higgins, Joe Higgins, Nadja Hirsch, Hoang Ngoc, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Honeyball, Howitt, Danuta Maria Hübner, Hudghton, Hughes, Hyusmenova, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Ilchev, Imbrasas, in 't Veld, Iovine, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Ivanova, Jaakonsaari, Jadot, Jahr, Járóka, Jáuregui Atondo, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jordan Cizelj, Jørgensen, Junqueras Vies, Juvin, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamall, Kamiński, Kammerevert, Karas, Karim, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kazak, Tunne Kelam, Keller, Alan Kelly, Seán Kelly, Kiil-Nielsen, Kirilov, Kirkhope, Klaß, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Kolarska-Bobińska, Koppa, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kowal, Kozlík, Kožušník, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lamberts, Lambrinidis, Lambsdorff, Landsbergis, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Foll, Legutko, Lehne, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lepage, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Marine Le Pen, Liberadzki, Lichtenberger, Liese, Lisek, Lochbihler, Lövin, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, Lösing, Lucas, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Lunacek, Lynne, Lyon, McAvan, McCarthy, McClarkin, McGuinness, McMillan-Scott, Macovei, Madlener, Manders, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mavronikolas, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Meissner, Mélenchon, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Mészáros, Meyer, Louis Michel, Migalski, Mikolášik, Milana, Millán Mon, Mirsky, Mitchell, Mölzer, Moraes, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Morvai, Motti, Muñiz De Urquiza, Muscardini, Nattrass, Nedelcheva, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neynsky, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Nuttall, Obermayr, Obiols, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Olejniczak, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Ouzký, Oviir, Pack, Padar, Paksas, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Pallone, Panayotov, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Paška, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Paulsen, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Alojz Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Ponga, Poręba, Portas, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Vittorio Prodi, Protasiewicz, Provera, Ranner, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Regner, Reimers, Remek, Repo, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rivellini, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romero López, Romeva i Rueda, Ronzulli, Rosbach, Rossi, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Salavrakos, Salvini, Sanchez-Schmid, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar, Schaake, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Olle Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Werner Schulz, Schwab, Scicluna, Scotta', Scurria, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Siekierski, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sinclaire, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smolková, Sógor, Soini, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sosa Wagner, Speroni, Staes, Stassen, Šťastný, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stevenson, Stihler, van der Stoep, Stolojan, Emil Stoyanov, Strasser, Strejček, Striffler, Sturdy, Surján, Susta, Alf Svensson, Eva-Britt Svensson, Swinburne, Swoboda, Szájer, Szegedi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tatarella, Tavares, Teixeira, Thaler, Thein, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomsen, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Trautmann, Tremopoulos, Tremosa i Balcells, Triantaphyllides, Trüpel, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Turmes, Turunen, Tzavela, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Van Brempt, Vanhecke, Van Orden, Vattimo, Vaughan, Vergiat, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vigenin, de Villiers, Vlasto, Voss, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Wallis, Watson, Henri Weber, Manfred Weber, Renate Weber, Weiler, Weisgerber, Werthmann, Westlund, Westphal, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Wils, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Wortmann-Kool, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Yannakoudakis, Záborská, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Ždanoka, Zeller, Zemke, Zīle, Zimmer, Milan Zver, Zwiefka


Wednesday 10 February 2010
ANNEX I

RESULTS OF VOTES

Abbreviations and symbols

+

adopted

-

rejected

lapsed

W

withdrawn

roll-call vote (…, …, …)

roll-call vote (in favour, against, abstentions)

EV (…, …, …)

electronic vote (in favour, against, abstentions)

split

split vote

sep

separate vote

am

amendment

CA

compromise amendment

CP

corresponding part

D

deleting amendment

=

identical amendments

§

paragraph

art

article

rec

recital

MOT

motion for a resolution

JT MOT

joint motion for a resolution

SEC

secret ballot

1.   Optional and temporary application of the reverse charge mechanism in relation to supplies of certain goods and services susceptible to fraud (amendment of Directive 2006/112/EC) *

Report: David CASA (A7-0008/2010)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

RCV

+

506, 26, 9

2.   Eligibility of housing interventions in favour of marginalised communities ***I

Report: Lambert van NISTELROOIJ (A7-0048/2010)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Text as a whole Block 1 – compromise

9rev

PPE, S&D,

Verts/ALE

 

+

 

Block 2 – amendments by the committee responsible

1-8

committee

 

 

vote: amended proposal

 

+

 

vote: legislative resolution

RCV

+

588, 57, 16

Miscellaneous:

Riikka Manner had also signed Amendment 9rev.

3.   Administrative cooperation in the field of taxation *

Report: Magdalena ALVAREZ (A7-0006/2010)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Amendments by the committee responsible – block vote

1-6

8-27

committee

 

+

 

After recital 11

29

PPE

 

+

 

Recital 20

28

ECR

 

-

 

7

committee

 

+

 

vote: amended proposal

 

+

 

vote: legislative resolution

RCV

+

561, 97, 15

4.   Mutual assistance for the recovery of claims relating to taxes, duties and other measures *

Report: Theodor Dumitru STOLOJAN (A7-0002/2010)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Amendments by the committee responsible – block vote

1-2

4-9

committee

 

+

 

Article 5

10

ALDE

 

-

 

3

committee

 

+

 

vote: amended proposal

 

+

 

vote: legislative resolution

RCV

+

626, 22, 24

5.   Recent earthquake in Haiti

Motions for resolutions: B7-0072/2010, B7-0073/2010, B7-0074/2010, B7-0075/2010, B7-0076/2010, B7-0087/2010

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0072/2010

(PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR, GUE/NGL)

§ 12

§

GUE/NGL

sep

+

 

After § 13

1

Verts/ALE

EV

+

417, 234, 15

After § 24

2

ALDE

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

463, 193, 22

2

-

168, 483, 19

vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

648, 1, 33

Motions for resolutions by political groups

B7-0072/2010

 

PPE

 

 

B7-0073/2010

 

Verts/ALE

 

 

B7-0074/2010

 

ECR

 

 

B7-0075/2010

 

S&D

 

 

B7-0076/2010

 

ALDE

 

 

B7-0087/2010

 

GUE/NGL

 

 

Requests for roll-call votes

S&D: final vote

ALDE: Amendment 2

Requests for split votes

PPE

Amendment 2

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the word ‘exclusively’

Second part

:

this word

Requests for separate votes

GUE/NGL: paragraph 12

Miscellaneous

Carlos Coelho, Michèle Striffler, on behalf of the PPE Group, and Nirj Deva, no behalf of the ECR Group, had also signed the joint motion for a resolution.

6.   Situation in Iran

Motions for resolutions: B7-0078/2010, B7-0079/2010, B7-0080/2010, B7-0081/2010, B7-0082/2010, B7-0084/2010, B7-0086/2010

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0078/2010

(PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR, GUE/NGL, EFD)

After § 12

§

 

 

+

am oral

§ 17

§

original text

sep

+

 

After § 20

4

ECR

EV

-

323, 337, 14

§ 25

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

Citation 4

§

original text

RCV

+

583, 36, 49

After citation 7

1

ECR

EV

+

367, 283, 16

Recital L

2

ECR

EV

+

622, 7, 41

Recital Q

3

ECR

 

+

 

vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Motions for resolutions by political groups

B7-0078/2010

 

ECR

 

 

B7-0079/2010

 

Verts/ALE

 

 

B7-0080/2010

 

PPE

 

 

B7-0081/2010

 

EFD

 

 

B7-0082/2010

 

S&D

 

 

B7-0084/2010

 

ALDE

 

 

B7-0086/2010

 

GUE/NGL

 

 

Requests for roll-call votes

S&D: Citation 3

Requests for separate votes

ECR: paragraph 17

Requests for split votes

ECR:

Paragraph 25

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘and the European Immigration Policy’

Second part

:

these words

Miscellaneous:

Michael Gahler had moved an oral amendment to insert a paragraph 12a:

‘12a

Is concerned about the nature of demonstrations held in front of Member States’ embassies in Tehran on 9 February 2010 as being orchestrated by the Basij militia, and calls on the Iranian authorities to guarantee the safety of diplomatic missions;’

7.   Situation in Yemen

Motions for resolutions: B7-0021/2010, B7-0023/2010, B7-0024/2010, B7-0025/2010, B7-0026/2010, B7-0027/2010, B7-0028/2010

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0021/2010

(PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR, EFD)

§ 4

1

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 5

7

PPE

 

+

 

§ 8

2

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

After § 8

3

Verts/ALE

 

+

 

After § 13

4

Verts/ALE

EV

+

347,252,62

Recital M

5

PPE

 

+

 

Recital N

6

PPE

 

+

 

vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Motions for resolutions by political groups

B7-0021/2010

 

EFD

 

 

B7-0023/2010

 

S&D

 

 

B7-0024/2010

 

PPE

 

 

B7-0025/2010

 

GUE/NGL

 

 

B7-0026/2010

 

ALDE

 

 

B7-0027/2010

 

ECR

 

 

B7-0028/2010

 

Verts/ALE

 

 

8.   Trafficking in human beings

Motions for resolutions: B7-0029/2010, B7-0030/2010

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Motions for resolutions by political groups B7-0029/2010

(S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, GUE/NGL

§ 1, indent 3

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 1, indent 12

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

After § 1

4

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 3, indent 2

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

After § 4

5

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 8

§

original text

sep

+

 

After § 9

6

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

8

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 11

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 13

7

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

2

PPE

RCV

+

601, 28, 47

§ 15, indent 1

3CP

PPE

RCV

+

444, 57, 179

1CP

ALDE

 

 

§ 15, after indent 1

1CP

ALDE

EV

+

238, 183, 253

§ 15, indent 2

3CP

PPE

RCV

+

388, 232, 57

§ 15, indent 3

3 PC

PPE

RCV

+

382,113,180

§ 18

§

original text

sep

+

 

Recital N

§

original text

sep

+

 

Recital R

§

original text

sep

+

 

vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Proposal for a resolution by a political group B7-0030/2010

(PPE)

§ 1, indent 3

§

original text

sep

 

 

§ 1, indent 10

§

original text

split

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

§ 3, indent 2

§

original text

split

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

§ 10

§

original text

sep

 

 

Recital J

§

original text

sep

 

 

Recital N

§

original text

sep

 

 

vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

 

Requests for roll-call votes

B7-0029/2010:

PPE: Amendments 2 and 3

Requests for separate votes

B7-0029/2010

ECR: recitals N and R, paragraphs 1 (indent 3), 8, 11 and 18

ALDE: paragraph 1 (indent 3)

B7-0030/2010

ECR: recitals J and N, paragraphs 1 (indent 3) and 10

Requests for split votes

B7-0029/2010

ECR

Paragraph 1, indent 12

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the word ‘permanent’

Second part

:

this word

Paragraph 3, indent 2

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the word ‘common’

Second part

:

this word

B7-0030/2010

ECR

Paragraph 1, indent 10

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the word ‘permanent’

Second part

:

this word

Paragraph 3, indent 2

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the word ‘common’

Second part

:

this word

Miscellaneous

Timothy Kirkhope had also signed motion for a resolution B7-0030/2010.

9.   Outcome of the Copenhagen summit on climate change

Motions for resolutions: B7-0064/2010, B7-0066/2010, B7-0070/2010, B7-0077/2010, B7-0083/2010, B7-0085/2010

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Joint motion for a resolution RC-B7-0064/2010

(PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR, GUE/NGL)

§ 2

6

S&D

 

W

 

47

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

118, 542, 5

9

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

318, 351, 5

23

PPE

RCV

+

467, 190, 14

40

EFD

RCV

-

38, 625, 8

41

EFD

RCV

-

34, 630, 10

After § 2

1

ALDE

EV

+

355, 306, 6

10

Verts/ALE

EV

-

169, 488, 11

11

Verts/ALE

EV

+

361, 304, 6

12

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

113, 541, 16

§ 3

39

EFD

 

-

 

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

-

 

3

+

 

§ 4

24

PPE

 

-

 

13

Verts/ALE

 

+

 

After § 4

48

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

19

ECR

 

-

 

§ 5

20

ECR

 

-

 

25

PPE

 

+

 

§

original text

 

 

After § 5

7

S&D

EV

+

362, 302, 5

§ 6

26

PPE

 

+

 

§ 7

4

S&D

 

+

 

After § 7

14

Verts/ALE

 

+

 

15

Verts/ALE

EV

+

351, 316, 5

16

Verts/ALE

split

 

 

1

-

 

2

-

 

2

ALDE

 

+

 

After § 8

17

Verts/ALE

EV

+

349, 313, 7

§ 9

38

EFD

 

-

 

5

S&D

RCV

-

310, 348, 13

§ 10

27

PPE

 

+

 

After § 10

49

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

8

S&D

EV

-

277, 371, 13

§ 11

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

After § 11

52

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

After § 14

53

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 15

37

EFD

 

-

 

After § 15

28

PPE

EV

+

314, 286, 62

§ 16

29

PPE

EV

-

309, 349, 8

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

-

 

After § 16

3

ALDE

 

+

 

§ 17

36

EFD

 

-

 

After § 17

21

> 40 Members

 

W

 

30

PPE

 

-

 

31

PPE

 

-

 

32

PPE

 

+

 

44

GUE/NGL

split

 

 

1

-

 

2

-

 

After § 18

50

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

51

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 19

18

Verts/ALE

 

+

 

35

EFD

 

-

 

§ 20

34

EFD

 

-

 

33

PPE

 

+

 

Recital A

45

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

Recital E

42D

EFD

 

-

 

43

EFD

 

-

 

Recital G

§

original text

sep

+

 

After recital G

22

PPE

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

46

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Proposal for a resolution by a political group B7-0064/2010

(PPE)

§ 7

§

original text

sep

 

 

vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

 

Motions for resolutions by political groups

B7-0066/2010

 

ALDE

 

 

B7-0070/2010

 

ECR

 

 

B7-0077/2010

 

Verts/ALE

 

 

B7-0083/2010

 

S&D

 

 

B7-0085/2010

 

GUE/NGL

 

 

Requests for roll-call votes

GUE/NGL: Amendment 47

Verts/ALE: Amendments 6, 47, 9, 23, 40, 41, 5 and 12

Requests for separate vote

PPE: recital G

PPE: paragraph 7 (B7-0064/2010)

Requests for split votes

ALDE

Amendment 6

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘calls on the EU … of 25-40 % by 2020’

Second part

:

these words

ALDE, S&D

Amendment 16

First part

:

‘Recognises that approximately … such support;’

Second part

:

‘considers that instruments … developing countries;’

PPE, ALDE

Paragraph 3

First part

:

‘States its disappointment … lack of unity’

Second part

:

‘and the conduct … COP15 presidency’

Third part

:

‘urges therefore … at COP 16’

PPE

Amendment 44

First part

:

‘Stresses an international … and long term’

Second part

:

‘points out, … negative impact locally;’

GUE/NGL

Paragraph 11

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘and welcomes the … of mitigation actions’

Second part

:

these words

S&D

Amendment 22

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the word ‘only’ in the phrase: ‘takes note that only 28 states’

Second part

:

this word

Paragraph 16

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘such as China’

Second part

:

these words

Miscellaneous

Amendment 21 had been tabled by Rachida Dati and others.

10.   Promoting Good Governance in Tax Matters

Report: Leonardo DOMENICI (A7-0007/2010)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

§ 3

7D

PPE

 

W

 

§

original text

RCV

+

553, 93, 9

§ 6

8

PPE

 

-

 

§ 7

§

original text

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

635, 28, 6

2

+

565, 95, 8

§ 14

9

PPE

 

-

 

§ 17

10

PPE

 

-

 

§ 25

§

original text

RCV

+

540, 103, 31

§ 27

§

original text

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

621, 32, 17

2

+

543, 87, 12

Citation 5

1D

PPE

 

-

 

Citation 6

2D

PPE

 

-

 

Recital D

3D

PPE

EV

-

324, 341, 8

Recital F

4D

PPE

 

-

 

Recital I

5D

PPE

 

-

 

Recital K

6

PPE

 

-

 

vote: resolution (as a whole)

RCV

+

554, 46, 71

Requests for roll-call votes

S&D: paragraphs 7 and 27, and final vote

Verts/ALE: final vote

ECR: paragraphs 3 and 25

Requests for separate votes

ALDE: paragraph 25

Requests for split votes

ECR

Paragraph 7

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘including the effective … exchange of information’

Second part

:

these words

Paragraph 27

First part

:

‘Urges the EU … good tax governance’

Second part

:

‘such as a … non-cooperative jurisdictions;’

Miscellaneous

Amendment 7 had been withdrawn.

11.   Equality between women and men in the European Union — 2009

Report: Marc TARABELLA (A7-0004/2010)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

§ 6

§

original text

sep/EV

+

353, 262, 45

§ 7

7

PPE

EV

+

345, 308, 7

§ 9

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 10

8

PPE

EV

+

315, 300, 39

§ 11

§

original text

sep/EV

+

344, 310, 11

§ 12

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 13

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 17

9

PPE

 

-

 

§ 18

§

original text

sep

-

 

§ 20

§

original text

RCV

-

272, 379, 21

§ 21

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 24

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2/VE

+

330, 271, 65

§ 25

§

original text

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

575, 75, 14

2

+

328, 263, 57

§ 26

10

PPE

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

-

 

§

original text

 

 

§ 27

§

original text

sep

+

 

§ 30

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 31

11

PPE

 

-

 

§ 32

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 34

12

PPE

 

-

 

§ 35

§

original text

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

647, 9, 11

2

+

591, 30, 15

§ 36

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

-

 

§ 37

1

S&D

RCV

+

558, 85, 22

§

original text

sep

 

§ 38

§

original text

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

412, 212, 36

2

+

361, 237, 40

3

+

371, 248, 29

4

+

397, 218, 32

5

+

373, 226, 43

6

+

402, 215, 39

Recital B

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

-

 

Recital C

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

Recital D

2

PPE

 

+

 

Recital F

3

PPE

 

+

 

Recital G

§

original text

sep/EV

+

391, 236, 16

Recital H

4

PPE

 

-

 

Recital J

§

original text

sep

+

 

Rec L

§

original text

sep

+

 

Recital R

5

PPE

 

-

 

Recital T

6

PPE

 

+

 

Recital X

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

Recital Z

§

original text

sep

+

 

vote: resolution (as a whole)

EV

+

381, 253, 31

Requests for roll-call votes

Verts/ALE: paragraphs 20, 25 and 38

S&D: Amendment 1, paragraph 35

GUE/NGL: paragraphs 20 and 38

EFD: paragraph 38

Requests for separate votes

ECR: recital X, paragraphs 9, 20, 25, 27 and 36

PPE: recitals G, J and L, paragraphs 6, 11, 12, 13, 18, 20, 27 and 37

ALDE: paragraphs 18, 20, recital Z

Requests for split votes

PPE

Recital B

First part

:

‘whereas the European Union … labour market’

Second part

:

‘and in their personal lives’

Recital X

First part

:

‘whereas sexual and … functioning and processes’

Second part

:

‘whereas recognition … against women’

Paragraph 24

First part

:

‘congratulates … family businesses’

Second part

:

‘considers … for men and women’

Paragraph 25

First part

:

‘maintains that paternity … Europe wide basis’

Second part

:

‘believes that maternity … latter category’

Paragraph 30

First part

:

‘considers … bare minimum’

Second part

:

‘is of the … more representative Commission’

Paragraph 32

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘disabled women, women with dependants, elderly women … women prisoners’

Second part

:

these words

Paragraph 35

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘and once again … violence against women’

Second part

:

these words

Paragraph 36

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘establish a European inter-gender violence monitoring centre and’

Second part

:

these words

ALDE

Amendment 10

First part

:

‘Asks … positions of responsibility’

Second part

:

Deletion of the words ‘therefore calls … representation of women’

Paragraph 21

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘and degrading images’

Second part

:

these words

Recital C

First part

:

‘whereas motherhood … social stability’

Second part

:

‘whereas the EU … paternity leave’

ECR, PPE

Paragraph 38

First part

:

‘emphasises that women … and reproductive rights’

Second part

:

‘notably through easy … contraception and abortion’

Third part

:

‘emphasises that women … consultation on abortion’

Fourth part

:

‘supports, therefore … and reproductive matters without “as it did in its above mentioned resolution of 3 September 2008” and “sexual and reproductive”’

Fifth part

:

‘as it did in its above mentioned resolution of 3 September 2008’

Sixth part

:

‘sexual and reproductive’

12.   Key objectives for the Conference of the Parties to the CITES

Motion for a resolution: B7-0069/2010

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Motion for a resolution B7-0069/2010

ENVI Committee

§ 4

17

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

65, 574, 19

15

EFD

RCV

-

279, 353, 19

3=

6=

11=

> 40 Members

ECR

PPE

RCV

-

279, 362, 25

7rev

> 40 Members

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

447, 205, 13

2

-

287, 349, 11

3

+

422, 216, 11

§

original text

 

 

After § 4

2

S&D

RCV

+

387,253,13

14

PPE

 

 

§ 5

12

PPE

EV

-

267, 383, 9

§ 6

13

PPE

 

-

 

§ 17, introductory sentence

§

original text

 

+

 

§ 17, indent 1

8D

> 40 Members

 

-

 

§ 17, indents 2-11

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2/VE

+

384, 229, 20

After § 17

1

S&D

 

+

 

§ 27

§

original text

sep

-

 

Recital D

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

Recital I

§

original text

RCV

+

527, 102, 26

Recital J

4rev

> 40 Members

RCV

-

267, 368, 21

5=

9=

ECR

PPE

RCV

-

262, 372, 22

16

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

272, 360, 26

§

Original text

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

598, 33, 21

2

+

320, 271, 20

After rec. K

10

PPE

 

-

 

vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Requests for separate votes

S&D: paragraph 17

ALDE: paragraph 27

Requests for roll-call votes

EFD: paragraph 4, Amendments 2, 3, 6, 7rev, 11, 15 and 17

S&D: recitals I, and J, paragraph 4

PPE: Amendments 3, 6, 11 and 15

Verts/ALE: Amendments 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 11, 15, 16, 17

Requests for split votes

S&D

Recital J

First part

:

‘whereas … fishing began’

Second part

:

‘therefore … Appendix I listing’

Paragraph 17, indents 2-11

First part

:

indents 2 to 8

Second part

:

indents 9 to 11

ALDE:

Amendment 7/rev

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding indent 1 and 3

Second part

:

indent 1

Third part

:

indent 3

Verts/ALE:

Recital D

First part

:

‘whereas … science’

Second part

:

‘and whereas … Appendices’

Miscellaneous

Amendments 3 and 4/rev had been tabled by Guido Milana and others.

Amendment 7/rev had been tabled by Alain Cadec and others.

Amendment 8 had been tabled by Andrea Cozzolino and others.

13.   2009 progress report on Croatia

Motion for a resolution: B7-0067/2010

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Draft motion for a resolution B7-0067/2010

(AFET Committee)

§ 2

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

After § 4

4

S&D

 

+

 

§ 8

5

Verts/ALE

 

+

 

§ 19

2

PPE

EV

-

245, 339, 36

After § 19

6

Verts/ALE

RCV

+

321, 250, 54

After § 30

7

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

After § 31

8

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

§ 35

3D

PPE

RCV

-

272, 351, 14

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

-

 

Recital F

1

PPE

 

+

 

vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

582, 24, 37

Requests for roll-call votes

Verts/ALE: Amendment 6

ALDE: Amendment 3, final vote

Requests for split votes

Verts/ALE

Paragraph 2

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘with a view … completed in 2010’

Second part

:

these words

Paragraph 35

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘and the European Commission’

Second part

:

these words

14.   2009 progress report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia

Motion for a resolution: B7-0065/2010

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Draft motion for a resolution B7-0065/2010

(AFET Committee)

§ 1

7

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

82, 526, 16

13

PPE

 

+

 

§ 2

1

S&D

 

-

 

After § 13

18

Verts/ALE

 

+

amended orally

§ 17

2=

8=

14=

S&D

GUE/NGL

PPE

 

+

 

§ 21

9

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 28

10

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 29

11

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

15

PPE

EV

+

399, 172, 44

§ 30

16

PPE

RCV

+

298, 276, 44

3

S&D

 

-

 

§

original text

sep

 

After § 30

4

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

180, 405, 34

§ 31

§

original text

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

384, 224,13

2

+

524, 40, 28

3

+

524, 65, 9

4

+

535, 39, 36

§ 34

17D

> 40 Members

 

-

 

12

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

After citation 9

5

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

Recital D

6

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

548, 45, 35

Requests for roll-call votes

S&D: Amendments 4, 7, 16, final vote

Verts/ALE: Amendment 4

Requests for separate votes

ALDE: paragraph 30

Requests for split votes

S&D:

Paragraph 31

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘and encourages … history’, ‘on the authorities … countries’ and ‘notes that … relations’

Second part

:

‘and encourages … history’

Third part

:

‘on the authorities … countries’

Fourth part

:

‘notes that … relations’

Miscellaneous

Amendment 17 had been tabled by Maria Eleni Koppa and others.

Ulrike Lunacek had proposed an oral amendment to Amendment 18 to amend paragraph 13a as follows:

13a.

Regrets that the bill for a comprehensive anti-discrimination law protecting citizens from discrimination in the fields of employment, access to goods and services, education, public institutions and private life, proposed by the Government of the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia on 28 January 2010, does not recognise sexual orientation as a ground of discrimination; points out that such provisions have been included in previous drafts of the legislation seen by the Commission and were mentioned in a report produced by the Ministry of Labour and Social Policy; calls on the government in Skopje to bring the bill into line with the Employment Framework Directive (2000/78/EC) and the proposed directive on implementing the principle of equal treatment between persons irrespective of religion or belief, disability, age or sexual orientation (COM(2008)426);

15.   2009 progress report on Turkey

Motion for a resolution: B7-0068/2010

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Draft motion for a resolution B7-0068/2010

(AFET Committee)

§ 1

11

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

241, 362, 13

After § 8

7

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

102, 463, 46

§ 11

22

PPE, ALDE, S&D, Verts/ALE

 

+

 

After § 26

12

Verts/ALE

EV

+

331, 265, 7

§ 27

16

EFD

 

-

 

After § 30

1

Verts/ALE, S&D

 

+

 

§ 33

14

ALDE

RCV

-

267, 295, 59

§ 34

6

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

66, 499, 56

§ 35

15

EFD

 

-

 

13

Verts/ALE

RCV

+

529, 81, 15

20

PPE, Verts/ALE

 

W

 

§ 39

9

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

156, 424, 33

§ 42

5D

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

4

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

79, 526, 12

§ 43

§

original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

After § 43

17

EFD

 

-

 

§ 45

8D

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 48

21

PPE, ALDE, S&D

 

+

 

After § 50

18

EFD

RCV

-

44, 555, 11

After citation 3

3

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

After citation 4

2

GUE/NGL

RCV

+

383, 215, 15

Recital A

10

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

242, 332, 29

After recital F

19

EFD

 

-

 

vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Requests for roll-call votes

GUE/NGL: Amendments 2, 4, 6, 7, 9, 13 and 14

Verts/ALE: Amendments 10, 11 and 18

PPE: Amendments 13 and 14

Requests for split votes

ALDE:

Paragraph 35

First part

:

‘Calls on the Turkish Government … from Cyprus’

Second part

:

‘by addressing … Security Council’

Verts/ALE:

Paragraph 43

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘and urges Turkey … agreements with Member States’

Second part

:

these words

Miscellaneous:

Barry Madlener had signed Amendments 15 to 19.


Wednesday 10 February 2010
ANNEX II

RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES

1.   Report: CASA A7-0008/2010 - RESOLUTION

In favour: 506

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Fajmon, Harbour, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scotta', Soini

GUE/NGL: Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Engel, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Teixeira, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berlinguer, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Haug, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Milana, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Prodi, Rapkay, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tarabella, Thaler, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Auken, Bélier, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 26

ECR: van Dalen, Elles, Eppink, Girling, Hannan, Helmer, Kamall, Stevenson

EFD: Agnew, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nattrass, Nuttall, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis

NI: Bontes, McMillan-Scott, Madlener, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Stoyanov Emil

Abstention: 9

EFD: Paksas

NI: Balczó, Brons, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Szegedi, Werthmann

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Rachida Dati, Evelyn Regner, Struan Stevenson, Anja Weisgerber, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Crescenzio Rivellini, Zuzana Roithová, Syed Kamall, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Edward Scicluna, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Britta Thomsen

Against :

Abstention :

2.   Report: van NISTELROOIJ A7-0048/2010 - LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

In favour: 588

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Češková, van Dalen, Eppink, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Kožušník, Legutko, Migalski, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Szymański, Tomaševski, Vlasák, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Paška, Salavrakos, Soini, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, McMillan-Scott, Martin Hans-Peter, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 57

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Elles, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kowal, McClarkin, Nicholson, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nattrass, Nuttall, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Hénin

NI: Bontes, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi, Vanhecke

Abstention: 16

ECR: Fajmon

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scotta', Speroni

NI: Balczó, Binev, Morvai

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Rachida Dati, Crescenzio Rivellini

Against :

Abstention :

3.   Report: ALVAREZ A7-0006/2010 - LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

In favour: 561

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

EFD: Belder, Provera, Soini

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Reul, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 97

ALDE: Godmanis, Goerens

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nattrass, Nuttall, Paška, Rossi, Salvini, Speroni, de Villiers

NI: Balczó, Bontes, Brons, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, McMillan-Scott, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi, Werthmann

PPE: Bach, Casini, Engel, Karas, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Lulling, Ranner, Rübig, Seeber, Strasser

Abstention: 15

EFD: Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Rosbach, Salavrakos, Scotta', Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Mélenchon

NI: Binev, Claeys, Morvai

PPE: Riquet

S&D: Goebbels

4.   Report: STOLOJAN A7-0002/2010 - LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

In favour: 626

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Harbour, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Paška, Soini

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Bontes, Ehrenhauser, McMillan-Scott, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Ždanoka

Against: 22

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Fontana, Nattrass, Nuttall, Rossi, Salvini, Scotta', de Villiers

NI: Brons, Dodds, Griffin, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire

Abstention: 24

ECR: Hannan, Helmer, Kamall

EFD: Bizzotto, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Provera, Rosbach, Salavrakos, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis

NI: Balczó, Claeys, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Szegedi, Werthmann

PPE: Kelly Seán, McGuinness, Mitchell

5.   RC-B7-0072/2010 - Earthquake in Haiti - AM 2/1

In favour: 463

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Salavrakos, Soini

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Händel, Hénin, de Jong, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Vergiat, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Brons, Griffin, McMillan-Scott, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Badia i Cutchet, Capoulas Santos, Jaakonsaari, Thomsen

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 193

ECR: Zahradil

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Fontana, Morganti, Nattrass, Nuttall, Rossi, Salvini, Scotta', Speroni, Tzavela, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Wils

NI: Bontes, Claeys, Dodds, Madlener, Stassen, van der Stoep

S&D: Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Abstention: 22

EFD: Imbrasas, Rosbach

GUE/NGL: Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Higgins Joe, Klute, Lösing, Meyer, Triantaphyllides

NI: Balczó, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Szegedi, Werthmann

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour :

Against : Simon Busuttil, Britta Thomsen

Abstention :

6.   RC-B7-0072/2010 - Earthquake in Haiti - AM 2/2

In favour: 168

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rohde, Savisaar, Schmidt, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, Salavrakos, Soini, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Zimmer

NI: Balczó, Binev, Tănăsescu

PPE: Bodu, Busuttil, Danjean, Mazzoni

S&D: Badia i Cutchet, Siwiec

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 483

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Andreasen, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scotta', Speroni, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Wils

NI: Bontes, Brons, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, McMillan-Scott, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Abstention: 19

ALDE: Takkula

EFD: Agnew, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nattrass, Nuttall

NI: Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Sinclaire, Szegedi, Werthmann

S&D: Pittella

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour :

Against : Simon Busuttil

Abstention :

7.   RC-B7-0072/2010 - Earthquake in Haiti - RESOLUTION

In favour: 648

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, de Jong, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Vergiat, Zimmer

NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, McMillan-Scott, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 1

EFD: de Villiers

Abstention: 33

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nattrass, Nuttall, Paksas, Rosbach

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Higgins Joe, Klute, Lösing, Meyer, Triantaphyllides, Wils

NI: Balczó, Binev, Bontes, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Morvai, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Franz Obermayr

Against :

Abstention : Philippe de Villiers

8.   RC-B7-0078/2010 - Situation en Iran - VISA 4

In favour: 583

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Češková, Chichester, Elles, Ford, Harbour, Kožušník, Ouzký, Stevenson, Strejček, Tomaševski, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, de Jong, Vergiat

NI: Binev, Bontes, Brons, Ehrenhauser, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 36

ECR: Foster, Girling, Hannan, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Klute, Kohlíček, Lösing, Maštálka, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Sinclaire

PPE: Zasada

S&D: Crețu, De Keyser, Hoang Ngoc

Abstention: 49

ALDE: Vattimo

ECR: Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Callanan, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Eppink, Fajmon, Fox, Kamiński, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nattrass, Nuttall

GUE/NGL: Matias, Søndergaard, Tavares

NI: Balczó, Claeys, Dodds, Griffin, McMillan-Scott, Morvai

PPE: Berlato

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Søren Bo Søndergaard, Rui Tavares, Sabine Lösing, Marisa Matias, Miguel Portas, Bairbre de Brún, Gabriele Zimmer, Nikolaos Chountis, Joe Higgins, João Ferreira, Ilda Figueiredo, Liem Hoang Ngoc, Sabine Wils, Jürgen Klute, Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, Willy Meyer, Jean-Luc Mélenchon

Against : Takis Hadjigeorgiou

Abstention :

9.   B7-0029/2010 - Trafficking in human beings - AM 2

In favour: 601

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Soini

GUE/NGL: Hénin

NI: Binev, Griffin, McMillan-Scott, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 28

ECR: Hannan, Helmer

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Speroni, Tzavela

NI: Balczó, Bontes, Brons, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi

Abstention: 47

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nattrass, Nuttall, Paksas, Rosbach, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Dodds, Morvai

10.   B7-0029/2010 - Trafficking in human beings - AM 3CP (PARA 15, INDENT 1)

In favour: 444

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Rosbach, Tzavela

NI: Binev, McMillan-Scott, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Attard-Montalto, Bullmann, Childers, Christensen, De Rossa, Glante, Goebbels, Grech, Jørgensen, Padar, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Tabajdi, Thomsen

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 57

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Bontes, Brons, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, van der Stoep

S&D: Sassoli

Abstention: 179

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Imbrasas, Nattrass, Nuttall, Paksas, de Villiers

NI: Balczó, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Sinclaire, Szegedi, Werthmann

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tarabella, Thaler, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour :

Against : Debora Serracchiani

Abstention :

11.   B7-0029/2010 - Trafficking in human beings - AM 3CP (PARA 15, INDENT 2)

In favour: 388

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Rosbach, Tzavela

NI: Balczó, Binev, Dodds, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, McMillan-Scott, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thyssen, Tőkés, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Attard-Montalto, Berès, Cashman, De Castro, De Rossa, Grech, Leinen, Scicluna

Verts/ALE: Brepoels

Against: 232

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Bontes, Madlener, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Pietikäinen

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Keyser, Domenici, El Khadraoui, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neveďalová, Obiols, Padar, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Severin, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Țicău, Tirolien, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Willmott

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention: 57

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Imbrasas, Nattrass, Nuttall, Paksas

NI: Brons, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Sinclaire, Szegedi

PPE: Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Skylakakis

S&D: Berlinguer, Crocetta, Dušek, Enciu, Fleckenstein, Gierek, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Kirilov, Koppa, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Mirsky, Neuser, Olejniczak, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Prodi, Schaldemose, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Sippel, Thaler, Thomsen, Toia, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Theodoros Skylakakis

Against : Proinsias De Rossa, Sylvie Guillaume, Debora Serracchiani, Peter Simon, Britta Thomsen, Christel Schaldemose

Abstention :

12.   B7-0029/2010 - Trafficking in human beings - AM 3CP (PARA 15, INDENT 3)

In favour: 382

ALDE: Alfano, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela

NI: Binev, McMillan-Scott, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Attard-Montalto, De Rossa, Grech, Guerrero Salom, Padar, Scicluna

Verts/ALE: Brepoels

Against: 113

EFD: Batten, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Bontes, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep

S&D: Balčytis, Castex, Childers, Christensen, Glante

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention: 180

ALDE: Hirsch, Kozlík

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Imbrasas, Nattrass, Nuttall, Paksas, Rosbach

NI: Balczó, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Griffin, Morvai, Sinclaire, Szegedi

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Correia De Campos, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Ole Christensen

Against : Debora Serracchiani

Abstention :

13.   RC-B7-0064/2010 - Outcome of the Copenhagen summit on climate change - AM 47

In favour: 118

ALDE: Alfano, de Magistris, Goulard, Griesbeck, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ries, Rochefort, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Bokros, Callanan, Elles, Eppink, Kamall, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Tomaševski, Zīle

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, McMillan-Scott, Martin Hans-Peter, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Angelilli, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Zanicchi

S&D: Attard-Montalto, Berman, Färm, Hedh, Poc, Ulvskog, Westlund

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 542

ALDE: Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Rinaldi, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Wallis, Watson

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Fontana, Morganti, Nattrass, Nuttall, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni, Tzavela, de Villiers

NI: Binev, Bontes, Dodds, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Daul, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Abstention: 5

EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas

NI: Morvai, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour :

Against : Rachida Dati, Mário David, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff

Abstention :

14.   RC-B7-0064/2010 - Outcome of the Copenhagen summit on climate change - AM 9

In favour: 318

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Kozlík, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate

EFD: Belder

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Werthmann

PPE: Svensson Alf

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Glante, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 351

ALDE: Creutzmann, Hirsch, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Reimers, Rinaldi, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Verhofstadt, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Fontana, Morganti, Nattrass, Nuttall, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni, Tzavela, de Villiers

NI: Binev, Bontes, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, McMillan-Scott, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi, Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Gierek, Goebbels

Abstention: 5

EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas

GUE/NGL: Mélenchon

NI: Morvai, Sinclaire

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour :

Against : Rachida Dati, Mário David, Gesine Meissner

Abstention :

15.   RC-B7-0064/2010 - Outcome of the Copenhagen summit on climate change - AM 23

In favour: 467

ALDE: Løkkegaard, Takkula

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Eppink, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Van Orden, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

NI: Binev, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, McMillan-Scott, Martin Hans-Peter, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Glante, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Against: 190

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Strejček, Szymański

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nattrass, Nuttall, Paška, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Bontes, Brons, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi

PPE: Florenz, Gál, Winkler Hermann

S&D: Färm, Goebbels, Hedh, Ulvskog

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention: 14

ECR: Cabrnoch, Češková, Fajmon, Kožušník, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Zahradil

EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, Rosbach

GUE/NGL: Remek

NI: Morvai, Sosa Wagner

S&D: Gierek

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour :

Against : Hans-Peter Martin

Abstention :

16.   RC-B7-0064/2010 - Outcome of the Copenhagen summit on climate change - AM 40

In favour: 38

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni

NI: Balczó, Binev, Bontes, Brons, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi, Werthmann

PPE: Caspary, Deß, Kastler, Pieper, Reul, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Vlasto, Zeller

S&D: Severin

Against: 625

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Belder, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nattrass, Nuttall, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Dodds, Gollnisch, McMillan-Scott, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Kolarska-Bobińska, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention: 8

EFD: Paksas, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Remek

NI: Morvai

PPE: Koch, Korhola

S&D: Göncz

Verts/ALE: Cohn-Bendit

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour :

Against : Hans-Peter Martin

Abstention :

17.   RC-B7-0064/2010 - Outcome of the Copenhagen summit on climate change - AM 41

In favour: 34

ECR: Van Orden

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Rubiks

NI: Balczó, Binev, Bontes, Brons, Claeys, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi

PPE: Svensson Alf

S&D: Berman, Pargneaux, Severin, Van Brempt

Against: 630

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nattrass, Nuttall, Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Dodds, Ehrenhauser, McMillan-Scott, Martin Hans-Peter, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention: 10

EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Remek

NI: Morvai

PPE: Caspary, Korhola, Reul, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra

S&D: Göncz

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour :

Against : Kathleen Van Brempt, Geoffrey Van Orden

Abstention :

18.   RC-B7-0064/2010 - Outcome of the Copenhagen summit on climate change - AM 12

In favour: 113

ALDE: Alfano, de Magistris, Iovine, Lepage, Rinaldi, Uggias, Vattimo

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, McMillan-Scott, Martin Hans-Peter, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Giannakou, Karas, Köstinger, Ranner, Rübig, Schwab, Seeber, Strasser

S&D: Arsenis, Berman, Cozzolino, Danellis, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Gebhardt, Groote, Kirilov, Koppa, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Poc, Podimata, Rapti, Stavrakakis

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 541

ALDE: Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Fontana, Morganti, Nattrass, Nuttall, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni, Tzavela, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Hénin, Kohlíček, Maštálka, Ransdorf, Remek

NI: Binev, Bontes, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kalfin, Krehl, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Padar, Paleckis, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Prodi, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Brepoels

Abstention: 16

ALDE: Ek, Goerens

EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Vergiat

NI: Morvai, Sosa Wagner

S&D: Bozkurt, El Khadraoui, Haug, Lange, Leichtfried, Van Brempt

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour :

Against :

Abstention : Evelyn Regner, Karin Kadenbach

19.   RC-B7-0064/2010 - Outcome of the Copenhagen summit on climate change - AM 5

In favour: 310

ALDE: Alfano, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Kozlík, Lepage, Michel, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Watson, Weber Renate

EFD: Imbrasas

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Balczó, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Audy, Baudis, Béchu, Bonsignore, Briard Auconie, Cadec, van de Camp, Cavada, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, De Veyrac, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Juvin, Lamassoure, Marinescu, Mathieu, Morin-Chartier, Ponga, Riquet, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Wieland

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 348

ALDE: Aylward, van Baalen, Creutzmann, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Haglund, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vălean, Wallis, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Fontana, Morganti, Nattrass, Nuttall, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni, Tzavela, de Villiers

NI: Binev, Bontes, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, McMillan-Scott, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Bauer, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Daul, David, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Mastella, Matera, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salatto, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Gierek

Abstention: 13

ALDE: Bowles, Iovine, Newton Dunn, Verhofstadt

EFD: Belder, Paksas

NI: Morvai, Szegedi

PPE: Belet, Delvaux, Thyssen

Verts/ALE: Brepoels, Hudghton

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Anne Delvaux, Gaston Franco

Against :

Abstention :

20.   Report: DOMENICI A7-0007/2010 - PAR 3

In favour: 553

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

EFD: Belder, Paška, Rosbach, Soini

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Vergiat, Wils

NI: Binev, Bontes, Madlener, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 93

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, van Dalen, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Fontana, Morganti, Nattrass, Nuttall, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Speroni, Tzavela

NI: Balczó, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Szegedi, Werthmann

PPE: Bach, Engel, Karas, Köstinger, Lulling, Rübig, Seeber, Strasser, Zver

S&D: Goebbels

Abstention: 9

ALDE: Goulard, Iovine

EFD: Paksas

GUE/NGL: Triantaphyllides

NI: McMillan-Scott, Morvai

PPE: Berlato, Franco, Zeller

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Lívia Járóka, Gaston Franco

Against : Hannes Swoboda, Karin Kadenbach, Evelyn Regner, Jörg Leichtfried, Charles Goerens, Hella Ranner

Abstention :

21.   Report: DOMENICI A7-0007/2010 - PAR 7/1

In favour: 635

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Borghezio, Fontana, Paška, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Balczó, Binev, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, McMillan-Scott, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Szegedi, Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 28

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nattrass, Nuttall

NI: Bontes, Dodds, Madlener, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Werthmann

PPE: Bach, Engel, Karas, Köstinger, Lulling, Ranner, Rübig, Seeber, Strasser

Abstention: 6

EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, Provera

GUE/NGL: Angourakis

NI: Griffin, Morvai

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour :

Against : Charles Goerens

Abstention :

22.   Report: DOMENICI A7-0007/2010 - PAR 7/2

In favour: 565

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

EFD: Belder, Rosbach, Salavrakos, Soini, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 95

ALDE: Goerens, in 't Veld

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Fontana, Morganti, Nattrass, Nuttall, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scotta', Speroni

NI: Balczó, Bontes, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Marine, McMillan-Scott, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep, Werthmann

PPE: Bach, Engel, Karas, Köstinger, Lulling, Ranner, Rübig, Seeber, Strasser

Abstention: 8

ALDE: Thein

EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas

GUE/NGL: Angourakis

NI: Brons, Griffin, Morvai, Szegedi

23.   Report: DOMENICI A7-0007/2010 - PAR 25

In favour: 540

ALDE: Alfano, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

EFD: Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Hénin, Le Hyaric, Matias, Tavares

NI: Binev, Bontes, Madlener, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 103

ALDE: Aylward, Gallagher, Harkin

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Fontana, Morganti, Nattrass, Nuttall, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, de Brún, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Liotard, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Triantaphyllides

NI: Balczó, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, McMillan-Scott, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Szegedi

PPE: Busuttil, Ehler, Essayah, Higgins Jim, Itälä, Kelly Seán, McGuinness, Mitchell

S&D: Childers

Abstention: 31

EFD: Belder, Paksas, Rosbach

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Händel, Higgins Joe, Klute, Lösing, Maštálka, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Werthmann

S&D: Attard-Montalto, Grech, Scicluna

Verts/ALE: Hudghton, Schlyter

24.   Report: DOMENICI A7-0007/2010 - PAR 27/1

In favour: 621

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Eppink, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Vergiat, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 32

ALDE: Goerens

ECR: Hannan, Helmer

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nattrass, Nuttall, de Villiers

NI: Bontes, Dodds, McMillan-Scott, Madlener, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Werthmann

PPE: Bach, Engel, Karas, Köstinger, Lulling, Ranner, Rübig, Seeber, Strasser

Abstention: 17

ECR: Fajmon

EFD: Paksas

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Hadjigeorgiou, Triantaphyllides, Wils

NI: Balczó, Brons, Claeys, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Szegedi

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Francisco Sosa Wagner, Sabine Wils

Against :

Abstention :

25.   Report: DOMENICI A7-0007/2010 - PAR 27/2

In favour: 543

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Weber Renate, Wikström

EFD: Salavrakos, Soini, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Vergiat, Zimmer

NI: Balczó, Binev, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Tănăsescu

PPE: Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen

Against: 87

ALDE: Goerens

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Fontana, Morganti, Nattrass, Nuttall, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scotta', Speroni

NI: Bontes, McMillan-Scott, Madlener, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Werthmann

PPE: Bach, Engel, Karas, Köstinger, Lulling, Ranner, Rübig, Seeber, Strasser

Abstention: 12

EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, Rosbach

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Hadjigeorgiou, Triantaphyllides, Wils

NI: Brons, Claeys, Griffin, Morvai, Szegedi

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Sabine Wils

Against :

Abstention :

26.   Report: DOMENICI A7-0007/2010 - RESOLUTION

In favour: 554

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

EFD: Belder, Salavrakos, Soini, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Klute, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Bontes, Ehrenhauser, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Klaß, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 46

ALDE: Goerens

ECR: van Dalen, Eppink, Hannan, Helmer, Strejček

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Fontana, Morganti, Nattrass, Nuttall, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scotta', Speroni, de Villiers

NI: Brons, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, McMillan-Scott, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire

PPE: Bach, Engel, Karas, Köstinger, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Ranner, Rübig, Seeber, Strasser

S&D: Childers

Abstention: 71

ALDE: Gallagher, Harkin

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Elles, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Paksas, Paška, Rosbach

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, de Jong, Liotard, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Wils

NI: Balczó, Claeys, Le Pen Marine, Morvai, Szegedi, Werthmann

PPE: Caspary, Higgins Jim, Kaczmarek, Kelly Seán, Koch, McGuinness, Mitchell, Reul, Sommer, Zeller

S&D: Goebbels

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Sabine Wils

Against :

Abstention : Nessa Childers, Liam Aylward

27.   Report: TARABELLA A7-0004/2010 - PAR 20

In favour: 272

ALDE: Rohde

EFD: Paška, Rosbach, Salavrakos

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Werthmann

PPE: Bonsignore, Ehler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Korhola, Lope Fontagné, Mathieu, Papastamkos, Pietikäinen, Ronzulli, Sartori

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 379

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nattrass, Nuttall, Soini, Tzavela, de Villiers

NI: Balczó, Bontes, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, McMillan-Scott, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi, Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

Abstention: 21

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scotta', Speroni

GUE/NGL: Angourakis

NI: Binev, Morvai, Sosa Wagner

PPE: Bauer, Coelho, Estaràs Ferragut, Herranz García, Járóka

S&D: Poc

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Sandra Kalniete

Against :

Abstention :

28.   Report: TARABELLA A7-0004/2010 - PAR 25/1

In favour: 575

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Weber Renate, Wikström

EFD: Imbrasas, Rosbach, Soini, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Balczó, Binev, Brons, Claeys, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Szegedi, Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 75

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Fontana, Morganti, Nattrass, Nuttall, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Speroni, de Villiers

NI: Bontes, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, McMillan-Scott, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Bendtsen, Engel, Fjellner, Hökmark, Ibrisagic

S&D: Poc

Abstention: 14

ECR: Cabrnoch, Češková, Fajmon, Kamall, Kožušník, Ouzký, Strejček, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Zahradil

EFD: Paksas

NI: Morvai, Werthmann

PPE: Thyssen

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Sandra Kalniete, Francisco Sosa Wagner

Against :

Abstention :

29.   Report: TARABELLA A7-0004/2010 - PAR 25/2

In favour: 328

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Cabrnoch, Češková, Fajmon, Kožušník, Strejček, Tošenovský, Zahradil

EFD: Rosbach

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Werthmann

PPE: Brok, Grosch, Itälä, Jordan Cizelj, Mathieu, Mészáros, Papastamkos, Pietikäinen, Skylakakis

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Färm, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leichtfried, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 263

ALDE: Takkula

ECR: Chichester, Helmer

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Belder, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nattrass, Nuttall, Soini, Tzavela, de Villiers

NI: Balczó, Bontes, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thyssen, Tőkés, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Poc

Abstention: 57

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Speroni

NI: Binev, McMillan-Scott, Morvai, Szegedi

PPE: Feio, Járóka, Motti, Thun Und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Sandra Kalniete

Against : Theodoros Skylakakis

Abstention :

30.   Report: TARABELLA A7-0004/2010 - PAR 35/1

In favour: 647

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Balczó, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, McMillan-Scott, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Țicău, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 9

ALDE: Goulard

EFD: de Villiers

NI: Binev, Bontes, Madlener, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Baldassarre

Abstention: 11

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Imbrasas, Nattrass, Nuttall

NI: Morvai

31.   Report: TARABELLA A7-0004/2010 - PAR 35/2

In favour: 591

ALDE: Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis

EFD: Paksas, Paška, Rosbach, Soini, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, de Jong, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Balczó, Binev, Brons, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, McMillan-Scott, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, La Via, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pittella, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Țicău, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 30

ECR: Cabrnoch, Češková, Fajmon, Kožušník, Ouzký, Strejček, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Zahradil

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Speroni

NI: Bontes, Claeys, Madlener, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Fjellner, Ibrisagic, Lechner, Svensson Alf

Abstention: 15

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Imbrasas, Nattrass, Nuttall

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Higgins Joe

NI: Morvai, Szegedi

S&D: Poc

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Simon Busuttil, Francisco Sosa Wagner

Against :

Abstention :

32.   Report: TARABELLA A7-0004/2010 - AM 1

In favour: 558

ALDE: Aylward, Ek, Gallagher, Harkin, Lepage, Ries, Schaake, Takkula, Vajgl

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Paksas, Paška, Salavrakos, Soini, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Balczó, Binev, Brons, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, McMillan-Scott, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Tsoukalas, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Țicău, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 85

ALDE: van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schmidt, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Cabrnoch, Češková, Kožušník, Ouzký, Strejček, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Zahradil

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scotta', Speroni, de Villiers

NI: Claeys, Sinclaire

PPE: Lulling, Ulmer

Abstention: 22

ECR: Fajmon, Helmer

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Nattrass, Nuttall, Rosbach

GUE/NGL: Angourakis

NI: Bontes, Madlener, Morvai, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Engel, Svensson Alf, Weber Manfred

S&D: Poc

33.   Report: TARABELLA A7-0004/2010 - PAR 38/1

In favour: 412

ALDE: Alfano, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Ek, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Češková, Chichester, Foster, Fox, Girling, Harbour, Karim, Kožušník, McClarkin, Ouzký, Stevenson, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Audy, Baldassarre, Baudis, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Briard Auconie, Cadec, van de Camp, Cavada, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, Delvaux, Engel, Fjellner, Florenz, Giannakou, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Járóka, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kasoulides, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, de Lange, Lulling, Macovei, Marinescu, Mathieu, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Nedelcheva, Niculescu, van Nistelrooij, Oomen-Ruijten, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Poupakis, Ronzulli, Saïfi, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Skylakakis, Striffler, Theocharous, Thyssen, Tsoukalas, Urutchev, Vlasto, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 212

ALDE: Aylward, Gallagher, Harkin, Takkula

ECR: Bielan, Bokros, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Kamiński, Kowal, Legutko, Migalski, Piotrowski, Poręba, Sturdy, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski

EFD: Belder, Salavrakos, Tzavela, de Villiers

NI: Balczó, Bontes, Brons, Claeys, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Coelho, Collino, Comi, David, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Glattfelder, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Köstinger, Kuhn, Kukan, Landsbergis, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, McGuinness, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Mastella, Matera, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Posselt, Pöttering, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Strasser, Surján, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun Und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Attard-Montalto, Scicluna

Abstention: 36

ALDE: Lynne

ECR: Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Hannan, Helmer, Kamall, Kirkhope, Nicholson, Strejček, Swinburne

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Imbrasas, Nattrass, Nuttall, Paksas, Paška

NI: Sinclaire, Szegedi

PPE: Gál, Ivanova, Muscardini, Schnieber-Jastram, Svensson Alf

S&D: Costa, Prodi, Toia

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Sandra Kalniete, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska

Against :

Abstention : Lívia Járóka

34.   Report: TARABELLA A7-0004/2010 - PAR 38/2

In favour: 361

ALDE: Alfano, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schmidt, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Češková, Chichester, Foster, Girling, Ouzký, Stevenson, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Imbrasas, Rosbach

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Audy, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Briard Auconie, Cadec, Carvalho, Cavada, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delvaux, Engel, Fjellner, Florenz, Gallo, Grossetête, Gruny, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Ivanova, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kasoulides, Kovatchev, Marinescu, Mathieu, Morin-Chartier, Nedelcheva, Niculescu, Papastamkos, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Ronzulli, Saïfi, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Urutchev, Vlasto, Winkler Iuliu

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Tirolien, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vigenin, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 237

ALDE: Aylward, Gallagher, Takkula

ECR: Bokros, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Harbour, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, Migalski, Piotrowski, Poręba, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Scotta', Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: de Brún

NI: Balczó, Bontes, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi

PPE: Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Belet, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, van de Camp, Cancian, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Daul, David, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Mastella, Matera, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Strasser, Surján, Szájer, Teixeira, Thyssen, Tőkés, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Attard-Montalto, Grech, Scicluna, Susta, Toia

Abstention: 40

ALDE: Lynne

ECR: Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Fox, Hannan, Helmer, Kamall, McClarkin, Nicholson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Yannakoudakis

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Nattrass, Nuttall, Paksas, Salvini

NI: McMillan-Scott, Sinclaire

PPE: Gál, de Lange, Macovei, Muscardini, Oomen-Ruijten, Saryusz-Wolski, Svensson Alf, Theocharous

S&D: Costa, Prodi

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Sandra Kalniete

Against : Jacek Saryusz-Wolski

Abstention :

35.   Report: TARABELLA A7-0004/2010 - PAR 38/3

In favour: 371

ALDE: Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lyon, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Zīle

EFD: Rosbach

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Audy, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Briard Auconie, Cadec, Carvalho, Cavada, Danjean, Dati, Fjellner, Florenz, Gallo, Grossetête, Gruny, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Ivanova, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kasoulides, Koumoutsakos, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Macovei, Marinescu, Mathieu, Mazzoni, Melo, Morin-Chartier, Nedelcheva, Niculescu, Oomen-Ruijten, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Poupakis, Ronzulli, Saïfi, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Scurria, Skylakakis, Stolojan, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Theocharous, Vlasto, Winkler Iuliu

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Rapkay, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 248

ALDE: Aylward, Gallagher, Harkin, Takkula

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

NI: Balczó, Bontes, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, McMillan-Scott, Madlener, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi

PPE: Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Belet, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, van de Camp, Cancian, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grzyb, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Karas, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Kuhn, Kukan, Landsbergis, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Mastella, Matera, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Posselt, Pöttering, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Strasser, Surján, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Attard-Montalto, Grech, Scicluna

Abstention: 29

ALDE: Lynne

ECR: Cabrnoch, Češková, Fajmon, Kožušník, Ouzký, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Zahradil

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Nattrass, Nuttall, Paksas

NI: Sinclaire

PPE: Andrikienė, Grosch, Kovatchev, de Lange, Svensson Alf, Tsoukalas, Urutchev

S&D: Costa, Prodi

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Sandra Kalniete

Against :

Abstention :

36.   Report: TARABELLA A7-0004/2010 - PAR 38/4

In favour: 397

ALDE: Alfano, van Baalen, Bearder, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Haglund, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Češková, Ouzký, Vlasák, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Andrikienė, Audy, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Bendtsen, Briard Auconie, Cadec, van de Camp, Carvalho, Cavada, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delvaux, Ehler, Engel, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Giannakou, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kasoulides, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, de Lange, Lulling, Macovei, Marinescu, Mathieu, Mazzoni, Morin-Chartier, Nedelcheva, Niculescu, van Nistelrooij, Oomen-Ruijten, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Poupakis, Ronzulli, Saïfi, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Skylakakis, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Theocharous, Thyssen, Tsoukalas, Urutchev, Vlasto, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Greze, Häfner, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 218

ALDE: Aylward, Gallagher, Takkula

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis

EFD: Belder, Paška, de Villiers

NI: Balczó, Bontes, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, McMillan-Scott, Madlener, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Áder, Albertini, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Belet, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cancian, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Collino, Comi, Daul, David, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Franco, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Glattfelder, Grzyb, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Iacolino, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Köstinger, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, La Via, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Łukacijewska, McGuinness, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Mastella, Matera, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pallone, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Posselt, Pöttering, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Surján, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun Und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

Abstention: 32

ALDE: Harkin, Lynne

ECR: Cabrnoch, Fajmon, Kožušník, Strejček

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Nattrass, Nuttall, Paksas, Rosbach, Soini

NI: Sinclaire, Szegedi

PPE: Angelilli, Coelho, Gál, Ivanova, Járóka, Motti, Muscardini, Pack, Svensson Alf

S&D: Costa, Prodi, Toia

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Sandra Kalniete

Against :

Abstention :

37.   Report: TARABELLA A7-0004/2010 - PAR 38/5

In favour: 373

ALDE: Alfano, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Haglund, Hall, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ouzký

EFD: Imbrasas

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Audy, Baudis, Bauer, Bendtsen, Briard Auconie, Cadec, van de Camp, Carvalho, Cavada, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delvaux, Engel, Fjellner, Florenz, Gallo, Giannakou, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Ivanova, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, de Lange, Lulling, Macovei, Mathieu, Morin-Chartier, Nedelcheva, Niculescu, van Nistelrooij, Oomen-Ruijten, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Poupakis, Ronzulli, Saïfi, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Skylakakis, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Theocharous, Thyssen, Tsoukalas, Urutchev, Vlasto, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Țicău, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 226

ALDE: Aylward, Gallagher, Harkin, Takkula

ECR: Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Češková, van Dalen, Hannan, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, Migalski, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Zahradil

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

NI: Balczó, Bontes, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Marine, Madlener, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Belet, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cancian, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Daul, David, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Glattfelder, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Karas, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Köstinger, Kuhn, Kukan, Landsbergis, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Łukacijewska, McGuinness, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Posselt, Pöttering, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Surján, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun Und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zwiefka

S&D: Attard-Montalto, Grech, Scicluna

Abstention: 43

ALDE: Lynne

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Callanan, Chichester, Czarnecki, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Harbour, Karim, McClarkin, Nicholson, Poręba, Sturdy, Swinburne, Yannakoudakis, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Nattrass, Nuttall, Paksas, Rosbach

NI: McMillan-Scott, Sinclaire, Szegedi

PPE: Gál, Járóka, Motti, Muscardini, Zver

S&D: Costa, Prodi

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Sandra Kalniete

Against :

Abstention :

38.   Report: TARABELLA A7-0004/2010 - PAR 38/6

In favour: 402

ALDE: Alfano, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Callanan, Chichester, Elles, Foster, Girling, Ouzký, Stevenson, Wojciechowski, Zīle

EFD: Bizzotto, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Antonescu, Audy, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Bendtsen, Briard Auconie, Cadec, van de Camp, Carvalho, Cavada, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delvaux, Engel, Fjellner, Gál, Gallo, Giannakou, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Ivanova, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kasoulides, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, de Lange, Lulling, Macovei, Marinescu, Mathieu, Morin-Chartier, Nedelcheva, Niculescu, van Nistelrooij, Oomen-Ruijten, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Poupakis, Ronzulli, Saïfi, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Skylakakis, Stoyanov Emil, Striffler, Thyssen, Tsoukalas, Urutchev, Vlasto, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Țicău, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 215

ALDE: Aylward, Gallagher, Harkin, Takkula

ECR: Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Češková, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Harbour, Kamiński, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, Migalski, Piotrowski, Poręba, Strejček, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Zahradil

EFD: Belder, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela, de Villiers

NI: Balczó, Bontes, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Madlener, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi

PPE: Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Belet, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cancian, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Coelho, Collino, Comi, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Glattfelder, Grzyb, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Karas, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Köstinger, Kuhn, Kukan, Landsbergis, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, McGuinness, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Mastella, Matera, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Posselt, Pöttering, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Surján, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun Und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zwiefka

S&D: Attard-Montalto, Grech, Scicluna

Abstention: 39

ALDE: Lambsdorff, Lynne

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bradbourn, Fajmon, Fox, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, McClarkin, Nicholson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Yannakoudakis

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Nattrass, Nuttall, Paksas, Rosbach

NI: McMillan-Scott, Sinclaire

PPE: Andrikienė, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Járóka, Motti, Muscardini, Svensson Alf, Theocharous, Zver

S&D: Costa, Prodi

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Sandra Kalniete, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska

Against : Janusz Wojciechowski

Abstention :

39.   B7-0069/2010 - Conference of the Parties to the CITES - AM 17

In favour: 65

ALDE: van Baalen, Bilbao Barandica, Ojuland, Rinaldi, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich

EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, Salavrakos, Soini, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Liotard, Meyer, Ransdorf, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat

NI: Balczó, Brons, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer

PPE: Łukacijewska, Zeller

S&D: Alves, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, De Castro, Ferreira Elisa, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Grech, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Romero López, Sánchez Presedo, Sassoli, Scicluna, Susta, Toia, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

Against: 574

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Bearder, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scotta', Speroni, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Bisky, de Brún, Ernst, Händel, Higgins Joe, Klute, Lösing, Matias, Portas, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Bontes, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, McMillan-Scott, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Stassen, van der Stoep, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Arif, Arsenis, Balčytis, Balzani, Berlinguer, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Castex, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Rossa, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Mavronikolas, Merkies, Mirsky, Moraes, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention: 19

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nattrass, Nuttall

GUE/NGL: Chountis, Le Hyaric, Maštálka, Mélenchon, Remek, Rubiks

NI: Morvai, Sinclaire, Szegedi

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Teresa Riera Madurell, Debora Serracchiani, Magdalena Alvarez, Juan Fernando López Aguilar

Against : Zuzana Roithová, Kartika Tamara Liotard

Abstention :

40.   B7-0069/2010 - Conference of the Parties to the CITES - AM 15

In favour: 279

ALDE: Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Nattrass, Paksas, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni, Tzavela, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Mélenchon, Meyer, Triantaphyllides

NI: Balczó, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Szegedi

PPE: Áder, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Surján, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alves, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, De Castro, Ferreira Elisa, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Goebbels, Grech, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Olejniczak, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Riera Madurell, Romero López, Sánchez Presedo, Sassoli, Scicluna, Serracchiani, Susta, Toia, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

Against: 353

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Thein, Theurer, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Paška, Rosbach

GUE/NGL: Bisky, de Brún, Ernst, Händel, Higgins Joe, Klute, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Bontes, Ehrenhauser, McMillan-Scott, Martin Hans-Peter, Stassen, van der Stoep, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Audy, Baudis, Béchu, Bodu, Briard Auconie, Dati, Essayah, Fjellner, Florenz, Gauzès, Grossetête, Gruny, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, de Lange, Morin-Chartier, Oomen-Ruijten, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Ranner, Saïfi, Striffler, Svensson Alf, Thyssen, Zeller

S&D: Alvarez, Arif, Arsenis, Balčytis, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Castex, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Keyser, De Rossa, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Mavronikolas, Merkies, Mirsky, Moraes, Neuser, Obiols, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Rodust, Rouček, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Senyszyn, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention: 19

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Imbrasas, Nuttall

GUE/NGL: Chountis, Le Hyaric

NI: Binev, Morvai, Sinclaire

PPE: Abad, Gallo, Vlasto

S&D: Sehnalová

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Teresa Riera Madurell, Magdalena Alvarez, Juan Fernando López Aguilar

Against : Michael Cashman, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Gaston Franco

Abstention : Jean-Luc Mélenchon

41.   B7-0069/2010 - Conference of the Parties to the CITES - AM 3=6=11

In favour: 279

ALDE: Aylward, Bilbao Barandica, Gallagher, Harkin, Takkula, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Mélenchon, Meyer, Triantaphyllides

NI: Balczó, Brons, Claeys, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Giannakou, Gräßle, Grosch, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Surján, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alves, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Berlinguer, Blinkevičiūtė, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, De Castro, Domenici, Ferreira Elisa, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Goebbels, Grech, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Obiols, Olejniczak, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Riera Madurell, Romero López, Sánchez Presedo, Sassoli, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Serracchiani, Susta, Tarabella, Toia, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

Against: 362

ALDE: Alfano, van Baalen, Bearder, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Thein, Theurer, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Paška, Rosbach, Soini, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Bisky, de Brún, Ernst, Händel, Higgins Joe, Klute, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Bontes, Ehrenhauser, McMillan-Scott, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Stassen, van der Stoep, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Áder, Bauer, Bodu, Dati, Deutsch, Essayah, Fjellner, Florenz, Gál, Gauzès, Glattfelder, Gruny, Győri, Gyürk, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Korhola, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Saïfi, Schöpflin, Skylakakis, Sógor, Striffler, Svensson Alf, Thyssen, Tőkés, Wortmann-Kool, Zeller

S&D: Alvarez, Arif, Arsenis, Balčytis, Berès, Berman, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Cashman, Castex, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Keyser, De Rossa, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Mavronikolas, Merkies, Mirsky, Moraes, Neuser, Neveďalová, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Rodust, Rouček, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Senyszyn, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention: 25

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nattrass, Nuttall

GUE/NGL: Chountis, Le Hyaric

NI: Dodds, Sinclaire

PPE: Abad, Audy, Béchu, Böge, Briard Auconie, Danjean, Gallo, Grossetête, Morin-Chartier, Papastamkos, Vlasto

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Teresa Riera Madurell, Theodoros Skylakakis, Juan Fernando López Aguilar

Against : Marc Tarabella, Gaston Franco

Abstention :

42.   B7-0069/2010 - Conference of the Parties to the CITES - AM 7rev/1

In favour: 447

ALDE: Alfano, van Baalen, Bearder, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paksas, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Ferreira João, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Le Hyaric, Mélenchon, Meyer, Triantaphyllides

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Obermayr, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Arif, Arsenis, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Childers, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Mavronikolas, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Rodust, Rouček, Sârbu, Sassoli, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Junqueras Vies

Against: 205

ALDE: Aylward, Bilbao Barandica, Gallagher, Harkin, Tremosa i Balcells

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nattrass, Nuttall, Paška, Rosbach

GUE/NGL: Bisky, de Brún, Ernst, Händel, Higgins Joe, Klute, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Balczó, Bontes, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, McMillan-Scott, Madlener, Mölzer, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi

PPE: Áder, Bauer, Deutsch, Fjellner, Gál, Glattfelder, Győri, Gyürk, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Járóka, Liese, Őry, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Surján, Svensson Alf, Tőkés, Zeller

S&D: Alves, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Capoulas Santos, Cercas, Christensen, Cortés Lastra, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Goebbels, Guerrero Salom, Hedh, Jørgensen, Kalfin, Ludvigsson, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Menéndez del Valle, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Perello Rodriguez, Riera Madurell, Romero López, Sánchez Presedo, Schaldemose, Tabajdi, Ulvskog, Westlund, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention: 13

ALDE: Manders

EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Chountis, Figueiredo

NI: Binev, Morvai, Sinclaire

PPE: De Veyrac

S&D: Attard-Montalto, Grech, Scicluna

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Marie-Christine Vergiat, Michel Dantin

Against : Teresa Riera Madurell, Hans-Peter Martin, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Britta Thomsen

Abstention :

43.   B7-0069/2010 - Conference of the Parties to the CITES - AM 7rev/2

In favour: 287

ALDE: Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Le Hyaric, Meyer, Triantaphyllides

NI: Balczó, Brons, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Szegedi, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Berlinguer, Caronna, Cercas, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, De Castro, Domenici, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Glante, Goebbels, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Herczog, Martínez Martínez, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Muñiz De Urquiza, Obiols, Panzeri, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Prodi, Riera Madurell, Romero López, Sánchez Presedo, Sassoli, Serracchiani, Susta, Tarabella, Toia, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

Verts/ALE: Junqueras Vies

Against: 349

ALDE: Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Thein, Theurer, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nattrass, Nuttall, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Bisky, de Brún, Ernst, Higgins Joe, Klute, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Bontes, Claeys, Dodds, McMillan-Scott, Madlener, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Tănăsescu

PPE: Áder, Bauer, Deutsch, Essayah, Fjellner, Florenz, Gál, Gallo, Glattfelder, Győri, Gyürk, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Járóka, Korhola, de Lange, van Nistelrooij, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pietikäinen, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Surján, Svensson Alf, Thyssen, Tőkés, Zeller

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Balčytis, Berès, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Cashman, Castex, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Rossa, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Grelier, Groote, Hedh, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Mavronikolas, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Neuser, Neveďalová, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Poc, Podimata, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Rodust, Rouček, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention: 11

ALDE: Rinaldi

EFD: Belder, Rosbach

GUE/NGL: Chountis

NI: Griffin, Morvai, Sinclaire

PPE: De Veyrac

S&D: Attard-Montalto, Grech, Merkies

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Teresa Riera Madurell, Zuzana Roithová, Magdalena Alvarez

Against : Sylvie Guillaume, Marc Tarabella

Abstention :

44.   B7-0069/2010 - Conference of the Parties to the CITES - AM 7rev/3

In favour: 422

ALDE: Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Rinaldi, Takkula, Tremosa i Balcells

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Balczó, Binev, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Szegedi, Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Junqueras Vies

Against: 216

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Thein, Theurer, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Fajmon, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nattrass, Nuttall

GUE/NGL: Søndergaard

NI: Bontes, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, McMillan-Scott, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Werthmann

PPE: Áder, Bauer, Deutsch, Fjellner, Florenz, Glattfelder, Győri, Gyürk, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Járóka, Őry, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Surján, Svensson Alf, Tőkés, Zeller

S&D: Alves, Capoulas Santos, Ferreira Elisa, Le Foll, Moreira, Poc, Severin, Weiler

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention: 11

EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Rosbach, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Svensson Eva-Britt

NI: Griffin, Morvai, Obermayr, Sinclaire

S&D: Scicluna, Thaler

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Teresa Riera Madurell, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Tokia Saïfi, Gaston Franco

Against :

Abstention :

45.   B7-0069/2010 - Conference of the Parties to the CITES - AM 2

In favour: 387

ALDE: van Baalen, Bearder, Bowles, Donskis, Gallagher, Harkin, Lambsdorff, Meissner, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Paulsen, Ries, Savisaar, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt

ECR: Strejček, Yannakoudakis

EFD: Bizzotto, Fontana, Morganti, Paksas, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Higgins Joe, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Balczó, Dodds, Gollnisch, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Sosa Wagner

PPE: Abad, Albertini, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, Cancian, Casini, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Essayah, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kasoulides, Kelam, Korhola, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, La Via, Lechner, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saudargas, Schnieber-Jastram, Scurria, Siekierski, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Stolojan, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Martin David, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Brepoels, Lochbihler

Against: 253

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Duff, Ek, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Michel, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Schmidt, Thein, Vălean, Vattimo, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Bradbourn, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Kamiński, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Ouzký, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Sturdy, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Belder, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nattrass, Nuttall, Paška, Provera, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Hénin, Mélenchon, Meyer

NI: Binev, Bontes, Ehrenhauser, McMillan-Scott, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Obermayr, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Áder, Andrikienė, Bauer, Carvalho, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Gál, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Győri, Gyürk, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Kariņš, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kuhn, Landsbergis, Langen, Lehne, Liese, Marinescu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Millán Mon, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Őry, Pallone, Peterle, Pieper, Ranner, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schwab, Seeber, Silvestris, Sonik, Šťastný, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Tőkés, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Weisgerber, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver

S&D: Cercas, Goebbels, Guerrero Salom, Martínez Martínez, Milana, Riera Madurell, Serracchiani

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention: 13

EFD: Imbrasas, Rosbach, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: de Brún

NI: Brons, Claeys, Griffin, Morvai, Sinclaire, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Böge

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Francisco José Millán Mon, Teresa Riera Madurell, Christine De Veyrac, Christa Klaß, Ernst Strasser, Elisabeth Köstinger, Iosif Matula

Against : Bill Newton Dunn, Sharon Bowles

Abstention : Frieda Brepoels

46.   B7-0069/2010 - Conference of the Parties to the CITES - CONS I

In favour: 527

ALDE: Alfano, van Baalen, Bearder, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Paksas, Rosbach, Salavrakos, Soini, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, de Brún, Ernst, Händel, Higgins Joe, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Cashman, Castex, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Merkies, Mirsky, Moraes, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Rodust, Rouček, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 102

ALDE: Aylward, Bilbao Barandica, Gallagher, Harkin, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scotta', Speroni

GUE/NGL: Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Meyer, Triantaphyllides

NI: Bontes, Gollnisch, McMillan-Scott, Madlener, Mölzer, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Winkler Iuliu

S&D: Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Berman, Caronna, Cercas, Cortés Lastra, Cozzolino, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Goebbels, Grech, Guerrero Salom, Martínez Martínez, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Muñiz De Urquiza, Panzeri, Pirillo, Riera Madurell, Romero López, Sánchez Presedo, Sassoli, Scicluna, Serracchiani, Susta, Tirolien, Toia, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

Abstention: 26

ALDE: Manders

ECR: Kamiński

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Imbrasas, Nattrass, Nuttall, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Chountis, Mélenchon

NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Szegedi, Werthmann

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Lívia Járóka, Dan Jørgensen

Against : Magdalena Alvarez, loJuan Fernando López Aguilar

Abstention :

47.   B7-0069/2010 - Conference of the Parties to the CITES - AM 4rev

In favour: 267

ALDE: Aylward, Bilbao Barandica, Gallagher, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni, Tzavela, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Meyer, Triantaphyllides

NI: Balczó, Binev, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Tănăsescu

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Giannakou, Gräßle, Grosch, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Strasser, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Cortés Lastra, Cozzolino, Crețu, De Castro, Ferreira Elisa, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Grech, Guerrero Salom, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Muñiz De Urquiza, Panzeri, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Rapkay, Riera Madurell, Romero López, Sánchez Presedo, Sassoli, Scicluna, Serracchiani, Susta, Toia, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

Against: 368

ALDE: Alfano, van Baalen, Bearder, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Rosbach

GUE/NGL: Bisky, de Brún, Ernst, Händel, Higgins Joe, Klute, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Bontes, Ehrenhauser, McMillan-Scott, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Stassen, van der Stoep, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Audy, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Cadec, Cavada, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Deutsch, Essayah, Fjellner, Florenz, Gál, Gauzès, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Gruny, Győri, Gyürk, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Korhola, de Lange, Mathieu, Morin-Chartier, van Nistelrooij, Őry, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Riquet, Schöpflin, Šťastný, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Thyssen, Tőkés, Wortmann-Kool

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Cashman, Castex, Childers, Christensen, Costa, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Mavronikolas, Merkies, Mirsky, Moraes, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Poc, Podimata, Rapti, Regner, Rodust, Rouček, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention: 21

ALDE: Manders, Uspaskich

ECR: Kamiński

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Imbrasas, Nattrass, Nuttall

GUE/NGL: Chountis, Le Hyaric

NI: Brons, Griffin, Morvai, Sinclaire

PPE: Wieland

S&D: Prodi

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Magdalena Alvarez, Juan Fernando López Aguilar

Against : Gaston Franco

Abstention :

48.   B7-0069/2010 - Conference of the Parties to the CITES - AM 5=9

In favour: 262

ALDE: Aylward, Bilbao Barandica, Gallagher, Harkin, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Meyer, Triantaphyllides

NI: Balczó, Binev, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Mölzer, Obermayr, Szegedi

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Giannakou, Gräßle, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alves, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, De Castro, Ferreira Elisa, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Grech, Guerrero Salom, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Panzeri, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Riera Madurell, Romero López, Sánchez Presedo, Sassoli, Scicluna, Serracchiani, Susta, Toia, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

Against: 372

ALDE: Alfano, van Baalen, Bearder, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Rosbach

GUE/NGL: Bisky, de Brún, Ernst, Händel, Higgins Joe, Klute, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Bontes, Ehrenhauser, McMillan-Scott, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Stassen, van der Stoep, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Áder, Audy, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Cavada, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Deutsch, Essayah, Fjellner, Florenz, Gál, Gauzès, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Győri, Gyürk, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, de Lange, Morin-Chartier, van Nistelrooij, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Riquet, Saïfi, Schöpflin, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Thyssen, Tőkés, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Zeller

S&D: Alvarez, Arif, Arsenis, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Cashman, Castex, Childers, Christensen, Costa, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Mavronikolas, Merkies, Mirsky, Moraes, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Rodust, Rouček, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention: 22

ALDE: Manders, Uspaskich

ECR: Kamiński

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Imbrasas, Nattrass, Nuttall, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Chountis, Le Hyaric

NI: Brons, Griffin, Morvai, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner

PPE: Abad

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Magdalena Alvarez, Juan Fernando López Aguilar

Against : Gaston Franco

Abstention :

49.   B7-0069/2010 - Conference of the Parties to the CITES - AM 16

In favour: 272

ALDE: Bilbao Barandica, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias

ECR: Kamiński

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Meyer, Triantaphyllides

NI: Balczó, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Mölzer, Obermayr

PPE: Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Daul, Delvaux, De Mita, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Giannakou, Gräßle, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alves, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, De Castro, Ertug, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Goebbels, Grech, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Muñiz De Urquiza, Panzeri, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Riera Madurell, Romero López, Sánchez Presedo, Sassoli, Scicluna, Serracchiani, Susta, Tirolien, Toia, Vigenin, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

Against: 360

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Rosbach, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Bisky, de Brún, Ernst, Händel, Higgins Joe, Klute, Liotard, Matias, Portas, Ransdorf, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Bontes, Ehrenhauser, McMillan-Scott, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Werthmann

PPE: Áder, Audy, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Cavada, Dantin, Dati, David, Deutsch, Essayah, Gallo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Győri, Gyürk, Itälä, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Korhola, de Lange, Mathieu, Morin-Chartier, van Nistelrooij, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Riquet, Saïfi, Schöpflin, Surján, Thyssen, Tőkés, Wortmann-Kool

S&D: Alvarez, Arif, Arsenis, Balčytis, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Cashman, Castex, Childers, Christensen, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Fleckenstein, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Mavronikolas, Merkies, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Rodust, Rouček, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention: 26

ALDE: Manders, Uspaskich

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Imbrasas, Nattrass, Nuttall

GUE/NGL: Chountis, Le Hyaric, Maštálka, Mélenchon, Remek, Rubiks

NI: Brons, Morvai, Sinclaire, Szegedi, Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Danjean, Deß

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Magdalena Alvarez, Véronique Mathieu, Juan Fernando López Aguilar

Against : Gaston Franco

Abstention :

50.   B7-0069/2010 - Conference of the Parties to the CITES - CONS J/1

In favour: 598

ALDE: Alfano, van Baalen, Bearder, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Fontana, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Klute, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Balczó, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, McMillan-Scott, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Arif, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 33

ALDE: Aylward, Bilbao Barandica, Gallagher, Hennis-Plasschaert

ECR: Elles, Piotrowski

NI: Bontes, Madlener, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Gallo, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Striffler

S&D: Alves, Attard-Montalto, Caronna, Correia De Campos, Masip Hidalgo, Milana, Obiols, Panzeri, Pirillo, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Serracchiani, Susta, Toia, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

Verts/ALE: Besset, Evans, Jadot

Abstention: 21

ALDE: Manders

ECR: Kamiński

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Imbrasas, Nattrass, Nuttall, de Villiers

NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Griffin, Morvai

PPE: Abad, Gál, Juvin

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Christel Schaldemose

Against :

Abstention : Jean-Luc Mélenchon

51.   B7-0069/2010 - Conference of the Parties to the CITES - CONS J/2

In favour: 320

ALDE: Alfano, van Baalen, Bearder, Bowles, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Mănescu, Michel, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Watson, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Chichester, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Foster, Fox, Girling, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kirkhope, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Zahradil

EFD: Belder, Paksas, Rosbach, Soini

GUE/NGL: Bisky, de Brún, Ernst, Figueiredo, Händel, Higgins Joe, Klute, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Tănăsescu

PPE: Antinoro, Bastos, del Castillo Vera, Daul, De Mita, Essayah, Fjellner, García-Margallo y Marfil, Grosch, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Korhola, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, van Nistelrooij, Pietikäinen, Rivellini, Sartori, Scurria, Svensson Alf, Vlasto, Weisgerber, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zeller

S&D: Alvarez, Arsenis, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Cashman, Childers, Christensen, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Mavronikolas, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Pargneaux, Peillon, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Rodust, Rouček, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Senyszyn, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Westlund, Willmott, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 271

ALDE: Aylward, Bilbao Barandica, Ek, Gallagher, Newton Dunn, Uggias

ECR: Hannan

EFD: Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Scotta', Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Ferreira João, Hadjigeorgiou, Meyer, Triantaphyllides

NI: Balczó, Bontes, Claeys, Gollnisch, Madlener, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi

PPE: Abad, Áder, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, David, Delvaux, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hökmark, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kuhn, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alves, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cercas, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cozzolino, De Castro, Ferreira Elisa, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Grech, Guerrero Salom, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Menéndez del Valle, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Panzeri, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Riera Madurell, Romero López, Sánchez Presedo, Sassoli, Scicluna, Serracchiani, Susta, Toia, Weiler, Yáñez-Barnuevo García

Abstention: 20

ALDE: Manders

ECR: Kamiński

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Colman, Fontana, Nattrass, Nuttall

GUE/NGL: Chountis

NI: Binev, Brons, Dodds, McMillan-Scott, Morvai, Werthmann

PPE: Gál

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Juan Fernando López Aguilar

Against : Lívia Járóka, Magdalena Alvarez

Abstention : Jean-Luc Mélenchon

52.   B7-0067/2010 - Croatia - AM 6

In favour: 321

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Bodu, Carvalho, Fjellner, Gräßle, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Jordan Cizelj, Macovei

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 250

ALDE: Mănescu

ECR: Bielan, Helmer, Kowal, Legutko, Poręba, Szymański, Tomaševski, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

NI: Balczó, Binev, Gollnisch, Mölzer, Obermayr, Szegedi

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Berlato, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, van de Camp, Cancian, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zwiefka

Abstention: 54

ALDE: Goulard, Griesbeck

ECR: Ashworth, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Ford, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Imbrasas, Nattrass, Paksas, Paška, Rosbach

GUE/NGL: Angourakis

NI: Bontes, McMillan-Scott, Madlener, Morvai, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Bendtsen, Kovatchev, Zver

S&D: Poc

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour :

Against : Mirosław Piotrowski, Philip Claeys

Abstention :

53.   B7-0067/2010 - Croatia - AM 3D

In favour: 272

ECR: Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Fontana, Morganti, Nattrass, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scotta', Speroni

NI: Balczó, Binev, Bontes, Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Griffin, Madlener, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zwiefka

S&D: Maňka

Verts/ALE: Lochbihler, Lövin

Against: 351

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Helmer, Kamall, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Zahradil

EFD: Salavrakos, Soini, Tzavela, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: McMillan-Scott, Tănăsescu

PPE: Jordan Cizelj

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention: 14

ALDE: Hirsch, Takkula

EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, Rosbach

GUE/NGL: Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Lösing, Remek

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Werthmann

PPE: Zver

S&D: Poc

54.   B7-0067/2010 - Croatia - RESOLUTION

In favour: 582

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Wallis, Watson, Weber Renate

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Ford, Girling, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Ernst, Portas, Scholz, Tavares, Zimmer

NI: Balczó, Binev, Gollnisch, McMillan-Scott, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi, Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Cavada, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Trüpel, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 24

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Nattrass

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Higgins Joe, Mélenchon, Rubiks

NI: Bontes, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Stassen, van der Stoep, Werthmann

PPE: Caspary, Gräßle, Jeggle, Jordan Cizelj, Wieland

Abstention: 37

ALDE: Manders

ECR: Helmer

EFD: Imbrasas, Rosbach, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils

NI: Brons, Claeys, Griffin, Morvai

PPE: Angelilli, Peterle, Sommer, Ulmer, Zver

S&D: Mirsky

55.   B7-0065/2010 - Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia - AM 7

In favour: 82

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Balczó, Bontes, Brons, Claeys, Gollnisch, Griffin, Madlener, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Áder, Giannakou, Kasoulides, Koumoutsakos, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Poupakis, Roithová, Skylakakis, Theocharous

S&D: Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Danellis, Kalfin, Koppa, Lambrinidis, Mavronikolas, Paliadeli, Papadopoulou, Pittella, Podimata, Rapti, Stavrakakis

Verts/ALE: Lochbihler

Against: 526

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Watson, Weber Renate

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Bokros, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: de Villiers

NI: Ehrenhauser, McMillan-Scott, Martin Hans-Peter, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Preda, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Goebbels, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Maňka, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Poc, Prodi, Rapkay, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention: 16

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Nattrass, Paksas

GUE/NGL: Lösing

NI: Binev, Dodds, Szegedi

PPE: Essayah

S&D: Moreira, Tabajdi

Verts/ALE: Tremopoulos

56.   B7-0065/2010 - Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia - AM 16

In favour: 298

ALDE: Ries, Takkula

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Cymański, Czarnecki, Ford, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Paška, Salavrakos, Salvini, Tzavela

NI: Balczó, Binev, Bontes, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, McMillan-Scott, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Stassen, van der Stoep, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Arsenis, Danellis, Koppa, Lambrinidis, Mavronikolas, Milana, Paliadeli, Papadopoulou, Poc, Podimata, Rapti, Siwiec, Stavrakakis, Țicău

Against: 276

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Rinaldi, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Soini, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Rubiks

NI: Dodds

PPE: Schnellhardt

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Prodi, Rapkay, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Abstention: 44

ALDE: Koch-Mehrin

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paksas, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Scotta', Speroni

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Claeys, Sosa Wagner, Szegedi

57.   B7-0065/2010 - Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia - AM 4

In favour: 180

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hennis-Plasschaert, Hirsch, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Cymański, Czarnecki, Elles, Ford, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Zīle

EFD: Paška

GUE/NGL: Ransdorf

NI: Gollnisch, McMillan-Scott, Mölzer, Obermayr

PPE: Arias Echeverría, Ayuso, Engel, Fjellner, Florenz, Gardini, Giannakou, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Mazzoni, Muscardini, Nitras, Pietikäinen, Zver

S&D: Berman, Bozkurt, Correia De Campos, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Gierek, Gurmai, Ludvigsson, Merkies, Milana, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Prodi, Sippel, Smolková, Susta, Țicău, Toia, Vergnaud, Westphal

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Canfin, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Hassi, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 405

ALDE: Takkula

EFD: Agnew, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni, Tzavela, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Chountis, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Mélenchon, Meyer, Rubiks, Triantaphyllides

NI: Binev, Bontes, Claeys, Dodds, Madlener, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi, Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Preda, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cortés Lastra, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Goebbels, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, McAvan, McCarthy, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Mirsky, Moraes, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Poc, Podimata, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Thaler, Thomsen, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Brantner, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Evans, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Lochbihler, Turmes

Abstention: 34

ALDE: Ilchev

EFD: Andreasen

GUE/NGL: Bisky, de Brún, Ernst, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Portas, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Balczó, Brons, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Martin Hans-Peter, Morvai, Werthmann

S&D: Grech, Moreira, Senyszyn

Verts/ALE: Häfner, Tremopoulos

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Monica Luisa Macovei

Against : Marietta Giannakou, Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou

Abstention :

58.   B7-0065/2010 - Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia - PAR 31/1

In favour: 384

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Meissner, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Elles, Eppink, Ford, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Stevenson, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Balczó, Brons, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, McMillan-Scott, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Carvalho, Delvaux, De Mita, Gräßle, Kasoulides, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Ponga, Poupakis, Rivellini, Skylakakis, Theocharous, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Winkler Hermann, Zalba Bidegain

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 224

ALDE: Ilchev, Kazak, Takkula

EFD: Rosbach, Salavrakos, Tzavela, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis

NI: Binev, Bontes, Madlener, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Casini, Caspary, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, David, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Posselt, Pöttering, Preda, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

Abstention: 13

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Paksas

GUE/NGL: Ferreira João, Figueiredo

NI: Claeys, Dodds, Szegedi

PPE: Antonescu, Jordan Cizelj

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Marietta Giannakou

Against : Maurice Ponga

Abstention :

59.   B7-0065/2010 - Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia - PAR 31/2

In favour: 524

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Michel, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Cymański, Czarnecki, Elles, Eppink, Ford, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kowal, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Ernst, Händel, Mélenchon, Scholz, Vergiat, Zimmer

NI: Brons, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Morvai, Obermayr, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Casini, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Preda, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Arif, Attard-Montalto, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McCarthy, Masip Hidalgo, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Poc, Prodi, Rapkay, Regner, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cornelissen, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 40

ALDE: Ilchev, Kazak, Panayotov

EFD: Salavrakos, Tzavela, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Hadjigeorgiou, Rubiks, Triantaphyllides

NI: Binev, Bontes, Madlener, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Bodu, Carvalho, Giannakou, Higgins Jim, Kasoulides, Koumoutsakos, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Poupakis, Rivellini, Skylakakis, Theocharous, Tsoukalas, Ulmer

S&D: Arsenis, Danellis, Koppa, Lambrinidis, Mavronikolas, Paliadeli, Papadopoulou, Podimata, Rapti, Stavrakakis

Abstention: 28

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Paksas

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Klute, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Wils

NI: Claeys, Dodds, Szegedi

60.   B7-0065/2010 - Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia - PAR 31/3

In favour: 524

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, de Magistris, Donskis, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Cymański, Czarnecki, Elles, Eppink, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Vergiat

NI: Balczó, Brons, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Pack, Pallone, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Preda, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Krehl, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Poc, Prodi, Rapkay, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 65

ALDE: Kazak, Panayotov

ECR: Yannakoudakis

EFD: Rosbach, Salavrakos, Tzavela, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Bontes, Madlener, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Andrikienė, Giannakou, Kasoulides, Koumoutsakos, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Poupakis, Skylakakis, Theocharous

S&D: Arsenis, Danellis, De Castro, Iotova, Kalfin, Kirilov, Koppa, Lambrinidis, Mavronikolas, Paliadeli, Papadopoulou, Podimata, Rapti, Stavrakakis, Vigenin

Abstention: 9

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Paksas

NI: Claeys, Dodds, Morvai

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Ole Christensen

Against : Ioannis A. Tsoukalas

Abstention :

61.   B7-0065/2010 - Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia - PAR 31/4

In favour: 535

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Eppink, Ford, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Søndergaard, Tavares

NI: Balczó, Binev, Brons, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, McMillan-Scott, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Tănăsescu, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Caspary, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Preda, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Poc, Prodi, Rapkay, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Canfin, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 39

ALDE: Ilchev, Kazak, Panayotov

EFD: Salavrakos, Tzavela, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Higgins Joe, Liotard, Maštálka, Mélenchon

NI: Bontes, Madlener, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Andrikienė, Casini, Giannakou, Kasoulides, Koumoutsakos, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Poupakis, Rivellini, Skylakakis, Theocharous, Tsoukalas

S&D: Arsenis, Danellis, Kalfin, Koppa, Lambrinidis, Mavronikolas, Paliadeli, Papadopoulou, Podimata, Rouček, Stavrakakis

Abstention: 36

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Belder, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Paksas, Rosbach

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Le Hyaric, Lösing, Matias, Meyer, Portas, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Claeys, Dodds, Morvai, Szegedi

62.   B7-0065/2010 - Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia - RESOLUTION

In favour: 548

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vattimo, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Cymański, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Eppink, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Paksas, Paška, Soini

GUE/NGL: Ernst, Matias, Portas, Ransdorf, Scholz, Tavares, Zimmer

NI: Binev, Gollnisch, McMillan-Scott, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Glattfelder, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Preda, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun Und Hohenstein, Thyssen, Tőkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wortmann-Kool, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Goebbels, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Prodi, Rapkay, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Smolková, Steinruck, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 45

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Bufton, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Speroni, Tzavela, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Chountis, Hadjigeorgiou, Meyer, Rubiks, Triantaphyllides

NI: Bontes, Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi, Werthmann

PPE: Caspary, Gräßle, Jeggle, Koumoutsakos, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Poupakis, Skylakakis, Theocharous, Tsoukalas, Wieland

Abstention: 35

ALDE: Manders

GUE/NGL: Bisky, de Brún, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Mélenchon, Remek, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Vergiat, Wils

NI: Balczó, Brons, Griffin, Morvai

PPE: Giannakou, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou

S&D: Arsenis, Danellis, Koppa, Lambrinidis, Mavronikolas, Papadopoulou, Podimata, Rapti, Skinner, Stavrakakis

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Peter Skinner

Against :

Abstention : Georgios Koumoutsakos, Bruno Gollnisch, Chrysoula Paliadeli

63.   B7-0068/2010 - Turkey - AM 11

In favour: 241

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Cabrnoch, Callanan, Češková, Cymański, Czarnecki, Elles, Ford, Girling, Hannan, Harbour, Kamall, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, Legutko, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Poręba, Stevenson, Swinburne, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle

EFD: Paksas

GUE/NGL: Matias, Portas, Tavares

NI: McMillan-Scott

PPE: Wałęsa, Weisgerber

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Arsenis, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Crocetta, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, De Castro, De Keyser, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Goebbels, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Haug, Hedh, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Hughes, Iotova, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, McCarthy, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paleckis, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Stihler, Tabajdi, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westlund, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Auken, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brantner, Bütikofer, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Greze, Häfner, Harms, Hassi, Häusling, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lucas, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Staes, Tarand, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 362

ALDE: Alfano, Aylward, van Baalen, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, de Magistris, Donskis, Duff, Ek, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, Ilchev, in 't Veld, Iovine, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Schmidt, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vattimo, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: van Dalen, Eppink

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scotta', Soini, Speroni, Tzavela, de Villiers

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Klute, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Bontes, Brons, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Griffin, Madlener, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, van der Stoep, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Andrikienė, Angelilli, Antinoro, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Audy, Ayuso, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Băsescu, Bastos, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Briard Auconie, Brok, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casini, Caspary, Coelho, Collino, Comi, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, David, Delvaux, De Mita, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Essayah, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Florenz, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Gräßle, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins Jim, Hohlmeier, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan Cizelj, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Kelly Seán, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Łukacijewska, Lulling, McGuinness, Macovei, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mastella, Matera, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Mazzoni, Melo, Méndez de Vigo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muscardini, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Őry, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Patriciello, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor