26.4.2013   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

C 120/7


COUNCIL DECISION

of 22 April 2013

appointing the members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work

2013/C 120/02

THE COUNCIL OF THE EUROPEAN UNION,

Having regard to the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union,

Having regard to Council Decision 2003/C 218/01 of 22 July 2003 setting up an Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work (1), and in particular Article 3 thereof,

Having regard to the list of candidates submitted to the Council by the Governments of the Member States,

Whereas:

(1)

By its Decision of 16 February 2010 (2), the Council appointed the members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work for the period from 1 March 2010 until 28 February 2013.

(2)

Therefore, new members and alternate members should be appointed for a period of three years.

(3)

The members and alternate members remain in office until they are replaced or reappointed,

HAS ADOPTED THIS DECISION:

Article 1

The following are hereby appointed members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work for the period from 22 April 2013 to 28 February 2016:

I.   GOVERNMENT REPRESENTATIVES

Member State

Members

Alternates

Belgium

Mr Christian DENEVE

Mr Jan BATEN

Mr Xavier LEBICHOT

Bulgaria

Ms Vaska SEMERDZHIEVA

Mr Atanas KOLCHAKOV

Ms Darina KONOVA

Czech Republic

Mr Jaroslav HLAVÍN

Ms Anna SAMKOVÁ

Ms Anežka SIXTOVÁ

Denmark

Ms Charlotte SKJOLDAGER

Ms Annemarie KNUDSEN

Ms Christine HOLM DONATZKY

Germany

Mr Michael KOLL

Ms Ellen ZWINK

Mr Kai SCHÄFER

Estonia

Ms Veronika KAIDIS

Ms Kristel PLANGI

Mr Rein REISBERG

Ireland

Ms Paula GOUGH

Mr Michael WALSH

Mr John NEWHAM

Greece

Mr Antonios CHRISTODOULOU

Ms Stamatina PISSIMISSI

Ms Aggeliki MOIROU

Spain

Ms Dolores LIMÓN TAMÉS

Mr Mario GRAU RÍOS

Ms Mercedes TEJEDOR AIBAR

France

Ms Bénédicte LEGRAND-JUNG

Ms Sophie BARON

Mr Olivier MEUNIER

Italy

Mr Paolo PENNESI

Mr Lorenzo FANTINI

Ms Paola CASTELLANO

Cyprus

Mr Leandros NICOLAIDES

Mr Marios KOURTELLIS

Mr Anastasios YIANNAKI

Latvia

Ms Māra VĪKSNE

Ms Jolanta GEDUŠA

Mr Renārs LŪSIS

Lithuania

Ms Aldona SABAITIENĖ

Ms Vilija KONDROTIENĖ

Ms Nerita ŠOT

Luxembourg

Mr Paul WEBER

Mr Robert HUBERTY

Mr Carlo STEFFES

Hungary

Mr József BAKOS

Ms Katalin BALOGH

Ms Éva GRÓNAI

Malta

Mr Mark GAUCI

Mr Vincent ATTARD

Mr David SALIBA

Netherlands

Ms Esther de KLEUVER

Mr Martin G. DEN HELD

Mr Andre MARCET

Austria

Ms Anna RITZBERGER-MOSER

Ms Gertrud BREINDL

Ms Gerlinde ZINIEL

Poland

Ms Danuta KORADECKA

Mr Daniel Andrzej PODGÓRSKI

Mr Roman SĄSIADEK

Portugal

Mr Pedro Nuno PIMENTA BRAZ

Mr Carlos PEREIRA

Romania

Ms Livia COJOCARU

Ms Anca PRICOP

Mr Marian TĂNASE

Slovenia

Ms Tatjana PETRIČEK

Mr Jože HAUKO

Mr Etbin TRATNIK

Slovakia

Ms Romana ČERVIENKOVÁ

Ms Eleonóra FABIÁNOVÁ

Mr Erich VASELÉNYI

Finland

Mr Leo SUOMAA

Ms Kristiina MUKALA

Mr Wiking HUSBERG

Sweden

Mr Mikael SJÖBERG

Mr Per EWALDSSON

Ms Boel CALLERMO

United Kingdom

Mr Stuart BRISTOW

Mr Clive FLEMING

Mr Stephen TAYLOR


II.   TRADE UNION REPRESENTATIVES

Member State

Members

Alternates

Belgium

Mr François PHILIPS

Mr Herman FONCK

Mr Stéphane LEPOUTRE

Bulgaria

Mr Ivan KOKALOV

Mr Aleksander ZAGOROV

Ms Reneta VASILEVA

Czech Republic

Mr Jaroslav ZAVADIL

Mr Miroslav KOSINA

Mr Jindřich POLÍVKA

Denmark

Ms Heidi RØNNE MØLLER

Mr Jan KAHR FREDERIKSEN

Germany

Ms Marina SCHRÖDER

Mr Horst RIESENBERG-MORDEJA

Ms Susanne JASPER

Estonia

Ms Aija MAASIKAS

Mr Peeter ROSS

Mr Ülo KRISTJUHAN

Ireland

Mr Sylvester CRONIN

Ms Esther LYNCH

Mr Dessie ROBINSON

Greece

Mr Ioannis ADAMAKIS

Mr Andreas STOIMENIDIS

Mr Efthimios THEOHARIS

Spain

Ms Marisa RUFINO

Mr Pedro J. LINARES

Mr Emilio GONZALEZ

France

Mr Gilles SEITZ

Mr Henri FOREST

Italy

Ms Cinzia FRASCHERI

Mr Marco LUPI

Mr Sebastiano CALLERI

Cyprus

Mr Nikos SATSIAS

Mr Nikos ANDREOU

Mr Stelios CHRISTODOULOU

Latvia

Mr Ziedonis ANTAPSONS

Mr Mārtiņš PUŽULS

Mr Vladimirs NOVIKOVS

Lithuania

Ms Inga RUGINIENĖ

Mr Petras GRĖBLIAUSKAS

Mr Gediminas MOZŪRA

Luxembourg

Mr Serge SCHIMOFF

Mr Marcel GOEREND

Mr Robert FORNIERI

Hungary

 

 

Malta

Mr Joseph CARABOTT

Mr Edwin BALZAN

Mr Chris ATTARD

Netherlands

Mr W. VAN VEELEN

Mr H. VAN STEENBERGEN

Ms S. BALJEU

Austria

Ms Ingrid REIFINGER

Ms Julia NEDJELIK-LISCHKA

Mr Alexander HEIDER

Poland

Ms Iwona PAWLACZYK

Mr Dariusz GOC

Mr Stanisław STOLARZ

Portugal

Mr Fernando José MACHADO GOMES

Mr Georges CASULA

Ms Catarina FERREIRA TAVARES

Romania

 

 

Slovenia

Mr Lučka BÖHM

Mr Aljoša ČEČ

Mr Bojan GOLJEVŠČEK

Slovakia

Mr Peter RAMPAŠEK

Mr Alexander TAŽÍK

Mr Bohuslav BENDÍK

Finland

Ms Raili PERIMÄKI

Ms Paula ILVESKIVI

Mr Erkki AUVINEN

Sweden

Ms Christina JÄRNSTEDT

Ms Jana FROMM

Ms Karin FRISTEDT

United Kingdom

Mr Hugh ROBERTSON

 


III.   EMPLOYERS' REPRESENTATIVES

Member State

Members

Alternates

Belgium

Mr Kris DE MEESTER

Mr Thierry VANMOL

Mr Marc JUNIUS

Bulgaria

Mr Georgi STOEV

Ms Daniela SIMIDCHIEVA

Ms Petya GEOREVA

Czech Republic

Mr Karel PETRŽELKA

Mr František HROBSKÝ

Mr Martin RÖHRICH

Denmark

Ms Christina SODE HASLUND

Ms Karoline KLAKSVIG

Mr Sven-Peter NYGAARD

Germany

Mr Eckhard METZE

Mr Rüdiger TRIEBEL

Mr Stefan ENGEL

Estonia

Mr Marek SEPP

Ms Marju PEÄRNBERG

Ms Ülle MATT

Ireland

Mr Carl ANDERS

Ms Theresa DOYLE

Mr Kevin ENRIGHT

Greece

 

 

Spain

Ms Isabel MAYA RUBIO

Ms Laura CASTRILLO NUÑEZ

Mr José de la CAVADA HOYO

France

Ms Nathalie BUET

Mr Franck GAMBELLI

Mr Patrick LÉVY

Italy

Ms Fabiola LEUZZI

Mr Giorgio RUSSOMANNO

Mr Pietro MASCIOCCHI

Cyprus

Mr Emilios MICHAEL

Mr Polyvios POLYVIOU

Ms Lena PANAGIOTOU

Latvia

Mr Aleksandrs GRIGORJEVS

Ms Irēna UPZARE

Mr Andris POMMERS

Lithuania

Mr Vaidotas LEVICKIS

Mr Jonas GUZAVIČIUS

Luxembourg

Mr Pierre BLAISE

Mr François ENGELS

Mr Marc KIEFFER

Hungary

 

 

Malta

Mr John SCICLUNA

Mr Andrew Agius MUSCAT

Ms Carmen BORG

Netherlands

Mr W.M.J.M. VAN MIERLO

Mr R. VAN BEEK

Mr J.J.H. KONING

Austria

Ms Christa SCHWENG

Mr Alexander BURZ

Ms Pia-Maria ROSNER-SCHEIBENGRAF

Poland

Mr Grzegorz JUSZCZYK

Ms Grażyna SPYTEK-BANDURSKA

Portugal

Mr Luís HENRIQUE

Mr Manuel Marcelino PENA COSTA

Mr Luís Miguel CORREIA MIRA

Romania

Mr Ovidiu NICOLESCU

Mr Cristian HOTOBOC

Ms Irina Mirela MANOLE

Slovenia

Mr Igor ANTAUER

Ms Tatjana ČERIN

Mr Anže HIRŠL

Slovakia

Mr Róbert MEITNER

 

Finland

Ms Katja LEPPÄNEN

Mr Jan SCHUGK

Mr Rauno TOIVONEN

Sweden

Ms Bodil MELLBLOM

Mr Ned CARTER

Ms Cecilia ANDERSSON

United Kingdom

Mr Guy BAILEY

 

Article 2

The Council shall appoint the members and alternate members not yet nominated at a later date.

Article 3

This Decision shall enter into force on the date of its adoption.

Article 4

This Decision shall be published for information in the Official Journal of the European Union.

Done at Luxembourg, 22 April 2013.

For the Council

The President

S. COVENEY


(1)  OJ C 218, 13.9.2003, p. 1.

(2)  OJ L 45, 20.2.2010, p. 5.