IMPORTANT NOTE: If you can read this text, you are viewing this file without stylesheets and javascript. While this does not affect the data shown, visual restrictions (no coloring) will apply. Also, functions like table sorting will not be available.

To get rid of this, always make sure to preserve the directory structure counting one level up (to the relative path), including the "shared" folder that contains the js/css/img folders.

MDR Home




Authority code Status Concept Date of event Predecessor Successor Comments
ADMN current Administrator 24/07/1952
ADVIS current Advisor 24/07/1952
ADVIS_CHIEF current Chief advisor 24/07/1952
AMB current Ambassador 24/07/1952
AMB_FIRST_SECR current First secretary to the Ambassador 24/07/1952
ASSIST current Assistant 24/07/1952
AUDT current Auditor 24/07/1952
AUDT_GEN current Auditor general 24/07/1952
AUDT_INT current Internal auditor 24/07/1952
COM_MEMB current Member of the Commission 01/12/2009
CONSULT current Consultant 24/07/1952
COORD current Coordinator 24/07/1952
COR_MEMB current 01/12/2009
COUNS current Counselor 24/07/1952
CURIA_JUDG_ADV current 01/12/2009
DIPL current 01/12/2009
DIR current Director 24/07/1952
DIR_DEP current Deputy director 24/07/1952
DIR_GEN_DEP current Deputy director-general 24/07/1952
ECA_MEMB current 01/12/2009
ECB_PRESID current President of the European Central Bank 01/07/1998
EDIT_CHIEF current Editor in chief 24/07/1952
EESC_ADVIS current 01/12/2009
EESC_PRESID current President of the European Economic and Social Committee 01/11/1993
EP_MEMB current 01/12/2009
EP_MP_SUBST current Substitute MEP 30/03/1962
EP_SPEAKER current Speaker of the Parliament 24/07/1952
EUINST current EU institutions and bodies 24/07/1952
EUMS current EU Member States 24/07/1952
EUMS_GOVREP current 01/12/2009
EUROGRO_PRESID current President of the Eurogroup 04/06/1998
EU_LIOF current EU liaison officer 01/12/2009
EU_REPR_HEAD current Head of EU representation 01/12/2009
EXEC_CHIEF current Chief executive 24/07/1952
GROUP_LEADER current Leader of political group 24/07/1952
HEAD_ADMN current Head of administration 24/07/1952
HEAD_CAB current Head of cabinet 24/07/1952
HEAD_COMMU_MEDIA current Head of communication and media 24/07/1952
HEAD_DEL current Head of delegation 24/07/1952
HEAD_DIV current Head of division 24/07/1952
HEAD_SECTOR current Head of sector 24/07/1952
HEAD_SERV current Head of service 24/07/1952
HEAD_UNIT current Head of unit 24/07/1952
HRUFASP current High Representative of the Union 01/12/2009
INDIV current Individual 24/07/1952
INTERNAT_BODIES current International organisations 24/07/1952
JOURNALIST current Journalist 24/07/1952
PRESID_REPUBL current President of the Republic 24/07/1952
PRESID_SUPAUDT current President of the Supreme Audit Office 24/07/1952
PRESS_OFFICER current Press Officer 24/07/1952
SECR current Secretary 24/07/1952
SECR_GEN_DEP current Deputy secretary-general 24/07/1952
SPOKESPRS current Spokesperson 24/07/1952
STAFF current Official of the European Union 01/01/2005
STAFF_LEADNO_ORG current 01/12/2009
STAFF_LEADNO_ORGNO current 01/12/2009
STAFF_LEAD_ORG current 01/12/2009
STAFF_LEAD_ORGNO current 01/12/2009
TEAM_LEADER current Team leader 24/07/1952
THIRD_COUNTRY current Third countries 24/07/1952